Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr14_Robert_set2.shtml

Robert Stone Memorial 5k

West Dennis, MA, April 14, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:13  5:53    1 19-39    1 M   831 Patrick Brodfuehrer         New York,NY                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  6:26    1 01-12    1 F   833 Torin Mullen                Harwick Port,MA                                              



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:18  7:12    1 60-98   12 M   801 David Mason                 ,MA                                                          
 2     22:31  7:16    2 60-98   13 M   472 Thomas Nally                S. Dennis 02660,MA                                           
 3     24:00  7:45    3 60-98   22 M   811 John Mahoney                Mashpee,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:40  6:40    1 50-59    6 M   814 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     20:46  6:42    2 50-59    7 M   480 Dwight Pfundstein           Masphee 02649,MA                                             
 3     22:35  7:17    3 50-59   14 M   839 Mark Laudati                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    1 40-49    5 M   809 Tim Larsen                  Gretria,NE                                                   
 2     21:17  6:52    2 40-49    9 M   829 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     22:54  7:23    3 40-49   15 M   401 John Accardi                Eastham 02642,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  5:59    2 19-39    2 M   477 Juan Palomar                                                                          
 2     19:11  6:11    3 19-39    3 M   485 Patrick Reardon             S. Eastham 0237,MA                                           
 3     19:59  6:27    4 19-39    4 M   473 Mike Netto                  E. Falmouth 025,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:16  8:28    1 13-18   30 M   850 Taren El Schrawey           Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     28:26  9:10    2 13-18   39 M   449 Brock Higley                Bedford  NH 031,NH                                           
 3     29:22  9:28    3 13-18   47 M   803 Colin Rockwell              Marston Mills,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:22  9:09    1 01-12   38 M   816 Nthony Quinn                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     29:15  9:26    2 01-12   45 M   419 Trevor Byrne                Mendon 01756,MA                                              
 3     37:49 12:12    3 01-12   57 M   474 Connor O'Neill              Norfolk  MA 020,MA                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:48  8:00    1 60-98    6 F   427 Ann Marie Costa             Revere 02151,MA                                              
 2     28:16  9:07    2 60-98   11 F   471 Patricia Nally              S. Dennis 02660,MA                                           
 3     32:00 10:19    3 60-98   25 F   440 Deb Haines                  Syracuse 13207,NY                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:47  7:21    1 50-59    3 F   494 Kathleen Thomas             Masphee 02649,MA                                             
 2     23:58  7:44    2 50-59    4 F   813 Janet Monforte              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:17  9:27    3 50-59   17 F   444 Deidre Hedmark              Harwichport 026,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:07  8:45    1 40-49    9 F   838 Laura Galvin                Watertown,CT                                                 
 2     29:39  9:34    2 40-49   18 F   826 Lori McNally                Burlington\,MA                                               
 3     31:25 10:08    3 40-49   23 F   821 Amy Poole                   Holbrook,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:43  7:58    1 19-39    5 F   832 Andrea Brodfuehrer          New York,NY                                                  
 2     26:04  8:25    2 19-39    7 F   455 Abigail Lannon              Syracuse 13207,NY                                            
 3     26:18  8:29    3 19-39    8 F   413 Kaela Bresciant             Hopedale 01747,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:55 10:18    1 13-18   24 F   849 Yasmeen Elschrawey          Dennis,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:57  6:26    2 01-12    2 F   808 Mazie Larsen                Gretua,NE                                                    
 2     50:54 16:25    3 01-12   44 F   855 Julianna Memskey            W Dennis,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:13  5:53    1 19-39    1 M   831 Patrick Brodfuehrer         New York,NY                                                  
 2     18:34  5:59    2 19-39    2 M   477 Juan Palomar                                                                          
 3     19:11  6:11    3 19-39    3 M   485 Patrick Reardon             S. Eastham 0237,MA                                           
 4     19:59  6:27    4 19-39    4 M   473 Mike Netto                  E. Falmouth 025,MA                                           
 5     20:36  6:39    1 40-49    5 M   809 Tim Larsen                  Gretria,NE                                                   
 6     20:40  6:40    1 50-59    6 M   814 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 7     20:46  6:42    2 50-59    7 M   480 Dwight Pfundstein           Masphee 02649,MA                                             
 8     20:56  6:45    5 19-39    8 M   403 Gabriel Agman               E. Sandwich 026,MA                                           
 9     21:17  6:52    2 40-49    9 M   829 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                   
 10    21:58  7:05    6 19-39   10 M   840 Bill Norcross               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 11    22:16  7:11    7 19-39   11 M   465 Jason McKenna               S. Boston,MA                                                  
 12    22:18  7:12    1 60-98   12 M   801 David Mason                 ,MA                                                           
 13    22:31  7:16    2 60-98   13 M   472 Thomas Nally                S. Dennis 02660,MA                                            
 14    22:35  7:17    3 50-59   14 M   839 Mark Laudati                                                                           
 15    22:54  7:23    3 40-49   15 M   401 John Accardi                Eastham 02642,MA                                              
 16    23:05  7:27    4 50-59   16 M   812 Mark Danyla                 Auburn,ME                                                     
 17    23:21  7:32    8 19-39   17 M   807 Brian Leaver                W Burnstable,MA                                               
 18    23:42  7:39    9 19-39   18 M   841 Anthony Muniz               Dennis,MA                                                     
 19    23:46  7:40   10 19-39   19 M   428 John Cramer                 S. Orange,MA                                                  
 20    23:48  7:41   11 19-39   20 M   819 Sean Leaver                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 21    23:51  7:42   12 19-39   21 M   836 Jonathan Todd               Brewster,MA                                                   
 22    24:00  7:45    3 60-98   22 M   811 John Mahoney                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 23    24:52  8:01   13 19-39   23 M   415 Danny Burnham               Quincy 02170,MA                                               
 24    25:10  8:07     Age?     24 M   845 Adam O'Dopnnell             Westport,CT                                                   
 25    25:12  8:08     Age?     25 M   848 Daniel Schmidt              Chicago,IL                                                    
 26    25:16  8:09    5 50-59   26 M   834 Steve Laverty               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 27    26:03  8:24    4 40-49   27 M   476 Frank O'Neill               Norfolk  MA 020,MA                                            
 28    26:14  8:28    5 40-49   28 M   423 Christian Clark             S. Dennis 02660,MA                                            
 29    26:15  8:28    4 60-98   29 M   405 Robert Ahern                Arlington 02474,MA                                            
 30    26:16  8:28    1 13-18   30 M   850 Taren El Schrawey           Dennis,MA                                                     
 31    26:34  8:34    6 50-59   31 M   820 Bruce Stello                Dennis Port,MA                                                
 32    26:49  8:39   14 19-39   32 M   436 James Gallagher             Brewster 02631,MA                                             
 33    27:31  8:53   15 19-39   33 M   822 David Poole                 Holbrook,MA                                                   
 34    27:50  8:59    7 50-59   34 M   835 Scott Walker                E Dennis,MA                                                   
 35    27:51  8:59    5 60-98   35 M   837 Don Siddell                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 36    28:04  9:03    8 50-59   36 M   825 Michael Leblanc             ,MA                                                           
 37    28:08  9:05    9 50-59   37 M   445 Kurt Hedmark                Harwichport 026,MA                                            
 38    28:22  9:09    1 01-12   38 M   816 Nthony Quinn                Dennis,MA                                                     
 39    28:26  9:10    2 13-18   39 M   449 Brock Higley                Bedford  NH 031,NH                                            
 40    28:29  9:11    6 40-49   40 M   450 Don Higley                  Bedford  NH 031,NH                                            
 41    28:57  9:20    7 40-49   41 M   443 Rodney Hamann               Tyngsboro 01879,MA                                            
 42    28:58  9:21    6 60-98   42 M   478 Jim Peters                  W. Yarmouth 026,MA                                            
 43    29:07  9:24     Age?     43 M   421 Thomas Calise                                                                          
 44    29:08  9:24    7 60-98   44 M   446 George Henry                Chatham 02633,MA                                              
 45    29:15  9:26    2 01-12   45 M   419 Trevor Byrne                Mendon 01756,MA                                               
 46    29:19  9:27   16 19-39   46 M   483 John Pietrzyk               Auburndale 0246,MA                                            
 47    29:22  9:28    3 13-18   47 M   803 Colin Rockwell              Marston Mills,MA                                              
 48    29:24  9:29    8 40-49   48 M   802 Michael Rockwell            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 49    29:48  9:37   17 19-39   49 M   453 Doug Ketchen                Tyngsboro 01879,MA                                            
 50    32:05 10:21   10 50-59   50 M   464 Myles MacKay                N. Truro 02652,MA                                             

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  6:26    1 01-12    1 F   833 Torin Mullen                Harwick Port,MA                                              
 2     19:57  6:26    2 01-12    2 F   808 Mazie Larsen                Gretua,NE                                                    
 3     22:47  7:21    1 50-59    3 F   494 Kathleen Thomas             Masphee 02649,MA                                             
 4     23:58  7:44    2 50-59    4 F   813 Janet Monforte              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     24:43  7:58    1 19-39    5 F   832 Andrea Brodfuehrer          New York,NY                                                  
 6     24:48  8:00    1 60-98    6 F   427 Ann Marie Costa             Revere 02151,MA                                              
 7     26:04  8:25    2 19-39    7 F   455 Abigail Lannon              Syracuse 13207,NY                                            
 8     26:18  8:29    3 19-39    8 F   413 Kaela Bresciant             Hopedale 01747,MA                                            
 9     27:07  8:45    1 40-49    9 F   838 Laura Galvin                Watertown,CT                                                 
 10    27:31  8:53    4 19-39   10 F   828 Kristen Young               Snadwich,MA                                                   
 11    28:16  9:07    2 60-98   11 F   471 Patricia Nally              S. Dennis 02660,MA                                            
 12    28:34  9:13    5 19-39   12 F   452 Jessica Karam               S. Boston,MA                                                  
 13    28:45  9:16     Age?     13 F   425 Milza Clay                                                                             
 14    28:55  9:20     Age?     14 F   470 Kate Murphy                                                                            
 15    29:05  9:23    6 19-39   15 F   435 Emily Ford                  Brewster 02631,MA                                             
 16    29:12  9:25     Age?     16 F   420 Ashley Calise                                                                          
 17    29:17  9:27    3 50-59   17 F   444 Deidre Hedmark              Harwichport 026,MA                                            
 18    29:39  9:34    2 40-49   18 F   826 Lori McNally                Burlington\,MA                                                
 19    29:43  9:35    7 19-39   19 F   497 Allison Warren              Holliston 01746,MA                                            
 20    30:51  9:57    8 19-39   20 F   458 Amy Lehan                   Norfolk  MA 020,MA                                            
 21    30:54  9:58    9 19-39   21 F   481 Asnes Pietrzyk              Auburndale 0246,MA                                            
 22    31:01 10:00   10 19-39   22 F   847 Julia Schmidt               Chicago,IL                                                    
 23    31:25 10:08    3 40-49   23 F   821 Amy Poole                   Holbrook,MA                                                   
 24    31:55 10:18    1 13-18   24 F   849 Yasmeen Elschrawey          Dennis,MA                                                     
 25    32:00 10:19    3 60-98   25 F   440 Deb Haines                  Syracuse 13207,NY                                             
 26    32:59 10:38    4 40-49   26 F   824 Karen Barry                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 27    33:46 10:54   11 19-39   27 F   469 Erin Moriarty               Rockland 02370,MA                                             
 28    34:52 11:15    4 50-59   28 F   447 Kathie Henry                Chatham 02633,MA                                              
 29    37:08 11:59    5 40-49   29 F   843 Kathleen Walker             ,MA                                                           
 30    37:30 12:06    6 40-49   30 F   426 Jane Coelho                 S. Yarmouth   0,MA                                            
 31    37:50 12:12   12 19-39   31 F   475 Kristen O'Neill             Norfolk  MA 020,MA                                            
 32    38:22 12:23    4 60-98   32 F   823 Joanne Creel                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 33    39:44 12:49    5 50-59   33 F   842 Kathy McDonach              Brewster,MA                                                   
 34    40:54 13:12   13 19-39   34 F   417 Dannielle Byrne             Mendon 01756,MA                                               
 35    44:12 14:15     Age?     35 F   852 Stephanie Eslehraurey       Dennis,MA                                                     
 36    46:25 14:58    6 50-59   36 F   462 Toni London                 Harwich 02645,MA                                              
 37    46:26 14:59     Age?     37 F   468 Deborah Moore               Harwich,MA                                                    
 38    46:27 14:59    7 50-59   38 F   432 Cheryl Eldredge             Harwich 02645,MA                                              
 39    47:08 15:12    8 50-59   39 F   467 Sheila McMahon              W. Yarmouth 026,MA                                            
 40    47:59 15:29    7 40-49   40 F   805 Heather Rockwell            Marston Mills,MA                                              
 41    48:08 15:32   14 19-39   41 F   856 Ruby Anasiasu                                                                          
 42    48:46 15:44    8 40-49   42 F   414 Mary Jane Brindamour        S. Yarmouth   0,MA                                            
 43    48:56 15:47   15 19-39   43 F   496 Susan Turner                Ayer  MA 01432,MA                                             
 44    50:54 16:25    3 01-12   44 F   855 Julianna Memskey            W Dennis,MA                                                   
 45    51:25 16:35    5 60-98   45 F   854 Jeannine Malzone            W Dennis,MA                                                   
 46    52:39 16:59   16 19-39   46 F   409 Mary Amidon                 Skaneteles  NY,NY                                             
 47    52:45 17:01     Age?     47 F   407 Barabara Amidon             W. Dennis 02670,MA                                            
 48    52:46 17:01    6 60-98   48 F   487 Pam Roberts                                                                            
 49    52:54 17:04   17 19-39   49 F   416 Erin Burnham                Quincy 02170,MA                                               
 50    52:56 17:05    9 50-59   50 F   486 Cindy Remilland             Wittarwich 0267