Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov4_BlueMo_set7.shtml

Blue Moon Half-Marathon and 5K

Ozona, FL, November 4, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Race Walk Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time | 5K Race Walk Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Race Walk Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Race Walk Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

Half-Marathon Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:19:34  Alravo Buenrostro           28   Clearwater, FL              1    6:05 
   2   1:22:31  Mike Lisman                 45   Palm Harbor, FL             2    6:18 
   3   1:26:49  Mark Palamar                45   New Port Richey, FL         3    6:38 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:41:34  Monika Cassidy              42   Tampa, FL                  16    7:46 
   2   1:41:39  Lesley Hillier              41   Halifax, NS                17    7:46 
   3   1:43:09  Shannon Simon               33   Largo, FL                  19    7:53 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:29:14  Bret Jardine                46   Palm Harbor, FL             4    6:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:44:11  Maria Anderson              57   Tampa, FL                  22    7:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    19 & Under
   1   1:48:09  Evan Ward                   15   Parrish, FL                37    8:16 
   2   1:48:23  Timothy Donegan             17   Tampa, FL                  39    8:17 
   3   1:53:08  Andrew Elsey                17   Clearwater, FL             65    8:38 
   4   2:08:32  William Bechtel             15   Largo, FL                 148    9:49 
   5   2:33:59  Josh Class                  14   Clearwater, FL            240   11:46 
   6   2:49:02  Max Gebhart                 13   Wesley Chapel, FL         266   12:54 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    19 & Under
   1   1:54:07  Kelsey Bahr                 18   Harper Woods, MI           74    8:43 
   2   1:55:16  Maureen Mohan               19   Ocala, FL                  82    8:48 
   3   2:51:13  Carly Brewington            12   Coral Springs, FL         272   13:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:35:30  Patrick Kavalec             20   Palm Harbor, FL             8    7:18 
   2   1:37:32  Andrew Davis                22   St. Petersburg, FL         12    7:27 
   3   1:54:51  Austin Watts                24   Fayetteville, GA           78    8:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:59:31  Liliya Mzhen                24   Tampa, FL                 106    9:08 
   2   2:12:47  Meaghan Mohan               21   Ocala, FL                 171   10:08 
   3   2:18:45  Kristen Ely                 22   Fort Myers, FL            193   10:36 
   4   2:18:54  Tiffanie Humerickhouse      24   Dunedin, FL               194   10:36 
   5   2:39:27  Morgan Austin               23   Tampa, FL                 250   12:11 
   6   2:55:38  Sara Keimig                 23   Palm Harbor, FL           277   13:25 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:54:46  Jonathan Bell               28   Clearwater, FL             77    8:46 
   2   1:57:01  Raymond Mollison            25   Gainesville, FL            91    8:56 
   3   2:00:17  Kurtis Schneider            28   Clearwater, FL            112    9:11 
   4   2:07:54  Ben Tourville               29   Tampa, FL                 144    9:46 
   5   2:12:01  Rob Piazza                  27   Dunedin, FL               166   10:05 
   6   2:21:52  Matt Hickman                27   Tampa, FL                 205   10:50 
   7   2:24:43  Harley Nelson               26   Tampa, FL                 219   11:03 
   8   2:39:27  William Blair               25   Tampa, FL                 249   12:11 
   9   2:49:02  Matthew Gebhart             27   Jupiter, FL               265   12:54 
  10   2:57:39  Gregg Lowenthal             27   Tampa, FL                 283   13:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:52:55  Pamela Orr                  29   Hudson, FL                 63    8:37 
   2   1:53:44  Meg Roberts                 26   St. Petersburg, FL         69    8:41 
   3   1:58:27  Morgan Zinsli               27   Tampa, FL                  98    9:03 
   4   2:00:12  Rebecca Latraverse          25   Palm Harbor, FL           110    9:11 
   5   2:02:59  Anai Nava                   27   Dunedin, FL               124    9:24 
   6   2:05:13  Leslie Cole                 25   Pinellas Park, FL         135    9:34 
   7   2:08:03  Adrienne Hatch              26   Brooksville, FL           145    9:47 
   8   2:09:15  Maggie Tourville            29   Tampa, FL                 154    9:52 
   9   2:20:02  Evelyn Alicea               28   Dunedin, FL               199   10:42 
  10   2:24:34  Natasha Medeiros            26   Tampa, FL                 217   11:02 
  11   2:33:19  Hailey Plunkett             26   Tampa, FL                 238   11:42 
  12   2:35:11  Caitlyn Connolly            27   Riverview, FL             241   11:51 
  13   2:41:38  Haley Butler                28   Tampa, FL                 256   12:21 
  14   2:56:23  Emily Finney                28   Tampa, FL                 278   13:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:36:10  Richard Hartshorn           30   Riverview, FL               9    7:21 
   2   1:46:20  Kelly Mattie                31   Tampa, FL                  32    8:07 
   3   1:48:26  Josh Hill                   32   Tampa, FL                  40    8:17 
   4   1:52:18  Brian Whitman               32   Land O' Lakes, FL          57    8:35 
   5   1:55:27  Jordan Paxton               34   Fort Myers, FL             85    8:49 
   6   1:59:30  Rick Bennett                34   Oldsmar, FL               105    9:08 
   7   2:04:16  Matthew Basile              33   Long Island City, NY      130    9:29 
   8   2:05:07  Robert Torr                 34   Palm Harbor, FL           134    9:33 
   9   2:06:27  Charley Chacos              32   Clearwater, FL            140    9:39 
  10   2:08:40  Paul Alsobrook              34   Oldsmar, FL               149    9:50 
  11   2:18:39  Daniel Burgoyne             33   Pompano Beach, FL         192   10:35 
  12   2:23:49  Tim Shaver                  34   Palm Harbor, FL           215   10:59 
  13   2:31:20  Anthony Pierce              30   Tampa, FL                 234   11:33 
  14   2:33:52  Joseph Bailey               32   Tampa, FL                 239   11:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:50:25  Michelle Manias             30   Palm Harbor, FL            47    8:26 
   2   1:51:32  Sarah Waldie                32   Riverview, FL              52    8:31 
   3   1:51:53  Emily Foster                30   Tarpon Springs, FL         54    8:33 
   4   1:52:29  Beth Terry                  34   St. Petersburg, FL         61    8:36 
   5   1:53:10  Cora Mattie                 32   Castle Rock, CO            66    8:39 
   6   1:58:43  Erin Willis                 31   Dunedin, FL               101    9:04 
   7   1:59:50  Katie Hale                  32   San Antonio, TX           107    9:09 
   8   2:00:24  Haydelis Tornes             31   Tampa, FL                 113    9:12 
   9   2:04:33  Crystal Flatley             34   Palm Harbor, FL           132    9:31 
  10   2:10:39  Erin Richey                 31   Clearwater, FL            158    9:59 
  11   2:11:45  Jessica Messemer            30   Lutz, FL                  164   10:04 
  12   2:12:20  Charity Boyer               34   Tampa, FL                 168   10:06 
  13   2:16:32  Crystal Tedrow              31   Thonotosassa, FL          184   10:26 
  14   2:26:55  Magen Lefkowicz             32   Holiday, FL               222   11:13 
  15   2:27:07  Stacy Leigh                 34   Clearwater, FL            223   11:14 
  16   2:29:47  Esther Williams             30   Tampa, FL                 229   11:26 
  17   2:35:28  Sara MacKs                  32   Clearwater, FL            243   11:52 
  18   2:41:06  Amy Humphreys               32   Lutz, FL                  254   12:18 
  19   2:54:35  Jennifer Tomeny             34   Belleview, FL             274   13:20 
  20   2:54:59  Laura Vaughan               33   Clearwater, FL            275   13:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:37:04  Derk Hair                   37   Port Richey, FL            11    7:25 
   2   1:38:32  Matt Heatley                38   Tampa, FL                  13    7:32 
   3   1:42:49  Angel Rivera                38   Tampa, FL                  18    7:51 
   4   1:44:18  Trae Chancellor             35   Safety Harbor, FL          24    7:58 
   5   1:45:30  Kevin Burger                39   Odessa, FL                 29    8:04 
   6   1:45:56  Jason Ester                 36   Clearwter, FL              30    8:05 
   7   1:47:35  Kelly Seymour               36   Tampa, FL                  36    8:13 
   8   1:48:30  Diego Vigil                 37   Dunedin, FL                42    8:17 
   9   1:48:35  Christopher Smith           37   Palm Harbor, FL            43    8:18 
  10   1:50:38  Nicholas Manias             37   Palm Harbor, FL            48    8:27 
  11   1:51:23  Angel Rivera                35   Wesley Chapel, FL          50    8:30 
  12   1:51:41  Adonis Cabarle              35   Panama City, FL            53    8:32 
  13   1:52:26  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg, FL         59    8:35 
  14   1:56:26  William Sedey               35   Tampa, FL                  87    8:54 
  15   1:56:43  Hamilton Neal               37   St. Augustine, FL          89    8:55 
  16   1:57:19  Andrew Proper               38   Tarpon Springs, FL         92    8:58 
  17   2:00:43  Nicholas Lavenant           39   Tampa, FL                 117    9:13 
  18   2:01:25  Carlos Melendez             39   Clearwater, FL            119    9:16 
  19   2:02:02  Jason Carrier               37   Tampa, FL                 122    9:19 
  20   2:02:27  Dominic Monfred             38   Dunedin, FL               123    9:21 
  21   2:03:51  John Waldie                 36   Riverview, FL             128    9:28 
  22   2:05:19  Rob Van Brocklin            39   Odessa, FL                136    9:34 
  23   2:05:36  Eugene Newcomb              37   Wesley Chapel, FL         138    9:36 
  24   2:07:24  Evan Kaplan                 35   Tampa, FL                 142    9:44 
  25   2:16:13  Ryan Schmidt                36   Clearwater, FL            183   10:24 
  26   2:17:36  Robert Kinsey               37   Clearwater, FL            188   10:30 
  27   2:18:19  Jarrett Krienes             39   Spring Hill, FL           189   10:34 
  28   2:30:53  Daniel Munzner              38   Lakeland, FL              233   11:31 
  29   2:47:19  Graham Fox                  36   Fayetteville, NC          262   12:47 
  30   2:57:39  Gene Wong                   38   Clearwater, FL            284   13:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:44:12  Jodi Frazier                39   Tampa, FL                  23    7:58 
   2   1:48:10  Frances Gray                39   Wayne, PA                  38    8:16 
   3   1:55:40  Christie Laur               37   Tampa, FL                  86    8:50 
   4   1:58:09  Heather Guenther            38   Palm Harbor, FL            95    9:01 
   5   1:59:29  Sharon Causin               39   Parrish, FL               104    9:08 
   6   2:00:06  Julie Morrison              36   Ardmore, PA               109    9:10 
   7   2:01:51  Janelle Willett             38   Oldsmar, FL               121    9:18 
   8   2:05:25  Kristin Patrick             38   Tampa, FL                 137    9:35 
   9   2:05:46  Kari Hair                   36   Port Richey, FL           139    9:36 
  10   2:08:06  Cara Treadway               36   Tampa, FL                 146    9:47 
  11   2:08:19  Michele Toscani             36   Palm Harbor, FL           147    9:48 
  12   2:09:00  Joanne Wright               37   Palm Harbor, FL           150    9:51 
  13   2:09:31  Rebecca Vigil               37   Dunedin, FL               156    9:53 
  14   2:12:02  Rachel Bryant               39   Parrish, FL               167   10:05 
  15   2:12:52  Erin Ester                  36   Clearwater, FL            172   10:09 
  16   2:16:09  Jennifer Torr               38   Palm Harbor, FL           181   10:24 
  17   2:16:41  Alison Jimenez              36   Tampa, FL                 186   10:26 
  18   2:17:36  Jennifer Evans              39   Brookeville, MD           187   10:30 
  19   2:21:57  Jennifer Smoot              36   Brooksville, FL           207   10:50 
  20   2:23:10  Jennifer Nance              37   Palm Harbor, FL           211   10:56 
  21   2:26:50  Jennifer Budd               39   Palm Harbor, FL           221   11:13 
  22   2:28:12  Jennifer Watson             35   Oldsmar, FL               226   11:19 
  23   2:36:05  Alyssa Bonet                36   Temple Terrace, FL        245   11:55 
  24   2:37:10  Mary Bruneau                38   Palm Harbor, FL           246   12:00 
  25   2:46:06  Kimberly Munzner            37   Kathleen, FL              259   12:41 
  26   2:57:01  Kristy Alchin               38   Oldsmar, FL               282   13:31 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:31:32  Tom Russell                 42   Tampa, FL                   5    7:00 
   2   1:32:19  Michael Moppin              43   Lemoyne, PA                 6    7:03 
   3   1:32:29  Oliver Von Tempski          40   Palm Harbor, FL             7    7:04 
   4   1:38:41  Sean Gregory                40   Palm Harbor, FL            14    7:32 
   5   1:43:21  Darin Moore                 44   Dunedin, FL                20    7:54 
   6   1:46:20  Anthony Obianagha           41   Tampa, FL                  31    8:07 
   7   1:46:50  Christopher Sweeney         40   Tarpon Springs, FL         33    8:10 
   8   1:50:38  Scott Morath                42   Valrico, FL                49    8:27 
   9   1:51:31  Steven Hatcher              42   Palm Harbor, FL            51    8:31 
  10   1:52:26  John Scionti                42   Tampa, FL                  60    8:35 
  11   1:53:00  Steve Parker                44   Tampa, FL                  64    8:38 
  12   1:54:54  Jeff Milgate                42   Largo, FL                  79    8:47 
  13   1:55:27  Eric Scholz                 43   Fort Myers, FL             84    8:49 
  14   1:58:10  Kevin Murphy                42   St. Petersburg, FL         96    9:02 
  15   2:00:25  Chris Pastore               43   Tampa, FL                 114    9:12 
  16   2:00:40  Jeff Callahan               41   Clearwater, FL            116    9:13 
  17   2:09:10  Jim Talarchyk               43   Clearwater, FL            153    9:52 
  18   2:14:21  Louis Chiappetta            44   Cape Coral, FL            176   10:16 
  19   2:23:01  Patrick Singer              40   Tampa, FL                 209   10:55 
  20   2:49:08  Greg Gebhart                40   Wesley Chapel, FL         267   12:55 
  21   2:56:28  Cory Deermount              44   Apollo Beach, FL          280   13:28 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:45:01  Christine Opiela            43   Clearwater, FL             27    8:01 
   2   1:52:32  Nancy Boulianne             42   Tampa, FL                  62    8:36 
   3   1:54:00  Heather Ellison             41   Clearwater, FL             72    8:42 
   4   1:56:58  Holly Hasselbach            41   Tampa, FL                  90    8:56 
   5   1:58:38  Jennifer Miller             42   Trinity, FL                99    9:04 
   6   1:58:41  Lori Falls                  44   Palm Harbor, FL           100    9:04 
   7   2:00:30  Maryanne Capozzoli          43   Tarpon Springs, FL        115    9:12 
   8   2:01:46  Stephanie May               42   Tampa, FL                 120    9:18 
   9   2:04:33  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa, FL                 133    9:31 
  10   2:09:23  Patty Ferguson              43   Dunedin, FL               155    9:53 
  11   2:11:55  Wendy Ehlers                43   Safety Harbor, FL         165   10:04 
  12   2:13:16  Tammy Morath                42   Valrico, FL               173   10:11 
  13   2:18:22  Audrey Schechter            44   Belleair, FL              191   10:34 
  14   2:19:36  Stacey Greco                43   Palm Harbor, FL           196   10:40 
  15   2:20:37  Teresa Hayner               41   Tampa, FL                 201   10:44 
  16   2:21:34  Tia Pettygrue               44   Lutz, FL                  204   10:49 
  17   2:23:28  Megumi Frenz                40   Palm Harbor, FL           212   10:57 
  18   2:23:29  Lisa Moore                  44   Lutz, FL                  213   10:57 
  19   2:24:42  Millie Pierrepont           43   Wesley Chapel, FL         218   11:03 
  20   2:26:39  Catherine Pickel            41   Lutz, FL                  220   11:12 
  21   2:30:09  Karin Garcia                43   Spring Hill, FL           231   11:28 
  22   2:32:35  Elizabeth Hatcher           40   Palm Harbor, FL           236   11:39 
  23   2:37:54  Dianne Villano              44   St. Petersburg, FL        247   12:03 
  24   2:38:41  Lori Mobley                 42   Trinity, FL               248   12:07 
  25   2:40:32  Ladonna Rochelle            41   Tampa, FL                 253   12:16 
  26   2:45:34  Nadine Graves               44   Tampa, FL                 257   12:39 
  27   2:45:39  Traci Tennell               44   Odessa, FL                258   12:39 
  28   2:46:42  Letty Simmons               41   Odessa, FL                260   12:44 
  29   2:50:33  Rebecca Skroback            40   Franklin, WI              270   13:01 
  30   2:50:53  Holly Selders               44   Punta Gorda, FL           271   13:03 
  31   2:57:54  Nawal Ball                  42   Franklin, WI              285   13:35 
  32   3:07:13  Barbara Bechtel             43   Largo, FL                 288   14:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:36:31  Johnny Pettygrue            46   Lutz, FL                   10    7:22 
   2   1:44:36  Scott Roberds               47   Olympic Valley, CA         25    7:59 
   3   1:49:44  Michael Grove               46   Tampa, FL                  46    8:23 
   4   1:53:14  Phil Penzel                 49   Jackson, MO                67    8:39 
   5   1:54:26  John Deschene               46   Tampa, FL                  75    8:44 
   6   1:54:38  Mark Meilert                49   Largo, FL                  76    8:45 
   7   2:03:34  Jeffrey Teal                46   St. Petersburg, FL        125    9:26 
   8   2:09:09  Robert Masoner              49   St. Petersburg, FL        152    9:52 
   9   2:10:47  Matt Daugherty              47   Tarpon Springs, FL        159    9:59 
  10   2:11:02  Matt McGahran               46   Tampa, FL                 160   10:00 
  11   2:14:20  William Gorman              49   Punta Gorda, FL           175   10:16 
  12   2:14:44  Tony Alchin                 46   Oldsmar, FL               177   10:17 
  13   2:18:21  Alain Belo                  46   Bradenton, FL             190   10:34 
  14   2:19:59  Larry Simkin                46   Tampa, FL                 197   10:41 
  15   2:20:33  Steven Sears                45   Palm Harbor, FL           200   10:44 
  16   2:27:09  Rey Causin                  45   Parrish, FL               224   11:14 
  17   2:39:34  Timothy Selders             47   Punta Gorda, FL           251   12:11 
  18   2:47:37  Brian Vaughan               45   Clearwater, FL            263   12:48 
  19   3:07:13  Dallas Bechtel              45   Largo, FL                 287   14:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:49:18  Susan Hales                 47   Tarpon Springs, FL         44    8:21 
   2   1:52:10  Jodi Karuso                 46   Hudson, FL                 56    8:34 
   3   1:54:07  Janet Smith                 48   Devon, PA                  73    8:43 
   4   1:59:28  Lisa Van Devander           49   Valrico, FL               103    9:07 
   5   2:00:16  Connie Campbell             46   Tampa, FL                 111    9:11 
   6   2:07:17  Gisele Gobes                45   Palm Harbor, FL           141    9:43 
   7   2:13:29  Julia Harris                49   Safety Harbor, FL         174   10:12 
   8   2:16:03  Lori Powell                 49   Port Richey, FL           180   10:23 
   9   2:16:09  Susana Skinner              49   Palm Harbor, FL           182   10:24 
  10   2:16:35  Yvonne Jacobi               47   Clearwater, FL            185   10:26 
  11   2:22:35  Gina Hadala                 45   St. Petersburg, FL        208   10:53 
  12   2:29:53  Angela Clark                46   Pinellas Park, FL         230   11:27 
  13   2:35:29  Kathy Cline                 47   Safety Harbor, FL         244   11:52 
  14   2:46:48  Laurie Reihing              47   St. Petersburg, FL        261   12:44 
  15   2:55:33  Christina Meilert           46   Largo, FL                 276   13:24 
  16   2:56:28  Sherry Deermount            46   Apollo Beach, FL          279   13:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:41:33  Mike Woods                  53   Holiday, FL                15    7:45 
   2   1:44:54  Doug Laseter                53   Palm Harbor, FL            26    8:01 
   3   1:51:55  Jimmy Pellegrino            53   Palm Harbor, FL            55    8:33 
   4   1:53:53  Robert Cooper               53   Odessa, FL                 70    8:42 
   5   1:53:57  George Ballew               50   Melbourne, FL              71    8:42 
   6   1:59:53  Frank Papa                  51   Clearwater, FL            108    9:09 
   7   2:03:44  Scott Mitchell              54   Palm Harbor, FL           126    9:27 
   8   2:03:48  Mike Melton                 53   Palm Harbor, FL           127    9:27 
   9   2:04:15  David Carryer               50   Safety Harbor, FL         129    9:29 
  10   2:09:00  Billy Cooper                52   Wesley Chapel, FL         151    9:51 
  11   2:11:08  Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater, FL            161   10:01 
  12   2:11:29  Robert Samples Jr           50   St. Petersburg, FL        163   10:02 
  13   2:12:40  Richard Greco               52   Palm Harbor, FL           169   10:08 
  14   2:27:11  Carlos Carrillo             51   Tampa, FL                 225   11:14 
  15   2:28:34  Thomas Mohan                52   Ocala, FL                 227   11:21 
  16   2:29:43  Jay Sandhouse               54   Coral Springs, FL         228   11:26 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:45:20  Carol Bancroft              53   Safety Harbor, FL          28    8:03 
   2   1:46:54  Leslie Stallings            50   Oldsmar, FL                34    8:10 
   3   1:47:18  Ellen Gerth                 50   Lutz, FL                   35    8:12 
   4   2:00:46  Lynn Carbonelli             50   Palm Harbor, FL           118    9:13 
   5   2:09:47  Claire Laseter              54   Palm Harbor, FL           157    9:55 
   6   2:32:34  Eileen Boyle                51   Trinity, FL               235   11:39 
   7   2:32:37  Jane Melton                 53   Palm Harbor, FL           237   11:39 
   8   2:35:20  Deborah Ballew              54   Melbourne, FL             242   11:52 
   9   2:47:56  Sharon Baker                54   Largo, FL                 264   12:49 
  10   2:50:09  Marileta Bloodworth         52   Clearwater, FL            269   13:00 
  11   2:51:28  Barbara Brewington          53   Coral Springs, FL         273   13:06 
  12   2:56:46  Candace Curtiss             53   Tampa, FL                 281   13:30 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:48:27  James Hunt                  59   Dunedin, FL                41    8:17 
   2   1:49:20  Bira Conrado                59   Largo, FL                  45    8:21 
   3   1:52:20  Mark Russell                56   Orlando, FL                58    8:35 
   4   1:53:28  James Baker                 55   Largo, FL                  68    8:40 
   5   1:56:35  Chris Smith                 55   Naples, FL                 88    8:54 
   6   2:07:52  Paul Hough                  55   Tampa, FL                 143    9:46 
   7   2:15:00  John Noell                  57   Largo, FL                 178   10:19 
   8   2:20:01  Jim McConnell               58   St. Petersburg, FL        198   10:42 
   9   2:23:35  James Richter               59   Dunedin, FL               214   10:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:54:57  Carol Zaffiri               56   Dunedin, FL                80    8:47 
   2   1:55:22  Mary Stewart-Wong           56   Safety Harbor, FL          83    8:49 
   3   1:58:04  Noora Alidinu               55   Clearwater Beach, FL       94    9:01 
   4   2:04:28  Debbie Voiles               59   Tampa, FL                 131    9:30 
   5   2:15:25  Susan Kately                55   Palm Harbor, FL           179   10:21 
   6   2:21:01  Patty Ruud                  55   Racine, WI                203   10:46 
   7   2:21:56  Vickie Myers                57   Palm Harbor, FL           206   10:50 
   8   2:23:52  Julie Weakley               55   St. Petersburg, FL        216   10:59 
   9   2:40:31  Susan Snizik                56   Tampa, FL                 252   12:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   2:12:41  Jim McIntyre                60   East Peoria, IL           170   10:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   2:19:17  Lan Repinski                64   Tampa, FL                 195   10:38 
   2   2:49:37  Bea Swere                   63   Palm Harbor, FL           268   12:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:44:04  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor, FL            21    7:57 
   2   1:55:00  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole, FL               81    8:47 
   3   1:58:23  Samuel Burch                65   Clearwater, FL             97    9:02 
   4   2:11:25  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater, FL            162   10:02 
   5   2:21:01  Alan Ruud                   65   Franksville, WI           202   10:46 
   6   2:30:25  Doug Thompson               65   Trinity, FL               232   11:29 
   7   2:41:27  Michael Wakem               68   Epsom, XX                 255   12:20 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   2:23:07  Holly Jamison               67   Chicago, IL               210   10:56 
   2   2:59:10  Sunny Mathews               65   Jacksonville, FL          286   13:41 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   1:59:04  Ben Mathews                 74   Jacksonville, FL          102    9:06 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    75 & Over
   1   1:57:28  Ilhan Bilgutay              75   Clearwater, FL             93    8:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    75 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 288
======================================================================================