Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug12_Sharon_set3.shtml

Sharon Triathlon

Sharon, MA, August 12, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits | DNF / DQ ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   237 Eoghan Daly                 16 SHARON MA             1:22:48 
    2   239 Connor Haley                17 MEDFIELD MA           1:25:20 
    3   242 Alexander Thamel            19 PAXTON MA             1:31:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    42 Joseph Rich                 21 HANSON MA             1:16:31 
    2   246 Jonathan Gay                22 CHARLTON MA           1:27:10 
    3   542 Akansh Murthy               21 BOSTON MA             1:28:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   261 Matthew Minck               29 QUINCY MA             1:21:18 
    2   250 Michael Sanky               26 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:22:23 
    3   255 Michael Miller              27 BOSTON MA             1:25:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   275 Tom Duggan                  32 WHITMAN MA            1:16:57 
    2   281 Jason Faulconer             34 NATICK MA             1:19:13 
    3   278 Adam Smalley                33 BROCKTON MA           1:21:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   305 Edward Parsons              38 BURLINGTON MA         1:16:21 
    2   311 Edward Tateosian            39 WESTWOOD MA           1:27:27 
    3    26 Noah Manacas                37 WATERTOWN MA          1:28:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   337 James Magaldi               42 STOUGHTON MA          1:19:30 
    2   323 Kevin Barton                40 MEDFIELD MA           1:19:56 
    3   341 Jessen Wehrwein             42 NEWBURYPORT MA        1:21:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   383 Dale Stephanos              48 FOXBORO MA            1:13:25 
    2   629 Kyle Damon                  45 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:18:35 
    3   373 David Fredrickson           47 WESTWOOD MA           1:19:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   391 Steven Cox                  50 SHARON MA             1:21:42 
    2   408 Eric Furfine                53 CONCORD MA            1:21:46 
    3   414 Andy Rogovin                54 WABAN MA              1:24:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   428 John Tobin                  59 MEDFIELD MA           1:28:12 
    2   421 Will Weddleton              55 QUINCY MA             1:29:23 
    3   425 William Hubner              57 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:32:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   431 Mark Bordne                 60 N. ATTLEBORO MA       1:26:34 
    2    34 Wayne Gelfman               61 SHARON MA             1:35:16 
    3   433 Michael Levin               61 SHARON MA             1:36:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    25 Ira Sills                   66 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:38:59 
    2   439 Robert Stasey               67 NATICK MA             1:41:51 
    3    64 David White                 66 BROCKTON MA           2:00:17 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   441 Dean Paxson                 72 SUN LAKES AZ          1:35:54 
    2   442 Dick Lynch                  77 SAUGUS MA             1:56:18 


                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   451 Justin Samuels             29 CONSHOHOCKEN PA       1:22:21 
    2   459 Joseph Grant               40 WALPOLE MA            1:35:05 
    3    61 Joshua Dubin               43 SHARON MA             1:35:19 

                            MALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   542 Akansh Murthy              21 BOSTON MA             1:28:13 
    2   568 Michael McLaughlin         37 ASHLAND NH            1:32:56 
    3   551 Neal Freed                 28 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:33:09 
    4   569 Michael Raynus             38 SHARON MA             1:34:44 
    5   546 Daniel Jang                24 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:36:02 
    6   555 Matt Conway                30 SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:39:29 
    7   575 Scot Mazzone               41 WEYMOUTH MA           1:40:49 
    8   579 Chris Sanford              42 CANTON MA             1:41:45 
    9   586 Rick Troy                  46 MIDDLEBORO MA         1:42:03 
   10   560 Shamus Mulhall             32 CANTON MA             1:42:35 




                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    84 Marykate Morrissey          17 CANTON MA             1:36:27 
    2    86 Elizabeth McCormack         19 BOSTON MA             1:37:31 
    3    83 Becca Phillips              16 NEEDHAM MA            1:38:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    96 Imelda Muller               21 COPAKE FALLS NY       1:27:42 
    2    95 Meghan Krueger              21 HOPKINTON MA          1:33:46 
    3    99 Alexandra Andrews           23 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:37:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   486 Angela Lathwell             26 QUINCY MA             1:32:21 
    2   490 Rebecca Hayes               27 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:34:08 
    3   106 Amanda Shapin               27 NEW YORK NY           1:37:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   136 Isabel Brachmann            34 BROOKLINE MA          1:27:38 
    2   128 Amy Sonnanstine             33 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:28:52 
    3   119 Lily Russell                31 BOSTON MA             1:32:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   151 Emily Pilotte               37 HOPKINTON MA          1:31:20 
    2    40 Melissa Chester-Letendre    37 STOUGHTON MA          1:31:35 
    3   158 Jennifer Abbot              39 CANTON MA             1:35:20 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   354 Jess Saalfield              44 FLORENCE MA           1:29:37 
    2   166 Paula Palermo               40 SHREWSBURY MA         1:30:27 
    3   630 Ashley Bodkins              41 DOVER MA              1:31:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    46 Shannon Porges              45 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:27:12 
    2   208 Alison Phillips             49 NEEDHAM MA            1:33:19 
    3   207 Maryellen Oleary            49 MILLIS MA             1:38:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   218 Pamela Mann                 52 LEXINGTON MA          1:31:42 
    2    44 Debi Caprio                 50 ROCKLAND MA           1:34:24 
    3    71 Melanie Hire                50 DRACUT MA             1:35:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   226 Leslie Fish                 55 WORCESTER MA          1:35:36 
    2   228 Barbara Tardiff             56 CONCORD MA            1:39:56 
    3    81 Lisa O'Donnell              55 NORTH CHELMSFORD MA   1:42:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   233 Ann Crosby                  64 BURLINGTON MA         1:48:22 
    2   232 Monica Luchini              61 MILLBURY MA           1:58:25 
    3   534 Barbara Aiello              64 CONCORD MA            3:03:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   235 Ruth Albert                 69 SOUTH EASTON MA       2:33:51 
    2   234 Meredith Harris             66 MASHPEE MA            2:45:21 

                       FEMAIL AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 


                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   449 Leslie Battle              43 WARWICK RI            1:33:13 
    2   446 Julie Harrington           34 WESTWOOD MA           1:35:03 
    3    37 Kate Notman                49 SHARON MA             1:40:52 

                           FEMALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   486 Angela Lathwell            26 QUINCY MA             1:32:21 
    2   490 Rebecca Hayes              27 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:34:08 
    3   513 Lauri Friedman             38 PROVIDENCE RI         1:36:33 
    4   484 Lauren Liuzzo              24 LEXINGTON MA          1:38:10 
    5   482 Jaymie Frederick           23 EPPING NH             1:38:43 
    6   520 Sharla Kaplan              42 SHARON MA             1:39:30 
    7   488 Ali Graham                 27 JOHNSON VT            1:40:44 
    8   514 Marie Spoto                39 SHARON MA             1:42:43 
    9   511 Becca Tacy                 38 ANDOVER MA            1:43:49 
   10   525 Susan Retik                44 NEEDHAM MA            1:44:10