Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug18_RedRoc_set1.shtml

Red Rock Warrior Challenge Triathlon

Upton, MA, August 18, 2012

[Awards | Teams ]

Overall Results

                               Page 1
     Red Rock Warrior Challenge
          August 18, 2012
             Upton, MA
 
        Place                                                    
          in                                       RUN  RUN  TRAN1  BIKE BIKE Tran2  KAYAK KAYAK Overall
Place Division  NO. NAME                WAV AGE S  Plc  Time Time   Plc  Time Time   Plc   Time  Time    
===== ======== ==== ==================== == === = ==== ===== ===== ==== ===== ====== ==== ====== ========
    1   1/1      18 Justin Deary             36 M    2 20:33  1:23    2 39:11  0:20    2   13:31 01:14:55 
    2   1/1      38 Mark Ryan                19 M    3 20:40  1:08    3 41:08  0:37    5   14:35 01:18:06 
    3   1/5      40 Philip Schoenig          50 M   14 23:48  1:00    1 38:40  0:45   18   17:30 01:21:40 
    4   1/4      39 Nancy Ryan               48 F    9 23:13  0:41    5 43:33  0:21    6   14:43 01:22:29 
    5   1/3      26 Paul Hart                31 M    8 22:31  1:18    6 43:34  0:33   17   17:17 01:25:11 
    6   1/3      13 Jeff Burke               28 M    6 21:49  1:18   13 47:04  0:44    3   14:19 01:25:13 
    7   2/3      46 Luke Legendre            28 M    1 20:20  0:53   20 48:37  0:43   13   16:28 01:26:59 
    8   1/5      47 Kristen Atchue           28 F   10 23:34  0:38   11 46:13  0:23   22   17:55 01:28:41 
    9   2/5      24 Brittni Gorman           25 F   12 23:44  1:28   15 47:18  0:35    9   15:47 01:28:51 
   10   2/5       6 Tom Basiliere            50 M   27 27:35  1:53    7 43:38  0:37   11   15:59 01:29:39 
   11   1/6      21 Andy Fay                 44 M   11 23:38  1:32    9 45:07  0:47   32   19:04 01:30:05 
   12   1/2      25 Mitch Gowans             45 M   18 25:37  1:41    4 42:57  0:56   34   19:20 01:30:29 
   13   2/6      28 Joseph Hilbig            43 M   19 25:40  1:10   18 48:19  0:28    8   15:10 01:30:44 
   14   2/4      10 Sherry Berger            45 F   21 26:06  1:53    8 44:29  0:46   25   18:17 01:31:29 
   15   2/3      32 Robb McCoy               33 M   13 23:45  1:00   23 51:04  0:12   10   15:55 01:31:54 
   16   3/5       4 Siobhan Bach             29 F   31 28:28  0:52   10 45:18  0:35   16   17:08 01:32:20 
   17   1/2      30 Kathy MacNeil            51 F   15 24:26  0:51   16 47:28  0:25   38   20:45 01:33:54 
   18   1/2      36 Ben Pelto                22 M    4 21:13  0:50   27 53:36  0:32   24   18:12 01:34:21 
   19   3/6      23 Lawrence Fitzgerald      43 M   23 26:21  1:35   24 51:42  0:30    4   14:24 01:34:30 
   20   3/3      12 Zachariah Brown          33 M   32 28:32  0:58   12 46:36  0:34   23   17:55 01:34:32 
   21   4/6       7 Marc Beasley             40 M   20 26:03  0:54   17 47:38  1:50   27   18:34 01:34:57 
   22   4/5      43 Katherine Thibedeau      26 F   25 27:00  1:24   21 49:33  0:30   14   16:39 01:35:03 
   23   5/6      41 Jeremy Selwyn            41 M   17 25:04  2:03   19 48:29  0:56   31   19:01 01:35:31 
   24   2/2      31 Timothy Maher            21 M   24 26:45  0:56   25 51:44  0:31   33   19:15 01:39:09 
   25   6/6      44 Greg Wirsen              42 M   30 28:25  1:34   22 50:00  0:55   28   18:41 01:39:33 
   26   1/2      29 Diane Legere             38 F   26 27:27  1:03   26 53:02  0:34   20   17:54 01:39:57 
   27   3/4      27 Lisa Higgins             47 F   38 31:06  2:33   14 47:05  0:35   39   20:52 01:42:09 
   28   2/2      19 Amy Dunn                 39 F   29 27:50  0:53   31 57:18  1:21   30   18:48 01:46:07 
   29   1/1      11 Howard Bottomly          65 M    7 21:51  0:53   38 69:19  0:37    7   14:49 01:47:27 
   30   3/5      20 Brian Erdahl             53 M   33 28:47  1:21   29 54:20  1:57   42   21:23 01:47:45 
   31   2/2       5 Jennifer Bachman         50 F   42 34:31  2:18   28 53:38  0:45   19   17:34 01:48:43 
   32   1/1       9 Katherine Bennett        15 F   28 27:43  1:09   33 61:16  0:33   35   19:33 01:50:13 
   33   1/1      33 Susan McKenna            41 F   39 31:06  1:00   30 57:18  0:36   40   21:00 01:50:58 
   34   5/5       3 Mallery Andreozzi        28 F   36 29:40  1:49   36 63:43  0:32   21   17:54 01:53:35 
   35   2/2       1 Michael Ahearn           46 M   35 29:05  2:03   37 65:20 12:04    1    7:09 01:55:39 
   36   1/1      16 Kathy Corley             58 F   41 31:46  2:55   35 62:12  0:52   36   20:09 01:57:53 
   37   1/2      15 Bill Corley              59 M   40 31:46  2:47   34 61:30  0:46   41   21:07 01:57:55 
   38   2/2       2 Carlos Alves             55 M   34 28:50  1:51   39 70:02  1:04   12   16:20 01:58:05 
   39   4/5      37 Christopher Roche        50 M   44 36:07  3:25   32 60:55  2:16   26   18:34 02:01:14 
   40   4/4      17 Jen Dauley               48 F   37 30:53  0:51   40 70:07  0:32   37   20:40 02:03:00 
   41   5/5      45 Dan Gallagher            50 M   16 24:55  2:33   42 75:54  4:24   15   17:00 02:04:45 
   42   1/2      14 Kamian Coppins           23 F   43 36:06  0:53   41 71:04  0:48   29   18:43 02:07:33 
   43   2/2      35 Melissa Mitten           24 F   22 26:10  2:07   43 77:50                             
   44   3/3      34 Joshua Mitten            27 M    5 21:22  1:51   44 82:04