Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug12_Sharon_set6.shtml

Sharon Triathlon

Sharon, MA, August 12, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | DNF / DQ ]

Top 25 Splits

                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1   239 Connor Haley               M    9:55 1    
    2   237 Eoghan Daly                M   10:30 1    
    3   383 Dale Stephanos             M   10:49 3    
    4    51 Wes Gardner                M   11:19 1    
    5   281 Jason Faulconer            M   11:28 1    
    6    83 Becca Phillips             F   11:56 2    
    7   446 Julie Harrington           F   12:23 5    
    8   104 Kerri Kennedy              F   12:36 2    
    9   129 Julie Dragon               F   12:45 2    
   10   400 Russell Forman             M   12:53 3    
   11   136 Isabel Brachmann           F   12:54 2    
   12   369 Greg Illson                M   12:54 3    
   13   316 Robert Markowski           M   13:03 1    
   14   486 Angela Lathwell            F   13:03 6    
   15    27 Jorge Martinez             M   13:03 1    
   16   113 Meg MacSwan                F   13:05 2    
   17   341 Jessen Wehrwein            M   13:06 1    
   18    13 Craig Mitchell             M   13:07 1    
   19   128 Amy Sonnanstine            F   13:26 2    
   20   389 Kevin Pringle              M   13:28 3    
   21    96 Imelda Muller              F   13:35 2    
   22   126 Karli Mordue               F   13:37 2    
   23   569 Michael Raynus             M   13:39 4    
   24    31 Matt Pawa                  M   13:42 3    
   25   250 Michael Sanky              M   13:47 1    



                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   305 Edward Parsons             M   30:54 
    2   383 Dale Stephanos             M   31:18 
    3   391 Steven Cox                 M   31:51 
    4    13 Craig Mitchell             M   32:11 
    5    42 Joseph Rich                M   32:22 
    6    27 Jorge Martinez             M   32:32 
    7   373 David Fredrickson          M   32:34 
    8    51 Wes Gardner                M   32:39 
    9   337 James Magaldi              M   32:40 
   10   323 Kevin Barton               M   32:56 
   11   408 Eric Furfine               M   33:04 
   12    31 Matt Pawa                  M   33:06 
   13   451 Justin Samuels             M   33:07 
   14   340 Luther White               M   33:07 
   15   629 Kyle Damon                 M   33:28 
   16   369 Greg Illson                M   33:31 
   17    59 Robert Cannata             M   33:37 
   18   343 Philip Fischer             M   33:39 
   19    57 Jeff Salmeri               M   33:42 
   20    58 Stephen Ocallaghan         M   33:50 
   21    47 Paul Ghelfi                M   33:51 
   22    50 Deane Ferioli              M   33:54 
   23    53 Greg Swartz                M   34:03 
   24   371 Rich Sullivan              M   34:03 
   25   402 Scott Canniff              M   34:08 



                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1    13 Craig Mitchell             M   26:00 
    2    27 Jorge Martinez             M   26:05 
    3   261 Matthew Minck              M   26:40 
    4   275 Tom Duggan                 M   26:46 
    5    51 Wes Gardner                M   28:00 
    6    42 Joseph Rich                M   28:45 
    7   383 Dale Stephanos             M   28:45 
    8   255 Michael Miller             M   28:46 
    9   629 Kyle Damon                 M   28:56 
   10   278 Adam Smalley               M   29:17 
   11   386 David Baumgart             M   29:22 
   12   305 Edward Parsons             M   29:23 
   13   631 Greg Bodkins               M   29:26 
   14     4 David Sullivan             M   29:37 
   15   323 Kevin Barton               M   29:37 
   16   319 Brian Dubey                M   29:38 
   17    53 Greg Swartz                M   29:39 
   18   414 Andy Rogovin               M   29:41 
   19   245 Sean Dillon                M   29:59 
   20   250 Michael Sanky              M   30:04 
   21   281 Jason Faulconer            M   30:08 
   22   325 Joe Fubel                  M   30:08 
   23   337 James Magaldi              M   30:22 
   24   408 Eric Furfine               M   30:23 
   25   153 Beth Allen                 F   30:24