Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov4_XTERRA_set4.shtml

XTERRA Wild Horse Trail Runs

Dover, FL, November 4, 2012

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 4 Mi Overall Men's Results | 4 Mi Overall Women's Results | 4 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    45:44  Jeffery Hurd Jr             39   Belleair                    1    7:23
    2    47:55  Adam Wiley                  35   Seffner                     2    7:44
    3    49:47  Rob Rhinesmith              35   Valrico                     3    8:02
    4    51:15  Joel Blakeman               50   Tampa                       4    8:16
    5    52:42  Paul Zicuis                 38   Lakeland                    6    8:30
    6    54:55  John Sharrock               46   Fairfax, VA                 7    8:51
    7    54:56  Bob Hearn                   44   Tampa                       8    8:52
    8    54:57  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                  9    8:52
    9    55:54  Brian Rolfe                 41   Clearwater                 10    9:01
   10    56:19  Jason Abbott                32   St. Petersburg             11    9:05
   11    58:22  Gonzalo Lever               42   St. Petersburg             12    9:25
   12    58:24  Patrick Murphy              34   St. Petersburg             13    9:25
   13    59:10  Matthew Noland              28   Reston, VA                 14    9:33
   14    59:14  Robert Hearn                48   Orlando                    15    9:33
   15    59:16  Jason Doyle                 25   Largo                      16    9:34
   16    59:39  Jeff Hoffman                33   Tampa                      17    9:37
   17  1:00:31  Kevin Sowles                40   Land O' Lakes              18    9:46
   18  1:01:25  Gerald Detz                 42   Safety Harbor              19    9:54
   19  1:02:01  Jason Peters                38   Lutz                       21   10:00
   20  1:02:51  Michael Biller              45   Tampa                      23   10:08
   21  1:03:37  John Hardiman               45   Seminole                   24   10:16
   22  1:03:53  Brenton Everett             45   St. Petersburg             26   10:18
   23  1:03:59  Scott Borders               50   Tampa                      27   10:19
   24  1:04:10  Ricardo Espino              44   Bradenton                  28   10:21
   25  1:04:25  Matt Kuba                   36   Tampa                      31   10:23
   26  1:05:44  Michael Vitoria             41   Brandon                    34   10:36
   27  1:06:15  Greg Fiorisi                34   Tampa                      35   10:41
   28  1:06:25  Stephen Barber              53   Kissimmee                  37   10:43
   29  1:08:06  Chad Cavalier               28   Valrico                    39   10:59
   30  1:08:32  Mike Deacy                  58   Tampa                      41   11:03
   31  1:12:18  Andrew Bondarchuk           27   Brandon                    47   11:40
   32  1:16:44  John Cox                    47   Sarasota                   56   12:23
   33  1:18:20  James Espich                65   Hudson                     58   12:38
   34  1:21:12  Stevan Charles              37   Tampa                      62   13:06
   35  1:55:34  Robert Lafayette            49   Valrico                    74   18:38
======================================================================================