Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Oct5_1stAnn_set2.shtml

1st Annual MADD Dash

Indian Rocks Beach, FL, October 5, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Groups

MADD Dash 5k 5k Beach Run

MADD Dash 5k

5k Beach Run

Age Group Results

October 05, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olesiya Pratt                     largo  FL             161   32        2        25:39.5     25:39.5      8:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Bufano                     Tampa  FL             110   14        1        25:21.4     25:21.4      8:11/M
Top

Female Master's Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sheri Ahl                         Minneapolis  MN       103   52       23        34:57.0     34:57.0     11:16/M
Top

Male Master's Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Ranson                                              148   40        4        26:13.9     26:13.9      8:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Ford                                             169   10       50      1:01:20.1   1:01:20.1     19:47/M
       2    Grace Schechter                   Belleair  FL          136   10       51      1:01:36.1   1:01:36.1     19:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Quinlan Cacic                                           157   17       16        30:59.0     30:59.0     10:00/M
       2    Jessica Kruger                                          164   19       22        34:10.1     34:10.1     11:01/M
       3    Alivia Kelsey                                           163   19       27        36:57.7     36:57.7     11:55/M
       4    Emily Schultz                                           174   14       47        49:35.0     49:35.0     16:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gantt Meredith                    Tampa  FL             129   14        3        25:40.2     25:40.2      8:17/M
       2    Gus Haugen                        Tampa  FL             123   19       28        37:13.4     37:13.4     12:00/M
       3    Joshua Wasserman                                        152   13       34        38:47.5     38:47.5     12:31/M
       4    Michael Hirschfield                                     147   13       36        39:28.2     39:28.2     12:44/M
       5    Austin Spicer                                           146   13       37        39:28.3     39:28.3     12:44/M
       6    Devin Campbell                                          165   18       43        45:33.0     45:33.0     14:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Stone                                            143   25       11        30:25.5     30:25.5      9:49/M
       2    Annie MacCarthy                                         158   20       14        30:57.0     30:57.0      9:59/M
       3    Jae Johnson                       Oldsmar  FL           125   28       26        36:46.2     36:46.2     11:52/M
       4    Katie Ball                        Largo  FL             107   20       40        43:11.1     43:11.1     13:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Smith                                               172   29        6        26:53.8     26:53.8      8:40/M
       2    Michael Sullivan                  largo  FL             138   26       20        33:50.1     33:50.1     10:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wyatt Oakey                                             151   31        5        26:45.1     26:45.1      8:38/M
       2    Stephanie Franzen                 St. Petersburg  FL    119   30        7        28:21.7     28:21.7      9:09/M
       3    Dana Murphy                       st petersburg  FL     130   39        9        29:57.4     29:57.4      9:40/M
       4    Jennifer Girard                                         150   38       13        30:52.8     30:52.8      9:57/M
       5    April Rosenberger                 Largo  FL             134   38       15        30:58.6     30:58.6      9:59/M
       6    jamie wassermann                  St Petersburg  FL     140   37       19        31:35.3     31:35.3     10:11/M
       7    Rachael Gergen                    Oldsmar  FL           120   30       25        36:32.6     36:32.6     11:47/M
       8    Jamie Annese                      Clearwater  FL        104   30       39        42:23.5     42:23.5     13:40/M
       9    Lucia Duarte                      Largo  FL             114   36       44        46:26.9     46:26.9     14:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Barsema                      Clearwater  FL        108   33       18        31:21.8     31:21.8     10:07/M
       2    Chris Settle                                            167   39       24        36:04.3     36:04.3     11:38/M
       3    Dominic Goncalez                                        173   31       31        37:45.1     37:45.1     12:11/M
       4    Matthew Clarie                                          155   32       35        39:18.4     39:18.4     12:41/M
       5    Victor Reyes                      Largo  FL             133   30       42        43:16.3     43:16.3     13:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Cote                                             153   40       38        41:57.5     41:57.5     13:32/M
       2    Rhonda Crandall                   Largo  FL             111   45       41        43:16.1     43:16.1     13:57/M
       3    Elaine Miller                                           154   40       45        46:33.0     46:33.0     15:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Youngman                                         166   49        8        28:34.4     28:34.4      9:13/M
       2    Robert Tough                                            160   40       10        30:15.7     30:15.7      9:45/M
       3    Bill Atkinson                                           170   48       12        30:32.4     30:32.4      9:51/M
       4    Chad Johnson                                            145   45       17        31:19.0     31:19.0     10:06/M
       5    Fredrick Carlson                                        159   46       30        37:43.7     37:43.7     12:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Dileanis                                           156   57       46        46:35.7     46:35.7     15:02/M
       2    Teressa Witkosky                                        149   50       48        49:35.4     49:35.4     16:00/M
       3    Shyre Jordan                      Lakeland  FL          126   53       49        57:45.7     57:45.7     18:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Cavaliere                                           171   51       21        33:59.1     33:59.1     10:58/M
       2    Jim Witkosky                                            144   51       29        37:36.2     37:36.2     12:08/M
       3    Eric Haugen                       Minneapolis  MN       122   53       32        38:11.6     38:11.6     12:19/M
       4    Joe Ford                                                168   52       33        38:27.8     38:27.8     12:24/M