Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Oct20_34thAn_set3.shtml

34th Annual Rattlesnake Run

San Antonio, FL, October 20, 2012

[5-Mile Age Group Results | 5-Mile Overall Results | 5-Mile Overall Men's Results | 1-Mile Results | 1-Mile Overall Women's Results | 1-Mile Overall Men's Results ]

5-Mile Overall Women's Results

======================================================================================
=====             MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     30:15 Jackie Wachtel              33   New Port Richey, FL         2    6:03 
    2     33:50 Sarah Heikkinen             24   Tampa, FL                  13    6:46 
    3     35:04 Lisa Vaile                  41   Wesley Chapel, FL          24    7:01 
    4     35:52 Veronica Craw               37   Wesley Chapel, FL          27    7:11 
    5     36:38 Paulette Clanahan           48   Dade City, FL              30    7:20 
    6     36:46 Cami Pichi                  44   Holiday, FL                34    7:22 
    7     36:58 Colleen McLaughlin          38   Oldsmar, FL                35    7:24 
    8     36:59 Giliane Rifai               41   Tampa, FL                  37    7:24 
    9     37:47 Carol Bancroft              52   Safety Harbor Fl, FL       39    7:34 
   10     37:52 Katie Scanlon               33   Tampa, FL                  43    7:35 
   11     38:16 Linda Mutchie               35   Ocala, FL                  50    7:40 
   12     38:58 Brittany Lewis              14   Plant City, FL             57    7:48 
   13     39:28 Brooke Blommel              13   San Antonio, FL            61    7:54 
   14     39:32 E Whalen                    29   San Antonio, FL            63    7:55 
   15     39:33 Vera Sanchez                48   Dade City, FL              64    7:55 
   16     39:57 Jane Becker                 42   Tampa, FL                  68    8:00 
   17     39:59 Kennedy Lewis               12   Plant City, FL             69    8:00 
   18     40:12 Yanira Champ                39   Tampa, FL                  72    8:03 
   19     40:23 Michelle Perkins            48   Georgetown, IN             75    8:05 
   20     40:47 Trish Huckins               30   Wesley Chapel, FL          80    8:10 
   21     40:48 Kim Stewart                 47   St Petersburg, FL          82    8:10 
   22     41:01 Kelley McHale               43   Lutz, FL                   83    8:13 
   23     41:15 Lauren Galbraith            23   Wesley Chapel, FL          85    8:15 
   24     41:37 Joyce Luloff                56   Dade City, FL              91    8:20 
   25     41:47 Anna Huss                   25   Dade City, FL              93    8:22 
   26     41:50 Erin Willis                 31   Dunedin, FL                95    8:22 
   27     41:56 Sarah Holt                  44   Plant City, FL             98    8:24 
   28     42:05 Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa, FL                 101    8:25 
   29     42:05 Andrea Altman               29   Land O Lakes, FL          102    8:25 
   30     42:22 Jennifer McLeod             28   San Antonio, FL           108    8:29 
   31     42:27 Marrisa Lubosco             27   Brooksville, FL           109    8:30 
   32     42:45 Kelli Burns                 41   Lutz, FL                  110    8:33 
   33     42:50 Tina Seager                 46   Tampa, FL                 111    8:34 
   34     43:26 Lauren Hansen               23   Land O Lakes, FL          120    8:42 
   35     43:32 Amy Schmidt                 32   Wesley Chapel, FL         123    8:43 
   36     43:50 Suzy Jackson                46   Tampa, FL                 129    8:46 
   37     44:01 Karleen Wiley               36   Lutz, FL                  130    8:48 
   38     44:04 Lynn Gray                   60   Tampa, FL                 131    8:49 
   39     44:05 Rachel Foster               32   Land O' Lakes, FL         132    8:49 
   40     44:15 Ann Boldt                   62   Spring Hill, FL           134    8:51 
   41     44:24 Toni Leibhart               23   Dade City, FL             139    8:53 
   42     44:27 Sarah Wood                  20   Lutz, FL                  140    8:54 
   43     44:32 Grace Crawford              28   Land O Lakes, FL          141    8:55 
   44     44:36 Ava Thompson                16   Land O Lakes, FL          145    8:56 
   45     45:00 Ivy Settlemires             27   Tampa, FL                 148    9:00 
   46     45:00 Kate Stanfield              36   Tampa, FL                 149    9:00 
   47     45:00 Karen Haara                 47   Tampa, FL                 150    9:00 
   48     45:23 Julie Overing               48   Tampa, FL                 154    9:05 
   49     45:30 Sabrina Floyd               52   Sanantonio, FL            156    9:06 
   50     45:51 Amy Genrich                 41   Spring Hill, FL           162    9:11 
   51     45:56 Denise Abramo               52   Palm Harbor, FL           163    9:12 
   52     45:59 Julie Nebeker               41   Brandon, FL               166    9:12 
   53     46:05 Peggy Brinkley              51   Seminole, FL              167    9:13 
   54     46:07 Jennifer Trevino            36   Wesley Chapel, FL         169    9:14 
   55     46:08 Christine Arbasak           54   Saint Petersburg, FL      170    9:14 
   56     46:22 Mary Anne Malone            56   Tampa, FL                 172    9:17 
   57     46:43 Mercita Ramos               54   Tampa, FL                 177    9:21 
   58     47:02 Gloria Roman                47   Dade City, FL             180    9:25 
   59     47:41 Mariela Medina              44   Tampa, FL                 183    9:33 
   60     47:52 Johanne Caglianone          39   Tampa, FL                 187    9:35 
   61     47:59 Muffie Sarginger            56   Luyz, FL                  188    9:36 
   62     48:02 Bonnie Griffin              41   Brooksville, FL           189    9:37 
   63     48:33 Patti Brennan               59   Dade City, FL             193    9:43 
   64     48:33 Beverly Swanson             36   Gainesville, FL           194    9:43 
   65     48:40 Christine Gordian           28   Wesley Chapel, FL         195    9:44 
   66     48:43 Pamela Muriel               41   Tampa, FL                 197    9:45 
   67     48:49 Judith Kendrick             55   San Antonio, FL           198    9:46 
   68     49:06 Ana Verdejo                 38   Lutz, FL                  201    9:50 
   69     49:12 Jennifer Pytlarz            35   Brandon, FL               203    9:51 
   70     49:25 Kristen Brady               32   St. Leo, FL               204    9:53 
   71     49:44 Lynnette Gonzales           57   Tampa, FL                 207    9:57 
   72     49:49 Heidi Biringer              32   Lutz, FL                  208    9:58 
   73     49:51 Lori-Ann Kuhn               50   Wesley Chapel, FL         209    9:59 
   74     49:57 Michele Musto               52   Lutz, FL                  211   10:00 
   75     50:05 Sarah Rom                   37   Dade City, FL             212   10:01 
   76     50:19 Christine Branand           41   Tampa, FL                 215   10:04 
   77     50:22 Jennifer Reifert            30   Lutz, FL                  218   10:05 
   78     50:27 Connie Schwab               47   Lutz, FL                  220   10:06 
   79     50:45 Myrna Starr                 50   Tampa, FL                 222   10:09 
   80     50:59 Kelly Ginn-Meyers           42   Plant City, FL            226   10:12 
   81     51:00 Celeste Nichols             21   Dade City, FL             228   10:12 
   82     51:14 Deborah Szarko              49   Wesley Chapel, FL         230   10:15 
   83     51:25 Tammy Gregory               42   Lakeland, FL              231   10:17 
   84     51:35 Tina Cardinale              49   Tampa, FL                 233   10:19 
   85     51:36 Laura McMahon               48   Palm Harbor, FL           236   10:20 
   86     51:55 Robin Ferriss               50   Wesley Chapel, FL         239   10:23 
   87     51:56 Elizabeth Magill            52   Sarasota, FL              241   10:24 
   88     52:01 Brenda Della Pena           52   Land O Lakes, FL          242   10:25 
   89     52:18 Ally Hibbert                16   Wesley Chapel, FL         243   10:28 
   90     52:31 Jenna Easton                30   Wesley Chapel, FL         246   10:31 
   91     52:39 Tracey Saunders             42   Tampa, FL                 247   10:32 
   92     52:44 Jeanne Coleman              60   Temple Terrace, FL        248   10:33 
   93     53:51 Janice Finney               37   Tampa, FL                 251   10:47 
   94     53:52 Elizabeth Bauroth           34   Wesley Chapel, FL         252   10:47 
   95     53:54 Kathy Martinez              42   Tamp, FL                  254   10:47 
   96     54:31 Sheada Madani Pratico       34   Dade City, FL             257   10:55 
   97     54:36 Regina Seguin               29   Saint Leo, FL             258   10:56 
   98     54:37 April Tatro                 46   Tampa, FL                 259   10:56 
   99     55:14 Chelsea Frost               23   Zephyrhills, FL           263   11:03 
  100     55:19 Chloe Paquette              12   Dade City, FL             265   11:04 
  101     55:46 Kara Jolitz                 27   Land O Lakes, FL          267   11:10 
  102     55:51 Carol McGuire               46   Valrico, FL               269   11:11 
  103     55:58 Tatiana Garcia              42   Tampa, FL                 270   11:12 
  104     56:08 Marlies Sarrett             43   Land O Lakes, FL          271   11:14 
  105     56:12 Zoe Deurloo                 19   Dade City, FL             272   11:15 
  106     56:12 Leslie Auvil                48   Dade City, FL             273   11:15 
  107     56:42 Julia Auvil                 21   Dade City, FL             274   11:21 
  108     56:46 Jennifer Willis             34   Dade City, FL             275   11:22 
  109     56:46 Darcey O'Brien              35   Tampa, FL                 276   11:22 
  110     56:48 Erin Berger                 32   Land O Lakes, FL          278   11:22 
  111     56:54 Lee Casteris                56   Tampa, FL                 279   11:23 
  112     56:58 Ashley Edwards              23   San Antonio, FL           280   11:24 
  113     57:30 Dawn Duffy                  34   Tampa, FL                 281   11:30 
  114     57:42 Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey, FL       282   11:33 
  115     57:50 Rebekah Bailey              20   Seffner, FL               284   11:34 
  116     58:07 Clarann Imburgia-Kunz       61   Port Richey, FL           285   11:38 
  117     58:07 Lorynn Gutierrez            27   San Antonio, FL           286   11:38 
  118     58:20 Jennifer Gregory            40   Wesley Chapel, FL         287   11:40 
  119     58:23 Beth Roosen                 48   Tampa, FL                 288   11:41 
  120     58:24 Michele Gregory             61   Tampa, FL                 289   11:41 
  121     58:34 Stephanie McAnly            25   Weeki Wachee, FL          292   11:43 
  122     58:35 Linda Miller                68   Inverness, FL             293   11:43 
  123     58:42 Lynn Young                  53   San Antonio, FL           294   11:45 
  124     58:50 Amber Kofender              38   Land O Lakes, FL          296   11:46 
  125     58:50 Danielle Jarrett            34   Land O Lakes, FL          297   11:46 
  126     58:59 Kimberly Stringer           36   Land O Lakes, FL          299   11:48 
  127     59:44 Susan Bailey                44   Seffner, FL               301   11:57 
  128     59:57 Susan Snizik                56   Tampa, FL                 302   12:00 
  129     59:57 Ladonna Rochelle            41   Tampa, FL                 303   12:00 
  130   1:00:00 Traci Tennell               44   Odessa, FL                304   12:00 
  131   1:00:04 Kayla Kuni                  26   New Port Richey, FL       305   12:01 
  132   1:00:13 Jackie Bernabe              49   Lutz, FL                  306   12:03 
  133   1:00:13 Joni Adams                  50   Tampa, FL                 307   12:03 
  134   1:00:37 Zaida Betanzos              37   Tampa, FL                 310   12:08 
  135   1:00:58 Millie Esoff                45   Wesley Chapel, FL         312   12:12 
  136   1:01:12 Marguerite Peggi Lowden     57   Clearwater, FL            313   12:15 
  137   1:01:42 Terri Reed                  46   Dade City, FL             314   12:21 
  138   1:02:08 Ginger Herring              70   St. Pete, FL              316   12:26 
  139   1:02:23 Kathy Ante                  56   Safety Harbor, FL         318   12:29 
  140   1:02:23 Kimberly Williams           37   San Antonio, FL           319   12:29 
  141   1:03:03 Kahlilah Hammond            35   Tampa, FL                 320   12:37 
  142   1:03:26 Shelley Ward                51   Zephyrhills, MI           321   12:42 
  143   1:03:43 Maureen Kopoian             42   San Antonio, FL           322   12:45 
  144   1:03:49 Patsy Bly                   51   Lutz, FL                  323   12:46 
  145   1:03:53 Theresa Dicamillo           43   Citrus Springs, FL        326   12:47 
  146   1:03:56 Christine Winkler           31   Lakeland, FL              327   12:48 
  147   1:03:59 Jessica Costa               36   Wesley Chapel, FL         328   12:48 
  148   1:03:59 Molly Lathbury              38   Tampa, FL                 329   12:48 
  149   1:04:43 Courtney Vevea              27   Land O Lakes, FL          332   12:57 
  150   1:04:44 Antoanela Critchlow         30   Wesley Chapel, FL         333   12:57 
  151   1:04:57 Emilie Buckley              26   Tampa, FL                 335   13:00 
  152   1:05:45 Nancy Heidt                 68   Tampa, FL                 336   13:09 
  153   1:05:59 Patricia Patterson          56   New Port Richey, FL       338   13:12 
  154   1:06:45 Sarah Thornberry            30   San Antonio, FL           339   13:21 
  155   1:06:45 Joann Surber                43   Tampa, FL                 340   13:21 
  156   1:06:46 Elizabeth Finlay            30   San Antonio, FL           341   13:22 
  157   1:08:05 Judy Luttrell               60   San Antonio, FL           343   13:37 
  158   1:08:14 Elisabeth(liz) Wortley      64   Tampa, FL                 344   13:39 
  159   1:08:14 Jennifer Estrada            36   Zephryhills, FL           345   13:39 
  160   1:08:14 Diane Jones                 53   Tampa, FL                 346   13:39 
  161   1:10:40 Dorothy (dot) Morris        48   Lutz, FL                  349   14:08 
  162   1:12:10 Nicole Sutton               31   Zephyrhills, FL           351   14:26 
  163   1:13:05 Berni Murphy                59   Lake City, FL             353   14:37 
  164   1:40:24 Terry Lonczak               60   San Antonio, FL           355   20:05 
======================================================================================