Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug16_StateS_set3.shtml

State Street Global Giving 5K

Quincy, MA, August 16, 2012

[Overall Results | Awards ]

Teams

                       State Street Global Giving 5K
                         Thursday, August 16, 2012
             Results by North Shore Timing Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email: northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Open Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  SORRYIMNOTSORRY             
            18:23   19:59   20:04   20:56 (  21:28) (  22:19) = 1:19:22
         Chris Collier, George Lobaton, Jordan Cafourek, Christopher George,
         Jonathan Norman, Andrew Ruta
   2.  PDP TEAM                    
            18:44   18:47   19:47   22:15 (  25:36) (  25:38) = 1:19:33
         Molly Lester, Michael Bilbe, Thomas Bilbe, Jon Pelle, Katrina Knisely,
         Britton Lombardi
   3.  SSGM-SEC FINANCE            
            20:18   20:48   21:47   22:13 (  23:08) (  24:30) = 1:25:06
         Crossan Barnes, Nora Bowman, Edward Berbine, Steven Mastrogiaco,
         Chelsea Grossman, Bill Hillman
   4.  BIG TUBBY                   
            17:39   21:22   21:28   25:18 (  25:46) = 1:25:47
         Matthew White, Michael McCarthy, Rich Pulkinen, Lisa Baldwin, Jen
         Santos
   5.  RUNSATISFACTORY             
            22:17   22:18   23:06   26:25 (  26:37) (  30:13) = 1:34:06
         Michael Wolstencrof, Neil Drexhage, Vladimir Kravets, Samantha Pincins,
         Christina Gregoire, Paul Branzburg
   6.  THE WINDSORíS               
            22:35   24:18   25:30   27:49 (  30:44) (  38:47) = 1:40:12
         Daniel Perry, Shawn Rebocho, Abel Gizaw, Benjamin Langis, Nga Bui,
         Sujing (mega Wan
   7.  UNITED WAY                  
            26:10   26:11   26:15   27:54 (  28:30) (  29:22) = 1:46:30
         Caeli Rubens, Jackie Wade, Grandy Meyer, Danielle Grossman, Carrie
         Weatherbee, Cara Hanrahan
   8.  LEAN MACHINE                
            23:48   25:33   28:35   28:36 (  30:33) = 1:46:32
         Loren Bishop, Charles Goodman, Jonathan Nesbit, Rob Waltermire,
         Ridhima Sabharwal
   9.  RUHHH                       
            21:59   26:00   26:01   33:08 = 1:47:08
         Jamie Braddock, Fidan Ramadani, Keith Dowdall, Tomoko Majima
  10.  MUFFIN CATS                 
            24:53   28:10   28:52   29:07 = 1:51:02
         Michael Porazinski, Bob Henry, John Zarkauskas, Leland Conti
  11.  TALENT OFFICE TEAM          
            22:37   27:01   31:04   31:05 (  31:05) (  46:17) = 1:51:47
         Erin Scannell, Mary Hunt, Jen MacDonald, Jeanne-Marie Ryan, Erin Field,
         Jamie Munchbach
  12.  THE RUNNING MEN             
            25:54   26:07   30:19   32:19 (  39:24) (  40:52) = 1:54:39
         Nagaraja Kalavur Onk, Mangesh Lele, Manidip Ghosh, Devdatt Chinchalkar,
         Santhosh Dsouza, Anant Agrawal
  13.  TEAM MDS                    
            26:43   29:39   31:01   31:28 (  39:37) (  40:06) = 1:58:51
         Chris Lofgren, John Kendzierski, Eric Walters, Kathy Lundy, Jenn
         McNealy, E.J. Michelson
  14.  TEAM KNN                    
            25:28   28:06   30:16   35:27 = 1:59:17
         Quoc Thai, Nhut Chau, Kimchi Tran, Nghi Do
  15.  JOHN'S JOGGERS              
            27:15   33:08   41:14   43:21 (  43:21) (  49:39) = 2:24:58
         Nichole Jones, Louise Duffy, Joan Hutchinson, Tiffany Gailliard,
         Cynthia Beers, Marianne McCormack
  16.  GTR TEAM                    
            42:10   42:13   42:14   42:19 = 2:48:56
         Zachary Weinberger, Robyn Tjornhom, Lisa D'Agostino, Raji Antoun
  17.  TEAM A                      
            34:41   44:42   44:43   45:05 (  51:55) = 2:49:11
         Sarah Miller, Brenda Lawson, Julie Farley, Kimberley Hicks, Krisha
         Ellis