Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov3_Purple_set3.shtml

Purple Stride Tampa Bay 2012

Tampa, FL, November 3, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

5K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   0:17:05 Kyler Long                  20   Tampa, FL                   1    5:30 
    2   0:17:25 Mickey Hooke                51   Palma Sola, FL              2    5:37 
    3   0:18:00 Gary Robinson               30   St. Pete, FL                3    5:48 
    4   0:18:43 Christopher Turner          31   Gulfport, FL                4    6:02 
    5   0:18:58 Charles Schauer             37   Treasure Island, FL         5    6:07 
    6   0:19:44 Todd Winchell               30   Tampa, FL                   6    6:21 
    7   0:20:14 Scott Ahrens                34   Saint Petersburg, FL        8    6:31 
    8   0:20:57 Robert Groszman             32   Apo, XX                    10    6:45 
    9   0:21:17 Darryl Parulan              28   Lake Mary, FL              11    6:51 
   10   0:21:43 Josh Linder                 37   St Augustine, FL           12    7:00 
   11   0:21:53 Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater, FL             13    7:03 
   12   0:21:54 Jeff Parulan                34   Winter Garden, FL          14    7:03 
   13   0:22:08 David French                61   Billings, MT               15    7:08 
   14   0:22:22 William Nobles              37   St Petersburg, FL          16    7:12 
   15   0:22:26 Russell Weir                47   Palmetto, FL               17    7:14 
   16   0:22:48 Brandon Kelly               35   Kodiak, AK                 19    7:21 
   17   0:22:55 Dan McCenathaw              60   St. Pete Beach, FL         21    7:23 
   18   0:22:56 Ernie Glode                 52   Seminole, FL               22    7:23 
   19   0:23:21 Edwin Ohalloran             33   Tampa, FL                  24    7:31 
   20   0:23:32 Mike Morello                22   Tampa, FL                  26    7:35 
   21   0:23:48 Mark C Meilert              49   Largo, FL                  28    7:40 
   22   0:24:23 Mark Roman                  47   St. Pete, FL               31    7:51 
   23   0:24:28 Alan Pierce                 50   Dade City, FL              32    7:53 
   24   0:24:42 Anthony Butcher             28   Tampa, FL                  33    7:57 
   25   0:24:53 Steven Turpin               46   Saint Petersburg, FL       35    8:01 
   26   0:25:05 Dylan Leary                 14   Saint Petersburg, FL       36    8:05 
   27   0:25:22 Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole, FL               38    8:10 
   28   0:25:27 Joel Baker                  30   Brandon, FL                39    8:12 
   29   0:25:35 Gerry Levers                44   Naples, FL                 40    8:14 
   30   0:25:49 Mike Rae                    41   Safety Harbor, FL          41    8:19 
   31   0:25:54 Ethan Seltzer               13   Clearwater, FL             42    8:21 
   32   0:26:09 Thomas Kennedy              31   Weymouth, MA               44    8:25 
   33   0:26:14 Tim Bunker                  52   Unknown, XX                45    8:27 
   34   0:26:18 Josh Newman                 45   Braden River, FL           47    8:28 
   35   0:26:31 James Connolly              35   Dorchester, MA             48    8:32 
   36   0:26:32 Melvin Boothe               26   Tampa, FL                  49    8:33 
   37   0:26:33 Steven Seltzer              48   Clearwater, FL             50    8:33 
   38   0:26:42 Matthew Gorman              38   Riverview, FL              51    8:36 
   39   0:26:44 David Grove                 54   St Petersburg, FL          53    8:37 
   40   0:26:50 Chuck Oesterlin             66   Lakeland, FL               54    8:38 
   41   0:27:09 Jody Soutullo               41   Saint Petersburg, FL       57    8:45 
   42   0:27:14 Kevin Manturuk              40   Rochester, MI              58    8:46 
   43   0:27:16 Jeff Henry                  30   Waianae, HI                59    8:47 
   44   0:27:20 Nick Hooten                 30   St. Petersburg, FL         60    8:48 
   45   0:27:26 Ryan Bunker                 31   Valrico, FL                61    8:50 
   46   0:27:36 Mason Phillips              39   Saint Petersburg, FL       63    8:53 
   47   0:27:49 Jeffrey Raab                48   St. Petersburg, FL         66    8:57 
   48   0:27:59 David Shener                41   Saint Petersburg, FL       69    9:01 
   49   0:28:02 Gary Lipsey                 60   Palm Harbor, FL            70    9:02 
   50   0:28:02 P. Burwood Yost             43   Tampa, FL                  71    9:02 
   51   0:28:07 Peter Sector                63   St Petersburg, FL          73    9:03 
   52   0:28:19 Thomas Schwindler           69   Seminole, FL               75    9:07 
   53   0:28:23 Shaun Quinlan               37   Brandon, FL                77    9:09 
   54   0:28:24 Mark Runge                  42   Saint Petersburg, FL       78    9:09 
   55   0:28:31 Ralph Garcia                36   Tampa, FL                  80    9:11 
   56   0:28:35 Brian Rosello               35   Tampa, FL                  81    9:12 
   57   0:28:51 Chris Wilson                30   Largo, FL                  83    9:18 
   58   0:28:56 Shane Smith                 40   Bradenton, FL              86    9:19 
   59   0:28:56 Seng Tang                   42   Bradenton, FL              87    9:19 
   60   0:29:15 Chris Poynter               28   Pinellas Park, FL          93    9:25 
   61   0:29:21 Jonathan Fagan              46   St. Petersburg, FL         95    9:27 
   62   0:29:33 Ray Otts                    50   Saint Petersburg, FL       98    9:31 
   63   0:29:41 Chris Peterson              16   Sarasota, FL              100    9:34 
   64   0:29:43 Jack Jacobs                 73   Bradenton, FL             101    9:34 
   65   0:29:51 Shaun Stickles              43   Tampa, FL                 103    9:37 
   66   0:30:00 Mirko Richter               28   Lithia, FL                105    9:40 
   67   0:30:11 Prat Patel                  27   Saint Petersburg, FL      108    9:43 
   68   0:30:49 Bruce Geiger                28   Clearwater, FL            113    9:56 
   69   0:31:06 Tim Sheelen                 36   Tampa, FL                 115   10:01 
   70   0:31:29 Noah Sanders                16   Tampa, FL                 118   10:08 
   71   0:31:45 Larry Roemer                36   Clearwater, FL            122   10:13 
   72   0:31:53 Bill Whitley                58   Palm Harbor, FL           124   10:16 
   73   0:32:01 Scott Lysaght               46   Tampa, FL                 125   10:19 
   74   0:32:04 Russ Voor                   43   Palm Harbor, FL           128   10:20 
   75   0:32:08 Matt Wey                    39   Tampa, FL                 130   10:21 
   76   0:32:47 Marty Sanchez               48   Tampa, FL                 137   10:34 
   77   0:33:30 Brian Sanders               40   Tampa, FL                 144   10:47 
   78   0:33:48 David Godshalk              57   Gulfport, FL              148   10:53 
   79   0:33:54 Trevor Chin                 54   Tampa, FL                 149   10:55 
   80   0:33:56 Brian Bartscht              42   Largo, FL                 150   10:56 
   81   0:34:27 Chan Pham                   37   Odessa, FL                155   11:06 
   82   0:34:54 Angel Nieves                42   Tampa, FL                 159   11:14 
   83   0:35:21 Colin Parulan                8   Winter Garden, FL         164   11:23 
   84   0:35:44 Victor Towe                 39   Wesley Chapel, FL         166   11:30 
   85   0:36:40 David Pitt                  59   St. Petersburg, FL        173   11:49 
   86   0:37:55 Andrew Werden               40   St. Petersburg, FL        180   12:13 
   87   0:38:10 Vinny Minulto                7   Tierra Verde, FL          184   12:18 
   88   0:38:13 Seth Kushner                30   Saint Petersburg, FL      185   12:18 
   89   0:38:54 Bill Welch                  75   Sarasota, FL              191   12:32 
   90   0:42:27 Richard Junkermann          59   Lutz, FL                  209   13:40 
   91   0:43:55 Richard Hall                55   Lakeland, FL              213   14:09 
   92   0:46:33 Joshua Bunker                9   Unknown, XX               218   14:59 
   93   0:47:12 Dan W. Fields  Jr.          78   Tampa, FL                 219   15:12 
   94   0:49:56 Ruben Ungaro                73   Margate, FL               222   16:05 
   95   0:53:27 Chuck Innocenzi             63   Tarpon Springs, FL        224   17:13 
   96   0:57:38 Daniel Baker                29   Clearwater, FL            226   18:33 
   97   0:58:17 Brian Fields                29   Twin Lake, FL             227   18:46 
======================================================================================