Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Sep29_RaceAr_set2.shtml

Race Around Palm Island Region 5 (FL, GA) WPA Championship

Palm Island, FL, September 29, 2012

[Official WPA Paddleboard Race Results | Open 3-Mile Results | Open 1.5-Mile Results ]

Elite 7-Mile Results


      Race Around Palm Island Region 5 (FL, GA) WPA Championship 2012
                      Elite (7-Mile) / Open (3-Mile)
                     Palm Island Resort, Cape Haze, FL
        Saturday, September 29, 2012 - 10:30AM (Sunny, 82 degrees)
            Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

                ********** Elite 7-Mile Results **********


**** SUP_14-0 - MALE Overall ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    22 Chris Stephan          40 Deerfield Beach, F 1:12:03 
    2    24 John Sekas             50 St. Petersburg, FL 1:15:57 
    3    25 Christian Cook         45 Saint Petersburg,  1:16:21 

**** SUP_14-0 - MALE 50 and Over ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    31 Jim Higgins            62 Pompano Beach, FL  1:22:06 
    2    39 Paul Norris            52 St Petersburg, FL  1:26:36 
    3    40 Joey Kolisch           57 Coral Gables, FL   1:28:13 

**** SUP_14-0 - MALE  ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    27 Chip Bock              45 Melbourne Beach, F 1:18:27 
    2    28 Jeffrey Berry          43 Boca Raton, FL     1:18:27 
    3    29 Frank Dillenburg       49 Palm Harbor, FL    1:19:48 
    4    32 Alan Molina            32 Tampa, FL          1:22:13 
    5    45 Jeff Kauttu            57 St. Augustine, FL  1:35:30 

**** SUP_12-6 - FEMALE Overall ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    42 Mindy Quinsey          39 Naples, FL         1:31:05 
    2    47 Lisa Cool              43 Tierra Verde, FL   1:37:08 

**** SUP_12-6 - MALE Overall ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    23 Justin Cook            25 Santa Rosa Beach,  1:14:49 
    2    33 Dennis Navarrete       30 Palm Harbor, FL    1:23:00 
    3    35 Mark Cannon            52 Homestead, FL      1:23:08 

**** SUP_12-6 - MALE 50 and Over ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    46 Hal Atzingen           53 Naples, FL         1:35:49 

**** SUP_12-6 - MALE  ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    36 Martin Burzynski       48 Sarasota, FL       1:24:05 
    2    41 Lance Skipper          28 St Pete Beach, FL  1:30:09 
    3    44 Aleksei Pavlov         29 St Petersburg, FL  1:31:20 

**** Surf_SUP - MALE Overall ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    49 John Wheeler           47 Fort Myers, FL     1:45:27 

**** Prone - MALE Overall ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    37 Marc Essig             34 Englewood, FL      1:25:15 
    2    43 Marc Shen              41 Treasure Island, F 1:31:10 
    3    50 Matthew Defilippis     38 Englewood, FL      2:01:05