Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr28_Allian_set4.shtml

The Alliance Championship - Little East & MASCAC

Westfield, MA, April 28, 2012

[Alliance Womens Results | Alliance Mens Results | MASCAC Womens Results | Little East Womens Results | Little East MEns Results ]

MASCAC Mens Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:58 PM  4/28/2012  Page 1
                                    New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
                             Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/28/2012
                                      Westfield State College - Westfield, MA.
.
                                      Team Rankings - Through Event 38
                                              Male Team Scores
   Place         School                                                                          Points

       1         Bridgewater St.                                    BWMA                           190.50
       2         Westfield State                                    WEMA                           175.50
       3         Worcester State                                    WORC                           146
       4         Fitchburg St.                                      FITC                            58
       5         Mass. Maritime                                     MASS                            44
                                                       Results
  Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 David Phipps              JR Bridgewater St.        9:51.34   10
  2 Brian Lanciault           SR Westfield State        9:53.82    8
  3 Will Lary                 JR Fitchburg St.         10:02.83    6
  4 Michael Grasela           JR Fitchburg St.         10:09.58    4
  5 Connor Foley              FR Bridgewater St.       10:12.83    2
  6 Reed Sutherland           SO Westfield State       10:26.27    1
  Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Kibler              SR Fitchburg St.         31:20.89   10
  2 Stephen Wahome            JR Bridgewater St.       31:23.15    8
  3 Jeff Sousa                SR Bridgewater St.       33:07.67    6
  4 Tevin Honohan             SO Westfield State       33:43.02    4
  5 Michael Kellher           SO Westfield State       34:51.76    2
  6 Wesley Hebert             FR Worcester State       35:35.95    1
  7 Tyler Brady               FR Mass. Maritime        35:45.03
  8 Kyle Yeh                  SR Westfield State       36:58.47
  9 Yirang Shin               FR Worcester State       39:10.58
  Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State                                       42.31   2  10
  2 Westfield State                                       42.34   2   8
  3 Bridgewater St.                                       42.92   2   6
  4 Mass. Maritime                                        44.39   1   4
 -- Fitchburg St.                                           DNF   1
  Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Matthew Horan             SO Bridgewater St.          15.44Q  1.8  1
  5 Christopher Kerr          SR Westfield State          15.81q  1.8  1
  6 Cedric Lamour             SO Bridgewater St.          16.07q  1.0  2
  8 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester State          16.29q  1.6  3
 10 Duy Truong                FR Worcester State          16.47   1.0  2   1
 14 Joseph Hollenbeck         SO Fitchburg St.            16.96   1.8  1
 15 Justin Riley              SO Bridgewater St.          17.10   1.6  3
 17 Mark Wesgan               FR Fitchburg St.            17.30   1.6  3
 18 Sam Hill                  FR Mass. Maritime           17.36   1.8  1
 20 Justin Powell             FR Bridgewater St.          17.65   1.8  1
 21 Evan Balderelli           JR Mass. Maritime           18.07   1.0  2
 22 Peter Rowe                SR Fitchburg St.            18.10   1.8  1
 -- Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester State             DQ   1.0  2
  Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Horan             SO Bridgewater St.          15.62   0.4  10
  2 Cedric Lamour             SO Bridgewater St.          16.17   0.4   8
  3 Christopher Kerr          SR Westfield State          16.23   0.4   6
  4 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester State          16.37   0.4   4
  Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Zachery Madera            SO Westfield State          11.10q -0.7  3
  3 Felix Mensah              JR Bridgewater St.          11.24q -0.4  5
  4 Andrew Buanno             FR Westfield State          11.29q -0.7  3
  6 Todd Paquin               JR Worcester State          11.33q -2.0  4
  7 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SO Bridgewater St.          11.40q -0.7  3
  8 Matthew Alley             FR Worcester State          11.45q  0.5  2
 12 John Murphy               JR Westfield State          11.51  -2.0  4   1
 13 Ryan McGloin              FR Westfield State          11.53   0.5  2
 15 Kevin Conant              FR Worcester State          11.60  -0.4  5
 16 Patrick Conaty            JR Fitchburg St.            11.61   0.5  2
 17 Shaun Corum               FR Worcester State          11.64  -0.7  3
 18 Ryan Bota                 FR Westfield State          11.65  -2.0  4
 19 Joe Choiniere             SR Mass. Maritime           11.72   2.4  1
 21 Laurence Tagger           JR Mass. Maritime           11.72   2.4  1
 22 Devon Clements            FR Westfield State          11.73  -2.0  4
 23 Luke Curtis               SO Worcester State          11.74  -2.0  4
 26 Kevin Parnell             JR Westfield State          11.82  -0.7  3
 27 Johnathan Sicard          FR Bridgewater St.          11.83  -0.4  5
 29 Edwin Bennett             FR Mass. Maritime           11.88   0.5  2
 30 Mohammed Malik            JR Bridgewater St.          11.94  -2.0  4
 32 Diego Revix               FR Bridgewater St.          11.95   2.4  1
 34 Nick Pistacchio           SO Bridgewater St.          12.12  -2.0  4
 36 Blaise Branch             FR Bridgewater St.          12.17  -0.4  5
  Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachery Madera            SO Westfield State          11.02   2.0  10
  2 Felix Mensah              JR Bridgewater St.          11.05   2.0   8
  3 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SO Bridgewater St.          11.31   2.0   6
  4 Todd Paquin               JR Worcester State          11.33   2.0   4
  5 Matthew Alley             FR Worcester State          11.41   2.0   2
  Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Sukeforth          SO Bridgewater St.        3:59.10   10
  2 Cameron Fairbanks         SO Westfield State        4:01.29    8
  3 Anthony Frissora          JR Westfield State        4:01.73    6
  4 Jon Joyce                 SR Westfield State        4:05.38    4
  5 Patrick Regan             SR Westfield State        4:10.79    2
  6 Aaron Landau              FR Bridgewater St.        4:10.91    1
  7 Brandon Davis             FR Fitchburg St.          4:13.20
  8 James Quinlan             FR Fitchburg St.          4:13.43
  9 John Breault              FR Bridgewater St.        4:15.53
 10 Patrick Bova              FR Worcester State        4:19.59
 11 Steven Connolly           FR Westfield State        4:24.56
 12 Steve Migridichian        SO Mass. Maritime         4:34.25
 13 Eric Thulin               SR Worcester State        4:39.76
 14 Alex Schopf               FR Westfield State        4:40.01
  Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Corcoran          JR Westfield State          48.87   4  10
  2 Ramses Rafael             SO Worcester State          51.03   4   8
  3 Carmelo Solivan           FR Westfield State          51.32   3   6
  4 Tommy Coyle               SO Bridgewater St.          52.04   3   4
  5 Timothy Judge             SO Bridgewater St.          52.37   3   2
  6 Godfred Mbengam           FR Mass. Maritime           52.65   3   1
  7 Maximin Rocheleau         FR Fitchburg St.            52.79   2
  8 William Caseley           SO Bridgewater St.          53.44   1
  9 Rafael Roque-Espinosa     SO Westfield State          55.29   3
  Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Corcoran          JR Westfield State        1:53.94   10
  2 Andrew Sukeforth          SO Bridgewater St.        1:55.69    8
  3 Anthony Frissora          JR Westfield State        1:55.94    6
  4 Josh Goehring             FR Bridgewater St.        1:57.60    4
  5 Scott Bockus              JR Westfield State        1:58.97    2
  6 Tim Mazeika               JR Worcester State        1:59.32    1
  7 Patrick Regan             SR Westfield State        2:00.08
  8 Kerry Sabanty             JR Worcester State        2:01.34
  9 Brandon Davis             FR Fitchburg St.          2:01.35
 10 Jason Cox                 FR Westfield State        2:03.88
 11 Brendan Zielinski         SO Bridgewater St.        2:04.04
 12 James Quinlan             FR Fitchburg St.          2:04.83
 13 Joshua Kaddy              SR Fitchburg St.          2:05.66
 14 Sean Comerford            SO Westfield State        2:06.12
 15 Zachary Creeden           SO Worcester State        2:07.15
 16 Will Lary                 JR Fitchburg St.          2:07.56
 17 Connor O'Neill            FR Worcester State        2:09.80
 18 Patrick Bova              FR Worcester State        2:16.43
  Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Parrella              JR Worcester State          55.67   4  10
  2 Kevin Maciel              SO Worcester State          56.11   4   8
  3 Andrew Corley             SR Bridgewater St.          56.73   4   6
  4 Duy Truong                FR Worcester State          57.52   4   4
  5 Joseph Hollenbeck         SO Fitchburg St.            58.22   4   2
  6 Evan Balderelli           JR Mass. Maritime           59.27   3   1
  7 Jonas Joseph              FR Bridgewater St.          59.91   2
  8 Bryant Wing               JR Worcester State          62.11   1
  9 Ethan Gorecki             FR Fitchburg St.            62.29   2
 10 Peter Rowe                SR Fitchburg St.            63.36   1
 11 Sam Hill                  FR Mass. Maritime           63.50   4
 12 Justin Riley              SO Bridgewater St.          64.20   2
 13 Reed Sutherland           SO Westfield State          64.48   2
  Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Terrence Gibson           FR Worcester State          22.02  -0.5  5  10
  2 Zachery Madera            SO Westfield State          22.43  -0.5  5   8
  3 Felix Mensah              JR Bridgewater St.          22.45   0.7  2   6
  4 Ramses Rafael             SO Worcester State          22.82  -0.5  5   4
  5 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SO Bridgewater St.          22.82  -0.5  5   2
  6 Joe Choiniere             SR Mass. Maritime           23.01   0.7  2   1
  7 Devon Clements            FR Westfield State          23.13   0.7  2
  8 Johnathan Sicard          FR Bridgewater St.          23.19   0.7  2
  9 John Murphy               JR Westfield State          23.21  -1.2  3
 10 Matthew Alley             FR Worcester State          23.24  -1.8  4
 11 Ryan Bota                 FR Westfield State          23.29  -1.2  3
 12 Laurence Tagger           JR Mass. Maritime           23.39  -0.8  1
 13 Kevin Conant              FR Worcester State          23.50  -1.2  3
 14 Shaun Corum               FR Worcester State          23.54  -1.8  4
 15 Mohammed Malik            JR Bridgewater St.          23.88  -0.8  1
 16 Luke Curtis               SO Worcester State          24.81  -1.2  3
  Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Wahome            JR Bridgewater St.       15:30.49   10
  2 Jon Joyce                 SR Westfield State       15:46.06    8
  3 Chris Kibler              SR Fitchburg St.         15:46.88    6
  4 David Phipps              JR Bridgewater St.       16:01.27    4
  5 Jeff Sousa                SR Bridgewater St.       16:01.94    2
  6 Dallas O'Brien            JR Bridgewater St.       16:02.96    1
  7 Brian Lanciault           SR Westfield State       16:06.87
  8 Michael Grasela           JR Fitchburg St.         16:27.19
  9 Michael Kellher           SO Westfield State       16:36.78
 10 Dan Rutledge              SR Bridgewater St.       16:39.54
 11 Daniel Shepard            FR Westfield State       16:53.38
 12 Cameron Fairbanks         SO Westfield State       17:00.53
 13 Greg Babiec               SO Worcester State       17:14.33
 14 Patrick Daley             SO Worcester State       17:22.65
 15 Daniel Drescher           FR Fitchburg St.         17:24.77
 16 Will Lary                 JR Fitchburg St.         17:28.77
 17 Mike Giberti              SO Bridgewater St.       17:28.86
 18 Tyler Brady               FR Mass. Maritime        17:35.08
 19 Taylor Goehring           SO Bridgewater St.       17:47.94
 20 Kevin Sheehan             SR Bridgewater St.       18:10.39
 21 Adam Charbonneau          SR Westfield State       18:14.60
  Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State                                     3:23.24   2  10
  2 Westfield State                                     3:24.69   2   8
  3 Bridgewater St.                                     3:27.79   1   6
  4 Mass. Maritime                                      3:34.19   1   4
  5 Fitchburg St.                                       3:37.27   1   2
  Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester State         56.13m     184-02  10
  2 James Hutchinson          SR Mass. Maritime          51.37m     168-06   8
  4 Anthony Fodera            FR Westfield State         51.24m     168-01   6
  5 Tim Lawler                FR Mass. Maritime          50.54m     165-10   4
  6 Christopher Kerr          SR Westfield State         49.67m     162-11   2
  7 Jeff Smith                SR Westfield State         51.37m     168-06   1
  7 William Taft              SR Bridgewater St.         48.40m     158-09   
  8 Jeremy Ross               FR Worcester State         47.97m     157-04
  9 Mario DeJesus             FR Worcester State         47.53m     155-11
 10 Jack Dunphy               JR Bridgewater St.         45.51m     149-04
 11 Matthew Chatham           SR Bridgewater St.         45.36m     148-10
 12 Clint Apaza               FR Bridgewater St.         44.78m     146-11
 13 John Sheerin              FR Westfield State         42.47m     139-04
 14 Mike Nicoll               SO Bridgewater St.         42.08m     138-01
 15 Aaron Correia             SO Worcester State         42.05m     137-11
 16 William Caseley           SO Bridgewater St.         40.58m     133-02
 17 Ethan Gorecki             FR Fitchburg St.           40.52m     132-11
 18 Cody Carneiro             FR Mass. Maritime          40.22m     131-11
 19 Michael Lima              JR Fitchburg St.           37.12m     121-09
 20 Dennis Fitzgibbon         FR Worcester State         36.79m     120-08
 21 Michael Leva              SO Fitchburg St.           35.33m     115-11
 -- Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester State           FOUL
  Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Gauger             JR Westfield State          4.65m   15-03.00  10
  3 Patrick Conaty            JR Fitchburg St.           J3.75m   12-03.50   8
  4 Steve Fleming             SO Worcester State         J3.75m   12-03.50   6
  6 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester State         J3.45m   11-03.75   4
  7 Matthew Chatham           SR Bridgewater St.         J3.45m   11-03.75   2
  9 Christopher Kerr          SR Westfield State         J3.30m   10-10.00   0.50
  9 Reed Sutherland           SO Westfield State         J3.30m   10-10.00   0.50
 12 Joshua Kaddy              SR Fitchburg St.           J3.00m    9-10.00
 13 Will Gangi                SR Fitchburg St.           J3.00m    9-10.00
 -- Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester State             NH
  Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zachary Desrochers        JR Fitchburg St.           53.36m     175-01  10
  2 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester State         49.89m     163-08   8
  3 Mike Mcpherson            JR Bridgewater St.         47.77m     156-09   6
  4 Justin Ehrhardt           JR Westfield State         46.97m     154-01   4
  5 Joshua Wakefield          SR Bridgewater St.         44.47m     145-11   2
  6 Michael Lima              JR Fitchburg St.           42.03m     137-11   1
  7 Brett Pronovost           JR Worcester State         41.58m     136-05
  8 Anthony Raneri            JR Westfield State         41.42m     135-11
  9 Paul Taddeo               SR Fitchburg St.           41.13m     134-11
 10 Kevin Quinn               SR Mass. Maritime          40.23m     132-00
 11 Chris Flynn               JR Mass. Maritime          39.94m     131-00
 12 Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester State         39.88m     130-10
 13 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester State         39.06m     128-02
 14 Joel Devine               FR Bridgewater St.         36.00m     118-01
 15 Robert Gratzer            SO Mass. Maritime          35.43m     116-03
 16 Anthony Fodera            FR Westfield State         34.94m     114-07
 17 Shawn Fournier            FR Westfield State         34.73m     113-11
 18 Zachary Poh               FR Mass. Maritime          34.53m     113-03
 19 Max Leveillee             FR Worcester State         32.34m     106-01
 20 Tim Chandler              SO Westfield State         32.11m     105-04
 21 David Oster               FR Fitchburg St.           29.32m      96-02
 22 Michael Leva              SO Fitchburg St.           28.77m      94-05
 -- Chris Dintino             SR Mass. Maritime            FOUL
  Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Duy Truong                FR Worcester State          6.60m   0.5  21-08.00  10
  2 Todd Paquin               JR Worcester State          6.59m   2.4  21-07.50   8
  3 Thomas Gauger             JR Westfield State          6.58m   2.7  21-07.25   6
  4 Cedric Lamour             SO Bridgewater St.          6.39m   1.6  20-11.75   4
  5 Andre Neita               FR Fitchburg St.            6.10m   0.1  20-00.25   2
  6 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SO Bridgewater St.          6.09m   1.3  19-11.75   1
  7 Timothy Concannon         SR Westfield State          6.07m   1.5  19-11.00
  8 Kevin Parnell             JR Westfield State          6.00m  -1.3  19-08.25
  9 Robert Fitzgibbon         JR Westfield State          5.94m   1.2  19-06.00
 10 Johnathan Sicard          FR Bridgewater St.          5.93m   1.1  19-05.50
 11 Laurence Tagger           JR Mass. Maritime           5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50
 12 Felix Mensah              JR Bridgewater St.          5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00
 13 Maximin Rocheleau         FR Fitchburg St.            5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
 14 Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester State          5.47m   0.6  17-11.50
 15 Zachery Madera            SO Westfield State          5.30m   0.1  17-04.75
 16 James Hutchinson          SR Mass. Maritime           5.26m   1.7  17-03.25
 17 Ethan Gorecki             FR Fitchburg St.            5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75
  Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  5 Andrew Johnson            SO Worcester State         J1.90m    6-02.75  10
  6 Chris Sullo               SR Mass. Maritime          J1.90m    6-02.75   8
  7 Robert Fitzgibbon         JR Westfield State         J1.90m    6-02.75   6
 10 Cedric Lamour             SO Bridgewater St.         J1.86m    6-01.25   4
 11 Justin Powell             FR Bridgewater St.         J1.86m    6-01.25   2
 12 Edwin Bennett             FR Mass. Maritime          J1.86m    6-01.25   1
 13 Daniel Ross               FR Worcester State         J1.80m    5-10.75
 13 Daniel Schumacher         FR Worcester State         J1.80m    5-10.75
 18 Kimson Jean               SO Fitchburg St.           J1.80m    5-10.75
 19 John Calo                 FR Worcester State         J1.75m    5-08.75
  Event 36  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Mcpherson            JR Bridgewater St.         15.46m   50-08.75  10
  2 Justin Ehrhardt           JR Westfield State         14.83m   48-08.00   8
  3 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester State         14.37m   47-01.75   6
  4 Stephan Cawley            JR Bridgewater St.         14.03m   46-00.50   4
  5 Zachary Poh               FR Mass. Maritime          13.71m   44-11.75   2
  6 Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester State         13.39m   43-11.25   1
  7 Anthony Raneri            JR Westfield State         13.11m   43-00.25
  8 Shawn Fournier            FR Westfield State         13.09m   42-11.50
  9 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester State         12.26m   40-02.75
 10 Eric Shea                 JR Mass. Maritime          12.24m   40-02.00
 11 Robert Gratzer            SO Mass. Maritime          12.16m   39-10.75
 12 Christian Lavoie          FR Bridgewater St.         11.92m   39-01.25
 13 Chris Dintino             SR Mass. Maritime          11.78m   38-07.75
 14 Paul Taddeo               SR Fitchburg St.           11.71m   38-05.00
 15 Zachary Desrochers        JR Fitchburg St.           11.65m   38-02.75
 16 William Giannauloudis     FR Bridgewater St.         11.46m   37-07.25
 17 Michael Lima              JR Fitchburg St.           11.16m   36-07.50
 18 David Oster               FR Fitchburg St.           11.14m   36-06.75
 19 Josh Sullivan             FR Bridgewater St.         11.02m   36-02.00
 20 Matthew Chatham           SR Bridgewater St.         10.11m   33-02.00
 21 Tim Rymer                 SO Fitchburg St.            9.85m   32-03.75
  Event 37  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Ehrhardt           JR Westfield State         44.06m     144-07  10
  2 Zachary Poh               FR Mass. Maritime          43.86m     143-11   8
  3 Zachary Desrochers        JR Fitchburg St.           43.33m     142-02   6
  4 Christian Lavoie          FR Bridgewater St.         42.01m     137-10   4
  5 Robert Gratzer            SO Mass. Maritime          41.88m     137-05   2
  6 Mike Mcpherson            JR Bridgewater St.         40.92m     134-03   1
  7 Stephan Cawley            JR Bridgewater St.         39.53m     129-08
  8 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester State         38.68m     126-11
  9 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester State         37.72m     123-09
 10 Chris Flynn               JR Mass. Maritime          34.74m     114-00
 11 Joshua Wakefield          SR Bridgewater St.         34.42m     112-11
 12 Michael Lima              JR Fitchburg St.           34.37m     112-09
 13 Jeremy Ross               FR Worcester State         34.32m     112-07
 14 Anthony Raneri            JR Westfield State         34.19m     112-02
 15 Joel Devine               FR Bridgewater St.         34.06m     111-09
 16 Matthew Chatham           SR Bridgewater St.         32.91m     108-00
 17 Brett Pronovost           JR Worcester State         29.85m      97-11
 18 Shawn Fournier            FR Westfield State         28.20m      92-06
 19 Paul Taddeo               SR Fitchburg St.           28.08m      92-01
 20 Tim Rymer                 SO Fitchburg St.           26.78m      87-10
 -- Matthew Begley            FR Worcester State           FOUL
  Event 38  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SO Bridgewater St.         13.87m   1.1  45-06.25  10
  2 Cedric Lamour             SO Bridgewater St.         13.61m   2.4  44-08.00   8
  3 Duy Truong                FR Worcester State         12.75m   4.4  41-10.00   6
  4 Timothy Concannon         SR Westfield State         12.38m  -0.7  40-07.50   4
  5 Timothy Judge             SO Bridgewater St.         11.92m   0.9  39-01.25   2
  6 Mark Wesgan               FR Fitchburg St.           11.78m   1.1  38-07.75   1
 -- Andrew Buanno             FR Westfield State           FOUL