Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug26_Cranbe_set9.shtml

Cranberry Trifest Olympic

Lakeville, MA, August 26, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Results | Relay Team Winners | King/Queen Results | Aquabike Results | Aquabike Winners | DQ / DNF ]

Top 50 Fastest Splits

Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Swim    
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1  1027 Michael Emmons              M3034   O 2      16:47 
    2   908 Gia Luong                   ELIT-M  O 1      18:57 
    3   900 Medena Knespl               ELIT-F  O 1      19:13 
    4  1556 Jerome Vaganay              M4549   O 6      19:14 
    5  1575 Paul Gompers                M4549   O 6      19:34 
    6  1480 Samuel Gosselin             M4044   O 9      19:36 
    7   909 Matt Pokress                ELIT-M  O 1      19:57 
    8  1465 Stephen George              M4044   O 9      20:05 
    9  1074 Anna Kochalko               F2529   O 3      20:27 
   10   907 Michael Lamoureux           ELIT-M  O 1      20:30 
   11   911 Robert Straznitskas         ELIT-M  O 1      20:31 
   12  1184 Reggie O'Connor             M2024   O 2      20:32 
   13  1598 Richard Savage              M5054   O 5      20:34 
   14  1588 John Littlefield            M4549   O 6      20:35 
   15  1387 Dean Bebis                  M2529   O 2      20:35 
   16   904 Frank Benham                ELIT-M  O 1      20:35 
   17  1432 Matthew Engle               M3539   O 2      20:35 
   18  1617 Donald Lassman              M5054   O 5      20:35 
   19  1705 Chris Shepler               M3539   O 2      20:52 
   20  1011 Jon Chesto                  M4044   O 9      20:54 
   21  1448 Marcin Nowak                M3539   O 2      20:58 
   22  1747 Thomas Newton               M4549   O 6      21:13 
   23  1376 Nicholas Normandin          M2529   O 2      21:18 
   24  1533 Robert Fitton               M4549   O 6      21:42 
   25  1193 Jessie Des Forges           F3539   O 7      21:58 
   26  1076 Amanda Pannenko             F2529   O 3      21:59 
   27  1377 Philip Pannenko             M2529   O 2      21:59 
   28  1624 James Gilbert               M5559   O 5      22:06 
   29  1391 Joseph Saulnier             M2529   O 2      22:07 
   30  1395 Michael Medeiros            M2529   O 2      22:09 
   31  1578 Ian Humberstone             M4549   O 6      22:11 
   32  1028 Brian Gumkowski             M3539   O 2      22:11 
   33   978 Laurie Ellis                F4549   O 4      22:12 
   34   957 Kyle Farrell                M3539   O 2      22:12 
   35  1420 Lyen Huang                  M3034   O 2      22:13 
   36  1137 Vinessa Tjoa                F3034   O 3      22:14 
   37  1580 Joseph Kelly                M4549   O 6      22:14 
   38  1404 Jonathan Gerbode-Grant      M3034   O 2      22:16 
   39  1608 Ken Sinclair                M5054   O 5      22:20 
   40  1349 Cindy Cavano                F5559   O 4      22:22 
   41  1704 Simon O'Leary               CLYDE   O 6      22:26 
   42   902 Kimberly Shattuck           ELIT-F  O 1      22:27 
   43  1605 Bob Olson                   M5054   O 5      22:29 
   44  1100 Amanda Brush                F3034   O 3      22:34 
   45  1512 Keith Simonds               M4044   O 9      22:35 
   46  1378 Scott Rabold                M2529   O 2      22:39 
   47  1522 Jon Martin                  M4044   O 9      22:40 
   48  1276 Rebecca Padera              F4044   O 8      22:43 
   49  1505 Penn Loh                    M4044   O 9      22:43 
   50  1584 Damian Barr                 M4549   O 6      22:48 




Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Bike    
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1   909 Matt Pokress                ELIT-M  O 1    1:03:35 
    2  1575 Paul Gompers                M4549   O 6    1:04:37 
    3  1747 Thomas Newton               M4549   O 6    1:06:30 
    4   904 Frank Benham                ELIT-M  O 1    1:06:44 
    5   907 Michael Lamoureux           ELIT-M  O 1    1:07:14 
    6   911 Robert Straznitskas         ELIT-M  O 1    1:08:18 
    7  1502 Robert Flaherty             M4044   O 9    1:08:34 
    8   975 Charles Sagerstrom          M4549   O 6    1:08:59 
    9  1000 Marc Shaponick              M4549   O 6    1:09:29 
   10  1027 Michael Emmons              M3034   O 2    1:09:37 
   11  1395 Michael Medeiros            M2529   O 2    1:09:42 
   12  1581 Richard McEvoy              M4549   O 6    1:09:47 
   13  1432 Matthew Engle               M3539   O 2    1:09:55 
   14  1609 William Walters             M5054   O 5    1:10:10 
   15  1423 Luis De Freitas             M3539   O 2    1:10:22 
   16  1602 Bill Adams                  M5054   O 5    1:10:31 
   17  1554 Jan Rokne                   M4549   O 6    1:10:31 
   18  1544 Andrew Waples               M4549   O 6    1:10:32 
   19  1533 Robert Fitton               M4549   O 6    1:10:37 
   20  1431 Christopher Fowler          M4044   O 9    1:10:43 
   21  1563 Joe McKown                  M4549   O 6    1:10:46 
   22  1398 Fabio Fachin                M3034   O 2    1:10:49 
   23  1465 Stephen George              M4044   O 9    1:10:51 
   24  1481 Derek Holte                 M4044   O 9    1:10:52 
   25  1492 Paul Flaherty               M4044   O 9    1:10:54 
   26  1103 Ian Dargin                  M6569   O 5    1:11:02 
   27  1611 Stephen Ocallaghan          M4549   O 6    1:11:04 
   28   944 Matthew Mead                M4044   O 9    1:11:16 
   29  1028 Brian Gumkowski             M3539   O 2    1:11:17 
   30  1050 Eric Furfine                M5054   O 5    1:11:21 
   31  1068 Madeline McKeever           F2529   O 3    1:11:22 
   32  1540 Ron Patrissi                M4549   O 6    1:11:26 
   33  1491 Jason Fitzpatrick           M4044   O 9    1:11:30 
   34  1036 Michael Kidwell             M4549   O 6    1:11:30 
   35  1704 Simon O'Leary               CLYDE   O 6    1:11:39 
   36  1517 Hugh Hamill                 M4044   O 9    1:11:46 
   37  1363 Daniel Leonard              M4044   O 9    1:11:47 
   38   900 Medena Knespl               ELIT-F  O 1    1:11:50 
   39  1624 James Gilbert               M5559   O 5    1:11:58 
   40  1471 Eric Gilmore                M4044   O 9    1:12:27 
   41  1500 Todd Cleland                M4044   O 9    1:12:29 
   42  1486 Chris McDermott             M4044   O 9    1:12:34 
   43   913 Brian Buchanan              M4549   O 6    1:12:35 
   44   947 Richard Hatch               M4044   O 9    1:12:36 
   45  1448 Marcin Nowak                M3539   O 2    1:12:38 
   46  1504 Charles Leigh               M4044   O 9    1:12:42 
   47  1170 Beth Allen                  F3539   O 7    1:12:44 
   48  1528 Marc Duquette               M4549   O 6    1:12:52 
   49   938 William Timmins             M5054   O 5    1:12:57 
   50   992 John Schluter               M5054   O 5    1:12:58 




Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Run     
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1  1011 Jon Chesto                  M4044   O 9      36:44 
    2  1575 Paul Gompers                M4549   O 6      37:21 
    3   909 Matt Pokress                ELIT-M  O 1      38:02 
    4  1394 Jason Bui                   M3034   O 2      38:10 
    5  1381 Andrew Holmes               M2529   O 2      38:24 
    6  1375 Mitchell Isaacson           M2529   O 2      38:34 
    7  1027 Michael Emmons              M3034   O 2      39:33 
    8  1486 Chris McDermott             M4044   O 9      39:37 
    9   900 Medena Knespl               ELIT-F  O 1      40:56 
   10   907 Michael Lamoureux           ELIT-M  O 1      41:01 
   11   994 Robert Lux                  M4549   O 6      41:05 
   12   911 Robert Straznitskas         ELIT-M  O 1      41:23 
   13  1028 Brian Gumkowski             M3539   O 2      41:58 
   14  1091 Emily Kaiser                F2529   O 3      42:08 
   15  1398 Fabio Fachin                M3034   O 2      42:08 
   16   975 Charles Sagerstrom          M4549   O 6      42:18 
   17  1451 Cosmin Ioan                 M3539   O 2      42:21 
   18  1747 Thomas Newton               M4549   O 6      42:28 
   19  1068 Madeline McKeever           F2529   O 3      42:30 
   20  1749 Robert Cummings             M5559   O 5      42:31 
   21   914 Robert Cannata              M5054   O 5      42:37 
   22  1384 Michael Talmadge            M2529   O 2      42:40 
   23  1554 Jan Rokne                   M4549   O 6      42:40 
   24  1544 Andrew Waples               M4549   O 6      42:50 
   25  1272 Meg Hughes                  F4549   O 4      43:08 
   26  1624 James Gilbert               M5559   O 5      43:26 
   27  1465 Stephen George              M4044   O 9      43:42 
   28  1422 James Whitaker              M3539   O 2      43:45 
   29  1276 Rebecca Padera              F4044   O 8      43:50 
   30  1017 Greg Watson                 M4044   O 9      43:51 
   31   904 Frank Benham                ELIT-M  O 1      43:53 
   32  1646 Gregory Behie               M6064   O 5      43:55 
   33  1551 John Darrah                 M4549   O 6      43:57 
   34  1499 Christopher Andrews         M4044   O 9      43:59 
   35  1379 Henry Cataldo               M2529   O 2      44:01 
   36  1372 David Donaway               M2529   O 2      44:01 
   37  1431 Christopher Fowler          M4044   O 9      44:03 
   38  1705 Chris Shepler               M3539   O 2      44:09 
   39  1395 Michael Medeiros            M2529   O 2      44:19 
   40  1581 Richard McEvoy              M4549   O 6      44:23 
   41  1585 David Blaustein             M5054   O 5      44:28 
   42  1434 Ryan Miller                 M3539   O 2      44:29 
   43  1050 Eric Furfine                M5054   O 5      44:29 
   44  1368 Justin Skelly               M-19    O 2      44:35 
   45  1432 Matthew Engle               M3539   O 2      44:35 
   46  1009 Cj Morin                    M3539   O 2      44:40 
   47  1627 Douglas Strott              M5054   O 5      44:42 
   48   928 Jonathan Moriarty           M4044   O 9      44:44 
   49  1420 Lyen Huang                  M3034   O 2      44:52 
   50  1621 Glen Bassett                M5054   O 5      44:58