Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr28_Allian_set2.shtml

The Alliance Championship - Little East & MASCAC

Westfield, MA, April 28, 2012

[Alliance Womens Results | MASCAC Womens Results | MASCAC Mens Results | Little East Womens Results | Little East MEns Results ]

Alliance Mens Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:05 PM  4/28/2012  Page 1
                                    New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
                             Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/28/2012
                                      Westfield State College - Westfield, MA.
                                              Male Team Scores
   Place         School                                                                          Points

       1         UMass Dartmouth                                    UMMA                           109
       2         Bridgewater St.                                    BWMA                           105.50
       3         Westfield State                                    WEMA                           104
       4         Southern Maine                                     SOUT                            97
       5         Worcester State                                    WORC                            91
       6         RIC                                                RIC                             76
       7         Keene State                                        KEEN                            59
       7         UMass Boston                                       UMAS                            59
       9         Fitchburg St.                                      FITC                            39.50
      10         Mass. Maritime                                     MASS                            20
      11         Eastern Conn. St.                                  EACT                            19
                                                                                       
                                                       Results
  Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Baker               SR Southern Maine         9:42.62   10
  2 Chance Wilk               JR Keene State            9:43.76    8
  3 David Phipps              JR Bridgewater St.        9:51.34    6
  4 Brian Lanciault           SR Westfield State        9:53.82    5
  5 Bradley Cuddeback         FR Southern Maine         9:54.50    4
  6 Will Lary                 JR Fitchburg St.         10:02.83    3
  7 Michael Grasela           JR Fitchburg St.         10:09.58    2
  8 Connor Foley              FR Bridgewater St.       10:12.83    1
  9 Stephen Spranzo           JR Eastern Conn. St.     10:24.18
 10 Reed Sutherland           SO Westfield State       10:26.27
 11 Connor Bibb               SR Southern Maine        10:32.48
 12 Tom DeCristofaro          SO RIC                   10:34.16
 13 Christopher Jordan        SO UMass Dartmouth       10:48.43
  Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Kibler              SR Fitchburg St.         31:20.89   10
  2 Stephen Wahome            JR Bridgewater St.       31:23.15    8
  3 Jeff Sousa                SR Bridgewater St.       33:07.67    6
  4 Tevin Honohan             SO Westfield State       33:43.02    5
  5 Briar Beede               JR Southern Maine        33:58.07    4
  6 Colton Tinker             JR Southern Maine        34:23.88    3
  7 Michael Kellher           SO Westfield State       34:51.76    2
  8 Benjamin Girard           FR UMass Dartmouth       34:57.63    1
  9 Wesley Hebert             FR Worcester State       35:35.95
 10 Tyler Brady               FR Mass. Maritime        35:45.03
 11 Cameron Richer            SO RIC                   36:12.19
 12 Kyle Yeh                  SR Westfield State       36:58.47
 13 Ryan Hughes               SR Eastern Conn. St.     37:21.92
 14 Yirang Shin               FR Worcester State       39:10.58
  Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State                                       42.31   2  10
  2 Westfield State                                       42.34   2   8
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                       42.63   2   6
  4 Bridgewater St.                                       42.92   2   5
  5 RIC                                                   43.35   2   4
  6 UMass Boston                                          43.52   1   3
  7 Eastern Conn. St.                                     43.63   2   2
  8 Mass. Maritime                                        44.39   1   1
  9 Southern Maine                                        44.62   1
 -- Fitchburg St.                                           DNF   1
  Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarell Forbes             FR RIC                      15.38Q  1.6  3
  2 Matthew Horan             SO Bridgewater St.          15.44Q  1.8  1
  3 Mason Shepard             SR Southern Maine           15.99Q  1.0  2
  4 Kainoa Culverhouse        FR UMass Dartmouth          15.60q  1.6  3
  5 Christopher Kerr          SR Westfield State          15.81q  1.8  1
  6 Cedric Lamour             SO Bridgewater St.          16.07q  1.0  2
  7 Adam Jones                FR UMass Dartmouth          16.20q  1.0  2
  8 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester State          16.29q  1.6  3
  9 Henry Morales             JR UMass Boston             16.41   1.6  3
 10 Duy Truong                FR Worcester State          16.47   1.0  2
 11 Andre Reynolds            FR Eastern Conn. St.        16.55   1.8  1
 12 Luis Rosado               FR Eastern Conn. St.        16.76   1.0  2
 13 William Killilea          FR UMass Dartmouth          16.90   1.6  3
 14 Joseph Hollenbeck         SO Fitchburg St.            16.96   1.8  1
 15 Justin Riley              SO Bridgewater St.          17.10   1.6  3
 16 Sean O'Brien              FR UMass Dartmouth          17.22   1.0  2
 17 Mark Wesgan               FR Fitchburg St.            17.30   1.6  3
 18 Sam Hill                  FR Mass. Maritime           17.36   1.8  1
 19 Andre Malcolm             FR UMass Boston             17.49   1.6  3
 20 Justin Powell             FR Bridgewater St.          17.65   1.8  1
 21 Evan Balderelli           JR Mass. Maritime           18.07   1.0  2
 22 Peter Rowe                SR Fitchburg St.            18.10   1.8  1
 -- Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester State             DQ   1.0  2
  Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarell Forbes             FR RIC                      15.32   0.4  10
  2 Mason Shepard             SR Southern Maine           15.56   0.4   8
  3 Matthew Horan             SO Bridgewater St.          15.62   0.4   6
  4 Kainoa Culverhouse        FR UMass Dartmouth          15.93   0.4   5
  5 Cedric Lamour             SO Bridgewater St.          16.17   0.4   4
  6 Christopher Kerr          SR Westfield State          16.23   0.4   3
  7 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester State          16.37   0.4   2
  8 Adam Jones                FR UMass Dartmouth          16.58   0.4   1
  Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phito Gondre              FR UMass Dartmouth          10.98q  0.5  2
  2 Zachery Madera            SO Westfield State          11.10q -0.7  3
  3 Felix Mensah              JR Bridgewater St.          11.24q -0.4  5
  4 Andrew Buanno             FR Westfield State          11.29q -0.7  3
  5 Blest Norris              JR RIC                      11.31q  2.4  1
  6 Todd Paquin               JR Worcester State          11.33q -2.0  4
  7 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SO Bridgewater St.          11.40q -0.7  3
  8 Matthew Alley             FR Worcester State          11.45q  0.5  2
  ....Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
  9 Hymlaire Lamisere         SR UMass Dartmouth          11.47  -0.4  5
 10 Dvonte Chambers           FR Eastern Conn. St.        11.49   2.4  1
 10 Daryl Chingono            FR UMass Dartmouth          11.49  -0.7  3
 12 John Murphy               JR Westfield State          11.51  -2.0  4
 13 Ryan McGloin              FR Westfield State          11.53   0.5  2
 14 Chris Perry               SO UMass Dartmouth          11.57   0.5  2
 15 Kevin Conant              FR Worcester State          11.60  -0.4  5
 16 Patrick Conaty            JR Fitchburg St.            11.61   0.5  2
 17 Shaun Corum               FR Worcester State          11.64  -0.7  3
 18 Ryan Bota                 FR Westfield State          11.65  -2.0  4
 19 David Miklovich           SR Southern Maine           11.72   0.5  2
 19 Joe Choiniere             SR Mass. Maritime           11.72   2.4  1
 21 Laurence Tagger           JR Mass. Maritime           11.72   2.4  1
 22 Devon Clements            FR Westfield State          11.73  -2.0  4
 23 Luke Curtis               SO Worcester State          11.74  -2.0  4
 24 Aleno Gomes               FR RIC                      11.78  -0.4  5
 25 Will Wegener              FR Southern Maine           11.78   2.4  1
 26 Kevin Parnell             JR Westfield State          11.82  -0.7  3
 27 Johnathan Sicard          FR Bridgewater St.          11.83  -0.4  5
 28 Nobert Simon              FR UMass Boston             11.85  -0.4  5
 29 Edwin Bennett             FR Mass. Maritime           11.88   0.5  2
 30 Mohammed Malik            JR Bridgewater St.          11.94  -2.0  4
 31 Tyler Hartman             FR Southern Maine           11.94   2.4  1
 32 Diego Revix               FR Bridgewater St.          11.95   2.4  1
 33 Joey Ossanna              SR Southern Maine           11.97  -0.7  3
 34 Nick Pistacchio           SO Bridgewater St.          12.12  -2.0  4
 35 Rob Sisson                SO Eastern Conn. St.        12.16  -0.4  5
 36 Blaise Branch             FR Bridgewater St.          12.17  -0.4  5
 37 Joey Michaud              SO Southern Maine           12.23  -2.0  4
  Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Phito Gondre              FR UMass Dartmouth          10.79   2.0  10
  2 Blest Norris              JR RIC                      11.02   2.0   8
  3 Zachery Madera            SO Westfield State          11.02   2.0   6
  4 Felix Mensah              JR Bridgewater St.          11.05   2.0   5
  5 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SO Bridgewater St.          11.31   2.0   4
  6 Todd Paquin               JR Worcester State          11.33   2.0   3
  7 Matthew Alley             FR Worcester State          11.41   2.0   2
  Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julian Gazzeloni          SO Southern Maine         3:56.40   10
  2 Tim Even                  SR Southern Maine         3:56.61    8
  3 Ryan Widzgowski           SO Keene State            3:57.09    6
  4 Conor McCloskey           JR RIC                    3:57.59    5
  5 Ben Manning               JR Southern Maine         3:58.12    4
  6 Andrew Sukeforth          SO Bridgewater St.        3:59.10    3
  7 Cameron Fairbanks         SO Westfield State        4:01.29    2
  ....Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
  8 Anthony Frissora          JR Westfield State        4:01.73    1
  9 Christopher Plankey       SO Keene State            4:02.84
 10 Xhulio Uruci              SO UMass Boston           4:03.89
 11 Jon Joyce                 SR Westfield State        4:05.38
 12 Zach Switaj               SO UMass Dartmouth        4:06.98
 13 Patrick Regan             SR Westfield State        4:10.79
 14 Aaron Landau              FR Bridgewater St.        4:10.91
 15 Brandon Davis             FR Fitchburg St.          4:13.20
 16 James Quinlan             FR Fitchburg St.          4:13.43
 17 John Breault              FR Bridgewater St.        4:15.53
 18 Lee Cattanach             FR Eastern Conn. St.      4:16.13
 19 Patrick Bova              FR Worcester State        4:19.59
 20 Nick Riendeau             SO Keene State            4:23.21
 21 Steven Connolly           FR Westfield State        4:24.56
 22 Sean Millikan             FR Keene State            4:31.22
 23 Steve Migridichian        SO Mass. Maritime         4:34.25
 24 Eric Thulin               SR Worcester State        4:39.76
 25 Alex Schopf               FR Westfield State        4:40.01
 26 David Yumping             FR UMass Dartmouth        4:49.03
 27 Colin Benham              SR Southern Maine         4:59.87
  Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kebba Nasso               FR UMass Boston             48.86   4  10
  2 Brendan Corcoran          JR Westfield State          48.87   4   8
  3 Fred Hewett               FR Eastern Conn. St.        48.94   4   6
  4 Craig Amado               SO RIC                      48.95   4   5
  5 Gerald Arneaud            JR UMass Dartmouth          49.23   4   4
  6 Will Wegener              FR Southern Maine           50.25   4   3
  7 Aleno Gomes               FR RIC                      50.54   4   2
  8 Kevin Desmond             FR Southern Maine           50.63   3   1
  9 Ramses Rafael             SO Worcester State          51.03   4
 10 Carmelo Solivan           FR Westfield State          51.32   3
 11 Elias Grijalva            SR Keene State              51.37   3
 12 Dylan Kruppa              FR Eastern Conn. St.        51.72   3
 13 Tommy Coyle               SO Bridgewater St.          52.04   3
 14 Brandon Couloute          FR UMass Boston             52.10   2
 15 Timothy Judge             SO Bridgewater St.          52.37   3
 16 Godfred Mbengam           FR Mass. Maritime           52.65   3
 17 Maximin Rocheleau         FR Fitchburg St.            52.79   2
 18 Tyler Hartman             FR Southern Maine           52.88   2
 19 William Caseley           SO Bridgewater St.          53.44   1
 20 Turin Polakow             FR Keene State              53.60   2
 21 Hamza Abdul               JR UMass Boston             53.62   1
 22 Tyler King                FR Keene State              53.65   1
 23 Joey Ossanna              SR Southern Maine           53.91   2
 24 Rafael Roque-Espinosa     SO Westfield State          55.29   3
  Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Corcoran          JR Westfield State        1:53.94   10
  2 Ben Manning               JR Southern Maine         1:53.98    8
  3 Julian Gazzeloni          SO Southern Maine         1:54.61    6
  4 Matt Hinthorne            SO UMass Dartmouth        1:55.04    5
  5 Shawn Stadnick            JR RIC                    1:55.07    4
  6 Andrew Sukeforth          SO Bridgewater St.        1:55.69    3
  7 Anthony Frissora          JR Westfield State        1:55.94    2
  8 Tim Even                  SR Southern Maine         1:56.41    1
  9 Kevin Lochard             FR Eastern Conn. St.      1:57.22
 10 Josh Goehring             FR Bridgewater St.        1:57.60
 11 Austin Pena               JR RIC                    1:57.69
 12 Ryan Widzgowski           SO Keene State            1:58.08
 13 Scott Bockus              JR Westfield State        1:58.97
 14 John Kerin                JR UMass Boston           1:59.25
 15 Tim Mazeika               JR Worcester State        1:59.32
 16 Matthew Ferro             FR UMass Dartmouth        1:59.97
 17 Patrick Regan             SR Westfield State        2:00.08
 18 Kevin Desmond             FR Southern Maine         2:00.15
 19 Xhulio Uruci              SO UMass Boston           2:00.84
 20 Kerry Sabanty             JR Worcester State        2:01.34
 21 Brandon Davis             FR Fitchburg St.          2:01.35
 22 Brett Mastrangelo         SO Keene State            2:01.81
 23 Roger Wilkie              FR Keene State            2:03.65
 24 Jason Cox                 FR Westfield State        2:03.88
 25 Brendan Zielinski         SO Bridgewater St.        2:04.04
 26 James Quinlan             FR Fitchburg St.          2:04.83
 27 Joshua Kaddy              SR Fitchburg St.          2:05.66
 28 Sean Comerford            SO Westfield State        2:06.12
 29 Christopher Plankey       SO Keene State            2:07.05
 30 Zachary Creeden           SO Worcester State        2:07.15
 31 Will Lary                 JR Fitchburg St.          2:07.56
 32 Connor O'Neill            FR Worcester State        2:09.80
 33 Patrick Bova              FR Worcester State        2:16.43
  Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes             FR RIC                      53.92   4  10
  2 Jon Parrella              JR Worcester State          55.67   4   8
  3 Jacob Texeira             FR UMass Dartmouth          55.87   4   6
  4 Kevin Maciel              SO Worcester State          56.11   4   5
  5 Andrew Corley             SR Bridgewater St.          56.73   4   4
  6 Kyle Costa                SO UMass Dartmouth          56.84   3   3
  7 Henry Morales             JR UMass Boston             57.48   3   2
  8 Duy Truong                FR Worcester State          57.52   4   1
  9 Joseph Hollenbeck         SO Fitchburg St.            58.22   4
 10 Andre Malcolm             FR UMass Boston             58.66   3
 11 Evan Balderelli           JR Mass. Maritime           59.27   3
 12 Jonas Joseph              FR Bridgewater St.          59.91   2
 13 Kainoa Culverhouse        FR UMass Dartmouth          60.95   2
 14 Mason Shepard             SR Southern Maine           61.10   3
  ....Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 15 Luis Rosado               FR Eastern Conn. St.        61.20   3
 16 Sean O'Brien              FR UMass Dartmouth          61.82   3
 17 Andre Reynolds            FR Eastern Conn. St.        62.08   3
 18 Bryant Wing               JR Worcester State          62.11   1
 19 Ethan Gorecki             FR Fitchburg St.            62.29   2
 20 Peter Rowe                SR Fitchburg St.            63.36   1
 21 Sam Hill                  FR Mass. Maritime           63.50   4
 22 Chhenlee Ly               FR UMass Boston             63.59   1
 23 Justin Riley              SO Bridgewater St.          64.20   2
 24 Reed Sutherland           SO Westfield State          64.48   2
 25 Seth Myers                FR Eastern Conn. St.        64.80   2
  Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phito Gondre              FR UMass Dartmouth          21.96  -0.5  5  10
  2 Terrence Gibson           FR Worcester State          22.02  -0.5  5   8
  3 Fred Hewett               FR Eastern Conn. St.        22.34  -0.5  5   6
  4 Zachery Madera            SO Westfield State          22.43  -0.5  5   5
  5 Felix Mensah              JR Bridgewater St.          22.45   0.7  2   4
  6 Kebba Nasso               FR UMass Boston             22.46  -0.5  5   3
  7 Will Wegener              FR Southern Maine           22.75  -0.5  5   2
  8 Ramses Rafael             SO Worcester State          22.82  -0.5  5   1
  9 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SO Bridgewater St.          22.82  -0.5  5
 10 Craig Amado               SO RIC                      22.89   0.7  2
 11 Blest Norris              JR RIC                      22.92  -1.8  4
 12 Blake Pearson             FR Keene State              22.98  -1.8  4
 13 Joe Choiniere             SR Mass. Maritime           23.01   0.7  2
 14 Henry Morales             JR UMass Boston             23.04  -1.8  4
 15 Devon Clements            FR Westfield State          23.13   0.7  2
 16 Johnathan Sicard          FR Bridgewater St.          23.19   0.7  2
 17 Daryl Chingono            FR UMass Dartmouth          23.21   0.7  2
 18 Aleno Gomes               FR RIC                      23.21   0.7  2
 19 John Murphy               JR Westfield State          23.21  -1.2  3
 20 Chris Perry               SO UMass Dartmouth          23.24  -1.2  3
 21 Matthew Alley             FR Worcester State          23.24  -1.8  4
 22 Ryan Bota                 FR Westfield State          23.29  -1.2  3
 23 Hymlaire Lamisere         SR UMass Dartmouth          23.29  -1.8  4
 24 Laurence Tagger           JR Mass. Maritime           23.39  -0.8  1
 25 David Miklovich           SR Southern Maine           23.44  -0.8  1
 26 Kevin Conant              FR Worcester State          23.50  -1.2  3
 27 Dvonte Chambers           FR Eastern Conn. St.        23.53  -1.8  4
 28 Shaun Corum               FR Worcester State          23.54  -1.8  4
 29 Tyler Hartman             FR Southern Maine           23.56  -0.8  1
 30 Michael Swift             SO RIC                      23.63  -1.2  3
 31 Brandon Couloute          FR UMass Boston             23.63  -0.8  1
 32 Nobert Simon              FR UMass Boston             23.64  -1.2  3
 33 Mohammed Malik            JR Bridgewater St.          23.88  -0.8  1
 34 Rob Sisson                SO Eastern Conn. St.        24.08  -0.8  1
 35 Enrique Brown             FR UMass Dartmouth          24.16   0.7  2
 36 Luke Curtis               SO Worcester State          24.81  -1.2  3
  Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Hoyt                SR Keene State           15:19.05   10
  2 John Vallo                SR Southern Maine        15:23.87    8
  3 Conor McCloskey           JR RIC                   15:29.15    6
  4 Stephen Wahome            JR Bridgewater St.       15:30.49    5
  5 Jon Joyce                 SR Westfield State       15:46.06    4
  6 Chris Kibler              SR Fitchburg St.         15:46.88    3
  7 Erich Neuts               SR Southern Maine        15:54.57    2
  8 David Phipps              JR Bridgewater St.       16:01.27    1
  9 Jeff Sousa                SR Bridgewater St.       16:01.94
 10 Dallas O'Brien            JR Bridgewater St.       16:02.96
 11 Brian Lanciault           SR Westfield State       16:06.87
 12 Will Lundquist            FR Southern Maine        16:19.17
 13 Eric Karstunen            FR UMass Dartmouth       16:23.57
 14 George Stevens            SR Keene State           16:23.91
 15 Michael Grasela           JR Fitchburg St.         16:27.19
 16 Nick Miller               JR Eastern Conn. St.     16:32.75
 17 Michael Kellher           SO Westfield State       16:36.78
 18 Dan Rutledge              SR Bridgewater St.       16:39.54
 19 Daniel Shepard            FR Westfield State       16:53.38
 20 Cameron Fairbanks         SO Westfield State       17:00.53
 21 Austin Baldour            FR Eastern Conn. St.     17:06.81
 22 Greg Babiec               SO Worcester State       17:14.33
 23 Scott Bernazzani          FR UMass Dartmouth       17:15.68
 24 Patrick Daley             SO Worcester State       17:22.65
 25 Daniel Drescher           FR Fitchburg St.         17:24.77
 26 Will Lary                 JR Fitchburg St.         17:28.77
 27 Mike Giberti              SO Bridgewater St.       17:28.86
 28 Tyler Brady               FR Mass. Maritime        17:35.08
 29 Taylor Goehring           SO Bridgewater St.       17:47.94
 30 Kevin Sheehan             SR Bridgewater St.       18:10.39
 31 Adam Charbonneau          SR Westfield State       18:14.60
 32 Ryan Hughes               SR Eastern Conn. St.     18:46.42
  Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 RIC                                                 3:19.21   2  10
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                     3:21.64   2   8
  3 Worcester State                                     3:23.24   2   6
  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:24.09   2   5
  5 UMass Boston                                        3:24.27   2   4
  6 Westfield State                                     3:24.69   2   3
  7 Southern Maine                                      3:25.30   2   2
  8 Keene State                                         3:26.99   2   1
  9 Bridgewater St.                                     3:27.79   1
 10 Mass. Maritime                                      3:34.19   1
 11 Fitchburg St.                                       3:37.27   1
  Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glenn Guilmette           JR Keene State             61.28m     201-00  10
  2 Joe Texeira               SO UMass Dartmouth         57.82m     189-08   8
  3 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester State         56.13m     184-02   6
  4 Marcus Ferenc             JR Keene State             53.55m     175-08   5
  5 Benjamin Keach            FR Keene State             51.85m     170-01   4
  6 James Hutchinson          SR Mass. Maritime          51.37m     168-06   3
  7 Jeff Smith                SR Westfield State        J51.37m     168-06   2
  8 Kainoa Culverhouse        FR UMass Dartmouth         51.34m     168-05   1
  9 Anthony Fodera            FR Westfield State         51.24m     168-01
 10 Tim Lawler                FR Mass. Maritime          50.54m     165-10
 11 Christopher Kerr          SR Westfield State         49.67m     162-11
 12 William Taft              SR Bridgewater St.         48.40m     158-09
 13 Jeremy Ross               FR Worcester State         47.97m     157-04
 14 Connor Lane               FR Keene State             47.89m     157-01
 15 Mario DeJesus             FR Worcester State         47.53m     155-11
 16 Steven Giorgetti          SO Southern Maine          47.03m     154-03
 17 Jack Dunphy               JR Bridgewater St.         45.51m     149-04
 18 Matthew Chatham           SR Bridgewater St.         45.36m     148-10
 19 Clint Apaza               FR Bridgewater St.         44.78m     146-11
 20 John Sheerin              FR Westfield State         42.47m     139-04
 21 Josh Mayo                 SO Southern Maine          42.22m     138-06
 22 Mike Nicoll               SO Bridgewater St.         42.08m     138-01
 23 Aaron Correia             SO Worcester State         42.05m     137-11
 24 Phil Ellis                JR Southern Maine          41.18m     135-01
 25 William Caseley           SO Bridgewater St.         40.58m     133-02
 25 Kirby Cole                SO UMass Boston            40.58m     133-02
 27 Ethan Gorecki             FR Fitchburg St.           40.52m     132-11
 28 Cody Carneiro             FR Mass. Maritime          40.22m     131-11
 29 Jason Johnson             SO Southern Maine          38.55m     126-06
 30 Michael Lima              JR Fitchburg St.           37.12m     121-09
 31 Dennis Fitzgibbon         FR Worcester State         36.79m     120-08
 32 Michael Leva              SO Fitchburg St.           35.33m     115-11
 -- Kebba Nasso               FR UMass Boston              FOUL
 -- Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester State           FOUL
  Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Gauger             JR Westfield State          4.65m   15-03.00  10
  2 Blake Pearson             FR Keene State              4.05m   13-03.50   8
  3 Patrick Conaty            JR Fitchburg St.            3.75m   12-03.50   5.50
  3 Kirby Cole                SO UMass Boston             3.75m   12-03.50   5.50
  4 Steve Fleming             SO Worcester State         J3.75m   12-03.50   4
  6 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester State          3.45m   11-03.75   3
  7 Matthew Chatham           SR Bridgewater St.         J3.45m   11-03.75   2
  8 Jason Johnson             SO Southern Maine          J3.45m   11-03.75   1
  9 Reed Sutherland           SO Westfield State          3.30m   10-10.00
  9 Christopher Kerr          SR Westfield State          3.30m   10-10.00
 11 Douglas Dombrowik         JR Keene State              3.15m   10-04.00
 12 Joshua Kaddy              SR Fitchburg St.            3.00m    9-10.00
 13 Will Gangi                SR Fitchburg St.           J3.00m    9-10.00
  ....Event 28  Men Pole Vault
 -- Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester State             NH
  Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zachary Desrochers        JR Fitchburg St.           53.36m     175-01  10
  2 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester State         49.89m     163-08   8
  3 Matt Harmon               SR Southern Maine          48.81m     160-02   6
  4 Robert Yarbough           SR UMass Dartmouth         48.69m     159-09   5
  5 Mike Mcpherson            JR Bridgewater St.         47.77m     156-09   4
  6 Justin Ehrhardt           JR Westfield State         46.97m     154-01   3
  7 Joshua Wakefield          SR Bridgewater St.         44.47m     145-11   2
  8 Michael Lima              JR Fitchburg St.           42.03m     137-11   1
  9 Brett Pronovost           JR Worcester State         41.58m     136-05
 10 Anthony Raneri            JR Westfield State         41.42m     135-11
 11 Paul Taddeo               SR Fitchburg St.           41.13m     134-11
 12 Kevin Quinn               SR Mass. Maritime          40.23m     132-00
 13 Chris Flynn               JR Mass. Maritime          39.94m     131-00
 14 Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester State         39.88m     130-10
 15 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester State         39.06m     128-02
 16 Phillip Elmer             SO Keene State             37.92m     124-05
 17 Joel Devine               FR Bridgewater St.         36.00m     118-01
 18 Robert Gratzer            SO Mass. Maritime          35.43m     116-03
 19 Chris Fiddner             JR Eastern Conn. St.       35.40m     116-02
 20 Anthony Fodera            FR Westfield State         34.94m     114-07
 21 Shawn Fournier            FR Westfield State         34.73m     113-11
 22 Zachary Poh               FR Mass. Maritime          34.53m     113-03
 23 Dan Johannessen           FR Eastern Conn. St.       32.37m     106-02
 24 Max Leveillee             FR Worcester State         32.34m     106-01
 25 Tim Chandler              SO Westfield State         32.11m     105-04
 26 Benjamin Keach            FR Keene State             30.51m     100-01
 27 Mike Lorusso              FR Eastern Conn. St.       29.92m      98-02
 28 David Oster               FR Fitchburg St.           29.32m      96-02
 29 David Miklovich           SR Southern Maine          28.86m      94-08
 30 Michael Leva              SO Fitchburg St.           28.77m      94-05
 31 Cody Lusas                FR UMass Dartmouth         28.40m      93-02
 -- Chris Dintino             SR Mass. Maritime            FOUL
  Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chris Perry               SO UMass Dartmouth          6.98m   0.5  22-11.00  10
  2 Duy Truong                FR Worcester State          6.60m   0.5  21-08.00   8
  3 Todd Paquin               JR Worcester State          6.59m   2.4  21-07.50   6
  4 Thomas Gauger             JR Westfield State          6.58m   2.7  21-07.25   5
  5 Tylor Hart                FR UMass Boston             6.39m   1.8  20-11.75   3.50
  5 Cedric Lamour             SO Bridgewater St.          6.39m   1.6  20-11.75   3.50
  7 Craig Amado               SO RIC                      6.37m   0.6  20-10.75   2
  8 Henry Morales             JR UMass Boston             6.36m   2.0  20-10.50   1
  9 Jonathan Williams         FR UMass Dartmouth          6.27m   1.9  20-07.00
 10 Andre Neita               FR Fitchburg St.            6.10m   0.1  20-00.25
 11 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SO Bridgewater St.          6.09m   1.3  19-11.75
  ....Event 30  Men Long Jump
 12 Dylan Kruppa              FR Eastern Conn. St.        6.07m  -0.4  19-11.00
 12 Timothy Concannon         SR Westfield State          6.07m   1.5  19-11.00
 14 Hymlaire Lamisere         SR UMass Dartmouth          6.02m   1.4  19-09.00
 15 Kevin Parnell             JR Westfield State          6.00m  -1.3  19-08.25
 16 Robert Fitzgibbon         JR Westfield State          5.94m   1.2  19-06.00
 17 Johnathan Sicard          FR Bridgewater St.          5.93m   1.1  19-05.50
 18 Laurence Tagger           JR Mass. Maritime           5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50
 19 Andre Reynolds            FR Eastern Conn. St.        5.75m   1.3  18-10.50
 20 Felix Mensah              JR Bridgewater St.          5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00
 21 Sarbjit Singh             SR Keene State              5.64m   0.7  18-06.00
 22 Maximin Rocheleau         FR Fitchburg St.            5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
 23 Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester State          5.47m   0.6  17-11.50
 24 Zachery Madera            SO Westfield State          5.30m   0.1  17-04.75
 25 James Hutchinson          SR Mass. Maritime           5.26m   1.7  17-03.25
 26 Kyle Hall                 FR Southern Maine           5.22m   1.5  17-01.50
 27 Ethan Gorecki             FR Fitchburg St.            5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75
 28 Douglas Dombrowik         JR Keene State              5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
 -- Phito Gondre              FR UMass Dartmouth           FOUL
  Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl Joseph               FR UMass Boston             2.09m    6-10.25  10
  2 Tylor Hart                FR UMass Boston             2.01m    6-07.00   8
  3 Adam Jones                FR UMass Dartmouth          1.93m    6-04.00   6
  4 Ervin Lofton              FR UMass Boston            J1.93m    6-04.00   5
  5 Andrew Johnson            SO Worcester State          1.90m    6-02.75   4
  6 Chris Sullo               SR Mass. Maritime          J1.90m    6-02.75   3
  7 Robert Fitzgibbon         JR Westfield State         J1.90m    6-02.75   2
  8 Ryan Storey               JR Southern Maine          J1.90m    6-02.75   1
  9 Tanner Storey             FR Southern Maine           1.86m    6-01.25
 10 Cedric Lamour             SO Bridgewater St.         J1.86m    6-01.25
 11 Justin Powell             FR Bridgewater St.         J1.86m    6-01.25
 12 Edwin Bennett             FR Mass. Maritime          J1.86m    6-01.25
 13 Daniel Ross               FR Worcester State          1.80m    5-10.75
 13 Jarell Forbes             FR RIC                      1.80m    5-10.75
 13 Daniel Schumacher         FR Worcester State          1.80m    5-10.75
 13 Aaron Amado               FR UMass Dartmouth          1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Mark Jolley               FR Eastern Conn. St.       J1.80m    5-10.75
 18 Kimson Jean               SO Fitchburg St.           J1.80m    5-10.75
 19 John Calo                 FR Worcester State          1.75m    5-08.75
  Event 36  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Mcpherson            JR Bridgewater St.         15.46m   50-08.75  10
  2 Justin Ehrhardt           JR Westfield State         14.83m   48-08.00   8
  3 Robert Yarbough           SR UMass Dartmouth         14.58m   47-10.00   6
  4 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester State         14.37m   47-01.75   5
  5 Stephan Cawley            JR Bridgewater St.         14.03m   46-00.50   4
  6 Matt Harmon               SR Southern Maine          13.77m   45-02.25   3
  7 Zachary Poh               FR Mass. Maritime          13.71m   44-11.75   2
  ....Event 36  Men Shot Put
  8 Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester State         13.39m   43-11.25   1
  9 Anthony Raneri            JR Westfield State         13.11m   43-00.25
 10 Shawn Fournier            FR Westfield State         13.09m   42-11.50
 11 Cody Lusas                FR UMass Dartmouth         12.87m   42-02.75
 12 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester State         12.26m   40-02.75
 13 Eric Shea                 JR Mass. Maritime          12.24m   40-02.00
 14 Robert Gratzer            SO Mass. Maritime          12.16m   39-10.75
 15 Christian Lavoie          FR Bridgewater St.         11.92m   39-01.25
 16 Chris Dintino             SR Mass. Maritime          11.78m   38-07.75
 17 Paul Taddeo               SR Fitchburg St.           11.71m   38-05.00
 18 Zachary Desrochers        JR Fitchburg St.           11.65m   38-02.75
 19 William Giannauloudis     FR Bridgewater St.         11.46m   37-07.25
 20 Michael Lima              JR Fitchburg St.           11.16m   36-07.50
 21 David Oster               FR Fitchburg St.           11.14m   36-06.75
 22 Josh Sullivan             FR Bridgewater St.         11.02m   36-02.00
 23 Jason Johnson             SO Southern Maine          11.01m   36-01.50
 24 Phillip Elmer             SO Keene State             10.63m   34-10.50
 25 Matthew Chatham           SR Bridgewater St.         10.11m   33-02.00
 26 Tim Rymer                 SO Fitchburg St.            9.85m   32-03.75
 27 Lenford Coote             SO UMass Boston             9.60m   31-06.00
  Event 37  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Ehrhardt           JR Westfield State         44.06m     144-07  10
  2 Zachary Poh               FR Mass. Maritime          43.86m     143-11   8
  3 Angus Fisher              SO Keene State             43.64m     143-02   6
  4 Zachary Desrochers        JR Fitchburg St.           43.33m     142-02   5
  5 Christian Lavoie          FR Bridgewater St.         42.01m     137-10   4
  6 Robert Gratzer            SO Mass. Maritime          41.88m     137-05   3
  7 Matt Harmon               SR Southern Maine          41.77m     137-00   2
  8 Benjamin Keach            FR Keene State             41.29m     135-05   1
  9 Mike Mcpherson            JR Bridgewater St.         40.92m     134-03
 10 Stephan Cawley            JR Bridgewater St.         39.53m     129-08
 11 Robert Yarbough           SR UMass Dartmouth         38.84m     127-05
 12 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester State         38.68m     126-11
 13 Jason Johnson             SO Southern Maine          38.61m     126-08
 14 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester State         37.72m     123-09
 15 Cody Lusas                FR UMass Dartmouth         36.29m     119-01
 16 Chris Flynn               JR Mass. Maritime          34.74m     114-00
 17 Joshua Wakefield          SR Bridgewater St.         34.42m     112-11
 18 Michael Lima              JR Fitchburg St.           34.37m     112-09
 19 Jeremy Ross               FR Worcester State         34.32m     112-07
 20 Anthony Raneri            JR Westfield State         34.19m     112-02
 21 Joel Devine               FR Bridgewater St.         34.06m     111-09
 22 Matthew Chatham           SR Bridgewater St.         32.91m     108-00
 23 Mike Lorusso              FR Eastern Conn. St.       31.09m     102-00
 24 Joe Texeira               SO UMass Dartmouth         30.68m     100-08
 25 Brett Pronovost           JR Worcester State         29.85m      97-11
 26 Shawn Fournier            FR Westfield State         28.20m      92-06
 27 Paul Taddeo               SR Fitchburg St.           28.08m      92-01
 28 Tim Rymer                 SO Fitchburg St.           26.78m      87-10
 -- Matthew Begley            FR Worcester State           FOUL
  Event 38  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Craig Amado               SO RIC                     13.97m   0.6  45-10.00  10
  2 Chris Perry               SO UMass Dartmouth         13.96m   2.4  45-09.75   8
  3 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SO Bridgewater St.         13.87m   1.1  45-06.25   6
  4 Cedric Lamour             SO Bridgewater St.         13.61m   2.4  44-08.00   5
  5 Adam Jones                FR UMass Dartmouth         13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75   4
  6 Kebba Nasso               FR UMass Boston            13.39m   0.2  43-11.25   3
  7 Aaron Amado               FR UMass Dartmouth         13.30m   1.7  43-07.75   2
  8 Hamza Abdul               JR UMass Boston            13.07m   0.3  42-10.75   1
  9 Duy Truong                FR Worcester State         12.75m   4.4  41-10.00
 10 Sarbjit Singh             SR Keene State             12.54m   0.5  41-01.75
 11 Timothy Concannon         SR Westfield State         12.38m  -0.7  40-07.50
 12 Timothy Judge             SO Bridgewater St.         11.92m   0.9  39-01.25
 13 Mark Wesgan               FR Fitchburg St.           11.78m   1.1  38-07.75
 14 Enrique Brown             FR UMass Dartmouth         11.67m   1.5  38-03.50
 15 Phil Ellis                JR Southern Maine          10.84m   3.2  35-06.75
 -- Andrew Buanno             FR Westfield State           FOUL