Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov18_XCount_set4.shtml

X-Country Marathon, Half-Marathon, 30K & 5K

Lithia, FL, November 18, 2012

[Marathon Overall Men's Results | Marathon Overall Women's Results | Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 30K Overall Men's Results | 30K Overall Women's Results | 30K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1  1:18:11  Chris Yanichko              20   Grove City, OH              1    5:58
    2  1:26:12  Al Buenrostro               28   Tampa                       2    6:35
    3  1:26:24  Kyle Taylor                 21   Valrico                     3    6:36
    4  1:30:31  Sean Signorile              33   Palm Harbor                 4    6:55
    5  1:30:56  Kevin Sweeny                43   St. Augustine Beach         5    6:56
    6  1:35:05  Gregg Falk                  45   Williston                   6    7:15
    7  1:35:14  Lewis Chamberlain           42   Eliot, ME                   7    7:16
    8  1:35:21  Jeff Hurd                   39   Belleair                    8    7:17
    9  1:35:57  Wade FitzGerald             15   Tampa                       9    7:19
   10  1:41:38  Mark Newnham                44   Palm City                  10    7:45
   11  1:41:43  Brian Phipps                50   Sarasota                   11    7:46
   12  1:41:56  Chris Lawless               41   Bradenton                  12    7:47
   13  1:42:22  Craig Montgomery            49   Tampa                      13    7:49
   14  1:42:25  Roger Caruso                55   Tampa                      14    7:49
   15  1:42:48  Eric Carter                 33   Palm Harbor                15    7:51
   16  1:43:27  Bob Kelly                   39   Lithia                     16    7:54
   17  1:43:34  Marcus Moore                42   Lithia                     17    7:54
   18  1:43:42  Karl Stine                  53                              18    7:55
   19  1:43:57  Chris LaPietra              37   Lithia                     19    7:56
   20  1:43:59  Anthony Monaco              46   Lithia                     20    7:56
   21  1:44:18  Mike McConnell              49   Oviedo                     21    7:58
   22  1:45:20  Justin Johnson              23   Sarasota                   22    8:02
   23  1:45:25  Carey Castelein             39   Tampa                      23    8:03
   24  1:45:53  Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater                 25    8:05
   25  1:47:21  Glenn Nakamura              43   Lakeland                   28    8:12
   26  1:47:30  Randy Heffernan             38   Tampa                      29    8:12
   27  1:48:14  Anthony Richards            37   Lutz                       30    8:16
   28  1:49:29  Richard Lush                49   Lutz                       32    8:21
   29  1:50:32  Trevor Doyle                23   Land O' Lakes              33    8:26
   30  1:50:55  Matt Worner                 21   Tampa                      34    8:28
   31  1:51:14  Ricky Howe                  59   Tampa                      35    8:29
   32  1:51:48  Michael Guzan               31   Brandon                    36    8:32
   33  1:52:30  John Gorman                 43   Lithia                     37    8:35
   34  1:54:39  Brandon Ullery              37   Sarasota                   44    8:45
   35  1:55:10  Rob deFreese                46   Riverview                  45    8:47
   36  1:55:28  Matthew Suhre               32   Riverview                  46    8:49
   37  1:55:37  Robert Heinz                45   Land O' Lakes              47    8:50
   38  1:56:12  Kyle Riedel                 45   Valrico                    48    8:52
   39  1:56:49  Kevin O'Brien               45   Lutz                       51    8:55
   40  1:57:22  Eric Palacio                48   Tampa                      52    8:58
   41  1:57:24  Jonathan Horwath            34   Riverview                  53    8:58
   42  1:57:42  Jason Brennan               49   Dade City                  54    8:59
   43  1:58:23  Rance Blair                 56   Tampa                      55    9:02
   44  1:58:25  Gene Jones                  67   Sarasota                   56    9:02
   45  1:59:04  Fred Smith                  44   Decatur, GA                57    9:05
   46  2:00:05  John Wassenaar              26   Venice                     59    9:10
   47  2:01:55  Mark Whittaker              33   Tampa                      60    9:18
   48  2:03:07  Mike Flood                  30   Orlando                    64    9:24
   49  2:03:19  Johnny Mazzeo               31   Palmetto                   65    9:25
   50  2:03:24  Jason Pratt                 37   Tampa                      66    9:25
   51  2:03:50  Tom Reinert                 43   Hobe Sound                 68    9:27
   52  2:05:57  Anthony Lucin               22   Ocala                      71    9:37
   53  2:06:18  Jack Clark III              40   West Palm Beach            72    9:38
   54  2:08:10  Tom Benitez                 60   Mount Dora                 73    9:47
   55  2:08:13  Eric Sprung                 41   St. Petersburg             75    9:47
   56  2:08:57  Brad Price                  41   Tampa                      77    9:51
   57  2:09:05  Eric Kelly                  36   Lakeland                   78    9:51
   58  2:09:23  Bob White                   47   Mount Dora                 80    9:53
   59  2:09:44  Steven Bourland             22   Tampa                      82    9:54
   60  2:10:58  Jason Peters                38   Lutz                       85   10:00
   61  2:11:31  John Oldham                 50   Mount Dora                 86   10:02
   62  2:12:38  Richard Leahy               50   Fayetteville, AR           88   10:07
   63  2:13:34  Brent Yantzer               35   Tampa                      89   10:12
   64  2:14:08  Marcelo Dillon              51   Tampa                      92   10:14
   65  2:14:15  Jeff Stephens               56   Polk City                  94   10:15
   66  2:14:46  David Eagle                 33   Tampa                      95   10:17
   67  2:15:13  Rick Crockett               55   Wesley Chapel              96   10:19
   68  2:15:32  Chris Bauer                 43   Lithia                     97   10:21
   69  2:15:44  Ward Dement                 44   Bradenton                  98   10:22
   70  2:16:15  Charles Whitford            43   Fort Myers                 99   10:24
   71  2:16:31  Alan Dorrill                53   Sarasota                  100   10:25
   72  2:16:44  Bjorn Holmstrom             42   Tampa                     101   10:26
   73  2:16:55  David Scott                 49   Riverview                 102   10:27
   74  2:17:10  Paul Hafner                 49   Sarasota                  104   10:28
   75  2:17:17  Jim Kelly                   25   Tampa                     105   10:29
   76  2:17:30  Larry Yoder                 60   Lakeland                  106   10:30
   77  2:19:25  Thomas Oliver               45   St. Petersburg            109   10:39
   78  2:19:44  John Fuentes                32   Plant City                110   10:40
   79  2:22:15  Christopher Ruch            33   Redington Shores          112   10:52
   80  2:22:23  Jason Lintner               41   Redington Shores          113   10:52
   81  2:22:24  Jason Alderman              33   Tampa                     116   10:52
   82  2:22:52  David Bruno                 40   Tampa                     117   10:54
   83  2:23:38  Steve Parker                44   Tampa                     120   10:58
   84  2:23:59  Bill Conway                 45   Clearwater                121   10:59
   85  2:24:00  John Markham                57   Valrico                   122   11:00
   86  2:24:01  Joaquin Nunez               33   Ocala                     123   11:00
   87  2:24:19  Jay Gallagher               44   Valrico                   125   11:01
   88  2:24:29  Naresh Sadineni             28   Clearwater                126   11:02
   89  2:25:31  Nicholas Condon             36   Tampa                     129   11:06
   90  2:27:44  Rick Viscogliosi            55   Lakeland                  131   11:17
   91  2:29:27  Robert Laviolette           64   Cooper City               133   11:25
   92  2:33:27  John Ionoff                 75   Valrico                   136   11:43
   93  2:34:17  Andy Mills                  30   Clearwater                139   11:47
   94  2:34:28  Hunter Orr                  31   Belleair                  140   11:47
   95  2:34:55  Bruno Migliorini            74   Lakeland                  141   11:50
   96  2:35:38  Paul Ferguson               44   Orlando                   145   11:53
   97  2:37:33  Artoosh Avanessian          59   Dunedin                   146   12:02
   98  2:38:45  Scott Pamplin               39   Windermere                148   12:07
   99  2:39:00  Buz Billings                61   Bradenton                 149   12:08
  100  2:39:11  JC Miseroy                  56   Tampa                     150   12:09
  101  2:39:51  Matthew Marks               45   Tampa                     151   12:12
  102  2:40:24  Tom Loftus                  53   Plant City                153   12:15
  103  2:41:46  David Anthony               53   Pinellas Park             154   12:21
  104  2:43:50  Clint Sherbet               47   Land O' Lakes             158   12:30
  105  2:44:30  Pat Trigonoplos             56   Clearwater Beach          159   12:33
  106  2:44:36  Wade Chaplin                55   Sarasota                  160   12:34
  107  2:44:46  Veonardo Davis              37   Tampa                     162   12:35
  108  2:54:09  Richard Kennedy             64   Sanibel                   171   13:18
  109  3:00:31  Dave Sutton                 63   Winter Park               179   13:47
  110  3:16:34  Bob Ranta                   80   Sun City Center           181   15:00
  111  3:19:58  Son Le                      28   Tampa                     182   15:16
  112  3:27:41  Nicholas Bashline           33   Tampa                     183   15:51
======================================================================================