Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Oct20_34thAn_set5.shtml

34th Annual Rattlesnake Run

San Antonio, FL, October 20, 2012

[5-Mile Age Group Results | 5-Mile Overall Results | 5-Mile Overall Women's Results | 5-Mile Overall Men's Results | 1-Mile Overall Women's Results | 1-Mile Overall Men's Results ]

1-Mile Results

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
          7:22  Antonio Covana              24   San Antonio                 2
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
          7:23  Nina Netzley                25   Dade City                   3
======================================================================================
Male Child/Adult Teams
    1     7:36  Cole Morgan                 10   Tampa                       5
                David Morgan                45   Tampa                       5
    2     9:07  Tony Lister Jr               9   San Antonio                10
                Jen Lister                  40   San Antonio                10
    3    11:31  Austin Courfade              8                              34
                Colton Courfade              6                              34
                Brandan Courfade            44                              34
    4    12:15  James Rom                    5   Dade City                  47
                David Rom                   37   Dade City                  47
    5    12:29  Bryce Hewell                 4   Dade City                  49
                Melissa Hewell              32   Dade City                  49
    6    13:05  Briggs Bent                  7   Tampa                      57
                Julianne Bent               37   Tampa                      57
    7    14:16  Kolbe Williams               4   Land O' Lakes              64
                Christina Williams          39   Land O' Lakes              64
    8    14:16  Niko Spilotro                5   Land O' Lakes              65
                Toni Spilotro               42   Land O' Lakes              65
    9    15:39  Trey Smith                   3   Lutz                       77
                Lori Smith                  46   Lutz                       77
   10    15:40  Riley Smith                  2   Lutz                       78
                Sue Pearson                 51   San Antonio                78
======================================================================================
Female Child/Adult Teams
    1    11:11  Samantha Williams            6   Dade City                  30
                Cristi Williams             37   Dade City                  30
    2    12:11  Emily Erker                  8   Tampa                      45
                Amy Erker                   38   Tampa                      45
    3    12:34  Cianna Fuentes               6   Plant City                 52
                Misty Fuentes               28   Plant City                 52
    4    12:39  Sheridan Worner             18   Webster                    54
                Mike Worner                 55   Webster                    54
    5    14:09  Aubrey Skinner               5   Tampa                      62
                Malea Skinner                7   Tampa                      62
                Cheryl Skinner              35   Tampa                      62
    6    16:08  Kara Gunn                    5   Dade City                  81
                Sabrena Bondari             45   Dade City                  81
    7    17:56  Kayla Rosales                3                              87
                Patricia Rosales            30                              87
======================================================================================
Dog Teams
    1     6:08  John Feely                  31   Tampa                       1
    2     8:23  Matt Forbes                 23   Zephyrhills                 6
    3     9:11  Diclan Xynider              13                              12
    4    10:40  Raymond Howell              41   Tampa                      24
    5    11:16  Kelly Comer                 26                              32
    6    22:11  Barbara Fitzpatrick         56   Tampa                      96
    7    14:35  Yosmine Rifal                9   Tampa                      70
    8    18:12  Mike Rains                  52   Dade City                  88
    9    22:11  Ilene Figueroa              55                              97
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 99
======================================================================================