Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr28_Distri_set4.shtml

District E Girls & Boys Invitational Relay Meets

Northboro, MA, April 28, 2012

[Division I Girls Results & Team Scores | Division II Girls Results & Team Scores | Division I Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Division II Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
 
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 07:14 PM
                     District E Track & Field - 4/28/2012                      
                              Boy's  Relay  Meet                               
                        St. John's HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                   5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                  4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                 4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 . Gardner                    Gardner                  4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 . Parker Charter             Parker                   4.20m   13-09.25 
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                   5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 Mark Hill                    Sutton                   1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Mac Roy                      Sutton                   1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Tom Gilbert                  Sutton                   1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg                8.70m   28-06.50 
  2 . Bromfield School           Bromfield                7.80m   25-07.00 
  3 . Auburn                     Auburn                   6.90m   22-07.50 
 
Event 60  Boys Pole Vault Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg                8.70m   28-06.50 
  2 David Knutson                Lunenburg                3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Ryan Amburgey                Lunenburg                2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 James Reynolds               Lunenburg                2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                  40.19m  131-10.25 
  2 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 35.67m  117-00.50 
  3 . Ayer                       Ayer                    33.47m  109-09.75 
  4 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                32.09m  105-03.50 
  5 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville            30.67m  100-07.50 
  6 . Bromfield School           Bromfield               29.67m   97-04.25 
  7 . Sutton                     Sutton                  29.66m   97-03.75 
  8 . Littleton                  Littleton               29.19m   95-09.25 
  9 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            28.71m   94-02.50 
 10 . Parker Charter             Parker                  28.55m   93-08.00 
 11 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 27.86m   91-05.00 
 12 . Gardner                    Gardner                 23.85m   78-03.00 
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                  40.19m  131-10.25 
  2 Steve St. Jean               Auburn                  15.24m   50-00.00 
  3 Jordan Giampa                Auburn                  12.61m   41-04.50 
  4 Aaron Dyke                   Auburn                  12.34m   40-06.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville            96.67m     317-02 
  2 . Ayer                       Ayer                    91.05m     298-09 
  3 . Sutton                     Sutton                  88.53m     290-05 
  4 . Auburn                     Auburn                  88.48m     290-03 
  5 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 87.91m     288-05 
  6 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               78.69m     258-02 
  7 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett            77.28m     253-06 
  8 . Parker Charter             Parker                  73.57m     241-04 
  9 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 72.23m     237-00 
 10 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            71.70m     235-03 
 11 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                64.46m     211-06 
 12 . Leicester                  Leicester               64.15m     210-05 
 13 . Bromfield School           Bromfield               56.30m     184-08 
 14 . Littleton                  Littleton               54.91m     180-02 
 15 . Gardner                    Gardner                 53.14m     174-04 
 
Event 44  Boys Discus Throw Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville            96.67m     317-02 
  2 Aksel Thibodeau              Whitinsville            37.86m     124-02 
  3 Kyu Bin Cho                  Whitinsville            30.79m     101-00 
  4 Tyler Vanderakker            Whitinsville            28.02m      91-11 
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                 122.95m     403-04 
  2 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg              119.47m     391-11 
  3 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville           115.73m     379-08 
  4 . Bromfield School           Bromfield              114.53m     375-09 
  5 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                110.74m     363-04 
  6 . Sutton                     Sutton                 110.39m     362-02 
  7 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge               104.80m     343-10 
  8 . Parker Charter             Parker                  99.73m     327-02 
  9 . Westborough                Westboro                99.19m     325-05 
 10 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            98.00m     321-06 
 11 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                89.96m     295-02 
 12 . Ayer                       Ayer                    89.35m     293-02 
 13 . Leicester                  Leicester               80.40m     263-09 
 14 . Maynard                    Maynard                 77.45m     254-01 
 15 . Tyngsboro                  Tyngsboro               76.47m     250-11 
 16 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 75.11m     246-05 
 17 . Littleton                  Littleton               73.51m     241-02 
 18 . Gardner                    Gardner                 70.52m     231-04 
 19 . Amsa                       Math and Science        59.58m     195-06 
 
Event 45  Boys Javelin Throw Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                 122.95m     403-04 
  2 Avery Sweet                  Auburn                  46.75m     153-04 
  3 Mike Lavin                   Auburn                  39.12m     128-04 
  4 Josh Anger                   Auburn                  37.08m     121-08 
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                  16.76m   55-00.00 
  2 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 15.99m   52-05.50 
  3 . Bromfield School           Bromfield               15.72m   51-07.00 
  4 . Auburn                     Auburn                  15.50m   50-10.25 
  5 . Ayer                       Ayer                    15.23m   49-11.75 
  6 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 13.92m   45-08.00 
  7 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            13.90m   45-07.25 
  7 . Parker Charter             Parker                  13.90m   45-07.25 
  9 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                13.57m   44-06.25 
 10 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               13.44m   44-01.25 
 11 . Gardner                    Gardner                 13.01m   42-08.25 
 12 . Maynard                    Maynard                 12.93m   42-05.25 
 13 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett            12.59m   41-03.75 
 14 . Littleton                  Littleton               11.92m   39-01.25 
 -- . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                  FOUL            
 -- . Tyngsboro                  Tyngsboro                 FOUL            
 -- . Leicester                  Leicester                 FOUL            
 
Event 46  Boys Long Jump Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                  16.76m   55-00.00 
  2 Mark Hill                    Sutton                   5.96m   19-06.75 
  3 Mac Roy                      Sutton                   5.56m   18-03.00 
  4 Tyler Doherty                Sutton                   5.24m   17-02.25 
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Ayer                       Ayer                    35.08m  115-01.25 
  2 . Bromfield School           Bromfield               33.80m  110-10.75 
  3 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 33.77m  110-09.50 
  4 . Sutton                     Sutton                  32.94m  108-01.00 
  5 . Auburn                     Auburn                  32.36m  106-02.00 
  6 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                32.04m  105-01.50 
  7 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               30.71m  100-09.25 
  8 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 30.41m   99-09.25 
  8 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                30.41m   99-09.25 
 10 . Gardner                    Gardner                 29.42m   96-06.25 
 11 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett            29.25m   95-11.75 
 
Event 47  Boys Triple Jump Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Ayer                       Ayer                    35.08m  115-01.25 
  2 Malcolm Mothis               Ayer                    12.20m   40-00.50 
  3 Sylvester Marshall           Ayer                    12.08m   39-07.75 
  4 Tim White                    Ayer                    10.71m   35-01.75 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division II
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            1:13.0   1 
  2 Sutton                                               1:13.5   1 
  3 Bromfield School                                     1:16.7   2 
  4 Gardner                                              1:19.4   3 
  5 Oakmont Regional                                     1:22.2   2 
  6 Auburn                                               1:22.7   3 
  7 Narragansett Reg.                                    1:24.4   3 
  8 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     1:26.2   2 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            1:13.0  
     1) Scott Donahue                   2) Jake DeGrace                   
     3) Keith Learnard                  4) Dave Knutson                   
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                     3:36.8   2 
  2 Bromfield School                                     3:39.2   1 
  3 Sutton                                               3:40.8   2 
  4 Uxbridge                                             3:42.8   2 
  5 Whitinsville Christian                               3:42.9   1 
  6 Blackstone-Millville                                 3:44.9   2 
  7 Narragansett Reg.                                    3:59.6   3 
  8 Auburn                                               4:01.4   1 
  9 Parker Charter                                       4:02.3   3 
 10 Littleton                                            4:07.3   1 
 11 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                      4:08.5   1 
 12 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     4:11.9   3 
 13 Ayer                                                 4:25.8   2 
 14 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                      4:53.1   3 
 -- Maynard                                                  DQ   2  Break line violation
 -- Lunenburg                                                DQ   1  Breakline violation
 -- Gardner                                                  DQ   3  Jewelry
 
Event 55  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                     3:36.8  
     1) Jon Streeks                     2) Tyler Nims                     
     3) Chris Cefole                    4) Michael Hiltz                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton                                                 45.6   1 
  2 Blackstone-Millville                                   45.7   2 
  3 Lunenburg                                              46.1   2 
  4 Whitinsville Christian                                 46.2   1 
  5 Ayer                                                   46.8   3 
  6 Oakmont Regional                                       47.9   1 
  7 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                        48.6   2 
  8 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                        49.3   2 
  9 Auburn                                                 49.5   3 
 10 Maynard                                                49.8   2 
 11 Tyngsboro                                              51.2   3 
 12 Parker Charter                                         51.6   4 
 13 Uxbridge                                               52.4   1 
 14 Leicester                                              54.0   1 
 15 Gardner                                                54.7   4 
 16 Narragansett Reg.                                      56.2   4 
 -- Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                        DNF   2 
 -- Advanced Math and Science Acad                           DQ   4  Passed out of the zo
 -- Littleton                                                DQ   1  Passed out of the zo
 -- Bromfield School                                         DQ   3  Passed out of zone
 
Event 53  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton                                                 45.6  
     1) Mac Roy                         2) Gordy Smyine                   
     3) Riley Steele                    4) Mark Hill                      
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     8:35.8  
  2 Bromfield School                                     8:41.0  
  3 Sutton                                               9:11.3  
  4 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                      9:13.5  
  5 Whitinsville Christian                               9:21.3  
  6 Parker Charter                                       9:23.9  
  7 Uxbridge                                             9:25.5  
  8 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                      9:34.8  
  9 Oakmont Regional                                     9:44.9  
 10 Tyngsboro                                            9:52.3  
 11 Auburn                                               9:56.1  
 12 Gardner                                             10:02.6  
 13 Advanced Math and Science Acad                      10:46.8  
 
Event 59  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     8:35.8  
     1) Paul Maurais                    2) Matt Doran                     
     3) Chris Kirior                    4) Aaron Maurais                  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            1:36.9   1 
  2 Parker Charter                                       1:37.1   1 
  3 Blackstone-Millville                                 1:38.1   3 
  4 Bromfield School                                     1:38.6   3 
  5 Sutton                                               1:38.8   1 
  6 Auburn                                               1:39.6   3 
  7 Ayer                                                 1:40.1   3 
  8 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                      1:42.9   3 
  9 Uxbridge                                             1:44.1   2 
 10 Tyngsboro                                            1:45.0   2 
 11 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     1:53.7   2 
 12 Advanced Math and Science Acad                       2:00.1   3 
 13 Littleton                                            2:14.3   2 
 -- Gardner                                                  DQ   2  Passed out of zone
 -- Whitinsville Christian                                   DQ   1  Passed out of zone
 -- Oakmont Regional                                         DQ   1  Passed out of zone
 -- Leicester                                                DQ   2  Passed out of zone
 
Event 57  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            1:36.9  
     1) Ethan Proctor                   2) Sam Christensen                
     3) Georges Tenie                   4) Harrison Arciprete             
 
Event 27  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600 Division II
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                     11:03.1  
  2 Bromfield School                                    11:21.3  
  3 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                    11:28.0  
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              11:38.6  
  5 Uxbridge                                            11:42.4  
  6 Sutton                                              11:45.7  
  7 Auburn                                              11:59.1  
  8 Parker Charter                                      11:59.7  
  9 Narragansett Reg.                                   12:15.6  
 10 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                     12:16.4  
 11 Gardner                                             12:25.6  
 12 Oakmont Regional                                    12:27.0  
 13 Tyngsboro                                           12:29.4  
 14 Ayer                                                12:30.8  
 15 Littleton                                           12:59.9  
 16 Maynard                                             13:11.3  
 17 Advanced Math and Science Acad                      13:52.1  
 
Event 51  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600 D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                     11:03.1  
     1) Reed Miller                     2) Robbie Hayes                   
     3) Ryan Sheehan                    4) Ross Mungeam                   
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division II
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker Charter                                       3:45.0   1 
  2 Blackstone-Millville                                 3:48.4   1 
  3 Sutton                                               3:49.2   1 
  4 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                      3:50.0   3 
  5 Oakmont Regional                                     3:55.9   1 
  6 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     4:00.9   3 
  7 Auburn                                               4:06.4   2 
  8 Lunenburg                                            4:08.7   1 
  9 Gardner                                              4:15.6   2 
 10 Bromfield School                                     4:18.6   2 
 11 Maynard                                              4:21.6   3 
 12 Ayer                                                 4:31.1   3 
 13 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                      4:43.6   3 
 14 Advanced Math and Science Acad                       4:56.6   2 
 15 Littleton                                            5:11.7   2 
 -- Whitinsville Christian                                   DQ   1  Breakline violation
 
Event 62  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker Charter                                       3:45.0  
     1) Mike Sushchyk                   2) Aaron Krieger                  
     3) Dan Blute                       4) Rocky Ethier                   
 
              
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      70        2) Bromfield School           61   
    3) Oakmont Regional            48        4) Lunenburg                  45   
    5) Auburn                      38        6) Whitinsville Christian     30   
    7) Ayer                        28        8) Blackstone-Millville       23   
    9) Parker Charter              22       10) Hopedale Jr./Sr.           21   
   11) Douglas Jr./Sr.             18       12) Uxbridge                   14   
   13) Gardner                      7       14) Murdock Jr./Sr.             1