Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov22_34thAn_set4.shtml

34th Annual Times Turkey Trot

Clearwater, FL, November 22, 2012

[Turkey Trot (10K) Awards | Wingding (5K) & Gobbler Awards | Men's Turkey Trot (10K) Top Finishers | Men's Wingding (5K) Top Finishers | Women's Wingding (5K) Top Finishers ]

Women's Turkey Trot (10K) Top Finishers

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    38:29  Jacki Wachtel               33   New Port Richey             1    6:12
    2    39:07  Adreinne Curtis             22   Lutz                        2    6:19
    3    39:50  Kerry Allen                 24   St. Petersburg              3    6:25
    4    40:14  Nicole Suarez               22   Chapel Hill, NC             4    6:29
    5    40:17  Kathy Frailing              45   Largo                       5    6:30
    6    40:33  Brittany Pierce             28   St. Petersburg              6    6:32
    7    40:58  JennaRae Downs              28   Tampa                       7    6:36
    8    41:27  Angie Focke                 38   Tampa                       8    6:41
    9    41:56  Kristen Courcelle           33   Colchester, VT              9    6:46
   10    42:21  Marissa Hatcher             24   Winter Park                10    6:50
   11    42:29  Carol Hollenbeck            45   St. Pete Beach             11    6:51
   12    42:40  Alyssa Stevens              23   Naperville, IL             12    6:53
   13    42:44  Maria Dorazil               28   Tampa                      13    6:54
   14    43:17  Monica Carper               37   Tampa                      14    6:59
   15    43:26  Ann Lea                     45   Belleair                   15    7:00
   16    43:30  Claudia McCoy               40   Trinity                    16    7:01
   17    43:36  Lisa Castelein              38   Tampa                      17    7:02
   18    43:39  Brianna Paczynski           16   Clearwater                 18    7:02
   19    43:41  Laurie Wisotsky             41   Largo                      19    7:03
   20    43:46  Kendra Grunow               28   Tampa                      20    7:04
   21    43:59  Laura Drake                 44   Brooksville                21    7:06
   22    44:35  Kandis Dunn                 44   Odessa                     22    7:11
   23    44:37  Alexa Lampasona             22   Lutz                       23    7:12
   24    44:40  Erin O'Brien                31   Tampa                      24    7:12
   25    44:51  Nicola Mackenzie            25   Palm Harbor                25    7:14
   26    45:21  Mary Baum                   25   Tampa                      26    7:19
   27    45:21  Loren Reed                  43   Trinity                    27    7:19
   28    45:24  Janine Martinez             39   St. Petersburg             28    7:19
   29    45:26  Jennie Alpert               31   Clearwater                 29    7:20
   30    45:27  Dalia Laufer                27   Palm Harbor                30    7:20
   31    45:27  Amy Meinig                  30   Apopka                     31    7:20
   32    45:30  Allison Coletti             38   Belleair                   32    7:20
   33    45:39  Unknown Runner              41                              33    7:22
   34    45:41  Amy Strobbe                 35   Port Richey                34    7:22
   35    45:56  Terri Doheny                54   Clearwater                 35    7:25
   36    45:59  Petra Herceg                35   Belleair                   36    7:25
   37    46:00  Jen Eggleston               33   Tampa                      37    7:25
   38    46:05  Leanne Larison              45   Clearwater                 38    7:26
   39    46:12  Sarah Finnegan              31                              39    7:27
   40    46:28  Alison Rowe                 26   Tampa                      40    7:30
   41    46:29  Sally Eastman               43   Boston, MA                 41    7:30
   42    46:31  Diana Scott                 37   Safety Harbor              42    7:30
   43    46:37  Tierney Colavito            39   Atlanta, GA                43    7:31
   44    46:49  Mary Lloyd                  36   Tampa                      44    7:33
   45    46:51  Lori Davis                  49   Lapeer, MI                 45    7:33
   46    46:51  Jackie Cahill               38   Tampa                      46    7:33
   47    46:54  Beth Scanlan                45   Tampa                      47    7:34
   48    46:58  Carol Bancroft              53   Safety Harbor              48    7:35
   49    46:59  Jen Flory                   47   Clearwater                 49    7:35
   50    47:04  Wendy Tocha                 36   St. Petersburg             50    7:35
   51    47:10  Caroline Gipe               33   Tampa                      51    7:36
   52    47:14  Amanda Liston               25   St. Pete Beach             52    7:37
   53    47:24  Kristen Neilson             23   Melbourne Beach            53    7:39
   54    47:25  Kali MacGregor              27   Bradenton                  54    7:39
   55    47:25  Ashley Hindenlang           28   Atlanta, GA                55    7:39
   56    47:26  Carol Birch                 50   Tampa                      56    7:39
   57    47:27  Whit Lasseter               33   Palm Harbor                57    7:39
   58    47:38  Patricia Junqueira          49   Tampa                      58    7:41
   59    47:42  Shannon Brasseale           36   Evansville, IN             59    7:42
   60    47:45  Jennifer Barta              25   Plant City                 60    7:42
   61    47:46  Alexandra Miller            14   Winter Garden              61    7:42
   62    47:47  Molly Wainscott             38   New Smyrna Beach           62    7:42
   63    47:48  Shannon Simon               33   Largo                      63    7:43
   64    47:49  Kelsey LaPuglia             22   Alpharetta, GA             64    7:43
   65    47:50  Carrie Chin                 35   St. Petersburg             65    7:43
   66    47:56  Stella Valitutto            38   Tampa                      66    7:44
   67    47:57  Julie Heyde                 30   Natick, MA                 67    7:44
   68    47:58  Cheryl Putnam               41   Tarpon Springs             68    7:44
   69    48:04  Gloria Hall                 50   Tampa                      69    7:45
   70    48:04  Jackie Bradley              37   Odessa                     70    7:45
   71    48:05  Gennifer Tockett            36   Palm Harbor                71    7:45
   72    48:07  Steph Franzen               30   St. Petersburg             72    7:46
   73    48:10  Molly Rohrer                43   Palm Harbor                73    7:46
   74    48:14  Jennifer Clark              27   Tampa                      74    7:47
   75    48:16  Tammie Wonning              41   Tampa                      75    7:47
   76    48:16  Katelyn Davis               18   Lapeer, MI                 76    7:47
   77    48:17  Kathleen Roach              53   Belleair                   77    7:47
   78    48:20  Lisa DeSousa                44   Trinity                    78    7:48
   79    48:21  Tracey Tripp                39   Odessa                     79    7:48
   80    48:22  Michelle Guitard            23   St. Petersburg             80    7:48
   81    48:22  Lauren Ophang               27   Chicago, IL                81    7:48
   82    48:23  Brianna Satinoff            26   Palm Harbor                81    7:48
   83    48:27  Jessica Wright              34   Tampa                      83    7:49
   84    48:30  Beth Terry                  35   St. Petersburg             84    7:49
   85    48:32  Meghan Parker               46   Palm Harbor                85    7:50
   86    48:35  Heather Ellison             41   Clearwater                 86    7:50
   87    48:51  Megan Fresia                26   Greenville, SC             87    7:53
   88    48:55  Wendy Arnold                31   St. Petersburg             88    7:53
   89    49:03  Amanda Partee-Manders       29   Winder, GA                 89    7:55
   90    49:09  Stephanie Hoy-Giffing       36   Grand Island               90    7:56
   91    49:14  Kendra Miller               21   Clearwater                 91    7:56
   92    49:16  Rebecca Dowden              47   Tampa                      92    7:57
   93    49:21  Shannon Shearer             37   Largo                      93    7:58
   94    49:25  Kat Matuszko                43   Port Richey                94    7:58
   95    49:25  Kristin Woodward            41   Largo                      95    7:58
   96    49:26  (No Card)                                                   96    7:58
   97    49:31  Laura Johnson               55   Tarpon Springs             97    7:59
   98    49:44  Morgan Rosin                31   New York, NY               98    8:01
   99    49:46  Rene Weidman                31   Tampa                      99    8:02
  100    49:48  Natalie Conte               40   Marietta, GA              100    8:02
  101    49:54  Holly Tardif                32   Clearwater                101    8:03
  102    49:56  Donna Pepper                40   Dunedin                   102    8:03
  103    49:57  Kathy Emsing                53   Tampa                     103    8:03
  104    49:59  Dana Smith                  26   Palm Harbor               104    8:04
  105    50:08  Brooke Walls                32   Indian Shores             105    8:05
  106    50:11  Lauren Baras                28   Ridgecrest, CA            106    8:06
  107    50:15  Joanne Holmes               44   St. Petersburg            107    8:06
  108    50:18  Susan Hales                 47   Tarpon Springs            108    8:07
  109    50:22  Sharon O'Donnell            43   Pensacola                 109    8:07
  110    50:24  (No Card)                                                  110    8:08
  111    50:25  (No Card)                                                  111    8:08
  112    50:26  Alicia Saunders             26   Orlando                   112    8:08
  113    50:30  Linda McBeth                47   Palm Harbor               113    8:09
  114    50:32  Ashley Haselwood            44   Lutz                      114    8:09
  115    50:43  Sarah Bolick                20   Brandon                   115    8:11
  116    50:45  Taylor Shimberg             23   Tampa                     116    8:11
  117    50:45  Cynthia MacInnes            54   Bishopton, Scotland       117    8:11
  118    50:47  Stephanie Bergen            45   Tampa                     118    8:11
  119    50:49  Christina Mitchelson        44   Land O' Lakes             119    8:12
  120    50:50  Kim Stewart                 47   St. Petersburg            120    8:12
  121    50:51  Danielle Dapperlee          31   Safety Harbor             121    8:12
  122    50:54  Monica Donahue              26   Lutz                      122    8:13
  123    51:01  Kaylee Arvay                16   Spring Hill               123    8:14
  124    51:01  (No Card)                                                  124    8:14
  125    51:05  Christine Kawalec           30   Clearwater                125    8:14
======================================================================================