Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug24_Marath_set3.shtml

Marathon Sports End of the Summer Classic

Hingham, MA, August 24, 2012

[Overall 5 Mile | Age Groups ]

Teams


RaceWire

Final Team Results

5M

Team - Meraheatherdee Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 414

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    629  CHUCK ANDERSON                                 M    17     17     31:14.3    31:14.3
     2    627  MARK FOLEY                                     M    79     96     38:04.6  1:09:18.9
     3    631  STEVE BARANOWSKI                               M    84    180     38:18.1  1:47:37.1
     4    626  HEATHER MANNING         WEYMOUTH  MA           F   108    288     40:08.6  2:27:45.7
     5    630  MERADEE JOWDER          QUINCY  MA             F   126    414     41:26.1  3:09:11.8

Team - MSBRK Brookline Bears Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 419

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    647  SPENCER ASTON           BRIGHTON  MA           M    19     19     31:53.0    31:53.0
     2    648  ANTHONY LOCI                                   M    33     52     33:46.7  1:05:39.8
     3    644  JULIA HERMANN           CHESTNUT HILL  MA      F    53    105     36:16.2  1:41:56.0
     4    649  AMANDA DEZAK            BOSTON  MA             F   135    240     42:00.2  2:23:56.2
     5    646  EMILY FORGIONE          BROOKLINE  MA          F   179    419     43:46.2  3:07:42.4

Team - MSBRK Fierce and Fabulous Five Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 534

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    638  ALISON CLOUTIER         CAMBRIDGE  MA          F    66     66     37:18.4    37:18.4
     2    641  ERIKA CAPEL             ALLSTON  MA            F    89    155     38:42.1  1:16:00.5
     3    639  SARAH DOBROWLSKI        BROOKLINE  MA          F   113    268     40:49.9  1:56:50.5
     4    642  SARA STENSON            BRIGHTON  MA           F   128    396     41:33.4  2:38:23.9
     5    640  KELLYN MAHAN            ALLSTON  MA            F   138    534     42:07.3  3:20:31.3

Team - Team RAW Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 929

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    632  MIT GNIVRI              WALTHAM  MA            M    83     83     38:11.0    38:11.0
     2    633  JACK MURPHY             WALTHAM  MA            M    94    177     39:03.1  1:17:14.1
     3    637  SHAWNA FRASIER          SCITUATE  MA           F   239    416     47:03.4  2:04:17.6
     4    635  CHRIS BARTLETT          ACTON  MA              F   249    665     47:33.0  2:51:50.6
     5    636  TARA VENTOLA            EVERETT  MA            F   264    929     48:45.3  3:40:36.0

Team - Boston River Rats Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    149  KEVIN KELLEY            CHARLESTOWN  MA        M    11     11     29:44.4    29:44.4
     2    291  CHRISTOPHER ZANI        HINGHAM  MA            M    29     40     33:08.4  1:02:52.8
     3    250  ANTHONY SCHREINER       BOSTON  MA             M    49     89     35:54.5  1:38:47.3
     4    152  GESA KIRSCH             BOSTON  MA             F    78    167     37:58.0  2:16:45.3

Team - Must Be Nice Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    127  KATE HIGGINS            QUINCY  MA             F   166    166     43:18.4    43:18.4
     2    191  KAREN NEE               PEMBROKE  MA           F   326    492     54:22.4  1:37:40.8
     3    278  JEANNE VAUGHN           SOUTH BOSTON  MA       F   347    839     57:01.0  2:34:41.9

Team - Joe Selvaggi for Congress Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    329  JOE SELVAGGI            BOSTON  MA             M    45     45     35:37.2    35:37.2
     2    355  DAVID KING              CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    46     91     35:39.5  1:11:16.7

Team - Bluefin Robotics Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    333  HARRY STANTS            NEEDHAM  MA            M     1      1     27:23.5    27:23.5
     2    344  GREG JENNINGS           MATTAPAN  MA           M    51     52     36:06.2  1:03:29.7

Team - Go Dog Go Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    267  DAVID STERNBURG         PEMBROKE  MA           M   132    132     41:45.3    41:45.3

Team - NOT Townies Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    238  KATHERINE ROBINSON      HINGHAM  MA            F   175    175     43:34.2    43:34.2