Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug22_LynnWo_set4.shtml

Lynn Woods 10 Mile Relay

Lynn, MA, August 22, 2012

[Team Results by Category | Overall Results | Splits | Leg2 | Leg3 ]

Leg1


                       2012 LYNN WOODS 10 MILE RELAY
                           AUGUST 22, 2012 

1 . GREATER BOSTON TRAIL CLUB (421)        13:32
  CALEB EVANTER              13:32     13:32
2 . MIX BAG (471)                          13:39
  JAKE BARNETT               13:39     13:39
3 . CMS MASTERS (5)                        13:41
  GREG PUTNAM                13:41     13:41
4 . JERZY SHORE (155)                      13:43
  JERZY EISENBERG-GUYOT      13:43     13:43
5 . SWAMPSCOTT XC (255)                    14:10
  PETER HALE                 14:10     14:10
6 . NEC ALL STARS (441)                    14:19
  CHRIS BIROTTE              14:19     14:19
7 . WICKED SALEM (191)                     15:09
  JAMES DeLUCA               15:09     15:09
8 . TEAM GLOUCESTER (325)                  15:14
  BOB GILLIS                 15:14     15:14
9 . CORPORATELY CHALLENGED (345)           15:16
  JEFF HIXON                 15:16     15:16
10. GBTC VICTORIA & HER ALLISONS (381)     15:17
  ALLISON McCABE             15:17     15:17
11. WICKED WARLOCKS (235)                  15:32
  WILLIAM HATHAWAY           15:32     15:32
12. NSS PANTHERS (295)                     16:02
  MICHAEL SCOTT              16:02     16:02
13. THE SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE (461)      16:23
  NORMAN MICHAUD             16:23     16:23
14. ST MARYS BOYS (121)                    16:24
  ANDREW DIMAITI             16:24     16:24
15. WICKED OLD SCHOOL (251)                16:29
  DAN HARTNETT               16:29     16:29
16. NSS WOODEN LEGS (301)                  16:46
  RICK JOHNSON               16:46     16:46
17. GE GROUNDHOGS COED (115)               16:50
  DOUG SMITH                 16:50     16:50
18. PICKERING MIDDLE AGED MEN (61)         16:56
  JEFF COOK                  16:56     16:56
19. TEENAGE BOYS (71)                      17:07
  ADAM COOK                  17:07     17:07
20. NSS SENIOR WOODSMEN (305)              17:08
  DAN FORSTER                17:08     17:08
21. THE STUDS (435)                        17:20
  NOAH BITTERMAN             17:20     17:20
22. MARBLEHEAD XC (445)                    17:20
  CHRIS RALTS                17:20     17:20
23. TEAM GLOUCESTER COED (395)             17:27
  LAYCE ALVES                17:27     17:27
24. NORTH SHORE ALL STARS (181)            17:41
  DAN GRIMES                 17:41     17:41
25. TEENAGE GIRLS (65)                     17:45
  ABBY WALSH                 17:45     17:45
26. GBTC-THE YOUNG & THE WRECKLESS (391)   17:51
  JOY WILL                   17:51     17:51
27. SIXTIES ROCK (175)                     17:52
  TOM DERDERIAN              17:52     17:52
28. ELITE BULLDOG CREW (335)               17:53
  RI YAN                     17:53     17:53
29. W.A.F.U. (321)                         17:57
  MIKE DOYLE                 17:57     17:57
30. MYSTIC MESSANGERS (21)                 18:08
  PETE ORRALL                18:08     18:08
31. ELWOOD'S L WOOD CHAMPS (135)           18:19
  KEVIN ELWOOD               18:19     18:19
32. GOT THE RUNS (111)                     18:26
  ROBERT CROKE               18:26     18:26
33. WYLD STALLIONS (351)                   18:33
  JOE CONLON                 18:33     18:33
34. GBTC BIG RED (385)                     18:35
  CHLOE HILL                 18:35     18:35
35. GE GROUNDHOGS (85)                     18:48
  ANDREW CANNELLA            18:48     18:48
36. WESTERN AVE. FIREFIGHTERS (401)        18:54
  BRENDAN HAMILTON           18:54     18:54
37. ORANGE PANTHERS (95)                   19:09
  MADDISON SHROPSHIRE        19:09     19:09
38. WICKED WOOD NYMPHS (225)               19:11
  JOAN MEAGHER               19:11     19:11
39. WICKED WILD COEDS (195)                19:18
  MARIE DUGNAN               19:18     19:18
40. FLAWLESS VICTORY (375)                 19:28
  ALEX RITTERSHAUS           19:28     19:28
41. BLACK PANTHERS (101)                   19:33
  MAEVE MONAHAN              19:33     19:33
42. DEAN WHO? (31)                         20:00
  DAVE MERSCH                20:00     20:00
43. NORTH READING ROAD SCHOLARS (341)      20:00
  BEN TAYAS                  20:00     20:00
44. TEAM SPD (145)                         20:10
  MICHELLE SIMONS            20:10     20:10
45. POSANKA'S FORSAKEN (1)                 20:23
  KEN LABRIE                 20:23     20:23
46. AGILE ADVANTAGE (55)                   20:33
  ADAM PRESCOTT              20:33     20:33
47. WICKED FAST CHICKS (215)               20:34
  ALISON PHELAN              20:34     20:34
48. THE PONY EXPRESS (411)                 20:42
  ANTHONY BARRASSO           20:42     20:42
49. GANGNAM STYLE (371)                    20:44
  KAITLYN SPRAGUE            20:44     20:44
50. MOHICANS (355)                         20:46
  JIM LaMOTHE                20:46     20:46
51. ST. MARY'S GIRLS (125)                 20:50
  MELISSA LEFAVE             20:50     20:50
52. HECHT O'S (465)                        20:51
  JOHN HECHT                 20:51     20:51
53. GAC DIVAS (35)                         20:52
  KITTY O'CONNELL            20:52     20:52
54. BREAKHEART GOLDEN RETRIEVERS (11)      20:55
  CARL SPENCER               20:55     20:55
55. NSS DECADES OF DECADENCE (281)         21:00
  JAYNE SEXTON               21:00     21:00
56. NSS GOLD STREAKS (311)                 21:06
  STEVE KEENHOLTZ            21:06     21:06
57. WICKED SELECT FEW (245)                21:09
  DAVID REIN                 21:09     21:09
58. NSS HILLCATS (265)                     21:15
  MELISSA BEHL               21:15     21:15
59. GANG OF FOUR RUNNERS (331)             21:18
  RICH BERNARDI              21:18     21:18
60. NSS KAY FAMILY RUNNERS (291)           21:29
  AIDEN KAY                  21:29     21:29
61. HOT FLASH FOUR (361)                   21:40
  CLARE GORMAN               21:40     21:40
62. GOAT HILL AC (41)                      21:46
  PAUL ARRINGTON             21:46     21:46
63. THE FOUR RED CUPS (151)                21:57
  TOM SPEIDEL                21:57     21:57
64. NSS TRAIL SMASHERS (261)               22:01
  LINDA FITZPATRICK          22:01     22:01
65. F.T.F.T. (25)                          22:17
  CAITIE TASSONE             22:17     22:17
66. THE INVINCIBLE FOUR (405)              22:17
  MIKE FITZGERALD            22:17     22:17
67. PECAN TURTLES (45)                     22:18
  LISA TOBIN                 22:18     22:18
68. TORTOISE AND THE HARE (425)            22:20
  CAITLIN MCCARTHY           22:20     22:20
69. AJAX (365)                             22:24
  MIKE QUINN                 22:24     22:24
70. THE FIERCE FOUR (165)                  22:31
  RILEY SUGARMAN             22:31     22:31
71. GIRLS CHASING BOYS (171)               22:35
  LISA SUGARMAN              22:35     22:35
72. LYNN FIREFIGHTERS (185)                22:47
  DAN SULLIVAN               22:47     22:47
73. WHITE PANTHERS (91)                    22:53
  MARY BRANDT                22:53     22:53
74. MAGNOLIA ROADIES (141)                 22:55
  MIKE JOHNSON               22:55     22:55
75. NSS GREAT WOODS MAGIC (315)            23:13
  HOPE ABRAMSON              23:13     23:13
76. WICKED QUEENS (211)                    23:14
  DONNA GREENBERG            23:14     23:14
77. SALEM STATE CROSS-COUNTRY (451)        23:16
  KATIE HERLINY              23:16     23:16
78. SCRAMBLED LEGS (15)                    23:24
  CARRIE BOCHNAK             23:24     23:24
79. WICKED CLASSICS (241)                  23:43
  KENNY HEWSON               23:43     23:43
80. LIV-CON (131)                          23:44
  KATELYN FERGUSON           23:44     23:44
81. NSS MASTERS WITH ATTITUDE (275)        24:23
  MARY STEVENS               24:23     24:23
82. TRIP & FALL (81)                       24:42
  MAURA O'DAY                24:42     24:42
83. MAJOR DANGER (415)                     24:58
  CASEY MORAN                24:58     24:58
84. SLOW IN ANY ORDER (51)                 25:06
  PATTY GOUTHRO              25:06     25:06
85. THUNDER BUDDIES (455)                  25:25
  LORNA LACAILLADE           25:25     25:25
86. SEAN'S FEMUR (105)                     25:28
  JESS FISHER                25:28     25:28
87. WICKED AWESOME (231)                   25:47
  VAL MATTHEWS               25:47     25:47
88. NSS SENIOR DECADENCE (285)             25:59
  DENISE YOUNG               25:59     25:59
89. WICKED WONDERS (221)                   26:01
  PAULA RENZI-GIBBS          26:01     26:01
90. NSS WOOD STREAKS (271)                 26:32
  GRACE PANETTA              26:32     26:32
91. WICKED WANDERERS (201)                 27:03
  TENNILLE DOYLE             27:03     27:03
92. HIP CHECK DONT LIE (161)               27:55
  161 RUNNER #1              27:55     27:55
93. WICKED MIXERS (205)                    28:49
  MARIE GESNALDO             28:49     28:49
94. BACK OF THE PACK (75)                  37:28
  TRACEY COMEAU              37:28     37:28
95. SPARTAN HURRICAN HEATERS (431)         57:37
  NELE SCHULZE               57:37     57:37