Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug19_2ndAnn_set6.shtml

2nd Annual Strive for Fitness Sprint Triathlon

Sturbridge, MA, August 19, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Age Group Results | Relay Results with Splits ]

Fastest Event Times


                  2nd Annual sTRIve for Fitness Triathlon
                SWIM 0.3 MILE, BIKE 11.8 MILE, RUN 3.1 MILE
               STURBRIDGE, MA 8/19/2012 60F Partly CLOUDY  
                                     

                  *****  FASTEST SPLITS - TRIATHLON *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 



                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   705 MATT              GLOCKER           M18-29  M 22                        7:17 
    2   678 CRAIG             MITCHELL          M18-29  M 22                        7:45 
    3   690 JAMES             SULLIVAN          M40-49  M 48                        8:18 
    4   655 MATTHEW           COOK              M40-49  M 45                        8:58 
    5   656 JAMES             DANIS             M18-29  M 20                        9:07 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   699 BROOKE            TASSE             F18-29  F 20                        8:34 
    2   654 DANIELLE          CLOUTIER          F18-29  F 21                        9:28 
    3   661 JOANNA            DONATO            F18-29  F 26                        9:36 
    4   702 JODIE             BODUCH            F30-39  F 35                       10:05 
    5   682 EMILY             PERKO             F18-29  F 21                       10:24 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   705 MATT              GLOCKER           M18-29  M 22                       31:34 
    2   671 RYAN              LYESIUK           M30-39  M 32                       32:58 
    3   664 ANDREW            GREENE            M18-29  M 28                       33:00 
    4   678 CRAIG             MITCHELL          M18-29  M 22                       33:10 
    5   690 JAMES             SULLIVAN          M40-49  M 48                       35:12 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   684 DEBRA             PILLSBURY         F40-49  F 40                       41:08 
    2   696 SHERRY            KELLAHER          F50-59  F 53                       41:20 
    3   702 JODIE             BODUCH            F30-39  F 35                       41:47 
    4   681 JACQUELINE        NOWAK             F40-49  F 47                       42:54 
    5   686 RACHAEL           ROTHSTEIN         F50-59  F 50                       43:05 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   705 MATT              GLOCKER           M18-29  M 22                       17:36 
    2   664 ANDREW            GREENE            M18-29  M 28                       18:17 
    3   678 CRAIG             MITCHELL          M18-29  M 22                       18:43 
    4   671 RYAN              LYESIUK           M30-39  M 32                       19:00 
    5   657 GARRETT           DANNA             M18-29  M 20                       19:49 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   654 DANIELLE          CLOUTIER          F18-29  F 21                       22:46 
    2   652 REBECCA           BROGADIR          F30-39  F 35                       24:45 
    3   686 RACHAEL           ROTHSTEIN         F50-59  F 50                       25:21 
    4   684 DEBRA             PILLSBURY         F40-49  F 40                       25:52 
    5   672 JENNIFER          LEONARDO          F18-29  F 25                       26:05 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50