Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Sep8_Morton_set8.shtml

Morton Plant Mease Prostate Cancer Awareness Runs

Clearwater, FL, September 8, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times ]

10K (if there were) Age Group Results

================================================================================================
===            Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                               ===
===                   If it had, this is what they would look like.                          ===
================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         41:39  William Cottrell            44   Belleair                    1    6:43    41:37
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         42:15  Kiera DeLaurier             31   St. Petersburg              2    6:49    42:09
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    47:41  Dylan MacDermot             18                              11    7:41    47:02
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    44:41  Daniel Yoder                24   Dunedin                     5    7:12    44:38
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    57:15  Meghan Mattson              24   Gulfport                   48    9:14    56:56
    2    59:07  Taylor Tuomey               21   Spring Hill                56    9:32    57:58
    3  1:00:45  Lilliana Bostick-Andrade    23   Spring Hill                68    9:48    59:34
    4  1:04:02  Ashleigh Alley              21   Sacramento, CA             84   10:20  1:03:00
    5  1:05:26  Ashley Rice                 21   Largo                      92   10:33  1:04:37
    6  1:07:12  Brittany Camera             21   Pinellas Park              99   10:50  1:06:15
    7  1:07:12  Lacie Gilbert               21   Seminole                  100   10:50  1:06:15
    8  1:12:22  Alexis Berkley              24   Spring Hill               115   11:40  1:11:11
    9  1:14:03  Jessie Smith                21   Largo                     120   11:57  1:13:14
   10  1:31:53  Katie Ball                  20   Largo                     137   14:49  1:31:06
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    51:38  Sean Lower                  29                              19    8:20    51:20
    2    52:45  Matthew Heath               25   New Port Richey            23    8:30    52:14
    3    53:47  Daniel Smith                29   St. Petersburg             31    8:40    53:15
    4  1:00:25  Richard Smith               29                              64    9:45  1:00:12
    5  1:05:33  David Niedzwiecki           26   Largo                      93   10:34  1:05:10
    6  1:10:27  Sean Phelan                 28   Clearwater                105   11:22  1:10:11
    7  1:10:58  Nicholas Elkins             25   Tampa                     106   11:27  1:10:45
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    45:00  Courtney Hardy              28   Clearwater                  7    7:15    43:28
    2  1:02:29  Justine Pierson             27   Gainesville                76   10:05  1:02:12
    3  1:03:59  Jillian Strahan             27   Hudson                     83   10:19  1:03:37
    4  1:04:21  Kristi Smith                29                              87   10:23  1:04:08
    5  1:10:26  Leilani Otero               27   Tampa                     104   11:22  1:10:11
    6  1:10:59  Liindsie Wolter             29                             107   11:27  1:10:52
    7  1:11:14  Lisa Heath                  25   New Port Richey           109   11:29  1:10:43
    8  1:12:07  Robin Flicker               29   Tampa                     113   11:38  1:11:45
    9  1:20:55  Rachel Wright               27   Holiday                   128   13:03  1:20:38
   10  1:21:59  Yasmari Garay               25   Tampa                     129   13:13  1:21:27
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    51:37  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 18    8:20    51:15
    2    52:33  Ken Huff                    34   Clearwater                 22    8:29    52:26
    3    52:51  Herb Williams               33   Safety Harbor              26    8:31    52:18
    4    57:59  Adam Schwartz               31   Tampa                      51    9:21    57:28
    5    58:55  Matthew Bruneau             32   Palm Harbor                55    9:30    58:49
    6  1:02:46  Brandon Brayboy             31                              77   10:07  1:02:39
    7  1:03:30  Jeff Ford                   34   New Port Richey            80   10:15  1:03:00
    8  1:06:43  Matthew Andrus              30   Gainesville                97   10:46  1:06:24
    9  1:32:35  Lance Orr                   33   Palm Harbor               138   14:56  1:32:29
   10  1:34:41  David Kobisk                31                             141   15:16  1:34:03
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    45:38  Olesiya Pratt               32   Largo                      10    7:22    45:35
    2    53:05  Caitlin Constantine         32   Clearwater                 29    8:34    52:59
    3    54:03  Mandy Benbow                32   Largo                      33    8:43    53:57
    4    56:37  Tommi Rivers                31   Clearwater                 46    9:08    56:21
    5    59:08  Maryna Gehrsitz             31   Clearwater                 57    9:32    58:33
    6    59:09  Jaimie Bryan                34   Palm Harbor                58    9:32    59:04
    7  1:03:30  Liza Ford                   33   New Port Richey            81   10:15  1:02:59
    8  1:04:53  Amanda Daniels              31   Dunedin                    90   10:28  1:04:10
    9  1:04:54  Diana Gonzalez              30   Tampa                      91   10:28  1:03:43
   10  1:06:12  Amanda Jones                32   Bartow                     95   10:41  1:05:31
   11  1:11:08  Lynne Lucasko               30   Redington Shores          108   11:28  1:10:13
   12  1:12:12  Ashley Scavino              34   Dunedin                   114   11:39  1:11:31
   13  1:13:45  Jessica Whitcher            31   Clearwater                118   11:54  1:13:33
   14  1:13:46  Anna Myers                  31   Clearwater                119   11:54  1:13:33
   15  1:28:23  Melissa Niemi               30   St. Petersburg            134   14:15  1:27:18
   16  1:34:40  Lauren Oloughlin            30   Clearwater                140   15:16  1:34:03
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    44:30  Derk Hair                   37   Port Richey                 4    7:11    44:20
    2    45:24  Peter Ellis                 37   Tampa                       9    7:19    45:17
    3    48:55  Joshua Wilkins              37   Tampa                      12    7:53    48:52
    4    58:43  William Sedey               35   Tampa                      52    9:28    57:39
    5    59:17  Andrew Mangum               35   St. Pete Beach             61    9:34    59:05
    6  1:00:48  Chad Bryan                  35   Palm Harbor                69    9:48  1:00:43
    7  1:03:22  Jason Powers                35   St. Petersburg             79   10:13  1:03:04
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    57:29  Carla Cook                  39   Belleair Beach             49    9:16    57:20
    2    58:51  Lisa Cantu                  39   Wauchula                   54    9:30    58:43
    3  1:02:57  Kellie Jackson              38   Largo                      78   10:09  1:02:20
    4  1:04:16  Jennifer Powers             37   Tampa                      86   10:22  1:03:46
    5  1:07:27  Kristen Powers              35   St. Petersburg            101   10:53  1:07:08
    6  1:11:14  Nicole Villanueva           38   Oldsmar                   110   11:29  1:10:48
    7  1:11:30  Jill Johnson                38                             111   11:32  1:10:35
    8  1:17:30  Mary Bruneau                37   Palm Harbor               123   12:30  1:17:24
    9  1:23:12  Stacy Alvare                39   Yulee                     130   13:25  1:22:41
   10  1:28:23  Christine Cihlar            38   St. Petersburg            133   14:15  1:27:18
   11  1:35:04  Angie Kramer                38   Gulfport                  143   15:20  1:33:22
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    52:45  Chris Pastore               43   Tampa                      24    8:30    52:39
    2    53:01  Rory MacDermot              43                              27    8:33    52:22
    3    54:21  Scott Chambers              40   St. Petersburg             37    8:46    53:47
    4    54:34  Chris Sivon                 43   Largo                      38    8:48    54:03
    5    56:47  Stephen Cantu               41   Wauchula                   47    9:10    56:39
    6    59:52  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             62    9:39    59:47
    7  1:00:28  Edwin Shreve                41   Tampa                      66    9:45  1:00:20
    8  1:02:26  James Young                 42   Lutz                       75   10:04  1:01:49
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    45:19  Jen Wrightenberry           40   Belleair Bluffs             8    7:19    45:15
    2    49:18  Christine Opiela            43   Clearwater                 14    7:57    49:12
    3    51:02  Lisa Kaschak                43   St. Petersburg             15    8:14    50:59
    4    53:02  Krista Hinrichs             43   Belleair                   28    8:33    52:58
    5    54:09  Carmen Demske               44   Clearwater                 34    8:44    53:29
    6    54:16  Laura Lennox                42   Palm Harbor                36    8:45    53:54
    7    55:05  Jill Brown                  42   Clearwater                 39    8:53    54:49
    8    55:07  Lesley Richardson           44   Clearwater                 40    8:53    53:54
    9    55:46  Marlo Rapp                  43   Winter Springs             43    9:00    54:23
   10    56:05  Kim Greer                   40   St. Petersburg             44    9:03    56:01
   11    56:25  Allison Fojtik              44   Auburndale                 45    9:06    56:19
   12    59:14  Joyce Frustaci              42   Tarpon Springs             59    9:33    57:40
   13  1:00:31  Sloan Taylor                43   Tulsa, OK                  67    9:46  1:00:26
   14  1:04:42  Bridget McCrea              43   Dunedin                    88   10:26  1:04:09
   15  1:04:47  Betty Blue                  42   Clearwater                 89   10:27  1:04:03
   16  1:24:22  Sherrie Williams            43   Largo                     132   13:36  1:23:40
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    43:53  Gilbert Dolores             47   St. Petersburg              3    7:05    43:50
    2    44:58  Steve Williams              46   Largo                       6    7:15    44:56
    3    53:55  Robert Underwood            47                              32    8:42    53:14
    4    54:13  Michael Yee                 46   Palm Harbor                35    8:45    54:08
    5  1:05:55  Scott Kramer                48   Gulfport                   94   10:38  1:04:14
    6  1:19:48  Lee Benhart                 48   St. Petersburg            127   12:52  1:18:40
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    52:47  Andrea Fortunato            46   Largo                      25    8:31    52:42
    2  1:01:34  Julia Harris                49   Safety Harbor              72    9:56  1:01:13
    3  1:04:16  Allison Hutchens            47   Tampa                      85   10:22  1:03:46
    4  1:06:51  Rita Gutekunst              47   St. Petersburg             98   10:47  1:06:42
    5  1:09:11  Carrie Hueston              49   Tampa                     102   11:10  1:08:37
    6  1:09:24  Ann Luefan                  49   Clearwater                103   11:12  1:08:50
    7  1:16:52  Celisa Bonner               46   Palm Harbor               122   12:24  1:16:38
    8  1:31:52  Rhonda Crandall             45   Largo                     136   14:49  1:31:05
    9  1:34:42  Tracy Anderson              46   Largo                     142   15:16  1:34:03
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    57:41  Richard Grimes              53                              50    9:18    56:18
    2  1:00:11  Jamie Comi                  50   Seminole                   63    9:42  1:00:05
    3  1:00:26  Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater Beach           65    9:45  1:00:14
    4  1:02:04  Bill Bryan                  51                              73   10:01  1:00:55
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    55:38  Christine Lenyo             50   Palm Harbor                42    8:58    55:33
    2  1:15:45  Sharon Nadolny              51   Largo                     121   12:13  1:15:10
    3  1:18:56  Paula King                  52   Covington, GA             125   12:44  1:18:21
    4  1:19:26  Marileta Bloodworth         52   Clearwater                126   12:49  1:19:14
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    51:03  Bira Conrado                59   Largo                      16    8:14    51:00
    2    52:13  Brian Oliver                55   Clearwater Beach           20    8:25    52:07
    3    53:11  Kevin Cook                  57   Largo                      30    8:35    51:29
    4    55:15  Richard Miller              56   Port Richey                41    8:55    54:53
    5  1:01:31  Kujko Stephen               58   Redington Shores           70    9:55  1:00:37
    6  1:01:31  John Noell                  58   Largo                      71    9:55  1:01:05
    7  1:13:00  William Whitley             58   Clearwater                117   11:46  1:12:39
    8  1:33:39  Toby Flicker                58   Tampa                     139   15:06  1:33:18
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    59:15  Virginia Hardy              59   Clearwater                 60    9:33    57:41
    2  1:02:16  Jan Humphreys               56   Clearwater                 74   10:03  1:02:04
    3  1:17:57  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey           124   12:34  1:17:26
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:06:25  Allyn Ramker                61   Clearwater                 96   10:43  1:06:02
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    48:55  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                13    7:53    48:52
    2    51:17  Richard Wiles               68   Lutz                       17    8:16    51:12
    3    52:22  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   21    8:27    52:18
    4    58:44  Sam Burch                   65   Clearwater                 53    9:28    57:55
    5  1:11:47  Witold Ostrenko             65   Tampa                     112   11:35  1:11:23
    6  1:31:32  Paul Stees                  67   St. Petersburg            135   14:46  1:30:34
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  1:03:44  Jack Jacobs                 73   Bradenton                  82   10:17  1:03:37
    2  1:24:05  Jim Knight                  70   Brandon                   131   13:34  1:23:52
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Unknown Age
    1  1:12:51  Unknown Runner                                             116   11:45  1:11:41
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 143
================================================================================================