Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov4_XTERRA_set11.shtml

XTERRA Wild Horse Trail Runs

Dover, FL, November 4, 2012

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 4 Mi Overall Men's Results | 4 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results ]

4 Mi Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    36:37  Kerri Dienhart              37   St. Petersburg              5    9:09
    2    38:36  Ashley Haselwood            44   Lutz                        9    9:39
    3    41:44  Valerie Wolfe               32   Zephyrhills                13   10:26
    4    41:45  Kim Mulhollen               36   Seminole                   15   10:26
    5    43:07  Liesa Waxman                43   St. Petersburg             17   10:47
    6    43:19  Lauren De Neve              31   Bartow                     19   10:50
    7    44:51  Janet Fisher                46   Valrico                    23   11:13
    8    45:58  Amy Eck                     34   Tampa                      25   11:29
    9    46:39  Bethany Sligar              27   Lakeland                   29   11:40
   10    46:40  Michelle Hunt               26   Lakeland                   30   11:40
   11    47:08  Karla Kipi                  53   Brandon                    31   11:47
   12    48:14  Angela Maciver              49   Lithia                     34   12:03
   13    49:00  Andrea Speedie              37   Treasure Island            37   12:15
   14    50:06  Melissa Brass               29   Tampa                      38   12:31
   15    50:07  Wendy Kauth                 40   Brandon                    39   12:32
   16    50:38  Lisa Schlagel               50   Auburndale                 41   12:40
   17    51:52  Christel Ventura            38   Lithia                     43   12:58
   18    52:15  Laura Hallmeyer             28   Plant City                 44   13:04
   19    52:56  Ana Lopez                   32   Tampa                      46   13:14
   20    56:41  Marcy Biller                44   Tampa                      53   14:10
   21    57:15  Diane Durfee                42   Lutz                       54   14:19
   22    58:32  Monica Sweeney              47   Sarasota                   55   14:38
   23    58:34  Ann Sweeney                 22   Sarasota                   57   14:38
   24  1:00:31  Amy Brumagin                31   Bradenton, PA              61   15:08
   25  1:07:31  Elaine Atkinson             62   Plano, TX                  62   16:53
   26  1:07:32  Karla Dunnigan              58   Valrico                    63   16:53
======================================================================================