Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr14_Merrim_set4.shtml

Merrimack River 10 mile Trail Race - 21st annual

Andover, MA, April 14, 2012

[Overall | Women | Age Groups - Women | Teams ]

Age Groups - Men

Cat Pl O'all Pl First Last Time Sex Age Bib Town Team
M00-19
1 44 Max Bukoulec 1:20:42 M 18 720 Tyngsboro, MA THS
2 57 Cody Robson 1:23:24 M 16 775 Tyngsboro, MA THS
3 89 Mike  Walker 1:28:25 M 17 777 Tyngsboro, MA
4 118 Brandon Benoit 1:33:43 M 19 707 Greenfield, Nh
5 138 Henry Mitchell 1:36:16 M 15 670 Beverly
6 151 Bryan Tedford 1:38:22 M 18 727 Gloucester
M20-39
1 1 Kevin Tilton 0:59:13 M 30 689 N. Conway, NH CMS
2 4 Danny Ferreira 1:02:47 M 29 621 Concord, NH GCS
3 5 John Dudley 1:02:56 M 33 765 Jamaica Plain
4 6 Andy Scott 1:03:20 M 21 770 Merrimac, Ma
5 7 John Kinnee 1:03:39 M 33 687 Ayer NMC
6 9 Ryan Aschbrenner 1:03:51 M 34 713 Nashua, NH
7 11 Justin Costa 1:06:10 M 32 680 Providence, RI TNT
8 14 Tom Brown 1:09:02 M 26 686 Beverly CMS
9 15 Brad Birkel 1:09:10 M 33 718 Roslindale
10 16 Brodie Miles 1:09:39 M 38 667 Belmont
11 17 Jason Reed 1:09:58 M 33 762 SanBruno, Ca Excelsior Running Club
12 18 Stanislav Trufanov 1:10:01 M 30 690 Somerville
13 19 Gabriel Flanders 1:10:19 M 36 760 Kearsarge, Nh
14 21 Matt Ridout 1:12:07 M 32 671 Somerville Somerville RR
15 22 Giant Parlin 1:12:17 M 36 647 Falmouth, ME Trail Monster Running
16 24 Brad Beveridge 1:12:58 M 38 771 Tuftonboro, Nh
17 28 Alexander Hayman 1:15:22 M 26 629 Cambridge
18 30 Joseph Peterson 1:15:45 M 26 710 Merrimack, Nh
19 31 Ryan Boatman 1:16:08 M 24 663 Peabody
20 34 Kristppher Sortwell 1:16:45 M 31 706 Dayville, Ct Willimantic Fighting Frogs
21 40 David Bidler 1:18:59 M 29 679 Scarborough, ME Trail Monster Running
22 45 Kevin Robinson 1:20:58 M 28 653 Winchester
23 52 Mike  Cesarini 1:23:05 M 37 608 Duxbury Marshfield RR
24 54 Nathan Augustine 1:23:18 M 38 602 Westbrook, ME Trail Monster Running
25 56 Michael Clark 1:23:22 M 35 739 Providence, RI
26 58 Roy  Chan 1:23:42 M 31 609 Watertown
27 69 Dimitar Vlassarev 1:25:11 M 29 699 Somerville
28 74 Evan Sussman 1:25:44 M 32 659 Charlestown
29 75 Clay Schwabe 1:25:45 M 32 730 Charlestown
30 76 Joseph Anderson 1:25:50 M 32 601 Pembroke
31 78 Ian Reynolds 1:26:01 M 22 650 Hopkinton
32 82 Zach South 1:27:14 M 30 756 Gloucester Team Gloucester
33 88 Rahul Raina 1:28:24 M 35 728 Chelmsford East india RC
34 90 John Burke 1:28:26 M 24 664 Burlington
35 93 Peter Rinaldi 1:28:57 M 38 673 Trumbull, CT
36 95 Brett Peters 1:29:17 M 37 757 Southboro, ma
37 96 Sean Kenny 1:29:35 M 39 719 Chelmsford E streeters
38 98 George Zahka 1:29:43 m 36 766 Hyde Park, Ma
39 99 Joshua Haines 1:29:49 M 39 624 Acton
40 101 Dave McLaughlin 1:30:09 M 38 741 Lynn
41 102 TJ Hughes 1:30:10 M 33 742 Providence, RI
42 104 David  Stark 1:30:57 M 27 729 Sherborn, Ma
43 107 Curtis Child 1:31:30 M 29 712 Brockton Pain Killers
44 110 Peter Robinson 1:32:41 M 36 652 Boston Wheelworks Multisport
45 117 Phil Cunningham 1:33:41 M 39 612 Belmont
46 131 Douglas Harvey 1:35:27 M 32 627 Salem
47 153 Steve Wozniak 1:38:49 M 35 660 Raynham
48 156 Wesley Magnus 1:39:24 M 29 722
49 159 Douglas Gray 1:40:26 M 37 681 Medford Acidotic Racing
50 164 Brian  Ristuccia 1:40:58 M 33 675 Tewksbury
51 165 Chuck McAllister 1:41:04 M 36 700 Haverhill, MA MVS
52 166 Graham McShane 1:41:24 M 30 638 Weymouth Momo
53 171 Lindon Steadman 1:41:29 M 31 755 Rowley, Ma
54 197 Mike  Cash 1:46:56 M 27 607 Kennebunk, ME
55 203 Dana Conneally 1:49:05 M 37 749 Boston, Ma
56 207 William Conway 1:50:39 M 35 780 Burlington, Ma
57 219 Craig Fifield 1:57:12 M 38 743 Nashua, NH
58 240 Jeremy Nault 2:41:36 M 31 721 Peabody
M40-49
1 2 Tim Van Orden 0:59:29 M 43 692 Bennington, VT CMS
2 3 Todd Callaghan 1:01:26 M 42 697 Beverly, Ma GCS
3 8 Jorg Schneider 1:03:39 M 43 702 TSG reutlingen
4 10 Rob Hult 1:06:04 M 42 682 Harvard
5 12 Nicholas Cotton 1:06:48 M 44 759
6 13 Keith Obrien 1:08:30 M 48 774 Dracut GLRR
7 20 Christopher  Dunn 1:10:32 M 43 740 Strafford Acidotic Racing
8 23 Mark Wimmer 1:12:46 M 41 714 Windham, NH
9 26 Richard DeChellis 1:13:53 M 42 615 Brockton
10 29 David Loutzenheiser 1:15:34 M 45 684 Cambridge CRC
11 32 Andrew Corrow 1:16:18 M 45 610 Durham, NH Acidotic Racing
12 36 Scott Spence 1:17:33 M 47 696 Groton Grey Wolves
13 43 Domenic Naples 1:20:00 M 45 773 Marlboro HCS
14 47 Greg Whyman 1:21:31 M 42 705 Merrimac, Ma
15 49 Matt Cooney 1:22:46 M 40 703 brookline, Ma
16 53 Gary Jewett 1:23:07 M 45 632 Beverly Team Gloucester
17 55 Richie Blake 1:23:21 M 43 746 Tyngsboro, MA Acidotic Racing
18 60 Thomas  Parker 1:23:49 M 45 645 Nashua
19 62 James Banyas 1:24:09 M 48 662 N. Hampton, NH WCRC
20 63 Chester Ruszczyk 1:24:18 M 47 769 Acron, Ma
21 65 Tom Dolan 1:24:28 M 44 617 Andover
22 66 Earl Littlefield 1:24:34 M 41 634 Pembroke
23 68 Scott Croumie 1:25:11 M 40 776 Burlington, Ma
24 77 Bob Rogan 1:25:59 M 47 778 Littleton, Ma
25 84 Randy Miller 1:27:47 M 41 668 Chelmsford
26 85 Dave Geary 1:28:17 M 46 747 Gloucester
27 87 Henry Richards 1:28:24 M 45 745 Belmont
28 91 John Hollister 1:28:46 M 45 631 Cambridge
29 92 Marc Cobery 1:28:49 M 43 665 Windham, NH
30 94 Dorin Neacsu 1:29:02 M 47 641 Westford
31 97 Tad Stewart 1:29:36 M 41 658 Winchester
32 100 Sal Genovese 1:29:57 M 47 781 Marblehead
33 105 Richard Georato 1:31:05 M 44 717 Brentwood, Nh
34 109 Adam  Olson 1:31:36 M 40 644 Windham, NH
35 115 Bill Rooney 1:33:25 M 47 654 Hanover
36 116 Richard Benoit 1:33:27 M 44 754 Greenfield, Nh
37 119 Ronald Desmarais 1:33:46 M 49 616 Billerica GLRR
38 123 Ian Fownes 1:34:14 M 45 744 Cumberland, Ri
39 126 Bob Gannon 1:34:40 M 43 758 Salem, Nh
40 127 Colin Evans 1:34:58 M 40 694
41 128 Guy Caracciolo 1:35:03 M 41 715 Wrentham, Ma
42 130 Merrill Sweet 1:35:20 M 46 750 Osterville, Ma
43 135 Robert McLeod 1:36:01 M 44 752 Milton, Ma
44 137 Tom  Mitchell 1:36:16 M 49 669 Beverly Team Gloucester
45 141 Mariano Santangelo 1:36:40 M 43 751 Derry, Nh Acidotic Racing
46 143 Chris  Morrow 1:37:14 M 43 640 Nashua, NH
47 144 Gus Iarrobino 1:37:15 M 47 716 Dedham Pain Killers
48 147 Scott Hicks 1:37:34 M 41 767 Marlborough, Ma
49 150 Steve Johnson 1:38:07 M 44 761 Andover, Ma
50 155 David  Fabizio 1:38:59 M 49 753 Methuen, Ma steviebracing
51 162 Kevin Yetman 1:40:50 M 42 661 Wilmington MVS
52 163 Scott Berkley 1:40:54 M 43 604 N. Reading
53 204 Christopher  Mack 1:50:11 M 40 637 Medford Somerville RR
54 205 Jay Short 1:50:34 M 46 657 Byfield
M50-59
1 25 Michael Cusson 1:13:06 M 50 613 Chelmsford
2 27 Jeremaih Fitsgibbon 1:15:15 M 55 725 Bedford, nh acidotic Racing
3 35 Steve Whittey 1:17:01 M 55 748 Gloucester Team Gloucester
4 37 Ted Cowles 1:17:58 M 53 611 W. Granby, CT Hartford TC
5 41 Brad Pechacek 1:19:24 M 50 772 Andover, Ma
6 48 Peter Noyes 1:22:25 M 51 643 Marshfield Marshfield RR
7 50 Paul Comeau 1:22:49 M 50 666 Plaistow, NH WCRC
8 51 Giovanni Parmigiani 1:22:58 M 53 648 Brookline
9 61 John Londa 1:24:00 M 55 635 Lunenburg
10 64 Charles Hanson 1:24:20 M 50 704 Ayer, Ma
11 80 Joseph Reddy 1:26:55 M 50 685 Warwick, RI TNT
12 81 Daryl Kincaid 1:27:10 M 52 683 Newbury WCRC
13 120 Bob Segal 1:33:54 M 59 656 Somerville Mystic Runners
14 125 Kent Rissmiller 1:34:30 M 58 674 Jefferson
15 134 Kevin  Robinson 1:35:53 M 56 651 N. Yarmouth, ME Trail Monsters
16 154 Matt Flynn 1:38:57 M 54 622 Chatham
17 175 Jim Boucher 1:42:20 M 56 708 Concord, ma
18 180 Joseph Mansour 1:43:20 M 50 779 methuen, Ma
19 181 David Sorrells 1:43:39 M 52 678 Harvard
20 184 Tom Speidel 1:43:49 M 51 763 NuttingLake, Ma
21 191 Alan StGermain 1:44:24 M 57 732 Haverhill, MA MVS
22 195 Blake Newell 1:45:29 M 52 642 Lowell
23 199 Doug Usher 1:47:35 M 56 691 Upton
24 202 Mike  Dubra 1:48:32 M 51 618 Pembroke
25 212 Chris  Condo 1:52:04 M 50 698 Hudson, Nh
26 216 Chris  Harrison 1:55:32 M 58 626 Boston L Street
27 224 Eugene Metto 1:57:58 M 51 639 S. Hampton, NH
28 229 Steve Bennett 2:00:57 M 56 603 Marblehead Dead Horse Beach Club
29 230 Dan  Holmes 2:01:27 M 58 764 Lowell
M60-69
1 39 Jeffrey Saeger 1:18:17 M 62 677 Dedham NEOC
2 71 Chris  Scott 1:25:32 M 61 711 Merrimac, Ma
3 73 Karl Furstenberg 1:25:36 M 67 737 Lyme Ctr, Nh
4 108 Brian Gallagher 1:31:31 M 62 623 Rochester, NH Rochester Runners
5 111 John Robertson 1:32:49 M 65 676 Mendon TVFR
6 124 Philip Dunn 1:34:25 M 64 768 Gloucester Team Gloucester
7 140 Paul Hennessey 1:36:33 M 62 733 Melrose, Ma NMC
8 145 Jeff Hattem 1:37:19 M 60 628 Natick GFRC
9 169 Steve Smith 1:41:26 M 60 723 Methuen, Ma
10 182 John Elkaliouby 1:43:42 M 66 619 Hampstead, NH GDTC
11 194 Ted Ridout 1:45:19 M 69 672 Wayland GFRC
12 208 William Harned 1:50:55 M 62 709 Kensington, Nh
13 220 Tim Wade 1:57:30 M 60 693 Chatham
14 225 Michael Rosenfeld 1:58:31 M 60 695 Mt Vernon, Nh
15 226 John Loring 1:59:27 M 64 636 Jamaica Plain
16 235 Stan Vassallo 2:09:52 M 62 701 N Andover
17 238 Robert Schrater 2:23:57 M 63 655 Salem
M70-79
1 121 George Gilder 1:34:11 M 72 724 tyringham, Ma
2 149 Gary Reuter 1:37:58 M 73 738 Kittery, ME Acidotic Racing
3 196 Ed Kirby 1:45:57 M 75 731 Brookline
4 215 John Parker 1:54:59 M 72 646 Milford TVFR/NE 65+
5 234 Allen Hoffman 2:08:55 M 70 630 Sterling CMS
M80+
236 236 Richard Busa 2:23:33 M 82 606 Marlboro