Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Oct13_Heathe_set2.shtml

Heather's Hope Purple Ribbon 5K

Lakeland, FL, October 13, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    16:53  Gary Solomon                19   Winter Haven                1    5:27
    2    18:19  Jonathan Link               33   Lakeland                    2    5:55
    3    19:16  Tristan Rydzik              16   Lakeland                    3    6:13
    4    19:40  John McQuillen              26   Lakeland                    4    6:21
    5    19:50  Carl Lewis                  46   Plant City                  5    6:24
    6    20:18  Eric Alvarado               33   Bartow                      6    6:33
    7    20:23  Mark Roberts                42   Lakeland                    7    6:35
    8    20:26  Angel Sanchez               35   Winter Haven                8    6:35
    9    20:31  Rod Crowley                 49   Lakeland                    9    6:37
   10    21:22  Adam Novak                  40   Lakeland                   10    6:54
   11    21:29  Barry Acor                  56   Lakeland                   11    6:56
   12    22:53  Blake Johnson               13   Lakeland                   12    7:23
   13    22:59  Brian Bernard               47   Lakeland                   13    7:25
   14    23:16  Casey Bell                  27   Lakeland                   15    7:30
   15    23:18  Hunter Boyles               13   Lakeland                   16    7:31
   16    23:32  Jerry Burless               43   Mulberry                   17    7:35
   17    23:51  Walter McGreevy             71   Lakeland                   19    7:42
   18    23:59  David Johnson               31   Lakeland                   22    7:44
   19    24:10  Fred Wiechmann              63   Lakeland                   23    7:48
   20    24:38  Alec Fuller                 16   Lakeland                   27    7:57
   21    24:43  David Keigan                43   Lakeland                   28    7:58
   22    24:57  Brian Boswell               42   Plant City                 30    8:03
   23    25:06  Mike Deneve                 58   Bartow                     32    8:06
   24    25:14  Mark Narankevicius Jr       23   Zephyrhills                34    8:08
   25    25:14  Mark Narankevicius Sr       49   Zephyrhills                35    8:08
   26    25:16  Gary Fulton                 48   Babson Park                36    8:09
   27    25:17  Jamie Bennett               31   Mulberry                   37    8:09
   28    25:19  Daniel Munzner              39   Lakeland                   38    8:10
   29    25:20  Bob Briggs                  66                              39    8:10
   30    25:49  Richard Burris              48   Lakeland                   40    8:20
   31    25:51  Colin Harris                22   Lakeland                   41    8:20
   32    26:19  Gene Kaczmarek              62   Plant City                 42    8:29
   33    26:30  Neil Whiteman               41   Lakeland                   43    8:33
   34    26:31  Logan Allen                 19   Auburndale                 44    8:33
   35    26:40  Rob Mason                   66   Lakeland                   45    8:36
   36    27:48  Billy Boquiren              38   Auburndale                 48    8:58
   37    28:28  Austin Fletcher             12   Lakeland                   52    9:11
   38    28:36  Chris Adcock                 9   Bradley                    53    9:14
   39    28:47  Huck Harris                 59   Lakeland                   55    9:17
   40    28:54  Duncan Penny                12   Lakeland                   56    9:19
   41    28:57  Bob English                 74   Lakeland                   58    9:20
   42    29:00  Nolen Bailey                28   Lakeland                   59    9:21
   43    29:12  Brian Jaruszewski           40   Lakeland                   61    9:25
   44    29:14  Fritz Elmhorst              75                              63    9:26
   45    29:16  Ed Lauby                    69   Lakeland                   64    9:26
   46    29:37  Brandon Cant                21   Zephyrhills                67    9:33
   47    30:35  Arlington Bergan            44   Riverview                  70    9:52
   48    30:40  Tyler Adcock                 9   Bradley                    71    9:54
   49    31:24  Andrew Penny                14   Lakeland                   77   10:08
   50    31:28  Cooper Lord                 30   Lakeland                   78   10:09
   51    32:02  Arthur Baldonado            38   Lakeland                   84   10:20
   52    32:03  Ricky Scott                 52   Wesley Chapel              86   10:20
   53    32:10  Norm Grittenden             80   Mulberry                   87   10:23
   54    32:57  Charles Smith               40   Lakeland                   96   10:38
   55    33:15  Steve Hanken                58   Lakeland                  103   10:44
   56    33:22  Brandon Claburn             24   Winter Haven              104   10:46
   57    33:44  Gary Collins                42   Lakeland                  107   10:53
   58    34:33  Stephen Douglas             31   Lakeland                  115   11:09
   59    36:19  George Piasecki             61                             130   11:43
   60    36:55  Nolan Ross                   8   Lakeland                  136   11:55
   61    36:58  Trent Ross                  34   Lakeland                  138   11:55
   62    37:41  Tony Davis                  44   Lakeland                  144   12:09
   63    40:22  Bill Sadowsky               64   Lakeland                  163   13:01
   64    40:36  Mike Dipple                 39   Lakeland                  166   13:06
   65    42:59  David VanGundy              47   Haines City               180   13:52
   66    43:15  Ben Sites                   13   Lakeland                  182   13:57
   67    43:16  Bill Sites                  49   Lakeland                  183   13:57
   68    43:55  Cory Mills                  23   Lakeland                  188   14:10
   69    45:45  Kevin Ledoux                41   Land O' Lakes             191   14:45
   70    45:47  Jay Kirkland                28                             192   14:46
   71    47:07  Seth Stene                  17                             194   15:12
   72    50:00  Jacob Sites                 11   Lakeland                  203   16:08
   73    50:37  Kory Ramierz                32   Lakeland                  206   16:20
   74    51:23  Robert Todd                 60   Lakeland                  208   16:35
   75    51:24  Tony Patmon                 47                             209   16:35
   76    52:36  Marco Reinoso               44   Valrico                   212   16:58
   77    53:53  Steve Chamberland           41                             222   17:23
   78    58:37  Ibrahim Abuelhawa           30   Lakeland                  230   18:55
   79    59:04  Ralph Lair                  48   Zephyrhills               235   19:03
   80    59:26  John Dunlap                 69   Lakeland                  239   19:10
   81  1:01:44  Christopher Gordon          27   New Port Richey           244   19:55
======================================================================================