Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Sep8_Morton_set5.shtml

Morton Plant Mease Prostate Cancer Awareness Runs

Clearwater, FL, September 8, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10K Overall Men's Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA            Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
    1    41:39  William Cottrell            44   Belleair                    1    6:43    41:37
    2    43:53  Gilbert Dolores             47   St. Petersburg              3    7:05    43:50
    3    44:30  Derk Hair                   37   Port Richey                 4    7:11    44:20
    4    44:41  Daniel Yoder                24   Dunedin                     5    7:12    44:38
    5    44:58  Steve Williams              46   Largo                       6    7:15    44:56
    6    45:24  Peter Ellis                 37   Tampa                       9    7:19    45:17
    7    47:41  Dylan MacDermot             18                              11    7:41    47:02
    8    48:55  Joshua Wilkins              37   Tampa                      12    7:53    48:52
    9    48:55  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                13    7:53    48:52
   10    51:03  Bira Conrado                59   Largo                      16    8:14    51:00
   11    51:17  Richard Wiles               68   Lutz                       17    8:16    51:12
   12    51:37  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 18    8:20    51:15
   13    51:38  Sean Lower                  29                              19    8:20    51:20
   14    52:13  Brian Oliver                55   Clearwater Beach           20    8:25    52:07
   15    52:22  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   21    8:27    52:18
   16    52:33  Ken Huff                    34   Clearwater                 22    8:29    52:26
   17    52:45  Matthew Heath               25   New Port Richey            23    8:30    52:14
   18    52:45  Chris Pastore               43   Tampa                      24    8:30    52:39
   19    52:51  Herb Williams               33   Safety Harbor              26    8:31    52:18
   20    53:01  Rory MacDermot              43                              27    8:33    52:22
   21    53:11  Kevin Cook                  57   Largo                      30    8:35    51:29
   22    53:47  Daniel Smith                29   St. Petersburg             31    8:40    53:15
   23    53:55  Robert Underwood            47                              32    8:42    53:14
   24    54:13  Michael Yee                 46   Palm Harbor                35    8:45    54:08
   25    54:21  Scott Chambers              40   St. Petersburg             37    8:46    53:47
   26    54:34  Chris Sivon                 43   Largo                      38    8:48    54:03
   27    55:15  Richard Miller              56   Port Richey                41    8:55    54:53
   28    56:47  Stephen Cantu               41   Wauchula                   47    9:10    56:39
   29    57:41  Richard Grimes              53                              50    9:18    56:18
   30    57:59  Adam Schwartz               31   Tampa                      51    9:21    57:28
   31    58:43  William Sedey               35   Tampa                      52    9:28    57:39
   32    58:44  Sam Burch                   65   Clearwater                 53    9:28    57:55
   33    58:55  Matthew Bruneau             32   Palm Harbor                55    9:30    58:49
   34    59:17  Andrew Mangum               35   St. Pete Beach             61    9:34    59:05
   35    59:52  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             62    9:39    59:47
   36  1:00:11  Jamie Comi                  50   Seminole                   63    9:42  1:00:05
   37  1:00:25  Richard Smith               29                              64    9:45  1:00:12
   38  1:00:26  Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater Beach           65    9:45  1:00:14
   39  1:00:28  Edwin Shreve                41   Tampa                      66    9:45  1:00:20
   40  1:00:48  Chad Bryan                  35   Palm Harbor                69    9:48  1:00:43
   41  1:01:31  Kujko Stephen               58   Redington Shores           70    9:55  1:00:37
   42  1:01:31  John Noell                  58   Largo                      71    9:55  1:01:05
   43  1:02:04  Bill Bryan                  51                              73   10:01  1:00:55
   44  1:02:26  James Young                 42   Lutz                       75   10:04  1:01:49
   45  1:02:46  Brandon Brayboy             31                              77   10:07  1:02:39
   46  1:03:22  Jason Powers                35   St. Petersburg             79   10:13  1:03:04
   47  1:03:30  Jeff Ford                   34   New Port Richey            80   10:15  1:03:00
   48  1:03:44  Jack Jacobs                 73   Bradenton                  82   10:17  1:03:37
   49  1:05:33  David Niedzwiecki           26   Largo                      93   10:34  1:05:10
   50  1:05:55  Scott Kramer                48   Gulfport                   94   10:38  1:04:14
   51  1:06:25  Allyn Ramker                61   Clearwater                 96   10:43  1:06:02
   52  1:06:43  Matthew Andrus              30   Gainesville                97   10:46  1:06:24
   53  1:10:27  Sean Phelan                 28   Clearwater                105   11:22  1:10:11
   54  1:10:58  Nicholas Elkins             25   Tampa                     106   11:27  1:10:45
   55  1:11:47  Witold Ostrenko             65   Tampa                     112   11:35  1:11:23
   56  1:12:51  Unknown Runner                                             116   11:45  1:11:41
   57  1:13:00  William Whitley             58   Clearwater                117   11:46  1:12:39
   58  1:19:48  Lee Benhart                 48   St. Petersburg            127   12:52  1:18:40
   59  1:24:05  Jim Knight                  70   Brandon                   131   13:34  1:23:52
   60  1:31:32  Paul Stees                  67   St. Petersburg            135   14:46  1:30:34
   61  1:32:35  Lance Orr                   33   Palm Harbor               138   14:56  1:32:29
   62  1:33:39  Toby Flicker                58   Tampa                     139   15:06  1:33:18
   63  1:34:41  David Kobisk                31                             141   15:16  1:34:03
================================================================================================