Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug25_Carver_set2.shtml

Carver Women's Softball 5k Road Race

Carver, MA, August 25, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net

        MEM AGE GROUP 60-69

PLC 
1     99:17        1 60-69       19M  63 Daniel Perkins               Carver, MA


        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:45  6:42    1 50-59    2 M    40 Kevin Doherty               Carver,MA                                                    
2     24:30  7:54    2 50-59    5 M    37 Robert Osborne              Plymouth,MA                                                  
3     34:11 11:02    3 50-59   14 M    51 David Noyes                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:45  7:20    1 40-49    3 M    41 Dave Bellando               Carver,MA                                                    
2     24:21  7:51    2 40-49    4 M    19 David Dean                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
3     24:46  7:59    3 40-49    6 M    68 James Drakakis              Carver,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:29  6:17    1 30-39    1 M    33 Brian McCarthy              Carver,MA                                                    
2     28:26  9:10    2 30-39   11 M    11 Jesse Boyle                 Carver,MA                                                    
3     34:48 11:14    3 30-39   15 M     1 Mark Di Rado                CARVER,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 14-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:00  8:43    1 14-19    8 M    16 Jarred Donoghue                                                                       
        MEN AGE GROUP 10-13
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     63:33 20:30    1 10-13   18 M    35 Johnathen Quigley           Carver,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 01- 9
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:55  9:20    1 01-9    12 M    99 Ej Foley                    Carver,MA                                                   
2     29:41  9:35    2 01-9    13 M    47 Dj Ford                     Halifax,MA                                                  
3     39:14 12:39    3 01-9    17 M     2 Nathan Di Rado              Carver,MA                                                   
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:38  9:34    1 50-59   13 F    66 Lena Marie Fairbanks        Plympton,MA          UC                                      
2     30:07  9:43    2 50-59   15 F   136 Janet Richards              South Carver,MA      PLY                                     
3     50:39 16:20    3 50-59   35 F   105 Laurie Harris               Carver,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:54  8:02    1 40-49    2 F   122 Anne Gavigan                Kingston,MA          PLY                                     
2     27:26  8:51    2 40-49    5 F   115 Michelle Greeley            Halifax,MA           PLY                                     
3     35:26 11:26    3 40-49   20 F    81 Tammy Johnson               Carver,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:47  7:40    1 30-39    1 F   132 Tricia Murphy               Carver,MA                                                    
2     25:23  8:11    2 30-39    3 F     9 Marjorie Foley              Carver,MA            UC                                      
3     25:34  8:15    3 30-39    4 F     8 Lindsay Frates              Carvet,MA            UC                                      
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:17  9:27    1 20-29   10 F    18 Cheryl Davis                Plympton,MA          PLY                                     
2     34:22 11:05    2 20-29   18 F   110 Amy Glavin                  Raynham,MA           DS                                      
3     34:59 11:17    3 20-29   19 F    86 Julianne Szostak            Carver,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:47  8:58    1 14-19    6 F   123 Dana Ferrante               North Carver,MA                                              
2     27:50  8:59    2 14-19    7 F   141 Brooke Rodrigue             Carver,MA                                                    
3     43:23 14:00    3 14-19   30 F   121 Mandy Gallagher             Carver,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-13
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:21  9:28    1 10-13   11 F    45 Avery Carrara                                                                         
2     29:55  9:39    2 10-13   14 F    25 Hannah White                Plymouth,MA                                                  
3     39:19 12:41    3 10-13   26 F     6 Emily Ford                  Halifax,MA                                                   
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:29  6:17    1 30-39    1 M    33 Brian McCarthy              Carver,MA                                                    
2     20:45  6:42    1 50-59    2 M    40 Kevin Doherty               Carver,MA                                                    
3     22:45  7:20    1 40-49    3 M    41 Dave Bellando               Carver,MA                                                    
4     24:21  7:51    2 40-49    4 M    19 David Dean                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
5     24:30  7:54    2 50-59    5 M    37 Robert Osborne              Plymouth,MA                                                  
6     24:46  7:59    3 40-49    6 M    68 James Drakakis              Carver,MA                                                    
7     25:57  8:22    4 40-49    7 M    69 Richard Donoghue            Carver,MA                                                    
8     27:00  8:43    1 14-19    8 M    16 Jarred Donoghue                                                                       
9     27:32  8:53    5 40-49    9 M    80 Douglas Johnson             Carver,MA                                                    
10    28:25  9:10    6 40-49   10 M   150 Daniel Fortier              Carver,MA            UC                                       
11    28:26  9:10    2 30-39   11 M    11 Jesse Boyle                 Carver,MA                                                     
12    28:55  9:20    1 01-9    12 M    99 Ej Foley                    Carver,MA                                                    
13    29:41  9:35    2 01-9    13 M    47 Dj Ford                     Halifax,MA                                                   
14    34:11 11:02    3 50-59   14 M    51 David Noyes                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
15    34:48 11:14    3 30-39   15 M     1 Mark Di Rado                CARVER,MA                                                     
16    38:35 12:27    4 50-59   16 M    22 Michael Walsh               Weymouth,MA                                                   
17    39:14 12:39    3 01-9    17 M     2 Nathan Di Rado              Carver,MA                                                    
18    63:33 20:30    1 10-13   18 M    35 Johnathen Quigley           Carver,MA                                                     
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:47  7:40    1 30-39    1 F   132 Tricia Murphy               Carver,MA                                                    
2     24:54  8:02    1 40-49    2 F   122 Anne Gavigan                Kingston,MA          PLY                                     
3     25:23  8:11    2 30-39    3 F     9 Marjorie Foley              Carver,MA            UC                                      
4     25:34  8:15    3 30-39    4 F     8 Lindsay Frates              Carvet,MA            UC                                      
5     27:26  8:51    2 40-49    5 F   115 Michelle Greeley            Halifax,MA           PLY                                     
6     27:47  8:58    1 14-19    6 F   123 Dana Ferrante               North Carver,MA                                              
7     27:50  8:59    2 14-19    7 F   141 Brooke Rodrigue             Carver,MA                                                    
8     28:48  9:17    4 30-39    8 F   143 Jamie Schuh                 Mashpee,MA                                                   
9     28:57  9:20    5 30-39    9 F   140 Kristine Fernandes          Halifax,MA           PLY                                     
10    29:17  9:27    1 20-29   10 F    18 Cheryl Davis                Plympton,MA          PLY                                      
11    29:21  9:28    1 10-13   11 F    45 Avery Carrara                                                                          
12    29:36  9:33    6 30-39   12 F    77 Tracy Freeman               Plymouth,MA          UC                                       
13    29:38  9:34    1 50-59   13 F    66 Lena Marie Fairbanks        Plympton,MA          UC                                       
14    29:55  9:39    2 10-13   14 F    25 Hannah White                Plymouth,MA                                                   
15    30:07  9:43    2 50-59   15 F   136 Janet Richards              South Carver,MA      PLY                                      
16    30:32  9:51    7 30-39   16 F    39 Tommara Jacobs              Plymouth,MA                                                   
17    32:13 10:24    8 30-39   17 F    30 Denise Keller               Carver,MA                                                     
18    34:22 11:05    2 20-29   18 F   110 Amy Glavin                  Raynham,MA           DS                                       
19    34:59 11:17    3 20-29   19 F    86 Julianne Szostak            Carver,MA                                                     
20    35:26 11:26    3 40-49   20 F    81 Tammy Johnson               Carver,MA                                                     
21    35:52 11:34    9 30-39   21 F   100 Tori Martin                 Carver,MA                                                     
22    37:08 11:59    4 20-29   22 F    34 Lindsey Stone               Plymouth,MA                                                   
23    37:32 12:06    4 40-49   23 F    28 Jeannette Fontaine          Plymouth,MA                                                   
24    37:32 12:06    5 40-49   24 F    36 Elizabeth Osborne           Plymouth,MA                                                   
25    38:15 12:20    6 40-49   25 F    23 Annette White               Plymouth,MA                                                   
26    39:19 12:41    3 10-13   26 F     6 Emily Ford                  Halifax,MA                                                    
27    39:56 12:53    5 20-29   27 F    29 Adrienne Bahnemann          Sagamore Beach,MA    DS                                       
28    42:22 13:40    6 20-29   28 F     4 Sara DiRado                 Carver,MA                                                     
29    42:59 13:52    4 10-13   29 F   101 Jamie Cerrato               Carver,MA                                                     
30    43:23 14:00    3 14-19   30 F   121 Mandy Gallagher             Carver,MA                                                     
31    45:42 14:45    7 20-29   31 F    21 Lynsey Vacchino             Kingston,MA          BM                                       
32    49:37 16:00    5 10-13   32 F    14 Miranda Cheesman            Carver,MA                                                     
33    50:27 16:16    6 10-13   33 F    10 Shay Martin                 Carver,MA                                                     
34    50:37 16:20    7 10-13   34 F   102 Lisa Cerrato                Carver,MA                                                     
35    50:39 16:20    3 50-59   35 F   105 Laurie Harris               Carver,MA                                                     
36    50:51 16:24    7 40-49   36 F    42 Laurie Adelman              East Taunton,MA      BM                                       
37    50:52 16:25    8 20-29   37 F    12 Danielle Canney             Kingston,MA          BM                                       
38    51:23 16:35    8 10-13   38 F    38 Lindsey Keller              Carver,MA                                                     
39    57:12 18:27    4 14-19   39 F    13 Alexandra Burr              Carver,MA                                                     
40    57:12 18:27    8 40-49   40 F     3 Nanci Johnson               Carver,MA                                                     
41    65:01 20:58   10 30-39   41 F    27 Crystal Winslow             Carver,MA            DS                                       
42    65:23 21:05    9 20-29   42 F   111 Christina Souza             Raynham,MA                                                    
43    65:24 21:06   11 30-39   43 F    85 Janelle Sullivan            Sagamore,MA          DS