Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Oct21_8thAnn_set1.shtml

8th Annual 5K Run with the Quistas at PHCC

New Port Richey, FL, October 21, 2012

[5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:15:18  Ryan Ripley                 28   Tampa, FL                   1    4:56 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:18:48  Samantha Greenlee           24   New Port Richey, FL         5    6:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:18:03  Mike Lisman                 45   Unknown, XX                 4    5:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:22:12  Kat Matuszko                43   Port Richey, FL            31    7:09 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   0:22:16  David Griner                53   New Port Richey, FL        33    7:10 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   0:26:55  Karen Griner                52   New Port Richey, FL        67    8:40 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    9 & Under
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   2   0:35:10  Elle Johnston                9   Port Richey, FL           111   11:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1   0:20:26  Jacob Keller                12   New Port Richey, FL        16    6:35 
   2   0:26:33  Phillip Post                13   Port Richey, FL            63    8:33 
   3   0:26:36  Justin Starling             13   Port Richey, FL            65    8:34 
   4   0:27:30  Andy Palamar                13   New Port Richey, FL        74    8:51 
   5   0:31:51  Thomas Palamar              11   New Port Richey, FL        96   10:16 
   6   0:32:22  Kenneth Sharples            12   Woodtrail Plaza, FL        99   10:25 
   7   0:32:25  Christian Starling          11   Port Richey, FL           100   10:26 
   8   0:33:30  Ashton Thompson             10   Odessa, FL                105   10:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1   0:22:36  Izzie Brown                 13   Land O' Lakes, FL          35    7:17 
   2   0:25:36  Ayla Johnston               11   Port Richey, FL            58    8:15 
   3   0:27:40  Marissa Heiler              11   Woodtrail Plaza, FL        76    8:55 
   4   0:31:58  Tara Zimmerman              12   New Port Richey, FL        98   10:18 
   5   0:53:33  Micaela Vaughn              10   Odessa, FL                127   17:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:20:12  Tyler Best                  19   Woodtrail Plaza, FL        14    6:31 
   2   0:21:11  Will Ebanks                 16   Spring Hill, FL            23    6:50 
   3   0:22:51  Steven Smith                19   Hudson, FL                 37    7:22 
   4   0:26:51  Matt Connolly               15   Elfers, FL                 66    8:39 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:20:03  Jessica Ortiz               19   Winter Haven, FL           11    6:28 
   2   0:20:49  Ajla Spijodic               19   New Port Richey, FL        18    6:42 
   3   0:20:52  Marissa Tomei               19   Wesley Chapel, FL          19    6:43 
   4   0:21:12  Elaina Cancello             18   New Port Richey, FL        24    6:50 
   5   0:21:47  Brooke Peters               19   Winter Haven, FL           27    7:01 
   6   0:21:53  Judith Young                18   New Port Richey, FL        30    7:03 
   7   0:22:35  Rachael Patnode             18   New Port Richey, FL        34    7:16 
   8   0:23:00  Alea Basulto                19   Land O' Lakes, FL          39    7:25 
   9   0:23:09  Melissa Schiedenhelm        19   New Port Richey, FL        40    7:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:17:29  Jeremy Richardson           23   Palm Harbor, FL             3    5:38 
   2   0:20:36  Tyler Camacho               20   New Port Richey, FL        17    6:38 
   3   0:26:34  Derek Santella              22   Hudson, FL                 64    8:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:20:03  Courtney McAvliffe          22   Holiday, FL                10    6:27 
   2   0:20:04  Ariel Grey                  20   Wesley Chapel, FL          12    6:28 
   3   0:20:20  Colleen McAvliffe           20   Holiday, FL                15    6:33 
   4   0:21:42  Christa Acosta              20   Winter Haven, FL           26    6:59 
   5   0:23:56  Carmen Zampi                23   New Port Richey, FL        48    7:43 
   6   0:26:59  Danielle Browning           24   Brooksville, FL            68    8:41 
   7   0:30:26  Shannon Grubb               24   New Port Richey, FL        88    9:48 
   8   0:32:49  Jackie Marafino             21   Hudson, FL                102   10:34 
   9   0:36:35  Briana Suojanen             22   New Port Richey, FL       114   11:47 
  10   0:40:22  Christy Marafino            23   Hudson, FL                118   13:00 
  11   0:50:16  Alyssa Guerin               24   Plymouth, MI              122   16:11 
  12   0:50:17  Elizabeth Buttery           23   South Lyon, MI            124   16:12 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:19:50  Jeff McMahon                29   Hudson, FL                  8    6:23 
   2   0:23:22  Benjamin Raposa             29   Tampa, FL                  44    7:32 
   3   0:25:30  Brett Newland               29   Port Richey, FL            56    8:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:29:04  Renatte Martino             28   New Port Richey, FL        82    9:22 
   2   0:29:11  Jennifer Bryant             29   Weeki Wachee, FL           83    9:24 
   3   0:31:29  Shelly McDonald             28   New Port Richey, FL        93   10:08 
   4   0:33:53  Kayla Kuni                  26   New Port Richey, FL       107   10:55 
   5   0:50:17  Danielle Guerin             29   Northville, MI            123   16:11 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:19:40  Nick Palazzolo              32   Trinity, FL                 6    6:20 
   2   0:21:52  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater, FL             29    7:03 
   3   0:23:11  Brian Wachtel               34   New Port Richey, FL        41    7:28 
   4   0:24:29  Brian Schrader              31   New Port Richey, FL        50    7:53 
   5   0:26:32  Ronald Bryant               30   Weeki Wachee, FL           62    8:33 
   6   0:27:54  John Flores                 34   New Port Richey, FL        78    8:59 
   7   0:52:57  John Fey                    32   New Port Richey, FL       126   17:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:25:21  Laura Kelly                 31   Tampa, FL                  55    8:10 
   2   0:25:32  Rachel Alexander            33   Unknown, XX                57    8:13 
   3   0:29:42  Ana Lopez                   32   Unknown, XX                85    9:34 
   4   0:30:13  Liza Ford                   33   New Port Richey, FL        87    9:44 
   5   0:30:40  Melanie Hynes               34   New Port Richey, FL        91    9:53 
   6   0:30:40  Rebeka Mesker               34   New Port Richey, F         92    9:53 
   7   0:31:29  Lindsay Gutfleish           30   Spring Hill, FL            94   10:08 
   8   0:33:14  Julia Mea                   31   Spring Hill, FL           103   10:42 
   9   0:54:41  Tina Duvall                 31   New Port Richey, FL       128   17:37 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:17:12  Tommy Brown                 37   Land O' Lakes, FL           2    5:32 
   2   0:19:45  Chris Beatty                36   Lutz, FL                    7    6:22 
   3   0:20:05  Jason Marques               35   New Port Richey, FL        13    6:28 
   4   0:24:31  Corey Gosse                 35   Paradise, NL               51    7:54 
   5   0:24:41  Pedro Freire                36   New Port Richey, FL        52    7:57 
   6   0:27:35  John Fields                 38   New Port Richey, FL        75    8:53 
   7   0:34:34  Jeff House                  39   Spring Hill, FL           110   11:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:21:26  Christine Anderson          36   Tampa, FL                  25    6:54 
   2   0:21:48  Tara Thompson               35   Odessa, FL                 28    7:01 
   3   0:25:16  Patty Cain                  38   New Port Richey, FL        54    8:08 
   4   0:26:28  Anne Schlemmer              39   Unknown, XX                61    8:32 
   5   0:30:39  Lisa Napiello               36   Port Richey, FL            90    9:52 
   6   0:31:40  Cheryl Fellows              39   New Port Richey, FL        95   10:12 
   7   0:36:47  Wendy Villa                 36   Dade City, FL             115   11:51 
   8   0:44:26  Jennifer Smith              39   Hudson, FL                119   14:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:20:59  Stan Fivecoat               43   Trinity, FL                20    6:46 
   2   0:23:32  Scott Pence                 43   Carrollwood, FL            45    7:35 
   3   0:23:33  Mike Smith                  40   Hudson, FL                 46    7:35 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:22:51  Renee Marcus                40   Odessa, FL                 38    7:22 
   2   0:24:14  Laura Spain                 44   Hernando, FL               49    7:48 
   3   0:26:08  Lisa Grey                   44   Wesley Chapel, FL          59    8:25 
   4   0:28:51  Colleen Suojanen            44   New Port Richey, FL        81    9:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:19:58  Dennis Desalvo              45   New Port Richey, FL         9    6:26 
   2   0:21:08  Scott Vaughn                46   Odessa, FL                 21    6:49 
   3   0:21:09  Tom Phans                   48   Brooksville, FL            22    6:49 
   4   0:23:42  Dale Bramall                46   Inverness, FL              47    7:38 
   5   0:26:11  Bob Bade                    46   New Port Richey, FL        60    8:26 
   6   0:27:12  Alan Derouin                47   New Port Richey, FL        71    8:46 
   7   0:27:21  Bobby Yancy                 46   Dade City, FL              72    8:48 
   8   0:27:52  Andrew Cahcello             45   New Port Richey, FL        77    8:59 
   9   0:31:52  Mark Palamar                45   New Port Richey, FL        97   10:16 
  10   0:33:25  Patrick McCormick           45   New Port Richey, FL       104   10:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:27:24  Lori Powell                 49   Port Richey, FL            73    8:50 
   2   0:29:39  Jennifer Paullin            48   Spring Hill, FL            84    9:33 
   3   0:35:43  Kathy MacLenna              45   New Port Richey, FL       112   11:30 
   4   0:44:33  Arlene Springer             47   New Port Richey, FL       120   14:21 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:22:46  Tom Connolly                54   New Port Richey, FL        36    7:20 
   2   0:23:21  Walter Dworak               51   Port Richey, FL            43    7:31 
   3   0:28:26  Bruce Walden                51   Merrimack, NH              79    9:09 
   4   0:29:56  Anthony Brisciano           52   Hudson, FL                 86    9:38 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:27:00  Debby Martin                51   Spring Hill, FL            69    8:42 
   2   0:27:12  Michele Sweeney             50   New Port Richey, FL        70    8:46 
   3   0:34:23  Kimberly Stevens            52   New Port Richey, FL       109   11:04 
   4   0:37:21  Janet Oroz                  50   New Port Richey, FL       116   12:02 
   5   0:47:48  Kimberly Haywald            53   Lakeland, FL              121   15:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:23:19  Don Shaw                    59   New Port Richey, FL        42    7:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:30:35  Dale Slive                  59   New Port Richey, FL        89    9:51 
   2   0:34:06  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey, FL       108   10:59 
   3   0:39:31  Patricia Patterson          56   New Port Richey, FL       117   12:43 
   4   0:51:42  Jeanne Muellman             56   Land O' Lakes, FL         125   16:39 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    60 & Over
   1   0:24:44  Gar Flisek                  67   Holiday, FL                53    7:58 
   2   0:32:32  John Whitlock               64   Lutz, FL                  101   10:29 
   3   0:33:50  Roland Waller               65   New Port Richey, FL       106   10:54 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    60 & Over
   1   0:28:37  Maria Portillo              61   New Port Richey, FL        80    9:13 
   2   0:35:50  Patricia Waller             64   New Port Richey, FL       113   11:32 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 128
======================================================================================