Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug26_Cranbe_set3.shtml

Cranberry Trifest Olympic

Lakeville, MA, August 26, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Relay Results | Relay Team Winners | King/Queen Results | Aquabike Results | Aquabike Winners | Top 50 Fastest Splits | DQ / DNF ]

Age-Group Winners

                                 ELITE MALE

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Lamoureux             907  36 MILTON MA             2:11:35 
    2 Robert Straznitskas           911  43 TIVERTON RI           2:12:59 
    3 Frank Benham                  904  37 HINGHAM MA            2:14:41 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Christopher Borges            942  14 BOSTON MA             2:39:45 
    2 Justin Skelly                1368  16 NEEDHAM MA            2:40:43 
    3 Dylan Gastel                 1745  16 LINCOLN RI            2:42:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Reggie O'Connor              1184  20 LAKEVILLE MA          2:31:57 
    2 David Hershey                1116  24 BROOKLINE MA          2:43:02 
    3 Benjamin Jones               1369  22 LANSING MI            3:34:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Medeiros             1395  29 PLAINVILLE MA         2:19:40 
    2 Mitchell Isaacson            1375  26 AMHERST MA            2:21:44 
    3 Nicholas Normandin           1376  27 LEOMINSTER MA         2:26:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Emmons               1027  31 PLYMOUTH MA           2:09:37 
    2 Fabio Fachin                 1398  30 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:19:11 
    3 Jason Bui                    1394  32 AYER MA               2:26:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Matthew Engle                1432  36 WATERTOWN MA          2:18:30 
    2 Brian Gumkowski              1028  39 NEWPORT RI            2:18:41 
    3 Marcin Nowak                 1448  37 WESTBOROUGH MA        2:24:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jon Chesto                   1011  41 SOUTH BOSTON MA       2:14:48 
    2 Stephen George               1465  41 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:18:36 
    3 Christopher Fowler           1431  41 CRANSTON RI           2:21:31 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Paul Gompers                 1575  48 NEWTON MA             2:05:31 
    2 Thomas Newton                1747  47 ARLINGTON MA          2:15:20 
    3 Robert Lux                    994  47 PAWTUCKET RI          2:22:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Eric Furfine                 1050  53 CONCORD MA            2:23:48 
    2 Bill Adams                   1602  51 HANOVER MA            2:24:37 
    3 William Walters              1609  51 WESTBOROUGH MA        2:28:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 James Gilbert                1624  55 WELLELSEY MA          2:21:52 
    2 Tim Dillon                   1629  55 OTTAWA ON             2:34:08 
    3 George Clairmont             1642  58 NORWELL MA            2:35:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Gregory Behie                1646  60 WAKEFIELD RI          2:37:29 
    2 Stephen Morgenstein          1653  62 EAST GREENWICH RI     2:43:32 
    3 Chris Churchill              1651  62 BRIDGEWATER MA        2:58:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ian Dargin                   1103  66 DUXBURY MA            2:39:36 
    2 Robert Lohmann               1658  68 NORTH STONINGTON CT   3:10:10 
    3 Stanley Piorun               1656  66 N. GROSVENOR DALE CT  3:44:25 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 

                          INTERMEDIATE CLYDESDALE

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Simon O'Leary                1704  51 NEWTON MA             2:25:31 
    2 Matt Moline                  1697  42 NEW YORK NY           2:41:21 
    3 Tim Davis                    1707  48 NEEDHAM MA            2:45:13 




                                ELITE FEMALE

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Kimberly Shattuck             902  41 BRIDGEWATER MA        2:24:53 
    2 Ann Rowley                    901  35 SOMERVILLE NT         3:00:22 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Alison Byrnes                1347  24 BROOKLINE MA          3:02:07 
    2 Marina Freytsis              1012  24 BROOKLINE MA          3:06:20 
    3 Megan Shutzer                1060  24 BOSTON MA             3:17:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Madeline McKeever            1068  25 PROVIDENCE RI         2:21:57 
    2 Gretchen Swarr               1086  27 HYANNIS MA            2:35:31 
    3 Shari Orlando                1014  28 WALTHAM MA            2:39:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Alice Kirpas                 1057  31 HINGHAM MA            2:27:41 
    2 Lee Moynihan                 1146  34 EAST SANDWICH MA      2:32:08 
    3 Emily Stevens                1107  31 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:35:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Beth Allen                   1170  38 CANTON MA             2:27:07 
    2 Jessie Des Forges            1193  39 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      2:27:14 
    3 Alison Winslow               1736  38 HINGHAM MA            2:28:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Rebecca Padera               1276  44 MILTON MA             2:26:17 
    2 Debbie Rhines                1038  41 PLAINVILLE MA         2:35:03 
    3 Stephanie Manners            1257  43 PELHAM NH             2:37:19 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Meg Hughes                   1272  45 NEEDHAM MA            2:30:51 
    2 Shannon Porges                932  45 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   2:33:20 
    3 Lori Muhr                    1302  47 NORTH GRAFTON MA      2:40:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Lisa Zappala                 1333  52 DERRY NH              2:38:21 
    2 Kathleen Hayward             1342  54 FITCHBURG MA          2:48:12 
    3 Lisa Damato                   919  50 WEST DENNIS MA        2:50:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Janet Carden                 1355  57 LEBANON CT            2:51:12 
    2 Gail Dyer                    1350  56 NARRAGANSETT RI       2:54:59 
    3 Joanne Phalon                1358  58 ESSEX MA              2:55:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Linda Honneus                1521  62 MARSHFIELD MA         2:59:02 
    2 Peggy Buxton                 1001  64 STERLING MA           3:01:07 
    3 Sharman Lappin               1361  60 SOMERVILLE MA         3:02:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Rosemary Lasche              1366  67 BROOKLINE MA          3:26:02 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Beatrice Burns               1367  70 HAMDEN CT             2:53:29 

                            INTERMEDIATE ATHENA

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Leslie Battle                1004  43 WARWICK RI            2:40:28 
    2 Marli Piccolo                1676  43 TEWKSBURY MA          2:50:12 
    3 Lydia Misch                  1672  37 PROVIDENCE RI         2:54:40