Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov4_XTERRA_set3.shtml

XTERRA Wild Horse Trail Runs

Dover, FL, November 4, 2012

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 4 Mi Overall Men's Results | 4 Mi Overall Women's Results | 4 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:31:57  Eric Koenig                 23   Lutz                        1    7:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:52:58  Jessica Wagner              40   Windermere                 14    8:37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:40:00  Zvonko Smlatic              48   Sarasota                    2    7:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       2:11:15  Cindy Hazel                 42   Tampa                      42   10:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:48:07  Jimmy Patterson             19   Tampa                       8    8:15
    2  2:00:19  Austin Cruz                 16   Tampa                      22    9:11
    3  2:05:07  Triston Howe                17   Tampa                      26    9:33
    4  2:07:45  Jesse Jones                 18   Valrico                    33    9:45
    5  2:29:03  Jason Cheung                15   Tampa                      80   11:23
    6  2:29:04  Jake Biller                 16   Tampa                      81   11:23
    7  2:36:52  Chris Rupe                  19   Seffner                    94   11:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1  2:59:54  Anastasia Belock            19   Fleming Island            119   13:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:50:43  Eric Law                    24   Clearwater                 11    8:27
    2  2:11:45  Trevor Doyle                23   Land O' Lakes              44   10:03
    3  2:12:50  Cameron Halfacre            24   St. Petersburg             48   10:08
    4  2:17:08  Steven Bourland             22   Tampa                      56   10:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  2:05:21  Rebecca Reese               24   Orlando                    28    9:34
    2  2:33:06  Allison Fethe               24   Ponte Vedra Beach          88   11:41
    3  2:47:58  Anna Neal                   23   Bradenton                 105   12:49
    4  3:03:11  Jaclyn Schroeder            22   Fort Myers                123   13:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:40:26  Preston Vaughn              28   Plant City                  3    7:40
    2  1:57:03  Scott Krouse                27   Orlando                    17    8:56
    3  2:02:10  Francisco Aguilar           28   Brooksville                24    9:20
    4  2:24:23  Ben Raposa                  29   Tampa                      69   11:01
    5  2:28:42  Brad Andrews                28   Tampa                      78   11:21
    6  2:29:33  Will McGalliard             25   Jacksonville               85   11:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  2:31:30  Kelly Jackson               26   Tampa                      86   11:34
    2  2:45:00  Tiffany Halfacre            25   St. Petersburg            101   12:36
    3  2:56:41  Bonnie Hunter               29   Venice                    115   13:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:50:34  Adam Smehyl                 33   Sebring                    10    8:26
    2  1:51:45  Brad De Neve                31   Bartow                     12    8:32
    3  1:52:46  Carey Bonham                33   Largo                      13    8:36
    4  1:54:25  Rich Burgunder              32   Pittsburgh, PA             15    8:44
    5  2:09:01  Casey Stull                 32   Valrico                    36    9:51
    6  2:10:38  Michael Guzan               31   Brandon                    40    9:58
    7  2:41:51  Brian Rice                  33   Seffner                    96   12:21
    8  3:34:12  Russ Stoewe                 34   Oviedo                    139   16:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  2:11:58  Carrie Chin                 34   Tampa                      46   10:04
    2  2:15:36  Nicole Carson               31   Sarasota                   53   10:21
    3  2:18:32  Katie Scanlon               33   Tampa                      60   10:35
    4  2:21:29  Esther Kibbe                30   Seffner                    64   10:48
    5  2:36:10  Kathy Via                   34   Washington, DC             90   11:55
    6  2:36:11  Jennifer Wallace            34   Ruskin                     91   11:55
    7  2:45:32  Laura Kelly                 31   Odessa                    104   12:38
    8  3:23:57  Carol McNamara              32   Sarasota                  132   15:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:43:07  Ray Smith                   35   St. Petersburg              5    7:52
    2  1:57:21  Jason Hassell               38   Tarpon Springs             18    8:57
    3  1:58:22  Anthony Richards            37   Lutz                       21    9:02
    4  2:03:29  Joe Newton                  37   Worcester, UK              25    9:26
    5  2:11:32  Bernie Holliday             39   Sarasota                   43   10:02
    6  2:14:27  Kevin Barrido               39   Lutz                       49   10:16
    7  2:19:13  Chris Duncan                37   St. Petersburg             61   10:38
    8  2:43:01  Chris Hewell                37   Dade City                  97   12:27
    9  2:53:23  Doug Crandal                36   Port Orange               112   13:14
   10  3:01:45  David Barnes                39   Valrico                   122   13:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  2:12:27  Katasha Cornwell            35   Dade City                  47   10:07
    2  2:21:46  Colleen Nicoulin            38   Port Orange                65   10:49
    3  2:28:58  Erin Volz                   35   Orlando                    79   11:22
    4  2:44:25  Xiomara Meeks               37   Plant City                100   12:33
    5  2:45:27  Cindy Ziegler               39   Tampa                     102   12:38
    6  2:45:32  Tracey Tripp                39   Odessa                    103   12:38
    7  2:56:49  Jessica Monczka             37   Winter Garden             116   13:30
    8  2:58:58  Dionne Reed                 37   Fort Myers                117   13:40
    9  3:01:22  Laura Conway                38   Tampa                     121   13:51
   10  3:04:12  Karen Murphy                37   Celebration               125   14:04
   11  3:34:11  Dennis Phillips             39   Tampa                     137   16:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:43:02  Doug Kugley                 42   Tampa                       4    7:52
    2  1:44:55  Hector Guzman               44   Bradenton                   6    8:01
    3  1:46:11  Paul Carrington             44   Bradenton                   7    8:06
    4  1:54:59  Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater                 16    8:47
    5  2:01:26  Gavin Reisinger             42   Tampa                      23    9:16
    6  2:05:20  Chris Lawless               41   Bradenton                  27    9:34
    7  2:05:43  Andy Stiles                 44   Tampa                      30    9:36
    8  2:07:36  Neil White                  40   Tampa                      32    9:44
    9  2:08:20  Michael Steger              43   St. Petersburg             34    9:48
   10  2:08:42  Freddie Valdes              44   Lithia                     35    9:49
   11  2:09:02  Pat  Hicks                  44   Lakeland                   37    9:51
   12  2:10:49  Eric O'Brien                43   St. Petersburg             41    9:59
   13  2:15:27  Joe Ninke                   43   Sebastian                  51   10:20
   14  2:15:50  Hemu Adhikari               40   Tampa                      54   10:22
   15  2:17:13  Ron Roff                    41   Palm Bay                   57   10:28
   16  2:17:16  Denny Davis                 40   Lakeland                   58   10:29
   17  2:23:42  Ryan Shute                  41   Fort Myers                 67   10:58
   18  2:26:41  John Stump                  43   Sarasota                   75   11:12
   19  2:26:49  Chris Lowry                 42   Winter Springs             76   11:12
   20  2:47:59  John Brockhoff              42   Bradenton                 106   12:49
   21  2:52:08  Scott Vail                  41   Bonita Springs            109   13:08
   22  2:52:12  TJ Albert                   41   Naples                    110   13:09
   23  3:34:12  Chris Kovac                 42   Sarasota                  138   16:21
   24  3:43:35  Jay Gallagher               44   Valrico                   141   17:04
   25  3:48:27  Michael Howard              41   Riverview                 142   17:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  2:15:59  Jane Becker                 42   Tampa                      55   10:23
    2  2:29:04  Jennifer Kirschke           41   Boulder, CO                82   11:23
    3  2:53:28  Sarnlyn Dorrill             44   Sarasota                  113   13:15
    4  3:20:59  Tammy Gregory               42   Lakeland                  130   15:21
    5  3:28:19  Reina Santana               41   Kissimmee                 134   15:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:57:23  Gregg Falk                  45   Williston                  19    8:58
    2  2:05:22  Dennis  Radtke              48   Tampa                      29    9:34
    3  2:10:05  Ron Blessinger              45   Tampa                      39    9:56
    4  2:11:56  Richard Lush                49   Lutz                       45   10:04
    5  2:19:49  Kyle Riedel                 45   Valrico                    62   10:40
    6  2:24:22  Joe Erdei                   45   Sarasota                   68   11:01
    7  2:26:20  Joe Aldridge                45   Lakeland                   74   11:10
    8  2:29:08  Mark Maxwell                49   Tampa                      83   11:23
    9  2:34:22  Bryan Brinkley              46   Seminole                   89   11:47
   10  2:36:12  David Harper                49   Clermont                   92   11:55
   11  3:12:43  Bill Naill                  45   Valrico                   127   14:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  2:18:28  Kristine Cox                47   St. Petersburg             59   10:34
    2  2:24:24  Donna Loparo                46   Winter Springs             70   11:01
    3  2:29:30  Lisa Hutson                 47   Houston, TX                84   11:25
    4  3:01:16  Adriana Nieves              46   Seminole                  120   13:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:49:12  Rich Flint                  52   Clermont                    9    8:20
    2  2:06:05  Chris  Pedersen             54   St. Petersburg             31    9:37
    3  2:15:18  Craig Conrad                54   New Port Richey            50   10:20
    4  2:15:32  Mark Ziegler                51   Tampa                      52   10:21
    5  2:22:43  Craig Engdahl               50   Estero                     66   10:54
    6  2:26:11  Robert Frimmel              52   Sarasota                   73   11:10
    7  2:36:15  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores           93   11:56
    8  2:41:17  Alan Dorrill                53   Sarasota                   95   12:19
    9  2:44:25  David Anthony               53   Pinellas Park              99   12:33
   10  2:49:31  Frank Schlagel              51   Auburndale                107   12:56
   11  2:50:49  KC Jones                    52   Valrico                   108   13:02
   12  2:59:40  Vincent Crane               50   Riverview                 118   13:43
   13  3:41:07  Andrew Suarez               51   Land O' Lakes             140   16:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  2:32:11  Rosalie Smith               54   Winter Haven               87   11:37
    2  2:56:09  Peggy Brinkley              51   Seminole                  114   13:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:57:39  Bill Beaumont               56   Yulee                      20    8:59
    2  2:09:18  Ricky Howe                  59   Tampa                      38    9:52
    3  2:27:13  Rance Blair                 56   Tampa                      77   11:14
    4  2:43:24  Mathias Margut              55   Indian Harbour Beach       98   12:28
    5  3:03:39  Tim Gustafson               55   Bradenton                 124   14:01
    6  3:18:16  Chuck Kratochvil            59   Woodland, CA              128   15:08
    7  3:19:52  Pat Trigonoplos             56   Clearwater Beach          129   15:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  3:24:53  Monica Kratochvil           59   Woodland, CA              133   15:38
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  2:24:43  Thomas Hutson               60   Houston, TX                71   11:03
    2  3:21:55  Martin McNamara             61   Bradenton                 131   15:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  3:11:34  Gail Hardy                  63   Lakeland                  126   14:37
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 142
======================================================================================