Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug19_Westbo_set3.shtml

Westborough Sprint Triathlon

Westborough, MA, August 19, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Top 5 Individual Splits | Complete Relay Results | Overall Relay Winners | DQ/DNF List ]

Age Group Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19-UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    40 Cameron Graves             MILLBURY MA           1:16:58 
    2   360 Matt Fischetti             GROTON MA             1:23:06 
    3    39 Sean Donovan               HOLLISTON MA          1:27:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    49 Matthew Lemanski           FALL RIVER MA         1:12:41 
    2    45 Spencer Williams           TEMPLE NH             1:14:38 
    3    41 Jared Lowrie               SHREWSBURY MA         1:17:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    20 Peter Lohrmann             WORCESTER MA          1:06:24 
    2    14 Matthew Pearson            SHREWSBURY MA         1:09:22 
    3    55 Tim Reimer                 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:10:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    61 Derek Coulombe             CHARLESTOWN MA        1:06:58 
    2    65 Keigo Sawamoto             SHREWSBURY MA         1:07:45 
    3    12 Mark Miller                SHREWSBURY MA         1:12:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    66 Christopher Benestad       NORTHBOROUGH MA       1:08:54 
    2   345 Kurt Man                   SALEM MA              1:15:33 
    3     9 Justin Dorfman             SHREWSBURY MA         1:17:13 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   106 Jeremy Crisp               PROVIDENCE RI         1:07:41 
    2   103 Matthew Rees               GREENVILLE RI         1:08:28 
    3   108 Jon Martin                 SOUTHBOROUGH MA       1:10:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    32 Charles Sagerstrom         SHREWSBURY MA         1:08:56 
    2   372 Daniel Meininger           WESTBOROUGH MA        1:14:40 
    3   125 Peter Helliwell            FRAMINGHAM MA         1:16:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    28 Patrick Smith              SALEM MA              1:05:19 
    2   375 Scott Canniff              MARSHFIELD MA         1:11:02 
    3   335 Rick Ferullo               NORTH CHEMLSFORD MA   1:12:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   157 Bob Lamothe                WARWICK RI            1:05:20 
    2   153 Rick Hebert                LEOMINSTER MA         1:15:19 
    3   155 Scott Caldwell             MANVILLE RI           1:15:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   370 Gregory Cullen             WESTFORD MA           1:19:26 
    2    35 Vinny Aguiar               FOXBORO MA            1:22:07 
    3   161 Jim Jakway                 BERLIN MA             1:23:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   166 Robert Waldinger           WESTWOOD MA           1:30:22 
    2   164 Barry Cole                 WESTBORO MA           1:31:39 
    3   165 Edward Ingerman            WESTBOROUGH MA        1:40:25 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   263 Randy Soucia               48 BELCHERTOWN MA        1:14:41 
    2   265 Walter Richardson          48 MAYNARD MA            1:18:13 
    3   267 Mick Natoli                54 SALEM NH              1:21:03 

                            MALE BEGINNER WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   136 Matt O'Brien               50 CHELMSFORD MA         1:21:50 
    2   350 Christian Zoybowicz        38 NORTHOBROUGH MA       1:21:57 
    3   300 Dmitriy Leyfer             47 CHESTNUT HILL MA      1:22:14 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   169 Rachel Harris              WESTBOROUGH MA        1:19:45 
    2   171 Kendra Costello            HOLLISTON MA          1:28:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   176 Kendra Margulies           WESTON MA             1:25:17 
    2   174 Jess Lopez                 PALMER MA             1:34:31 
    3   173 Kathleen Cunningham        FRAMINGHAM MA         1:43:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   182 Megan Kiwada               SOMERVILLE MA         1:20:42 
    2   183 Keira Moore                WESTBOROUGH MA        1:23:12 
    3   338 Gayle Love                 BOSTON MA             1:23:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    13 Kristen Pappacena          MARLBOROUGH MA        1:20:08 
    2   201 Jessica Simons             HOLDEN MA             1:21:46 
    3   193 Laura Jansen               WATERTOWN MA          1:22:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   214 Jen Sieczkiewicz           HOPKINTON MA          1:20:30 
    2   217 Sandy Orni                 LUNENBURG MA          1:20:40 
    3   210 Tracy Waz                  WEST BROOKFIELD MA    1:22:45 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    22 Dawnie Amado-Desmarais     LITCHFIELD NH         1:20:11 
    2   232 Galit Reuveni              HOPKINTON MA          1:22:51 
    3   222 Gail Dellasanta            LUNENBURG MA          1:29:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   238 Holly Thys                 WORCESTER MA          1:19:59 
    2    36 Elisabeth O'Brien          KINGSTON RI           1:24:38 
    3   348 Lisa Ducharme              WHITINSVILLE MA       1:24:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    26 Anne Noga                  SALEM MA              1:25:34 
    2   341 Lynn Lutz                  PEPPERELL MA          1:29:45 
    3   251 Janice Merk                MARLBOROUGH MA        1:37:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    33 Maryann Buma               NORTHBRIDGE MA        1:30:38 
    2   252 Jeanne Fine                DALLAS TX             1:32:04 
    3   253 Deborah Kochevar           GRAFTON MA            1:34:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   256 Beatrice Buteau            CHERRY VALLEY MA      2:03:32 
    2   257 Patricia Kryzak            FRAMINGHAM MA         2:04:21 
    3   255 Carrie Johnson             FRAMINGHAM MA         2:13:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    21 Michele Ricard             BERLIN MA             2:07:08 
    2    37 Susan Mandel               SUDBURY MA            2:10:06 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    27 Rozanne Puleo              38 SOMERVILLE MA         1:20:17 
    2   258 Joy Tolan                  44 HUDSON MA             1:31:52 
    3   346 Jennifer Linnane           45 MELROSE MA            1:45:40 

                           FEMALE BEGINNER WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   285 Robyn Betts                35 FRAMINGHAM MA         1:20:05 
    2   316 Alison Waite               29 HOLDEN MA             1:23:12 
    3   366 Susanna Vitali             33 RYE NH                1:26:07