Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Sep8_Morton_set7.shtml

Morton Plant Mease Prostate Cancer Awareness Runs

Clearwater, FL, September 8, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10K Chip Times

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
================================================================================================
    1  William Cottrell               3  M  44   Belleair                  41:39    41:37   6:43
    2  Kiera DeLaurier              103  F  31   St. Petersburg            42:15    42:09   6:49
    3  Gilbert Dolores               29  M  47   St. Petersburg            43:53    43:50   7:05
    4  Derk Hair                     96  M  37   Port Richey               44:30    44:20   7:11
    5  Daniel Yoder                 153  M  24   Dunedin                   44:41    44:38   7:12
    6  Steve Williams               100  M  46   Largo                     44:58    44:56   7:15
    7  Courtney Hardy                41  F  28   Clearwater                45:00    43:28   7:15
    8  Jen Wrightenberry            128  F  40   Belleair Bluffs           45:19    45:15   7:19
    9  Peter Ellis                   31  M  37   Tampa                     45:24    45:17   7:19
   10  Olesiya Pratt                 71  F  32   Largo                     45:38    45:35   7:22
   11  Dylan MacDermot              118  M  18                             47:41    47:02   7:41
   12  Joshua Wilkins                84  M  37   Tampa                     48:55    48:52   7:53
   13  Duncan Cameron                23  M  69   Palm Harbor               48:55    48:52   7:53
   14  Christine Opiela             117  F  43   Clearwater                49:18    49:12   7:57
   15  Lisa Kaschak                  53  F  43   St. Petersburg            51:02    50:59   8:14
   16  Bira Conrado                 134  M  59   Largo                     51:03    51:00   8:14
   17  Richard Wiles                152  M  68   Lutz                      51:17    51:12   8:16
   18  Billy Andonaras              141  M  34   Clearwater                51:37    51:15   8:20
   19  Sean Lower                   120  M  29                             51:38    51:20   8:20
   20  Brian Oliver                 137  M  55   Clearwater Beach          52:13    52:07   8:25
   21  Silky Sullivan               670  M  68   Seminole                  52:22    52:18   8:27
   22  Ken Huff                     122  M  34   Clearwater                52:33    52:26   8:29
   23  Matthew Heath                 45  M  25   New Port Richey           52:45    52:14   8:30
   24  Chris Pastore                143  M  43   Tampa                     52:45    52:39   8:30
   25  Andrea Fortunato              95  F  46   Largo                     52:47    52:42   8:31
   26  Herb Williams                111  M  33   Safety Harbor             52:51    52:18   8:31
   27  Rory MacDermot               119  M  43                             53:01    52:22   8:33
   28  Krista Hinrichs              127  F  43   Belleair                  53:02    52:58   8:33
   29  Caitlin Constantine           94  F  32   Clearwater                53:05    52:59   8:34
   30  Kevin Cook                   173  M  57   Largo                     53:11    51:29   8:35
   31  Daniel Smith                  79  M  29   St. Petersburg            53:47    53:15   8:40
   32  Robert Underwood             130  M  47                             53:55    53:14   8:42
   33  Mandy Benbow                 121  F  32   Largo                     54:03    53:57   8:43
   34  Carmen Demske                140  F  44   Clearwater                54:09    53:29   8:44
   35  Michael Yee                  101  M  46   Palm Harbor               54:13    54:08   8:45
   36  Laura Lennox                 491  F  42   Palm Harbor               54:16    53:54   8:45
   37  Scott Chambers                24  M  40   St. Petersburg            54:21    53:47   8:46
   38  Chris Sivon                  106  M  43   Largo                     54:34    54:03   8:48
   39  Jill Brown                   135  F  42   Clearwater                55:05    54:49   8:53
   40  Lesley Richardson             74  F  44   Clearwater                55:07    53:54   8:53
   41  Richard Miller                61  M  56   Port Richey               55:15    54:53   8:55
   42  Christine Lenyo               59  F  50   Palm Harbor               55:38    55:33   8:58
   43  Marlo Rapp                    73  F  43   Winter Springs            55:46    54:23   9:00
   44  Kim Greer                     38  F  40   St. Petersburg            56:05    56:01   9:03
   45  Allison Fojtik                35  F  44   Auburndale                56:25    56:19   9:06
   46  Tommi Rivers                 110  F  31   Clearwater                56:37    56:21   9:08
   47  Stephen Cantu                 91  M  41   Wauchula                  56:47    56:39   9:10
   48  Meghan Mattson                60  F  24   Gulfport                  57:15    56:56   9:14
   49  Carla Cook                    27  F  39   Belleair Beach            57:29    57:20   9:16
   50  Richard Grimes                39  M  53                             57:41    56:18   9:18
   51  Adam Schwartz                 76  M  31   Tampa                     57:59    57:28   9:21
   52  William Sedey                 77  M  35   Tampa                     58:43    57:39   9:28
   53  Sam Burch                     22  M  65   Clearwater                58:44    57:55   9:28
   54  Lisa Cantu                    92  F  39   Wauchula                  58:51    58:43   9:30
   55  Matthew Bruneau               20  M  32   Palm Harbor               58:55    58:49   9:30
   56  Taylor Tuomey                172  F  21   Spring Hill               59:07    57:58   9:32
   57  Maryna Gehrsitz              108  F  31   Clearwater                59:08    58:33   9:32
   58  Jaimie Bryan                  21  F  34   Palm Harbor               59:09    59:04   9:32
   59  Joyce Frustaci                36  F  42   Tarpon Springs            59:14    57:40   9:33
   60  Virginia Hardy                43  F  59   Clearwater                59:15    57:41   9:33
   61  Andrew Mangum                142  M  35   St. Pete Beach            59:17    59:05   9:34
   62  David Shiner                 139  M  41   St. Petersburg            59:52    59:47   9:39
   63  Jamie Comi                    93  M  50   Seminole                1:00:11  1:00:05   9:42
   64  Richard Smith                124  M  29                           1:00:25  1:00:12   9:45
   65  Lowell Bloodworth             89  M  53   Clearwater Beach        1:00:26  1:00:14   9:45
   66  Edwin Shreve                  78  M  41   Tampa                   1:00:28  1:00:20   9:45
   67  Sloan Taylor                  99  F  43   Tulsa, OK               1:00:31  1:00:26   9:46
   68  Lilliana Bostick-Andrade     160  F  23   Spring Hill             1:00:45    59:34   9:48
   69  Chad Bryan                    90  M  35   Palm Harbor             1:00:48  1:00:43   9:48
   70  Kujko Stephen                151  M  58   Redington Shores        1:01:31  1:00:37   9:55
   71  John Noell                   133  M  58   Largo                   1:01:31  1:01:05   9:55
   72  Julia Harris                 147  F  49   Safety Harbor           1:01:34  1:01:13   9:56
   73  Bill Bryan                   114  M  51                           1:02:04  1:00:55  10:01
   74  Jan Humphreys                 47  F  56   Clearwater              1:02:16  1:02:04  10:03
   75  James Young                  102  M  42   Lutz                    1:02:26  1:01:49  10:04
   76  Justine Pierson               66  F  27   Gainesville             1:02:29  1:02:12  10:05
   77  Brandon Brayboy              115  M  31                           1:02:46  1:02:39  10:07
   78  Kellie Jackson                49  F  38   Largo                   1:02:57  1:02:20  10:09
   79  Jason Powers                  68  M  35   St. Petersburg          1:03:22  1:03:04  10:13
   80  Jeff Ford                    161  M  34   New Port Richey         1:03:30  1:03:00  10:15
   81  Liza Ford                    162  F  33   New Port Richey         1:03:30  1:02:59  10:15
   82  Jack Jacobs                   50  M  73   Bradenton               1:03:44  1:03:37  10:17
   83  Jillian Strahan              154  F  27   Hudson                  1:03:59  1:03:37  10:19
   84  Ashleigh Alley               167  F  21   Sacramento, CA          1:04:02  1:03:00  10:20
   85  Allison Hutchens              48  F  47   Tampa                   1:04:16  1:03:46  10:22
   86  Jennifer Powers               69  F  37   Tampa                   1:04:16  1:03:46  10:22
   87  Kristi Smith                 123  F  29                           1:04:21  1:04:08  10:23
   88  Bridget McCrea               136  F  43   Dunedin                 1:04:42  1:04:09  10:26
   89  Betty Blue                    17  F  42   Clearwater              1:04:47  1:04:03  10:27
   90  Amanda Daniels               163  F  31   Dunedin                 1:04:53  1:04:10  10:28
   91  Diana Gonzalez               159  F  30   Tampa                   1:04:54  1:03:43  10:28
   92  Ashley Rice                  155  F  21   Largo                   1:05:26  1:04:37  10:33
   93  David Niedzwiecki            105  M  26   Largo                   1:05:33  1:05:10  10:34
   94  Scott Kramer                  58  M  48   Gulfport                1:05:55  1:04:14  10:38
   95  Amanda Jones                 138  F  32   Bartow                  1:06:12  1:05:31  10:41
   96  Allyn Ramker                  72  M  61   Clearwater              1:06:25  1:06:02  10:43
   97  Matthew Andrus                14  M  30   Gainesville             1:06:43  1:06:24  10:46
   98  Rita Gutekunst                40  F  47   St. Petersburg          1:06:51  1:06:42  10:47
   99  Brittany Camera              169  F  21   Pinellas Park           1:07:12  1:06:15  10:50
  100  Lacie Gilbert                170  F  21   Seminole                1:07:12  1:06:15  10:50
  101  Kristen Powers                70  F  35   St. Petersburg          1:07:27  1:07:08  10:53
  102  Carrie Hueston                87  F  49   Tampa                   1:09:11  1:08:37  11:10
  103  Ann Luefan                   174  F  49   Clearwater              1:09:24  1:08:50  11:12
  104  Leilani Otero                149  F  27   Tampa                   1:10:26  1:10:11  11:22
  105  Sean Phelan                  150  M  28   Clearwater              1:10:27  1:10:11  11:22
  106  Nicholas Elkins               30  M  25   Tampa                   1:10:58  1:10:45  11:27
  107  Liindsie Wolter              131  F  29                           1:10:59  1:10:52  11:27
  108  Lynne Lucasko                164  F  30   Redington Shores        1:11:08  1:10:13  11:28
  109  Lisa Heath                    44  F  25   New Port Richey         1:11:14  1:10:43  11:29
  110  Nicole Villanueva             82  F  38   Oldsmar                 1:11:14  1:10:48  11:29
  111  Jill Johnson                 129  F  38                           1:11:30  1:10:35  11:32
  112  Witold Ostrenko               65  M  65   Tampa                   1:11:47  1:11:23  11:35
  113  Robin Flicker                 33  F  29   Tampa                   1:12:07  1:11:45  11:38
  114  Ashley Scavino               109  F  34   Dunedin                 1:12:12  1:11:31  11:39
  115  Alexis Berkley               158  F  24   Spring Hill             1:12:22  1:11:11  11:40
  116  Unknown Runner               171  M                               1:12:51  1:11:41  11:45
  117  William Whitley               83  M  58   Clearwater              1:13:00  1:12:39  11:46
  118  Jessica Whitcher             132  F  31   Clearwater              1:13:45  1:13:33  11:54
  119  Anna Myers                   146  F  31   Clearwater              1:13:46  1:13:33  11:54
  120  Jessie Smith                 156  F  21   Largo                   1:14:03  1:13:14  11:57
  121  Sharon Nadolny                62  F  51   Largo                   1:15:45  1:15:10  12:13
  122  Celisa Bonner                 18  F  46   Palm Harbor             1:16:52  1:16:38  12:24
  123  Mary Bruneau                  19  F  37   Palm Harbor             1:17:30  1:17:24  12:30
  124  Linda Jacobsen                51  F  56   New Port Richey         1:17:57  1:17:26  12:34
  125  Paula King                    55  F  52   Covington, GA           1:18:56  1:18:21  12:44
  126  Marileta Bloodworth           88  F  52   Clearwater              1:19:26  1:19:14  12:49
  127  Lee Benhart                  113  M  48   St. Petersburg          1:19:48  1:18:40  12:52
  128  Rachel Wright                 97  F  27   Holiday                 1:20:55  1:20:38  13:03
  129  Yasmari Garay                145  F  25   Tampa                   1:21:59  1:21:27  13:13
  130  Stacy Alvare                  11  F  39   Yulee                   1:23:12  1:22:41  13:25
  131  Jim Knight                   112  M  70   Brandon                 1:24:05  1:23:52  13:34
  132  Sherrie Williams              85  F  43   Largo                   1:24:22  1:23:40  13:36
  133  Christine Cihlar              25  F  38   St. Petersburg          1:28:23  1:27:18  14:15
  134  Melissa Niemi                 63  F  30   St. Petersburg          1:28:23  1:27:18  14:15
  135  Paul Stees                   107  M  67   St. Petersburg          1:31:32  1:30:34  14:46
  136  Rhonda Crandall               28  F  45   Largo                   1:31:52  1:31:05  14:49
  137  Katie Ball                    15  F  20   Largo                   1:31:53  1:31:06  14:49
  138  Lance Orr                     98  M  33   Palm Harbor             1:32:35  1:32:29  14:56
  139  Toby Flicker                  34  M  58   Tampa                   1:33:39  1:33:18  15:06
  140  Lauren Oloughlin              64  F  30   Clearwater              1:34:40  1:34:03  15:16
  141  David Kobisk                  56  M  31                           1:34:41  1:34:03  15:16
  142  Tracy Anderson                12  F  46   Largo                   1:34:42  1:34:03  15:16
  143  Angie Kramer                  57  F  38   Gulfport                1:35:04  1:33:22  15:20
================================================================================================