Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug19_Runfor_set2.shtml

Run for Faith

Plymouth, MA, August 19, 2012

[Overall | Stroller Division Winners ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  6:18    1 30-39    1 M   184 Brian McCarthy                                                                        
 2     25:45  6:26    1 20-29    2 M   140 Matthew Sorensen            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:56  6:29    1 40-49    3 M   172 Rich Morrell                                                                          





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:30  6:52    1 30-39    1 F   129 Christina Hall              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     29:47  7:27    1 40-49    2 F   182 Tiffany Vaughn                                                                        
 3     30:08  7:32    1 14-19    3 F   169 Brittney Cleary                                                                       



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:55 13:59    1 70-79   81 M   251 Dick Finnegan                                                                         
 2     77:44 19:26    2 70-79   96 M   149 Russell Romboldi                                                                      
 3     80:16 20:04    3 70-79   99 M   233 Dennis Vecchi                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:04  8:31    1 60-69   38 M   242 James Miller                                                                          
 2     34:36  8:39    2 60-69   45 M   141 James Sorensen              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     35:00  8:45    3 60-69   47 M   185 Bob Piankian                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:06  7:02    1 50-59   10 M   154 Michael Paul                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     30:11  7:33    2 50-59   19 M    88 Richard Donovan             Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     32:20  8:05    3 50-59   32 M   220 Van Johnson                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:14  6:48    2 40-49    7 M    73 Rob Meader                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     28:47  7:12    3 40-49   12 M     6 ERIC Zacchini               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:33  7:23    4 40-49   16 M   207 Dan Sylvestre                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:08  6:32    2 30-39    4 M   211 Anthony Agbay Jr                                                                      
 2     26:32  6:38    3 30-39    6 M    13 Bruno Maia                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     28:13  7:03    4 30-39   11 M   256 Matt Plant                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:25  6:36    2 20-29    5 M   190 Benjamin Knappmiller                                                                  
 2     27:28  6:52    3 20-29    8 M   142 David Clark                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:26  7:22    4 20-29   13 M   145 Tim Doyle                   Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:30  7:22    1 14-19   15 M   116 Patrick Quilty              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     31:31  7:53    2 14-19   26 M   219 Matthew Johnson                                                                       
 3     45:06 11:16    3 14-19   73 M   153 Jake Fabyanski              Madison,NJ                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:47  6:57    1 01-13    9 M   239 John High                                                                             
 2     30:06  7:32    2 01-13   18 M   226 Colin Reynolds                                                                        
 3     31:44  7:56    3 01-13   29 M    93 Taybor Rich                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:38 14:10    1 70-79  106 F   245 Anne Marie McDonald                                                                   
 2     78:13 19:33    2 70-79  142 F   110 Elizabeth McLean                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     57:28 14:22    1 60-69  107 F    32 Vincenza Amara              Plymouth,MA          Stroller Division                       
 2     57:28 14:22    2 60-69  108 F    33 Priscilla Pinto             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     61:58 15:30    3 60-69  114 F   195 Ana Maria Maia                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:05  9:01    1 50-59   24 F   150 Carol McSweeney             Carver,MA                                                    
 2     37:26  9:22    2 50-59   29 F    19 Suzanne Foster              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     37:49  9:27    3 50-59   33 F    60 Lisa Richard                Duxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:15  7:34    2 40-49    4 F    98 Erin Hennessey              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     31:34  7:54    3 40-49    8 F   108 Patrice Litvay              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     32:18  8:04    4 40-49   11 F   228 Kelly Cantwell                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:43  7:41    2 30-39    5 F    39 Lori Nelson                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     31:21  7:50    3 30-39    6 F    57 Alison Buckler              Annapolis,MD                                                 
 3     31:25  7:51    4 30-39    7 F    67 Christina Hartman           Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:30  8:08    1 20-29   14 F   137 Anne Scoran                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     32:46  8:12    2 20-29   16 F    41 Ellen Brunelle              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     33:39  8:25    3 20-29   18 F   223 Holly Maguire                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:10  8:02    2 14-19   10 F   243 Francesca Lapsley                                                                     
 2     36:50  9:12    3 14-19   28 F   162 Lily Bessette               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     40:03 10:01    4 14-19   49 F    99 Sierra Pereira              Fall River,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:04  9:31    1 01-13   36 F   225 Maeve Reynolds                                                                        
 2     44:11 11:03    2 01-13   71 F   200 Ayva Enos                                                                             
 3     45:59 11:30    3 01-13   77 F    71 Olivia Colombo              Kingston,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  6:18    1 30-39    1 M   184 Brian McCarthy                                                                        
 2     25:45  6:26    1 20-29    2 M   140 Matthew Sorensen            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:56  6:29    1 40-49    3 M   172 Rich Morrell                                                                          
 4     26:08  6:32    2 30-39    4 M   211 Anthony Agbay Jr                                                                      
 5     26:25  6:36    2 20-29    5 M   190 Benjamin Knappmiller                                                                  
 6     26:32  6:38    3 30-39    6 M    13 Bruno Maia                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     27:14  6:48    2 40-49    7 M    73 Rob Meader                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     27:28  6:52    3 20-29    8 M   142 David Clark                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     27:47  6:57    1 01-13    9 M   239 John High                                                                             
 10    28:06  7:02    1 50-59   10 M   154 Michael Paul                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    28:13  7:03    4 30-39   11 M   256 Matt Plant                                                                             
 12    28:47  7:12    3 40-49   12 M     6 ERIC Zacchini               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    29:26  7:22    4 20-29   13 M   145 Tim Doyle                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    29:26  7:22    5 20-29   14 M   131 Dennis Hall                 Billerica,MA                                                  
 15    29:30  7:22    1 14-19   15 M   116 Patrick Quilty              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 16    29:33  7:23    4 40-49   16 M   207 Dan Sylvestre                                                                          
 17    29:54  7:28    5 30-39   17 M   103 Michael Meara               Pocasset,MA                                                   
 18    30:06  7:32    2 01-13   18 M   226 Colin Reynolds                                                                         
 19    30:11  7:33    2 50-59   19 M    88 Richard Donovan             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 20    30:44  7:41    5 40-49   20 M    35 Tim Rowe                    Kingston,MA                                                   
 21    30:54  7:44    6 40-49   21 M   181 Rob Stamm                                                                              
 22    30:57  7:44    7 40-49   22 M    81 Keith Tracy                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 23    31:20  7:50    8 40-49   23 M   214 Dan Keating                                                                            
 24    31:22  7:50    6 30-39   24 M    49 Michael Balonis             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    31:22  7:50    7 30-39   25 M    66 Brian King                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    31:31  7:53    2 14-19   26 M   219 Matthew Johnson                                                                        
 27    31:36  7:54    9 40-49   27 M   206 Ross Maki                                                                              
 28    31:37  7:54   20 40-49   65 M    64 Jeffrey Cedrone             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 29    31:44  7:56    3 01-13   29 M    93 Taybor Rich                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    31:46  7:56    8 30-39   30 M   109 Jason Epaminonde            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 31    31:48  7:57   11 40-49   31 M   227 Kevin Howie                                                                            
 32    32:20  8:05    3 50-59   32 M   220 Van Johnson                                                                            
 33    33:16  8:19    4 01-13   33 M   199 Tanner Campbell                                                                        
 34    33:18  8:20   12 40-49   34 M     1 Robert Edgren               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    33:19  8:20    9 30-39   35 M    68 James Giles                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    33:31  8:23    4 50-59   36 M   202 Robert Osborne                                                                         
 37    33:36  8:24   13 40-49   37 M   166 Stephen Lapscay                                                                        
 38    34:04  8:31    1 60-69   38 M   242 James Miller                                                                           
 39    34:06  8:32    5 50-59   39 M   167 Tom Curran                                                                             
 40    34:08  8:32   14 40-49   40 M   197 Gerard Zaraski                                                                         
 41    34:12  8:33   10 30-39   41 M    16 Terrence Strong             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    34:14  8:34   11 30-39   42 M    38 Anthony Papillo             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    34:16  8:34   12 30-39   43 M   111 Jim Carreira                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    34:28  8:37    6 20-29   44 M    54 Dustin DaPonte              Fall River,MA                                                 
 45    34:36  8:39    2 60-69   45 M   141 James Sorensen              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    34:46  8:42    7 20-29   46 M    94 Andrew Shaw                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    35:00  8:45    3 60-69   47 M   185 Bob Piankian                                                                           
 48    35:06  8:46    5 01-13   48 M   237 Owen Kelly                                                                             
 49    35:43  8:56    6 50-59   49 M   222 Mike Maguire                                                                           
 50    36:06  9:02   15 40-49   50 M    56 David Boisjolie             Middleboro,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:30  6:52    1 30-39    1 F   129 Christina Hall              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     29:47  7:27    1 40-49    2 F   182 Tiffany Vaughn                                                                        
 3     30:08  7:32    1 14-19    3 F   169 Brittney Cleary                                                                       
 4     30:15  7:34    2 40-49    4 F    98 Erin Hennessey              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     30:43  7:41    2 30-39    5 F    39 Lori Nelson                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 6     31:21  7:50    3 30-39    6 F    57 Alison Buckler              Annapolis,MD                                                 
 7     31:25  7:51    4 30-39    7 F    67 Christina Hartman           Norwood,MA                                                   
 8     31:34  7:54    3 40-49    8 F   108 Patrice Litvay              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     31:51  7:58    5 30-39    9 F    69 Karen Hugill                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    32:10  8:02    2 14-19   10 F   243 Francesca Lapsley                                                                      
 11    32:18  8:04    4 40-49   11 F   228 Kelly Cantwell                                                                         
 12    32:19  8:05    5 40-49   12 F    20 Alison Fleet                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    32:26  8:06    6 40-49   13 F    63 Andrea Robbins              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 14    32:30  8:08    1 20-29   14 F   137 Anne Scoran                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    32:44  8:11    6 30-39   15 F    90 Heather Powderly            Kingston,MA                                                   
 16    32:46  8:12    2 20-29   16 F    41 Ellen Brunelle              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    32:47  8:12    7 30-39   17 F     7 Crystal Ross                Carver,MA                                                     
 18    33:39  8:25    3 20-29   18 F   223 Holly Maguire                                                                          
 19    33:44  8:26    7 40-49   19 F   213 Carol Gene Reardon                                                                     
 20    33:47  8:27    8 40-49   20 F    89 Jennifer Verre              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    34:49  8:42    9 40-49   21 F    84 Lisa Schibley               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    34:55  8:44   10 40-49   22 F   157 Lisa O'Hanley               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    35:17  8:49    4 20-29   23 F    34 Ashleigh Ashleigh           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    36:05  9:01    1 50-59   24 F   150 Carol McSweeney             Carver,MA                                                     
 25    36:14  9:04   11 40-49   25 F   171 Dorie Stolley                                                                          
 26    36:18  9:04    8 30-39   26 F   104 Gina Detrani                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    36:34  9:08   12 40-49   27 F    72 Sarah Lannon                Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    36:50  9:12    3 14-19   28 F   162 Lily Bessette               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    37:26  9:22    2 50-59   29 F    19 Suzanne Foster              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    37:27  9:22   13 40-49   30 F   179 Brenda MacLeod                                                                         
 31    37:31  9:23    9 30-39   31 F   173 Jenn Caron                                                                             
 32    37:38  9:24   34 40-49   92 F   175 Michele Kaiser                                                                         
 33    37:49  9:27    3 50-59   33 F    60 Lisa Richard                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 34    38:00  9:30   10 30-39   34 F    25 Michelle Walty              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 35    38:01  9:30   15 40-49   35 F   125 Nancy Davis                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    38:04  9:31    1 01-13   36 F   225 Maeve Reynolds                                                                         
 37    38:10  9:32   11 30-39   37 F    61 Jessica Tesoriero           Pembroke,MA                                                   
 38    38:45  9:41   16 40-49   38 F   177 Annie Moriarty                                                                         
 39    38:57  9:44   12 30-39   39 F   133 Claire Roderick             East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 40    39:06  9:46    4 50-59   40 F    55 Joan Gwilliam               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    39:10  9:48    5 50-59   41 F    58 Donna McKay                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    39:17  9:49   17 40-49   42 F   193 Leanne Halvnen                                                                         
 43    39:22  9:50    6 50-59   43 F    82 Jo Pockette                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    39:23  9:51    5 20-29   44 F   189 Laura Knappmiller                                                                      
 45    39:41  9:55   20 30-39   82 F    46 Beth Amoruso                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 46    39:44  9:56   14 30-39   46 F   210 Ning Agbay                                                                             
 47    39:49  9:57    6 20-29   47 F    45 Kassandra Cordeiro          Fall River,MA                                                 
 48    39:49  9:57    7 20-29   48 F    48 Kelsey McElroy              Tiverton,RI                                                   
 49    40:03 10:01    4 14-19   49 F    99 Sierra Pereira              Fall River,MA                                                 
 50    40:19 10:05   18 40-49   50 F    96 Nicole McKenna              Plymouth,MA