Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr22_Energi_set6.shtml

Energize the Earth 5k/10k Road Race

Beverly, MA, April 22, 2012

[10K Awards | 10K Female Listing | 10K Male Listing | 5K Awards | 5K Female Listing ]

5K Male Listing

                                                                      Page 1
           ***************** MALE 5K RESULTS ******************
                         Energize the Earth 5k/10k
                                 4/22/2012
                                BEVERLY, MA

 
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    Ag City            St Official  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1/4      214 CHASE DAVIDSON          15 LYNNFIELD       MA   19:14.1  6:12 
    2   1/15     206 TUCKER GROSE            21 NEWTOWN         CT   19:42.5  6:21 
    3   2/15     225 JOHN SUBRANNI           23 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:35.7  6:38 
    4   1/19     185 Scott DeFusco           36 Beverly         MA   21:21.6  6:53 
    5   1/8      221 DOUG LANDIS             51 HAMILTON        MA   21:58.3  7:05 
    6   3/15      62 Dan Brosnan             24 Beverly         MA   22:15.7  7:10 
    7   2/19      46 Justin Davies           30 Boston          MA   22:23.3  7:13 
    8   4/15     194 Michael Gorin           27 Beverly         MA   22:26.8  7:14 
    9   5/15     137 Kenneth Hallenbeck      21 Wenham          MA   22:34.6  7:16 
   10   2/8       55 Thomas Lubas            59 Beverly         MA   22:35.7  7:17 
   11   6/15     130 Sam McHale              27 Arlington       MA   22:59.2  7:24 
   12   7/15      73 Peter Mickiewicz        26 Topsfield       MA   23:56.7  7:43 
   13   3/8      227 STEPHANIE NEFF          53 DANVERS         MA   24:04.4  7:45 
   14   3/19     126 Derek Bedard            35 Groveland       MA   24:23.2  7:51 
   15   8/15     190 Conor McGrath           27 Duxbury         MA   24:30.5  7:54 
   16   1/4      234 GEORGE HERRELL          42 LYNN            PA   24:43.6  7:58 
   17   4/19     114 Thomas Kotwal           33 Belmont         MA   24:53.2  8:01 
   18   5/19     132 Joseph Cennami          32 Groveland       MA   24:56.7  8:02 
   19   6/19     229 AARON HENRY             36                 MA   25:00.8  8:04 
   20   9/15      93 David Meixner           27 Boston          MA   25:03.2  8:04 
   21   2/4       56 michael rayos           15 danvers         MA   25:39.1  8:16 
   22   7/19     112 Patrick Murphy          31 Somerville      MA   25:48.2  8:19 
   23   1/1        0 unknown runner          99                      25:56.1  8:21 
   24   8/19     123 Patrick Coppola         35 peabody         MA   25:56.6  8:22 
   25   2/4      134 Greg Keller             45 West Newbury    MA   26:22.1  8:30 
   26  10/15     172 Brian Breau             25 Winthrop        MA   27:05.9  8:44 
   27   9/19     106 Tony Morais             39 Danvers         MA   27:56.2  9:00 
   28  10/19     129 Gavin Soderberg         36 Danvers         MA   28:11.5  9:05 
   29   3/4       76 David Rosenberg         19 Beverly         MA   28:17.1  9:07 
   30   1/2       39 David Newhall           67 Beverly         MA   28:40.1  9:14 
   31  11/19      92 Karl Borne              34 Arlington       MA   28:44.7  9:16 
   32   4/8      224 JIM ALEXANDER           50 ROWLEY          MA   28:44.8  9:16 
   33  12/19       5 Patrick Agostino        37 Beverly         MA   28:54.5  9:19 
   34  11/15      68 Jeff Julia              24 Boston          MA   29:21.8  9:28 
   35   5/8       34 Stephen Maiocco         54 Topsfield       MA   29:46.0  9:35 
   36   4/4       88 Matthew Romprey         10 Arlington       MA   29:49.9  9:37 
   37  12/15     178 Mike McNasby            26 Bensalem        PA   29:58.4  9:39 
   38   3/4      338 Leighton OConnor        48 Beverly         MA   30:27.5  9:49 
   39  13/19     122 Phil Sweeney            33 Lynn            MA   30:31.9  9:50 
   40   6/8      236 TONY DIAZ               50 NAPA            CA   30:38.4  9:52 
   41   7/8       31 Scott Nathan            52 Danvers         MA   30:41.2  9:53 
   42  14/19     109 David Koehn             34 Medford         MA   32:38.5 10:31 
   43  15/19     117 Eric Peloquin           30 Medford         MA   34:29.9 11:07 
   44  16/19     201 Benjamin Borne          38 Newton          MA   34:40.7 11:10 
   45  17/19     226 ROBERT MADORE           34 PEABODY         MA   35:36.8 11:28 
   46  18/19     150 Michael Kuzara          33 Wakefield       MA   36:18.0 11:42 
   47  13/15      86 Matthew Wilder          29 Boston          MA   40:02.3 12:54 
   48   8/8       89 Peter Allen             59 North Reading   MA   41:24.3 13:20 
   49  14/15     142 Sean Hudson             26 Brookline       MA   41:45.7 13:27 
   50   4/4      191 David Lane              48 Boxford         MA   48:41.7 15:41 
   51  15/15      59 Kalpesh Gupta           27 Waltham         MA   49:08.9 15:50 
   52  19/19      82 Joshua Farb             31 Waltham         MA   56:39.9 18:15 
   53   2/2      223 LOU IANNACORE           62 PEABODY         MA   58:29.6 18:50