Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr7_EastBr_set2.shtml

East Bridgewater High School Parents Viking Sports 5k

E Bridgewater, MA, April 7, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 01-18    1 M    58 Tanner Picklus              East Bridgewate                                           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:44  7:01    1 30-39    1 F    94 Amanda Chisholm             East Bridgewate,MA                                           



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:36 10:12    1 70-98   45 M    99 Harry Harrison              East Bridgewate,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:04  8:25    1 60-69   30 M    87 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  5:59    1 50-59    2 M    65 Dave Schaad                 East Greenwich                                            
 2     22:59  7:25    2 50-59   16 M    76 James Walker                Brockton                                                  
 3     23:41  7:38    3 50-59   19 M    33 Peter Joy                   Bridgewater                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  6:01    1 40-49    3 M   101 Christopher Cutter          East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 2     22:01  7:06    2 40-49   12 M   126 Peter Spagome               East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 3     24:44  7:59    3 40-49   22 M    11 Paul Berube                 East Taunton                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:22  6:15    1 30-39    4 M    98 Brian McCarthy              East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 2     21:48  7:02    2 30-39   11 M    62 Nick Riley                  East Bridgewate                                           
 3     22:04  7:07    3 30-39   13 M   133 Adam Lambert                Lakeville,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:27  6:36    1 19-29    7 M    57 Travis Picklus              East Bridgewate                                           
 2     21:28  6:55    2 19-29   10 M    43 Matthew Lincoln             Pembroke                                                  
 3     23:36  7:37    3 19-29   18 M   124 Nick Lyons                  East Bridgewate,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:00  6:27    2 01-18    5 M    27 Nick Frazier                East Bridgewate                                           
 2     20:04  6:28    3 01-18    6 M   100 Ryan Cutter                 East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 3     20:27  6:36    4 01-18    8 M    46 Kevin Lynch                 East Bridgewate                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:46  9:36    1 60-69   36 F    73 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:16  8:28    1 50-59   14 F    18 Gloria Croteau              West Bridgewate                                           
 2     31:47 10:15    2 50-59   41 F   104 Nancy Hill                  East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 3     37:04 11:57    3 50-59   50 F    68 Denise Tatro                Wareham                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:36  7:17    1 40-49    3 F    86 Kristine Cacciatone         E Bridgewater,MA                                             
 2     25:32  8:14    2 40-49    9 F   119 Kristin Ferioli             Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     25:39  8:16    3 40-49   10 F    75 Michelle Vlachos            East Bridgewate                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  7:37    2 30-39    6 F    59 Jennifer Pohl               East Bridgewate                                           
 2     25:29  8:13    3 30-39    8 F    15 Amanda Cannon               Bridgewater                                               
 3     26:30  8:33    4 30-39   19 F    20 Sheryl Deftos               East Bridgewate                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:58  7:05    1 19-29    2 F    93 Linda Solomon               Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     22:56  7:24    2 19-29    4 F    67 Courtney Skelly             Wareham                                                   
 3     22:58  7:25    3 19-29    5 F     9 Brittany Bercovitz          West Bridgewate                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:13  8:08    1 01-18    7 F   128 Carolyn Mooney              East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 2     26:23  8:31    2 01-18   16 F    74 Mackenzie Vlachos           East Bridgewate                                           
 3     26:27  8:32    3 01-18   17 F   116 Petyon Lessard              Eastbridgewater,MA                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 01-18    1 M    58 Tanner Picklus              East Bridgewate                                           
 2     18:34  5:59    1 50-59    2 M    65 Dave Schaad                 East Greenwich                                            
 3     18:39  6:01    1 40-49    3 M   101 Christopher Cutter          East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 4     19:22  6:15    1 30-39    4 M    98 Brian McCarthy              East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 5     20:00  6:27    2 01-18    5 M    27 Nick Frazier                East Bridgewate                                           
 6     20:04  6:28    3 01-18    6 M   100 Ryan Cutter                 East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 7     20:27  6:36    1 19-29    7 M    57 Travis Picklus              East Bridgewate                                           
 8     20:27  6:36    4 01-18    8 M    46 Kevin Lynch                 East Bridgewate                                           
 9     21:21  6:53    5 01-18    9 M    90 Dylan Voss                  East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 10    21:28  6:55    2 19-29   10 M    43 Matthew Lincoln             Pembroke                                                   
 11    21:48  7:02    2 30-39   11 M    62 Nick Riley                  East Bridgewate                                            
 12    22:01  7:06    2 40-49   12 M   126 Peter Spagome               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 13    22:04  7:07    3 30-39   13 M   133 Adam Lambert                Lakeville,MA                                                  
 14    22:40  7:19    6 01-18   14 M    91 Zack Plunkett               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 15    22:43  7:20    7 01-18   15 M   123 Dante Dottario              East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 16    22:59  7:25    2 50-59   16 M    76 James Walker                Brockton                                                   
 17    23:34  7:36    4 30-39   17 M   115 John Giarratana             Whitman,MA                                                    
 18    23:36  7:37    3 19-29   18 M   124 Nick Lyons                  East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 19    23:41  7:38    3 50-59   19 M    33 Peter Joy                   Bridgewater                                                
 20    24:14  7:49    5 30-39   20 M    17 Rob Cibotti                 Pembroke                                                   
 21    24:42  7:58    8 01-18   21 M   110 Chirstopher Leavitt         East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 22    24:44  7:59    3 40-49   22 M    11 Paul Berube                 East Taunton                                               
 23    24:45  7:59    4 19-29   23 M    38 Joseph Leary IV             Taunton                                                    
 24    24:54  8:02    4 50-59   24 M   140 Michael Cambre              East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 25    25:14  8:08    4 40-49   25 M   127 Tim  Mooney                 East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 26    25:42  8:17    5 50-59   26 M   102 Juan Donovan                East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 27    25:47  8:19    9 01-18   27 M   134 Michael Ward                                                                           
 28    25:51  8:20    5 40-49   28 M    72 Joseph Tully                East Bridgewate                                            
 29    26:00  8:23    6 30-39   29 M    60 Bret Pohl                   East Bridgewate                                            
 30    26:04  8:25    1 60-69   30 M    87 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                     
 31    26:14  8:28    7 30-39   31 M   139 Mark Griffin                Raynham,MA                                                    
 32    28:04  9:03    6 50-59   32 M    21 Gregory Derosier            Raynham                                                    
 33    28:34  9:13    6 40-49   33 M    31 Michael Helm                West Bridgewate                                            
 34    28:46  9:17    8 30-39   34 M   114 Raghu Prabhu                Whitman,MA                                                    
 35    29:00  9:21    9 30-39   35 M    32 Richard Johns               East Bridgewate                                            
 36    29:07  9:24    7 40-49   36 M    92 Brian Plunkett              East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 37    29:14  9:26    8 40-49   37 M   130 J Scooigo                   East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 38    29:20  9:28    7 50-59   38 M     4 Dave Archibald              East Bridgewate                                            
 39    29:24  9:29   10 01-18   39 M    83 Gio Cacciatore              E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 40    29:49  9:37    5 19-29   40 M    81 Adam Young                  Waltham                                                    
 41    29:59  9:40   10 30-39   41 M    78 Christopher Walker          East Bridgewate                                            
 42    30:01  9:41    9 40-49   42 M    40 David Leighton              West Bridgewate                                            
 43    30:09  9:44   10 40-49   43 M   103 William J Burke             Brockton,MA                                                   
 44    30:29  9:50   11 30-39   44 M    61 Andrew Redfearn             Swansea                                                    
 45    31:36 10:12    1 70-98   45 M    99 Harry Harrison              East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 46    31:48 10:15   11 01-18   46 M   113 Michael Woods               ,MA                                                           
 47    31:50 10:16   12 01-18   47 M   121 Leonardo Luchetti           Eastbridgewater,MA                                            
 48    31:59 10:19   13 01-18   48 M   111 Patrick Hachey              East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 49    31:59 10:19   14 01-18   49 M   137 Zachary Fournier            East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 50    35:32 11:28   11 40-49   50 M    24 Bob Duplin                  Mendon                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:44  7:01    1 30-39    1 F    94 Amanda Chisholm             East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 2     21:58  7:05    1 19-29    2 F    93 Linda Solomon               Brockton,MA                                                  
 3     22:36  7:17    1 40-49    3 F    86 Kristine Cacciatone         E Bridgewater,MA                                             
 4     22:56  7:24    2 19-29    4 F    67 Courtney Skelly             Wareham                                                   
 5     22:58  7:25    3 19-29    5 F     9 Brittany Bercovitz          West Bridgewate                                           
 6     23:38  7:37    2 30-39    6 F    59 Jennifer Pohl               East Bridgewate                                           
 7     25:13  8:08    1 01-18    7 F   128 Carolyn Mooney              East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 8     25:29  8:13    3 30-39    8 F    15 Amanda Cannon               Bridgewater                                               
 9     25:32  8:14    2 40-49    9 F   119 Kristin Ferioli             Bridgewater,MA                                               
 10    25:39  8:16    3 40-49   10 F    75 Michelle Vlachos            East Bridgewate                                            
 11    25:45  8:18    4 40-49   11 F   135 Annemarie Ward                                                                         
 12    25:54  8:21    5 40-49   12 F    37 Sharon Lawler               East Bridgewate                                            
 13    26:13  8:27    4 19-29   13 F   125 Kathenne Murphy             East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 14    26:16  8:28    1 50-59   14 F    18 Gloria Croteau              West Bridgewate                                            
 15    26:19  8:29    5 19-29   15 F    22 Erin DeThomas               Walpole                                                    
 16    26:23  8:31    2 01-18   16 F    74 Mackenzie Vlachos           East Bridgewate                                            
 17    26:27  8:32    3 01-18   17 F   116 Petyon Lessard              Eastbridgewater,MA                                            
 18    26:28  8:32    4 01-18   18 F    48 Jenna Mansfield             East Bridgewate                                            
 19    26:30  8:33    4 30-39   19 F    20 Sheryl Deftos               East Bridgewate                                            
 20    26:32  8:34    6 19-29   20 F    13 Kristina Boucher            Billerica                                                  
 21    26:34  8:34    7 19-29   21 F    29 Katelyn Germano             Marion                                                     
 22    26:35  8:35    8 19-29   22 F    47 Kelsey Lynch                East Bridgewate                                            
 23    26:36  8:35    6 40-49   23 F    63 Pam Ross                    East Bridgewate                                            
 24    26:43  8:37    5 01-18   24 F    14 Celia Caccatore             East Bridgewate                                            
 25    26:45  8:38    7 40-49   25 F   105 Michelle Kirshkaln          East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 26    27:10  8:46    9 19-29   26 F    19 Candace Croteau             Taunton                                                    
 27    27:54  9:00    6 01-18   27 F   106 Rachel Kirshkaln            East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 28    28:00  9:02    8 40-49   28 F   132 Mary King                   Bridgewater,MA                                                
 29    28:13  9:06    9 40-49   29 F    23 Laurie Dewhurst             East Bridgewate                                            
 30    28:34  9:13   10 19-29   30 F     5 Lindsay Arrighi             Bridgewater                                                
 31    28:39  9:15    5 30-39   31 F   117 Laurie McDermott            East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 32    28:52  9:19    7 01-18   32 F    39 Elizabeth LeBlanc           East Bridgewate                                            
 33    28:58  9:21   10 40-49   33 F    53 Stacey Moskos               East Bridgewate                                            
 34    29:03  9:22   11 40-49   34 F    34 Lori Kelleher               Bridgewater                                                
 35    29:26  9:30    6 30-39   35 F   138 Meredith Griffin            Raynham,MA                                                    
 36    29:46  9:36    1 60-69   36 F    73 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro                                            
 37    30:03  9:42   12 40-49   37 F    89 Tracey Swartz               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 38    30:22  9:48    7 30-39   38 F    16 Nicole Cibotti              Pembroke                                                   
 39    30:28  9:50   13 40-49   39 F   129 Christine Hanley            East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 40    31:45 10:15   14 40-49   40 F   118 Diane Sullivan              East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 41    31:47 10:15    2 50-59   41 F   104 Nancy Hill                  East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 42    32:38 10:32    8 01-18   42 F     1 Nicole Abbott               East Bridgewate                                            
 43    32:52 10:36    8 30-39   43 F    12 Molly Bopp                  East Bridgewate                                            
 44    33:30 10:48    9 01-18   44 F   109 Kristen Cardinal            East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 45    33:31 10:49    9 30-39   45 F    77 Kristin Walker              East Bridgewate                                            
 46    34:38 11:10   10 01-18   46 F     2 Kateyln Abbott              East Bridgewate                                            
 47    35:25 11:25   11 19-29   47 F    79 Larissa Weiner              Norton                                                     
 48    35:53 11:35   15 40-49   48 F    85 Karin Picarski              Quincy,MA                                                     
 49    36:57 11:55   12 19-29   49 F    41 Stacy LeMay                 Brockton                                                   
 50    37:04 11:57    3 50-59   50 F    68 Denise Tatro                Wareham