Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug24_Marath_set2.shtml

Marathon Sports End of the Summer Classic

Hingham, MA, August 24, 2012

[Overall 5 Mile | Teams ]

Age Groups

Age Group Results

August 24, 2012


RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LAURA REGIS                       ARLINGTON  MA         232   35       21        32:12.0      6:26/M
      2    ALLISON HUNTER                    MEDFIELD  MA          132   20       36        34:45.1      6:57/M
      3    YUKIKO OBA                        WEYMOUTH  MA          196   46       40        35:11.6      7:02/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    HARRY STANTS                      NEEDHAM  MA           333   39        1        27:23.5      5:29/M
      2    JOHN VALERI                       PEMBROKE  MA          334   16        2        27:28.7      5:30/M
      3    CHRISTIAN STAFFORD                PEMBROKE  MA          264   16        3        27:35.4      5:31/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    EMILY TULLY                       WAYLAND  MA           275   13      209        45:31.2      9:06/M
      2    CATHERINE GIANNI                  HINGHAM  MA            93   10      337        54:47.9     10:57/M
      3    AINE FOLANR                       MILTON  MA            309   14      361        59:46.9     11:57/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    IVAN FRANTZ                       HINGHAM  MA           316   14       96        39:07.9      7:49/M
      2    CHRIS JOHNSON                     HINGHAM  MA           140   14      328        54:28.1     10:54/M
      3    MATTHEW GIANNI                    HINGHAM  MA            94   12      334        54:44.3     10:57/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SAMANTHA CHAI                     NORWELL  MA            42   15      109        40:25.0      8:05/M
      2    ALEX RODRIGUEZ                    MARSHFIELD  MA        390   15      165        43:17.7      8:39/M
      3    MARGARET LYDON                    NATICK  MA            163   19      202        45:06.5      9:01/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BRIAN GILLIGAN                    FRAMINGHAM  MA        100   17        5        28:44.4      5:45/M
      2    ALEXANDER BOWLER                  PEMBROKE  MA          349   16        7        28:46.0      5:45/M
      3    PATRICK CUNNINGHAM                PEMBROKE  MA          353   17        8        29:06.3      5:49/M
      4    LUCAS TOCHER                      PEMBROKE  MA          342   16       10        29:39.5      5:56/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LINDSAY WHALEN                    SOUTH BOSTON  MA      288   28       43        35:32.3      7:06/M
      2    JULIA HERMANN                     CHESTNUT HILL  MA     644   20       53        36:16.2      7:15/M
      3    ELIZABETH KAUSEK                  BOSTON  MA            146   27       56        36:36.5      7:19/M
      4    DANIELLE PICARSKI                 QUINCY  MA            217   28       58        37:00.3      7:24/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DAVID CORBETT                     STONEHAM  MA           61   28        4        27:39.4      5:32/M
      2    DANIEL GREEN                      QUINCY  MA            110   20        9        29:18.1      5:52/M
      3    MICHAEL RONAN                     WALPOLE  MA           243   28       23        32:35.9      6:31/M
      4    JASON PAGANELLI                   EASTON  MA            407   29       30        33:21.9      6:40/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    TRACIE JEWELL                     HINGHAM  MA           138   36       55        36:22.9      7:16/M
      2    ANDREA SAWLER                     WEYMOUTH  MA          386   30       72        37:35.3      7:31/M
      3    LINDA SACCONE                     SCITUATE  MA          246   37       74        37:42.9      7:32/M
      4    CARA O'DONNELL                    HINGHAM  MA           400   33       76        37:50.2      7:34/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ROSS PATTERSON                    SOUTH BOSTON  MA      208   33        6        28:45.4      5:45/M
      2    CHUCK ANDERSON                                          629   32       17        31:14.3      6:15/M
      3    SPENCER ASTON                     BRIGHTON  MA          647   31       19        31:53.0      6:23/M
      4    OLIVER GLOSBAND                   SOMERVILLE  MA        105   32       24        32:37.7      6:31/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JOANNE JACK                       TEATICKET  MA         135   45       57        36:56.6      7:23/M
      2    MARTHA COONEY                     WELLESLEY  MA          60   40       85        38:20.3      7:40/M
      3    JEANNE HOGAN                      QUINCY  MA            128   44       97        39:16.9      7:51/M
      4    TARA STONE                        NORTH SCITUATE  MA    268   41      100        39:22.3      7:52/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KEVIN KELLEY                      CHARLESTOWN  MA       149   43       11        29:44.4      5:57/M
      2    MICHAEL JACK                      HINGHAM  MA           136   41       15        30:42.7      6:08/M
      3    DAVID DEBRUIN                     BROOKLINE  MA          69   41       16        30:49.6      6:10/M
      4    TED COYLE                         SCITUATE  MA          395   48       20        32:03.0      6:25/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    GESA KIRSCH                       BOSTON  MA            152   51       78        37:58.0      7:36/M
      2    LOUISE BROOKS                     HYDE PARK  MA          31   58      191        44:15.9      8:51/M
      3    JOANNE CORSANO                    POCASSET  MA           62   58      198        44:56.9      8:59/M
      4    LISA COGLIANDRO                   ASHLAND  MA            46   54      275        49:16.7      9:51/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MICHAEL MULLEN                    NATICK  MA            188   53       47        35:42.6      7:08/M
      2    ANTHONY SCHREINER                 BOSTON  MA            250   56       49        35:54.5      7:11/M
      3    MIKE MCDONOUGH                    SWAMPSCOTT  MA        378   51       52        36:10.5      7:14/M
      4    STEVE BARANOWSKI                                        631   55       84        38:18.1      7:40/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    GINNY PERELSON                    HINGHAM  MA           215   60      311        52:34.0     10:31/M
      2    KERRY DAIGLEY                     HINGHAM  MA           357   62      320        53:32.8     10:42/M
      3    KATHLEEN MAYNARD                  HINGHAM  MA           176   62      374      1:02:50.1     12:34/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    GORDON MACFARLAND                 ARLINGTON  MA         165   64       22        32:12.9      6:26/M
      2    KEN READ-BROWN                    HINGHAM  MA           294   60       28        33:07.6      6:37/M
      3    SAM KOPPER                        HINGHAM  MA           318   66       70        37:30.9      7:30/M
      4    JAMES WALSH                       PEMBROKE  MA          298   61      148        42:24.0      8:29/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LARRY COLE                        HARWICH  MA            48   78      342        55:39.6     11:08/M