Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug18_3rdAnn_set3.shtml

3rd Annual Larry Olsen Summer Classic 10K

Hopedale, MA, August 18, 2012

[Overall Results | Women's Results ]

Men's Results

PLACE

RANK

BIB

FIRSTNAME

LASTNAME

CITY

STATE

AGE

RUNNING CLUB

TIME

PACE

1

1 \ 5

10

Aaron

Maurais

Hopedale

MA

M15-19

 

0:37:07

0:05:58

12

2 \ 5

89

John

McGowan

Milford

MA

M15-19

 

0:41:52

0:06:44

20

3 \ 5

35

Jonathan

Geromini

Franklin

MA

M15-19

 

0:44:01

0:07:05

28

4 \ 5

17

Peter

Berdos

Bellingham

MA

M15-19

TVFR

0:45:35

0:07:20

34

5 \ 5

14

Derek

Fischer

Hopedale

MA

M15-19

 

0:48:02

0:07:44

PLACE

RANK

BIB

FIRSTNAME

LASTNAME

CITY

STATE

AGE

RUNNING CLUB

TIME

PACE

2

1 \ 5

110

Kevin

Peloquin

Pawtucket

RI

M 20-29

LTC

0:37:37

0:06:03

6

2 \ 5

51

Cortland

Francis

Hopedale

MA

M 20-29

TVFR

0:38:56

0:06:16

14

3 \ 5

86

Roberto

Cabral

Boston

MA

M 20-29

 

0:42:16

0:06:48

15

4 \ 5

76

Tom

McMullin

Uxbridge

MA

M 20-29

TVFR

0:42:17

0:06:48

47

5 \ 5

68

Daniel

Viveiros

Douglas

MA

M 20-29

 

0:53:30

0:08:37

PLACE

RANK

BIB

FIRSTNAME

LASTNAME

CITY

STATE

AGE

RUNNING CLUB

TIME

PACE

16

1 \ 10

107

Jason

Stock

Hopedale

MA

M 30-39

TVFR

0:42:49

0:06:53

19

2 \ 10

94

Kevin

Martin

Worcester

MA

M 30-39

 

0:43:23

0:06:59

27

3 \ 10

29

Jared

Palanzi

Northborough

MA

M 30-39

 

0:45:30

0:07:19

49

4 \ 10

45

John

Buchanan

Cambridge

MA

M 30-39

 

0:53:49

0:08:40

50

5 \ 10

46

Philip

McCluskey

Quincy

MA

M 30-39

 

0:53:50

0:08:40

55

6 \ 10

102

Frank

Corrao

Franklin

MA

M 30-39

 

0:55:19

0:08:54

63

7 \ 10

78

Scott

Reynolds

W.Hartford

CT

M 30-39

 

0:58:04

0:09:21

65

8 \ 10

52

Seth

Gale

Cambridge

MA

M 30-39

 

0:58:14

0:09:22

68

9 \ 10

91

Matthew

Berger

Hopedale

MA

M 30-39

 

0:58:19

0:09:23

82

10 \ 10

96

Charles

Cummings

Upton

MA

M 30-39

 

1:03:51

0:10:17

PLACE

RANK

BIB

FIRSTNAME

LASTNAME

CITY

STATE

AGE

RUNNING CLUB

TIME

PACE

3

1 \ 21

118

Jairo

Obando

Worcester

MA

M 40-49

 

0:38:29

0:06:12

5

2 \ 21

120

Issam

Krieche

Marlborough

MA

M 40-49

Highland City Striders

0:38:54

0:06:16

11

3 \ 21

113

Brian

Reeves

Shirley

MA

M 40-49

 

0:41:28

0:06:40

21

4 \ 21

116

Bill

York

Hopedale

MA

M 40-49

 

0:44:01

0:07:05

22

5 \ 21

124

Scott

Keefe

Milford

MA

M 40-49

 

0:44:20

0:07:08

24

6 \ 21

108

Rich

Victor

Mendon

MA

M 40-49

TVFR

0:45:05

0:07:15

26

7 \ 21

112

Kevin

Murphy

Mendon

MA

M 40-49

 

0:45:18

0:07:17

29

8 \ 21

53

Daniel

Milton

Hudson

MA

M 40-49

Highland City Striders

0:45:38

0:07:21

32

9 \ 21

119

Luis

Giraldo

Stamford

CT

M 40-49

WXS

0:46:37

0:07:30

33

10 \ 21

123

Tim

Wright

Westborough

MA

M 40-49

 

0:47:35

0:07:39

37

11 \ 21

125

Manuel

Duval

Acton

MA

M 40-49

 

0:49:36

0:07:59

40

12 \ 21

101

David

Kittredge

Hudson

MA

M 40-49

Highland City Striders

0:50:33

0:08:08

42

13 \ 21

93

Bruce

Daley

Natick

MA

M 40-49

GFRC

0:51:21

0:08:16

48

14 \ 21

22

Matthew

Marano

Portsmouth

RI

M 40-49

 

0:53:37

0:08:38

56

15 \ 21

18

Tim

Greenan

whitinsville

MA

M 40-49

 

0:56:15

0:09:03

70

16 \ 21

57

Paul

DiVittorio

Hopedale

MA

M 40-49

 

0:58:44

0:09:27

72

17 \ 21

77

Mike

McMullin

Uxbridge

MA

M 40-49

TVFR

0:59:38

0:09:36

83

18 \ 21

82

Rob

Crotty

Mendon

MA

M 40-49

 

1:04:26

0:10:22

87

19 \ 21

104

Mark

Akeson

Ashland

MA

M 40-49

GFRC

1:06:19

0:10:40

90

20 \ 21

74

Andy

Sontag

West Boylston

MA

M 40-49

 

1:07:18

0:10:50

100

21 \ 21

90

Sean

McCarthy

Milford

MA

M 40-49

TVFR

1:22:18

0:13:15

PLACE

RANK

BIB

FIRSTNAME

LASTNAME

CITY

STATE

AGE

RUNNING CLUB

TIME

PACE

4

1 \ 16

106

Glenn

Miller

Uxbridge

MA

M 50-59

TVFR

0:38:37

0:06:13

7

2 \ 16

92

James

O'Rourke

Pewaukee

WI

M 50-59

P3

0:39:31

0:06:22

8

3 \ 16

126

John

Dumont

Milford

MA

M 50-59

TVFR

0:39:48

0:06:24

10

4 \ 16

5

Mike

Sawyer

Bellingham

MA

M 50-59

TVFR

0:41:16

0:06:38

13

5 \ 16

99

Frank

Row

N.Reading

MA

M 50-59

 

0:42:07

0:06:47

25

6 \ 16

60

David

Clifford

Wrentham

MA

M 50-59

 

0:45:11

0:07:16

30

7 \ 16

88

Peter

Berdos

Bellingham

MA

M 50-59

TVFR

0:45:43

0:07:21

31

8 \ 16

97

Michael

Mullen

Natick

MA

M 50-59

 

0:46:12

0:07:26

44

9 \ 16

73

Donald

Basso

Hopedale

MA

M 50-59

TVFR

0:51:41

0:08:19

46

10 \ 16

56

James

Walker

Brockton

MA

M 50-59

 

0:53:23

0:08:35

53

11 \ 16

65

Robert

Auer

Easton

MA

M 50-59

Bethel H3

0:54:35

0:08:47

59

12 \ 16

33

Paul

Neri

Natick

MA

M 50-59

 

0:57:22

0:09:14

62

13 \ 16

100

Robert

Haas

Salem

MA

M 50-59

 

0:57:49

0:09:18

71

14 \ 16

24

Chris

Roth

Sherwood

OR

M 50-59

 

0:59:13

0:09:32

75

15 \ 16

63

John

St.Amand

Milford

MA

M 50-59

 

1:00:08

0:09:41

96

16 \ 16

72

Charles

Brewer

Franklin

MA

M 50-59

 

1:10:58

0:11:25

PLACE

RANK

BIB

FIRSTNAME

LASTNAME

CITY

STATE

AGE

RUNNING CLUB

TIME

PACE

17

1 \ 4

69

Larry

Gentile

Holden

MA

M 60-69

 

0:43:04

0:06:56

23

2 \ 4

117

Tom

Derderian

Winthrop

MA

M 60-69

GBTC

0:44:42

0:07:12

41

3 \ 4

30

Carl

Palanzi

Fall River

MA

M 60-69

 

0:50:59

0:08:12

60

4 \ 4

62

Ted

Rideout

Wayland

MA

M 60-69

GFRC

0:57:43

0:09:17

PLACE

RANK

BIB

FIRSTNAME

LASTNAME

CITY

STATE

AGE

RUNNING CLUB

TIME

PACE

74

1 \ 4

7

Ken

Becker

Shrewsbury

MA

M 70-79

TVFR

1:00:07

0:09:40

76

2 \ 4

122

Fred

Zuleger III

Coventry

RI

M 70-79

RIRR

1:00:29

0:09:44

99

3 \ 4

44

Edw

Ginsberg

Boston

MA

M 70-79

GFRC

1:21:36

0:13:08

101

4 \ 4

34

Henry

Wolstat

Brookline

MA

M 70-79

NE 65+

1:34:44

0:15:15