Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr29_LOVINL_1_set2.shtml

LOVIN' LIFE 5K RUN/WALK

Mashpee, MA, April 29, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Top Finishers

  ***************************** AWARDS LIST *****************************
                          LOVIN' LIFE 5K RUN/WALK
            Mashpee, MA    Sunday, April 29, 2012 at 9:00 a.m.
                 Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
 
                        FIRST MALE FINISHER OVERALL
    1     1 David Oliver               55 Mashpee         MA 17:42.2 
                       FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL
    1     3 Liza Poire                 29 Charleston      ME 23:02.1 

                  AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  1 - 18  YOUTH
    1    20 Evan Brodie                11 Falmouth        MA 32:44.0 
    2    29 Alexander White            12 Needham         MA 36:45.7 
    3    49 Evan Saarmann               5 Mashpee         MA 46:22.3 

                 AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  1 - 18  YOUTH
    1    21 Lauren Scherra              9 East Falmouth   MA 33:34.6 
    2    34 Catherine Brodie            9 E. Falmouth     MA 38:58.9 
    3    83 Elizabeth White            17 Marstons Mills  MA 54:34.7 

                  AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  19 - 29  OPEN
    1     9 William Axtell             29 Centerville     MA 28:02.4 
    2    14 Russell Wilcox-Cline       20 Mashpee         MA 29:53.4 
    3    36 Georgie Evans              26 Barnstable      MA 39:28.7 

                 AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  19 - 29  OPEN
    1     3 Liza Poire                 29 Charleston      ME 23:02.1 
    2     5 Jennifer Nickerson         29 S. Yarmouth     MA 25:08.5 
    3     6 Juliette Engelhart         27 W.Barnstable    MA 25:17.5 

               AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  30 - 39  SUBMASTERS
    1    22 Hal Polland                33 Mashpee         MA 34:07.5 
    2    24 Michael Flynt              36 Nashpee         MA 35:20.2 
    3    39 Christopher Sturz          39 Hyannis         MA 42:00.1 

              AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  30 - 39  SUBMASTERS
    1     4 Kelly Braud                34 Hoboken         NJ 24:31.1 
    2     7 Jamie Schuh                34 Mashpee         MA 27:13.9 
    3    10 Brianna Dilling            34 Hyannis         MA 28:13.4 

                 AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1     2 Patrick Walsh              49 Osterville      MA 20:51.0 
    2    11 Terry McMahon              47 Sandwich        MA 29:09.6 
    3    43 Kevin Nickerson            46 Mashpee         MA 44:56.5 

                AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1    12 Robin Anderson             49 Bourne          MA 29:16.5 
    2    15 Patricia Joyce             45 W. Hyport       MA 30:21.8 
    3    33 Kerri Brodie               41 East Falmouth   MA 38:58.5 

                 AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1     1 David Oliver               55 Mashpee         MA 17:42.2 
    2    38 Chet Derr                  59                 MA 41:42.5 
    3    51 Richard Lawrence           59 Rye             NY 46:26.0 

                AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1    18 Denise Acquaviva           50 East Falmouth   MA 31:31.0 
    2    19 Holly Wilcox-Cline         51 Mashpee         MA 31:54.9 
    3    26 Charlene Sellars           56 Mashpee         MA 36:02.5 


                AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  60 - 69  VETERANS
    1    41 Bill McKay                 65 Mashpee         MA 43:30.2 
    2    45 Peter Tomasello            67 Westminster     MA 45:07.6 
    3    50 John Saarmann              69 Stanhope        NJ 46:22.8 

               AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  60 - 69  VETERANS
    1    31 Laura Majka                60 Mashpee         MA 38:29.6 
    2    44 Diane Marabella            65 Baton Rouge     LA 45:07.1 
    3    46 Laura Leach                60 Rye             NY 45:11.1 

             AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  70 - 99  GRAND-VETERANS
    1    17 James Hines                78 Marstons Mills  MA 31:11.2 
    2    87 Peter Capernaros           80 Canton          MA 54:56.3 
    3   106 Morton Lynn                73 Longmeadow      MA 59:20.0 

            AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  70 - 99  GRAND-VETERANS
    1   129 Jody Bellows               71 Greenwich       CT 59:20.0 

                        FIRST MALE SPECIAL OLYMPIAN
    1    22 Hal Polland                33 Mashpee         MA 34:07.5 

                       FIRST FEMALE SPECIAL OLYMPIAN
    1    28 Jill Connell               36 Mashpee         MA 36:28.0