Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Oct5_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual MADD Dash

Indian Rocks Beach, FL, October 5, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

MADD Dash 5k 5k Beach Run

MADD Dash 5k

5k Beach Run

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Bufano                     Tampa  FL             110    14   M       1 Top Fin             25:21.4     25:21.4      8:11/M
       2    Olesiya Pratt                     largo  FL             161    32   F       1 Top Fin             25:39.5     25:39.5      8:16/M
       3    Gantt Meredith                    Tampa  FL             129    14   M       1 11-19               25:40.2     25:40.2      8:17/M
       4    Jay Ranson                                              148    40   M       1 Top Fin             26:13.9     26:13.9      8:27/M
       5    Wyatt Oakey                                             151    31   F       1 30-39               26:45.1     26:45.1      8:38/M
       6    Dan Smith                                               172    29   M       1 20-29               26:53.8     26:53.8      8:40/M
       7    Stephanie Franzen                 St. Petersburg  FL    119    30   F       2 30-39               28:21.7     28:21.7      9:09/M
       8    Steven Youngman                                         166    49   M       1 40-49               28:34.4     28:34.4      9:13/M
       9    Dana Murphy                       st petersburg  FL     130    39   F       3 30-39               29:57.4     29:57.4      9:40/M
      10    Robert Tough                                            160    40   M       2 40-49               30:15.7     30:15.7      9:45/M
      11    Ashley Stone                                            143    25   F       1 20-29               30:25.5     30:25.5      9:49/M
      12    Bill Atkinson                                           170    48   M       3 40-49               30:32.4     30:32.4      9:51/M
      13    Jennifer Girard                                         150    38   F       4 30-39               30:52.8     30:52.8      9:57/M
      14    Annie MacCarthy                                         158    20   F       2 20-29               30:57.0     30:57.0      9:59/M
      15    April Rosenberger                 Largo  FL             134    38   F       5 30-39               30:58.6     30:58.6      9:59/M
      16    Quinlan Cacic                                           157    17   F       1 11-19               30:59.0     30:59.0     10:00/M
      17    Chad Johnson                                            145    45   M       4 40-49               31:19.0     31:19.0     10:06/M
      18    Eric Barsema                      Clearwater  FL        108    33   M       1 30-39               31:21.8     31:21.8     10:07/M
      19    jamie wassermann                  St Petersburg  FL     140    37   F       6 30-39               31:35.3     31:35.3     10:11/M
      20    Michael Sullivan                  largo  FL             138    26   M       2 20-29               33:50.1     33:50.1     10:55/M
      21    Dan Cavaliere                                           171    51   M       1 50-59               33:59.1     33:59.1     10:58/M
      22    Jessica Kruger                                          164    19   F       2 11-19               34:10.1     34:10.1     11:01/M
      23    Sheri Ahl                         Minneapolis  MN       103    52   F       1 Top Fin             34:57.0     34:57.0     11:16/M
      24    Chris Settle                                            167    39   M       2 30-39               36:04.3     36:04.3     11:38/M
      25    Rachael Gergen                    Oldsmar  FL           120    30   F       7 30-39               36:32.6     36:32.6     11:47/M
      26    Jae Johnson                       Oldsmar  FL           125    28   F       3 20-29               36:46.2     36:46.2     11:52/M
      27    Alivia Kelsey                                           163    19   F       3 11-19               36:57.7     36:57.7     11:55/M
      28    Gus Haugen                        Tampa  FL             123    19   M       2 11-19               37:13.4     37:13.4     12:00/M
      29    Jim Witkosky                                            144    51   M       2 50-59               37:36.2     37:36.2     12:08/M
      30    Fredrick Carlson                                        159    46   M       5 40-49               37:43.7     37:43.7     12:10/M
      31    Dominic Goncalez                                        173    31   M       3 30-39               37:45.1     37:45.1     12:11/M
      32    Eric Haugen                       Minneapolis  MN       122    53   M       3 50-59               38:11.6     38:11.6     12:19/M
      33    Joe Ford                                                168    52   M       4 50-59               38:27.8     38:27.8     12:24/M
      34    Joshua Wasserman                                        152    13   M       3 11-19               38:47.5     38:47.5     12:31/M
      35    Matthew Clarie                                          155    32   M       4 30-39               39:18.4     39:18.4     12:41/M
      36    Michael Hirschfield                                     147    13   M       4 11-19               39:28.2     39:28.2     12:44/M
      37    Austin Spicer                                           146    13   M       5 11-19               39:28.3     39:28.3     12:44/M
      38    Debbie Cote                                             153    40   F       1 40-49               41:57.5     41:57.5     13:32/M
      39    Jamie Annese                      Clearwater  FL        104    30   F       8 30-39               42:23.5     42:23.5     13:40/M
      40    Katie Ball                        Largo  FL             107    20   F       4 20-29               43:11.1     43:11.1     13:56/M
      41    Rhonda Crandall                   Largo  FL             111    45   F       2 40-49               43:16.1     43:16.1     13:57/M
      42    Victor Reyes                      Largo  FL             133    30   M       5 30-39               43:16.3     43:16.3     13:57/M
      43    Devin Campbell                                          165    18   M       6 11-19               45:33.0     45:33.0     14:42/M
      44    Lucia Duarte                      Largo  FL             114    36   F       9 30-39               46:26.9     46:26.9     14:59/M
      45    Elaine Miller                                           154    40   F       3 40-49               46:33.0     46:33.0     15:01/M
      46    Jill Dileanis                                           156    57   F       1 50-59               46:35.7     46:35.7     15:02/M
      47    Emily Schultz                                           174    14   F       4 11-19               49:35.0     49:35.0     16:00/M
      48    Teressa Witkosky                                        149    50   F       2 50-59               49:35.4     49:35.4     16:00/M
      49    Shyre Jordan                      Lakeland  FL          126    53   F       3 50-59               57:45.7     57:45.7     18:38/M
      50    Monica Ford                                             169    10   F       1  0-10             1:01:20.1   1:01:20.1     19:47/M
      51    Grace Schechter                   Belleair  FL          136    10   F       2  0-10             1:01:36.1   1:01:36.1     19:52/M