Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Sep15_OneSte_set2.shtml

One Step Closer to a Cure 5K, 1-Mile, and Overcoming Obstacles 5K

St. Petersburg, FL, September 15, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 1-Mile Awards | Celma's Mini-Challenge (5K and 1-Mile) Results | Celma's Challenge (5K, 1-Mile, and Overcoming Obstacles 5K) Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time comparison ]

Overcoming Obstacles 5K Age Group Results


      ONE STEP CLOSER TO A CURE - 2012 (1M/5K/5K Overcoming Obstacle)
               Albert Whitted Park, St. Petersburg, Florida
         Saturday, September 15, 2012 - 7:30AM (Sunny, 76 degrees)
            MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

          ********** OVERALL LISTING - Obstacle Course **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div   Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1     1 Connie Mendoza         43 EN-CC St. Pete., FL        28:47  9:16 
    2    10 Lauren Carlan          35 EN-CC Gulfport, FL         38:47 12:29 
    3    11 Terese Elbring         41 44-OC Saint Petersburg,    39:02 12:34 
    4    13 Kelly Lassiter         26 EN-CC Sarasota, FL         39:59 12:52 
    5    15 Christi Mills          46 49-OC Saint Petersburg,    41:18 13:18 
    6    16 Mary Ellen Cerny       41 44-OC St Petersburg, FL    41:18 13:18 
    7    17 Mary Cunningham        49 EN-CC St. Pete., FL        41:24 13:20 
    8    18 Leanne Bayne           35 39-OC Tierra Verde, FL     41:46 13:27 
    9    21 Janette McCurley       43 EN-CC St Petersburg, FL    43:27 13:59 
   10    22 Kristin Anderson       39 39-OC Tampa, FL            43:30 14:01 

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div   Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1     3 John Sweatt            33 34-OC Saint Petersburg,    33:53 10:55 
    2     4 Andy Hollis            26 29-OC St. Petersburg, FL   33:55 10:55 
    3     5 Chad Glaser            18 19-OC Tampa, FL            36:57 11:54 
    4     6 Patrick Higgins        36 39-OC Palm Harbor, FL      37:30 12:04 
    5     7 Joe Minutolo           38 EN-CC Lakeland, FL         38:14 12:19 
    6     8 Rob Bowen              34 34-OC St. Petersburg, FL   38:43 12:28 
    7     9 Doug Carlan            39 EN-CC Gulfport, FL         38:44 12:28 
    8    14 Brendan Christ         28 29-OC St. Petersburg, FL   41:10 13:15 
    9    19 Taylor Howard          35 39-OC Tierra Verde, FL     41:59 13:31 
   10    20 John Reinhart          45 EN-CC Gulfport, FL         42:02 13:32 


      ONE STEP CLOSER TO A CURE - 2012 (1M/5K/5K Overcoming Obstacle)
               Albert Whitted Park, St. Petersburg, Florida
         Saturday, September 15, 2012 - 7:30AM (Sunny, 76 degrees)
            MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

         ********** AGE GROUP LISTING - Obstacle Course **********

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
*** No Finishers ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  8 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
*** No Finishers ***

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 14 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
*** No Finishers ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 14 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
*** No Finishers ***

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    35 Haley Mauldin          18   FOPEN-CC Saint Petersburg,    47:29 15:17 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
*** No Finishers ***

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
*** No Finishers ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    49 Mathew Kiernan         20   M2024-OC St. Petersburg, FL   58:08 18:43 
    2    52 Andrew Glaser          24   MOPEN-CC Tampa, FL          1:02:29 20:07 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    13 Kelly Lassiter         26   FOPEN-CC Sarasota, FL         39:59 12:52 
    2    24 Courtney Ellis         28   F2529-OC St. Petersburg, FL   44:57 14:29 
    3    33 Kristin McLain         28   F2529-OC St. Petersburg, FL   47:26 15:16 
    4    43 Caitlyn Connolly       27   FOPEN-CC Riverview, FL        51:41 16:39 
    5    70 Alexis Bentivegna      28   FOPEN-CC Tampa, FL          1:15:49 24:24 
    6    71 Melissa Lovery         26   F2529-OC Vero Beach, FL     1:16:35 24:39 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    14 Brendan Christ         28   M2529-OC St. Petersburg, FL   41:10 13:15 
    2    29 Hubbard Hoyt           25   M2529-OC Tampa, FL            46:54 15:06 
    3    50 Jeffrey Nichols        29   MOPEN-CC St. Petersburg, FL 1:01:10 19:42 
    4    51 Michael Bauer          26   MOPEN-CC St. Petersburg, FL 1:01:11 19:42 
    5    64 Nicholas Craig         26   MOPEN-CC St Petersburg, FL  1:11:19 22:57 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    30 Shannon Thomas         32   FOPEN-CC Clearwater, FL       46:54 15:06 
    2    32 Heidi Moran            32   FOPEN-CC St Petersburg, FL    47:06 15:10 
    3    41 Emily Ralston          33   F3034-OC Odessa, FL           50:07 16:08 
    4    44 Cristine Davis         34   F3034-OC Saint Petersburg,    54:30 17:33 
    5    56 Amanda Young           32   F3034-OC Tampa, FL          1:06:18 21:21 
    6    67 Shana Deorian          34   F3034-OC St. Petersburg, FL 1:12:25 23:19 
    7    68 Julie Simmons          34   F3034-OC St Pete, FL        1:12:49 23:27 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1     8 Rob Bowen              34   M3034-OC St. Petersburg, FL   38:43 12:28 
    2    23 Bernie Moran           32   MOPEN-CC St Petersburg, FL    44:26 14:19 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    18 Leanne Bayne           35   F3539-OC Tierra Verde, FL     41:46 13:27 
    2    22 Kristin Anderson       39   F3539-OC Tampa, FL            43:30 14:01 
    3    31 Gaylee Steele          39   FOPEN-CC Palmetto, FL         46:57 15:07 
    4    37 Megan McGee            36   FOPEN-CC St. Petersburg, FL   48:08 15:30 
    5    40 Jennifer Palmer        37   F3539-OC Clearwater, FL       50:07 16:08 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1     6 Patrick Higgins        36   M3539-OC Palm Harbor, FL      37:30 12:04 
    2     7 Joe Minutolo           38   MOPEN-CC Lakeland, FL         38:14 12:19 
    3     9 Doug Carlan            39   MOPEN-CC Gulfport, FL         38:44 12:28 
    4    19 Taylor Howard          35   M3539-OC Tierra Verde, FL     41:59 13:31 
    5    39 John Ralston           38   M3539-OC St Petersburg, FL    50:06 16:08 
    6    42 Jason Powers           35   MOPEN-CC Saint Petersburg,    50:12 16:10 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    16 Mary Ellen Cerny       41   F4044-OC St Petersburg, FL    41:18 13:18 
    2    21 Janette McCurley       43   FOPEN-CC St Petersburg, FL    43:27 13:59 
    3    25 Tracy Connolly         41   F4044-OC St. Petersburg, FL   45:57 14:48 
    4    27 Sherrie Lawrence       44   F4044-OC St Pete Beach, FL    46:32 14:59 
    5    65 Krissie Ray            42   F4044-OC St. Petersburg, FL 1:12:23 23:18 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    46 Michael Auchampau      42   M4044-OC St Petersburg, FL    54:55 17:41 
    2    58 Dave Traymor           43   M4044-OC Tampa, FL          1:08:59 22:13 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    15 Christi Mills          46   F4549-OC Saint Petersburg,    41:18 13:18 
    2    17 Mary Cunningham        49   FOPEN-CC St. Pete., FL        41:24 13:20 
    3    45 Marci Anderson         46   FOPEN-CC So. Pasadena, FL     54:54 17:41 
    4    66 Sonia Kennedy          47   F4549-OC Tampa, FL          1:12:24 23:19 
    5    69 Jane Gowarty           49   F4549-OC Tampa, FL          1:15:46 24:24 
    6    72 Lucy Lovery            49   F4549-OC Sebastian, FL      1:18:46 25:21 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    20 John Reinhart          45   MOPEN-CC Gulfport, FL         42:02 13:32 
    2    59 Mark Paris             48   M4549-OC Tampa, FL          1:09:25 22:21 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    28 Pamela Hoyt            50   F5054-OC Tampa, FL            46:54 15:06 
    2    47 Vicky Dykens           52   FOPEN-CC St. Pete, FL         54:57 17:41 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    26 Donald Salama          52   MOPEN-CC St Petersburg, FL    46:10 14:52 
    2    48 Lauch Meena            54   MOPEN-CC So. Pasadena, FL     55:27 17:51 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    38 Kathy Ott              55   F5559-OC Lakeland, FL         48:26 15:36 
    2    61 Betsy Smith            56   F5559-OC Lakeland, FL       1:10:28 22:41 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    63 Robert Glaser          58   MOPEN-CC Tampa, FL          1:10:42 22:46 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    54 Mary Collister         60   F6064-OC Valrico, FL        1:03:16 20:22 
    2    57 Deborah Kazor          61   F6064-OC St Petersburg, FL  1:07:42 21:48 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    53 Scott Collister        60   M6064-OC Valrico, FL        1:03:02 20:18 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
*** No Finishers ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
*** No Finishers ***

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
*** No Finishers ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Div        Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================== ======= ===== 
*** No Finishers ***