Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug11_BrewRu_set2.shtml

Brew Run

Brewster, MA, August 11, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group

Brew Run 5.2 Miler 5.2 Miler

Brew Run 5.2 Miler 5.2 Miler

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results By Spitler Race Systems, Inc.

Female 9 to 13

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Ali Scatchard                                          1662   13      242        41:18.0
      2    Sophie Gitlin                                          1790   12      332        43:03.0
      3    Rachael Farley                                          203   13      354        43:17.0

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Edie Sharon                                             628   17      154        39:35.0
      2    Katie Leahy                                            1703   16      185        40:21.0
      3    Ashlynne Xiarhos                                        931   18      236        41:09.0

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Adrea Newton                                            977   27       32        33:34.0
      2    Amanda Allen                                            971   25       34        33:46.0
      3    Brittany Hutter                                         829   26       41        34:33.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Deb Downs                                               183   36       77        36:42.0
      2    Elizabeth Bond                                          755   38       85        37:07.0
      3    Kathleen Wanat                                          707   38      101        37:51.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Dawn Varnum                                             995   41       37        34:01.0
      2    Marisa Strange                                         1812   49       40        34:18.0
      3    Kathleen Peterra                                        870   49      104        37:55.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Karen Friedman                                          233   50       26        33:03.0
      2    Jane Lundey                                             406   52       54        35:24.0
      3    Frances McKissick                                       460   50      109        38:00.0

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Janet Kelly                                             865   62      408        44:07.0
      2    Ann Carroll                                            1798   61      676        47:52.0
      3    Patricia Nally                                          525   61      940        51:36.0

Female 70 to 98

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Beverly Savage                                          615   72     1300      1:00:11.0
      2    Lucy Duffy                                              192   79     1489      1:26:40.0

Male 9 to 13

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Brian Brooks                                             69   12      125        38:33.0
      2    Koki Riley                                              814   13      248        41:28.0
      3    David Hannaway                                         1939   12      278        42:03.0

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Stephen Sipprelle                                       637   18        7        30:17.0
      2    Bryce Murdick                                           515   15       12        30:53.0
      3    Robert LaMarre                                          376   19       14        31:12.0

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Paul Cina                                               103   21        2        28:16.0
      2    Matthew Lacey                                           903   28        3        28:34.0
      3    Daniel Kalamarides                                      340   20        4        29:50.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Ian Nurse                                               826   34        1        27:53.0
      2    Matt Altenburger                                          8   35       10        30:42.0
      3    Joshua Curtis                                           835   37       20        32:11.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Macdara Nash                                            528   45        9        30:35.0
      2    Jeff Kelly                                              352   44       11        30:46.0
      3    Scott Avidon                                             17   40       17        31:44.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Eric Farno                                              747   53       19        32:09.0
      2    Brian Hennessey                                        1987   52       21        32:15.0
      3    Paul Hufnagel                                           318   50       23        32:37.0

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Joe Drugan                                              773   68      161        39:48.0
      2    Duke Hutchinson                                         321   65      194        40:30.0
      3    John Courtmanche                                        878   69      202        40:41.0

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
      1    Lawrence Cole                                           111   78     1341      1:01:54.0
      2    Arthur Graham                                           272   71     1374      1:03:45.0
      3    T. James Rudd                                           607   73     1383      1:04:10.0

Male 99 and over