Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Apr14_Boston_set2.shtml

Boston University iChase The Cure 5K

Boston, MA, April 14, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:54  9:19    1 60-98   89 M    67 Jim Dolan                                                                             
 2     39:06 12:37    2 60-98  125 M   353 Jonathan Sauer                                                                        
 3     40:32 13:05    3 60-98  129 M   465 Joseph Magri                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 36-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:55  6:06    1 36-59    6 M   269 Warren Macphail                                                                       
 2     19:04  6:09    2 36-59    7 M   469 Chris Poulos                                                                          
 3     21:45  7:01    3 36-59   24 M   450 James Falvo                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:13  5:33    1 16-35    1 M   262 Chris Lowe                                                                            
 2     17:31  5:39    2 16-35    2 M   370 Chris Soucy                                                                           
 3     18:01  5:49    3 16-35    3 M   509 Dan                                                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:23  7:33    1 01-15   39 M   446 Sean Vetter                                                                           
 2     28:37  9:14    2 01-15   81 M   460 Dimitris Saponte                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:30 17:35    1 60-98  206 F   452 Carmen Lopez                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 36-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:50  7:03    1 36-59    4 F    23 Jennifer Battaglino                                                                   
 2     21:53  7:04    2 36-59    6 F   321 Lisa Petrillo                                                                         
 3     24:29  7:54    3 36-59   22 F   445 Maureen Vetter                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:37  6:39    1 16-35    1 F   208 Carolyn Harper                                                                        
 2     20:55  6:45    2 16-35    2 F   383 Kathryn Topalis                                                                       
 3     21:19  6:53    3 16-35    3 F    64 Annemarie Decharles                                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:36  7:56    1 01-15   23 F     7 KARINA ALFISHER                                                                       
 2     27:58  9:01    2 01-15   66 F   521 Maya Clement                                                                          
 3     40:30 13:04    3 01-15  183 F    88 Karina Freitas                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:13  5:33    1 16-35    1 M   262 Chris Lowe                                                                            
 2     17:31  5:39    2 16-35    2 M   370 Chris Soucy                                                                           
 3     18:01  5:49    3 16-35    3 M   509 Dan                                                                                   
 4     18:04  5:50    4 16-35    4 M   511 Christopher Mueller                                                                   
 5     18:27  5:57    5 16-35    5 M   223 Brady Hoover                                                                          
 6     18:55  6:06    1 36-59    6 M   269 Warren Macphail                                                                       
 7     19:04  6:09    2 36-59    7 M   469 Chris Poulos                                                                          
 8     19:09  6:11    6 16-35    8 M   510 Ben Dickensheets                                                                      
 9     19:10  6:11    7 16-35    9 M   532 Vince Granata                                                                         
 10    19:11  6:11    8 16-35   10 M   507 Omar Mesina                                                                            
 11    19:24  6:15    9 16-35   11 M   201 Randy Grimshaw                                                                         
 12    19:41  6:21   10 16-35   12 M   241 Gabriel Khan                                                                           
 13    19:45  6:22   11 16-35   13 M   508 Kennan Monks                                                                           
 14    19:55  6:25   12 16-35   14 M   294 Josh Miller                                                                            
 15    19:59  6:27   13 16-35   15 M   319 Jonathan Perrino                                                                       
 16    20:00  6:27   14 16-35   16 M   515 Patrick Reilley                                                                        
 17    20:30  6:37   15 16-35   17 M    29 Fred Borges                                                                            
 18    20:34  6:38   16 16-35   18 M   502 Daniel Wilkins                                                                         
 19    20:50  6:43   17 16-35   19 M   267 Will Lyon                                                                              
 20    20:56  6:45   18 16-35   20 M  1000 Jason Wu                                                                               
 21    21:00  6:46   19 16-35   21 M   488 Jeremy Gonzalez                                                                        
 22    21:08  6:49   20 16-35   22 M    25 David Berry                                                                            
 23    21:15  6:51   21 16-35   23 M    34 Michael Bruce                                                                          
 24    21:45  7:01    3 36-59   24 M   450 James Falvo                                                                            
 25    21:51  7:03   22 16-35   25 M    58 Patrick Costello                                                                       
 26    21:56  7:05   23 16-35   26 M   365 Humberto Silva                                                                         
 27    22:14  7:10   24 16-35   27 M    76 Jackson Elizondo                                                                       
 28    22:31  7:16   25 16-35   28 M   379 Tim Stumbaugh                                                                          
 29    22:49  7:22   26 16-35   29 M   464 Alexis Rody                                                                            
 30    22:53  7:23   27 16-35   30 M   496 Joe Chaides                                                                            
 31    22:56  7:24   28 16-35   31 M   281 Luis C Marin                                                                           
 32    22:58  7:25   29 16-35   32 M   350 Gerardo Sarmiento Ottat                                                                
 33    22:58  7:25   30 16-35   33 M   527 Dan Layo                                                                               
 34    22:59  7:25   31 16-35   34 M   280 Andrew Marder                                                                          
 35    23:02  7:26   32 16-35   35 M   247 Barry Kriegsman                                                                        
 36    23:06  7:27   33 16-35   36 M   325 Kyle Potter                                                                            
 37    23:13  7:29   34 16-35   37 M   466 Lawrence Baerges                                                                       
 38    23:22  7:32   35 16-35   38 M    84 Conor Flannery                                                                         
 39    23:23  7:33    1 01-15   39 M   446 Sean Vetter                                                                            
 40    23:24  7:33   36 16-35   40 M    59 Matt Cox                                                                               
 41    23:26  7:34   37 16-35   41 M   405 Andrew Werner                                                                          
 42    23:44  7:39    4 36-59   42 M   492 Bob Luliano                                                                            
 43    23:45  7:40   38 16-35   43 M   523 Chirs Marshall                                                                         
 44    23:46  7:40   39 16-35   44 M   522 Kris Pearson                                                                           
 45    23:59  7:44   40 16-35   45 M    61 Spencer Culhane                                                                        
 46    24:12  7:48   41 16-35   46 M    87 Jesse Fredrickson                                                                      
 47    24:19  7:51   42 16-35   47 M   303 Kyle Mullins                                                                           
 48    24:23  7:52   43 16-35   48 M   503 Zach Ariki                                                                             
 49    24:24  7:52   44 16-35   49 M    41 Jeremy Butz                                                                            
 50    24:25  7:53   45 16-35   50 M   486 Shane Subburamu                                                                        

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:37  6:39    1 16-35    1 F   208 Carolyn Harper                                                                        
 2     20:55  6:45    2 16-35    2 F   383 Kathryn Topalis                                                                       
 3     21:19  6:53    3 16-35    3 F    64 Annemarie Decharles                                                                   
 4     21:50  7:03    1 36-59    4 F    23 Jennifer Battaglino                                                                   
 5     21:52  7:03    4 16-35    5 F   352 Nicole Sauer                                                                          
 6     21:53  7:04    2 36-59    6 F   321 Lisa Petrillo                                                                         
 7     22:00  7:06    5 16-35    7 F   391 Natalie Tukan                                                                         
 8     22:13  7:10    6 16-35    8 F   209 Beckett Hart                                                                          
 9     22:14  7:10    7 16-35    9 F   393 Veronica Tverbakk                                                                     
 10    22:27  7:15    8 16-35   10 F   270 Meg MacSwan                                                                            
 11    22:35  7:17    9 16-35   11 F   302 Christina Mott                                                                         
 12    22:43  7:20   10 16-35   12 F   251 Rachel Leamon                                                                          
 13    23:12  7:29   11 16-35   13 F   400 Sofia Walton                                                                           
 14    23:24  7:33   12 16-35   14 F   399 Elizabeth Wahl                                                                         
 15    23:27  7:34   13 16-35   15 F   278 Daisy Marchena                                                                         
 16    23:30  7:35   14 16-35   16 F   407 Ellen Witkowski                                                                        
 17    24:00  7:45   15 16-35   17 F   341 Carly Rodgers                                                                          
 18    24:05  7:46   16 16-35   18 F     6 Andrea Aldana                                                                          
 19    24:24  7:52   17 16-35   19 F  1001 Kerri Tsai                                                                             
 20    24:26  7:53   18 16-35   20 F   252 Heather Lebischak                                                                      
 21    24:28  7:54   19 16-35   21 F    99 Julie Greenberg-Feinb                                                                  
 22    24:29  7:54    3 36-59   22 F   445 Maureen Vetter                                                                         
 23    24:36  7:56    1 01-15   23 F     7 KARINA ALFISHER                                                                        
 24    24:51  8:01   20 16-35   24 F   328 Meredith Proulx                                                                        
 25    24:56  8:03   21 16-35   25 F    60 Erin Coyne                                                                             
 26    25:13  8:08   22 16-35   26 F   364 Catherine Shih                                                                         
 27    25:14  8:08   23 16-35   27 F   394 Julie Twomey                                                                           
 28    25:17  8:09   24 16-35   28 F   293 Margaret Meyer                                                                         
 29    25:20  8:10   25 16-35   29 F   264 Maggie Lukaszewicz                                                                     
 30    25:22  8:11   26 16-35   30 F   528 Kate Calvin                                                                            
 31    25:32  8:14   27 16-35   31 F   385 Deana Toussi                                                                           
 32    25:57  8:22   28 16-35   32 F   456 Franchesca Verendia                                                                    
 33    26:11  8:27    4 36-59   33 F    63 Karen Dankers                                                                          
 34    26:16  8:28   29 16-35   34 F   333 Sarah Remes                                                                            
 35    26:18  8:29   30 16-35   35 F   478 Ashley Hill                                                                            
 36    26:20  8:30   31 16-35   36 F   472 Kathryn Broderick                                                                      
 37    26:22  8:30   32 16-35   37 F   471 Danielle Brodenick                                                                     
 38    26:23  8:31   33 16-35   38 F   217 Cathy Hodjat                                                                           
 39    26:26  8:32   34 16-35   39 F    82 Rania Ezzo                                                                             
 40    26:31  8:33   35 16-35   40 F   258 Stephanie Lie                                                                          
 41    26:40  8:36   36 16-35   41 F   374 Jessye Stein                                                                           
 42    26:42  8:37   37 16-35   42 F   298 Lauren Minkel                                                                          
 43    26:48  8:39   38 16-35   43 F    89 Teresa Fulcher                                                                         
 44    26:50  8:39    5 36-59   44 F   531 Juiet Danison                                                                          
 45    26:51  8:40   39 16-35   45 F   245 Jennifer Knight                                                                        
 46    26:52  8:40   40 16-35   46 F   285 Christen May                                                                           
 47    26:55  8:41   41 16-35   47 F   299 Jasmine Moezzi                                                                         
 48    26:57  8:42   42 16-35   48 F   323 Margaret Plimpton                                                                      
 49    26:58  8:42   43 16-35   49 F   369 Meagan Sobel                                                                           
 50    26:58  8:42   44 16-35   50 F   301 Lauren Mosenthal