Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug25_Cranbe_set3.shtml

Cranberry Trifest Sprint

Lakeville, MA, August 25, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | King/Queen Standings | Kids Duathlon Results | DQ / DNF | Top 25 Fastest Splits ]

Age-Group Winners

                                 ELITE MALE
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Lamoureux               3  36 MILTON MA             1:13:46 
    2 Mark Hecox                      8  48 HENNIKER NH           1:15:31 
    3 Gia Luong                       6  47 MALDEN MA             1:26:56 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Gregory Palken                250  18 NORTHBOROUGH MA       1:09:46 
    2 Matt Jardin                   246  17 LAKEVILLE MA          1:10:40 
    3 Logan Blaine                  243  16 OLD GREENWICH CT      1:13:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Dustin Weigl                  255  21 SOUTHBOROUGH MA       1:08:55 
    2 Jeffrey Keys                  261  23 SCITUATE MA           1:12:52 
    3 Brian Beasley                 254  20 VINEYARD HAVEN MA     1:21:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Medeiros              282  29 PLAINVILLE MA         1:12:27 
    2 Peter Lohrmann                280  29 WORCESTER MA          1:13:01 
    3 Nicholas Normandin            269  27 LEOMINSTER MA         1:17:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 John Buckland                 285  31 ALLSTON MA            1:12:59 
    2 Peter Morelli                 288  32 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:15:34 
    3 Vladimir Kondratenok          298  34 BOSTON MA             1:16:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Trent Hayden                  318  36 MERRIMACK NH          1:13:59 
    2 Adam Rundell                  325  37 BROOKFIELD MA         1:15:47 
    3 Greg Guarriello               327  37 ARLINGTON MA          1:17:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 David Werbel                  371  43 BARRINGTON RI         1:15:41 
    2 Jeff Salmeri                  349  40 SOUTH EASTON MA       1:19:24 
    3 Erich Manser                  344  40 LEOMINSTER MA         1:20:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 David Fredrickson             395  47 WESTWOOD MA           1:14:15 
    2 Marcus Alexander              396  47 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:14:47 
    3 Jonathan Blood                398  47 BRAINTREE MA          1:17:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 John Houfek                   421  51 NEWPORT RI            1:11:31 
    2 Gregory Crist                 415  51 QUINCY MA             1:15:13 
    3 Edward Rheaume                411  50 BERKLEY MA            1:17:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Marc Saucier                  440  57 LITTLETON MA          1:15:36 
    2 George Clairmont              442  58 NORWELL MA            1:24:03 
    3 Peter Kenahan                 441  58 PORTSMOUTH RI         1:26:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jonathan Reik                 445  60 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:12:13 
    2 Ron Blain                     447  62 CUMBERLAND RI         1:29:20 
    3 Vinny Aguiar                  449  62 FOXBORO MA            1:29:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Adam Ross                     457  69 EAST FALMOUTH MA      1:30:17 
    2 John Murphy                   454  67 ABINGTON MA           1:44:11 
    3 David White                   453  66 BROCKTON MA           1:51:51 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
                              SPRINT BEGINNER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Aaron McCoppin                504  29 BRIGHTON MA           1:30:35 
    2 Matthew Faria                 331  38 GRAFTON MA            1:33:29 
    3 Harrison Sangster             506  41 HUDSON FALLS NY       1:39:50 
                             SPRINT CLYDESDALE
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Adam Oberkircher              526  48 KENMORE NY            1:23:20 
    2 Mark Brennan                  529  50 WORCESTER MA          1:24:18 
    3 Dave White                    515  38 ROCKLAND MA           1:24:20 
        CRANBERRY TRIFEST 2012 - TED WILLIAMS CAMP - LAKEVILLE, MA
           SATURDAY, AUGUST 25, 2012 AND SUNDAY, AUGUST 26, 2012
               SPRINT: SWIM 0.5mi / BIKE 14.2mi / RUN 3.1mi
                 KIDS DU:  RUN 1km / BIKE 1.5km / RUN 1km
                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                ELITE FEMALE
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Lisa Cowen                     10  48 MIDDLEBORO MA         2:26:25 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Colleen Sands                  13  16 PRINCETON MA          1:16:44 
    2 Sydney Michalak                14  16 PETERBOROUGH NH       1:17:47 
    3 Hannah Goodrick                15  17 DARIEN CT             1:18:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Laura Debenedetto              21  23 BROOKLINE MA          1:29:23 
    2 Elizabeth Sullivan             19  22 WOBURN MA             1:32:41 
    3 Caitlin Clements               22  24 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:37:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Meg MacSwan                    50  28 CHESTNUT HILL MA      1:16:52 
    2 Ashley Liffers                 25  25 NORWELL MA            1:28:15 
    3 Katie Harris                   35  26 SOMERVILLE MA         1:28:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Julie Wolfson                  67  31 HOPKINTON MA          1:28:37 
    2 Caitlin Clavette               70  31 QUINCY MA             1:28:47 
    3 Anna Kondratenok               63  30 BOSTON MA             1:31:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Kelwin Conroy                  91  36 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:21:36 
    2 Emily Hostetler                84  35 BOSTON MA             1:24:37 
    3 Tricia Hoyt                    87  35 DERRY NH              1:27:48 
    4 Jennifer Abbott               128  39 CANTON MA             1:28:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jacqueline Francisco          156  42 DARTMOUTH MA          1:23:26 
    2 Susan Aygarn-Kowalski         154  42 CARVER MA             1:23:31 
    3 Meirav Werbel                 150  41 BARRINGTON RI         1:25:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Shannon Porges                174  45 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:22:49 
    2 Elizabeth Lynch               185  47 MILFORD MA            1:22:52 
    3 Claire Murphy                 183  47 NEEDHAM MA            1:26:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Patti Thorp                   221  54 BOSTON MA             1:18:29 
    2 Debi Caprio                   202  50 ROCKLAND MA           1:28:47 
    3 Kathleen Hayward              220  54 FITCHBURG MA          1:28:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Lisa O'Donnell                224  55 NORTH CHELMSFORD MA   1:37:19 
    2 Margaret Fournier             227  57 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:42:26 
    3 Lou Ann Botsford              228  58 EAST GREENWICH RI     1:58:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Karen Durante                 230  61 NEWBURYPORT MA        1:38:14 
    2 Sheilagh Mulderig             229  60 ROSLINDALE MA         1:52:57 
    3 Jean Kennedy                  231  62 BROCKTON MA           2:11:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Beatrice Burns                234  70 HAMDEN CT             1:33:25 
    2 Patricia Fleischauer          233  70 DERRY NH              2:06:12 
                              SPRINT BEGINNER
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ericka Hytinen                483  33 LANCASTER MA          1:36:57 
    2 Shira Kaufman                 477  20 LEVERETT MA           1:40:17 
    3 Kirsten Knowles               481  29 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:40:40 
                               SPRINT ATHENA
Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Leslie Battle                 474  43 WARWICK RI            1:26:39 
    2 Rachelle Green                458  23 NORTH ANDOVER MA      1:29:10 
    3 Kara Alterio                  552  41 EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:35:25