Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug19_2ndAnn_set4.shtml

2nd Annual Strive for Fitness Sprint Triathlon

Sturbridge, MA, August 19, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Results with Splits | Fastest Event Times ]

Age Group Results


                  2nd Annual sTRIve for Fitness Triathlon
                SWIM 0.3 MILE, BIKE 11.8 MILE, RUN 3.1 MILE
               STURBRIDGE, MA 8/19/2012 60F Partly CLOUDY  
                                     

                       ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS *****
            ** (Top Overall Male and Female Winner Excluded) **
RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** .CE (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     2   678 CRAIG             MITCHELL          M 22                     1:00:30 
    2     4   664 ANDREW            GREENE            M 28                     1:03:48 
    3     6   656 JAMES             DANIS             M 20                     1:11:08 
    4    10   657 GARRETT           DANNA             M 20                     1:14:11 
    5    12   673 CHRISTOPHER       LUTH              M 28                     1:14:14 
    6    13   683 JAMES             PFEIFFER          M 25                     1:14:43 
    7    22   653 MYRON             CLEMENCE          M 23                     1:20:17 
    8    31   680 SCOTT             NEABORE           M 27                     1:23:17 
    9    43   676 WILLIAM           MCLAUGHLIN        M 24                     1:33:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    36   661 JOANNA            DONATO            F 26                     1:27:35 
    2    37   669 LINDSEY           KONKEL            F 27                     1:27:44 
    3    38   672 JENNIFER          LEONARDO          F 25                     1:28:08 
    4    49   682 EMILY             PERKO             F 21                     1:41:20 
    5    52   699 BROOKE            TASSE             F 20                     1:45:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     3   671 RYAN              LYESIUK           M 32                     1:02:51 
    2     7   693 SPINELLI          ETHAN             M 39                     1:11:15 
    3    15   670 ADAM              LAFLECHE          M 35                     1:17:22 
    4    16   704 JEFF              WHITE             M 39                     1:17:29 
    5    18   668 MICHAEL           KEARNS            M 36                     1:18:17 
    6    19   708 BRIAN             OXMAN             M 38                     1:18:43 
    7    29   667 MATTHEW           HILL              M 34                     1:22:04 
    8    33   658 JUSTIN            DAVEY             M 37                     1:26:17 
    9    34   651 JOSHUA            BROGADIR          M 35                     1:26:20 
   10    45   703 JOHN              PACIOREK          M 37                     1:33:45 
   11    48   675 JENNIFER          LYNCH             M 36                     1:40:58 
   12    51   659 EFRAIN            DIAZ              M 39                     1:44:59 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    27   702 JODIE             BODUCH            F 35                     1:21:44 
    2    41   652 REBECCA           BROGADIR          F 35                     1:31:56 
    3    42   694 STACY             MONETTE           F 39                     1:31:59 
    4    46   679 HEIDI             MOODY             F 39                     1:38:41 
    5    47   706 LISA              TOTZ              F 37                     1:39:26 
    6    54   700 DIANA             CURRAN            F 35                     1:47:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     5   690 JAMES             SULLIVAN          M 48                     1:06:09 
    2    11   655 MATTHEW           COOK              M 45                     1:14:11 
    3    21   687 PAUL              SAWYER            M 47                     1:19:48 
    4    44   688 CHRISTOPHER       STALL             M 45                     1:33:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    23   684 DEBRA             PILLSBURY         F 40                     1:20:33 
    2    32   681 JACQUELINE        NOWAK             F 47                     1:24:14 
    3    40   695 TARA              HEWINS            F 47                     1:31:51 
    4    50   660 JOANNE            DIAZ              F 44                     1:42:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     8   698 JEFF              TASSE             M 52                     1:12:00 
    2    14   701 FRANK             GORHAM            M 56                     1:17:07 
    3    20   674 RICHARD           LAWRENCE          M 54                     1:19:17 
    4    28   692 JOE               ZWIEBEL           M 51                     1:21:59 
    5    55   665 COURTNEY          GRIMES            M 55                     1:53:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    30   686 RACHAEL           ROTHSTEIN         F 50                     1:22:34 
    2    35   696 SHERRY            KELLAHER          F 53                     1:26:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    26   697 TONY              BYS               M 61                     1:21:17 
    2    39   691 PARKER            WELLINGTON        M 64                     1:31:12 
    3    53   662 THOMAS            FITZGIBBONS       M 66                     1:45:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50