Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov18_XCount_set12.shtml

X-Country Marathon, Half-Marathon, 30K & 5K

Lithia, FL, November 18, 2012

[Marathon Overall Men's Results | Marathon Overall Women's Results | Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 30K Overall Men's Results | 30K Overall Women's Results | 30K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:14  Ray Smith                   35   St. Petersburg              1    5:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:29  Jennifer Grimes             38   Sarasota                    6    6:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         20:08  John Moore Jr               41   Parrish, AL                 3    6:30
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         24:27  Kerri Mersereau             41   Tampa                      24    7:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    20:41  Daniel Tressler III         10   Oviedo                      8    6:40
    2    25:14  Sawyer Zook                 11   Tampa                      31    8:08
    3    29:07  Ryan Fisher                 12   Valrico                    58    9:24
    4    33:23  Cam Balliette               11   Lakeland                   87   10:46
    5    40:08  Blake Klobuchar              6   Bosque Farms, NM          109   12:57
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    53:59  Anna Ullery                  6   Sarasota                  116   17:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    20:40  Donald Bell                 19   Highland City               7    6:40
    2    22:41  Zech Cesani                 19   Tampa                      14    7:19
    3    25:08  Ryan Schmidberger           19   Plant City                 28    8:06
    4    33:17  Blake Dent                  15   Lakeland                   86   10:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    23:25  Wylona Bouwens              15   Palm Harbor                19    7:33
    2    26:31  Kayli Wilder                18   Tampa                      39    8:33
    3    26:43  Dominque Jones              17   Brandon                    40    8:37
    4    27:31  Nicole Holcomb              18   Davie                      43    8:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    22:20  Kevin Podsiad               20   Plant City                 11    7:12
    2    27:40  David Murchison             20   Tampa                      46    8:55
    3    28:46  Justin Fowler               24   Duluth, GA                 54    9:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    4    25:47  Alex Foster                 27   St. Petersburg             33    8:19
    5    25:54  Jack Kronillis              25   Tampa                      35    8:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    22:35  Cynthia Sauceda             25   Orlando                    13    7:17
    2    25:55  Faith Thompson              25   Orlando                    36    8:22
    3    28:11  Victoria Guzan              28   Brandon                    49    9:05
    4    30:59  Laura Hallmeyer             28   Plant City                 72   10:00
    5    31:21  Leah Eversole               28   Brandon                    74   10:07
    6    42:32  Erica Rose                  25   Miami Gardens             112   13:43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    18:43  Mark Stutzman               34   Atlanta, GA                 2    6:02
    2    20:17  Keith Burmaster             33   Lake Mary                   4    6:33
    3    29:03  Jon Ward                    34   Riverview                  57    9:22
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    26:25  Elizabeth Budden            32   Sarasota                   38    8:31
    2    27:32  Kelly Porter                33   Brandon                    44    8:53
    3    28:45  Michelle Walker             33   Lakeland                   53    9:16
    4    30:09  Tracy Osborn                32   Valrico                    64    9:44
    5    30:10  Jennifer White              32   Riverview                  65    9:44
    6    30:14  Cassandra Ponder            31   Indian Harbour Beach       66    9:45
    7    30:27  Lynne Klasko                30   St. Petersburg             69    9:49
    8    30:47  Julissa Rivera              30   Palmetto                   71    9:56
    9    31:50  Kathleen Pici               32   Lithia                     77   10:16
   10    32:23  Christy D'Amore             33   Largo                      80   10:27
   11    37:17  Michelle Castellano         33   Tampa                     106   12:02
   12    37:17  Stephanie Clark             31   Tampa                     107   12:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:19  David Harvill               39   Sarasota                    5    6:33
    2    22:28  Jeremy Soliday              37   Lithia                     12    7:15
    3    23:18  Michael D'Amore             36   Largo                      18    7:31
    4    24:15  Brandon Dandrow             36   Lithia                     23    7:49
    5    27:39  Stuart Porter               37   Brandon                    45    8:55
    6    31:44  Tobias Jedlund              36   Tampa                      75   10:14
    7    32:54  Jeff Acton                  36   Bradenton                  84   10:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    23:02  Carrie Chin                 35   St. Petersburg             15    7:26
    2    28:32  Sarrah Stutzman             35   Atlanta, GA                50    9:12
    3    29:13  Sue Price                   38   Largo                      59    9:25
    4    32:10  Zayra Bowman                39   Brandon                    79   10:23
    5    32:53  Carrie Barnes               37   Sarasota                   83   10:36
    6    39:18  Tina Lafoe                  37   Plant City                108   12:41
    7    40:23  Angella Foley               38   Valrico                   111   13:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
         24:36  Mike Bell                   42   Highland City              25    7:56
    1    23:06  Craig Rapihana              40   Sarasota                   16    7:27
    3    28:54  John Joiner                 44   Highland City              55    9:19
    4    28:55  John Klinger                42   Felda                      56    9:20
    5    29:53  David Landen                43   Lake Wales                 61    9:38
    6    32:09  Stephen Torrick             43   Bradenton                  78   10:22
    7    34:21  Ray Urrutia                 41   Riverview                  90   11:05
    8    37:09  Michael Scaggs              41   Redington Shores          105   11:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    27:08  Sara Ives                   42   Tampa                      42    8:45
    2    28:01  Wendi McAleese              42   Tampa                      48    9:02
    3    31:45  Jennifer Klinger            42   Felda                      76   10:15
    4    33:15  Anne Kelly                  40   Sarasota                   85   10:44
    5    34:20  Elaine Bouwens              43   Palm Harbor                89   11:05
    6    36:41  Francine Brown              40   Tampa                     102   11:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    23:44  Dan Granados                46   Lithia                     20    7:39
    2    24:52  David Bryant                48   Valrico                    26    8:01
    3    25:22  John Hardiman               45   Seminole                   32    8:11
    4    29:56  Kenneth Nichols             45   Lutz                       62    9:39
    5    37:05  Ray Fulk                    49   Bradenton                 104   11:58
    6    40:09  Ron Kennedy                 45   Wimauma                   110   12:57
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    30:15  Angie MacIver               49   Lithia                     67    9:45
    2    31:03  Danni Leone                 46   Largo                      73   10:01
    3    32:27  Donna Mikulic               48   Tampa                      81   10:28
    4    36:33  Kalyn Dukes                 45   Valrico                   100   11:47
    5    36:40  Alisha Durrance             48   Brandon                   101   11:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    20:43  Tim Steiner                 52   Riverview                   9    6:41
    2    20:47  Tahor Benmassaoud           52   Tampa                      10    6:42
    3    23:54  Doug MacIver                52   Lithia                     21    7:43
    4    24:13  Kirk Balliette              50   Lakeland                   22    7:49
    5    25:53  Tim Hunniecutt              53   Lithia                     34    8:21
    6    28:34  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                      51    9:13
    7    28:45  Bret Moeller                52   Apollo Beach               52    9:16
    8    35:05  Randy Pogue                 51   Brandon                    93   11:19
    9    35:06  John Alden                  54   Newmarket, NH              94   11:19
   10    36:42  Kevin Hissem                54   Plant City                103   11:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    26:18  Liz Calio                   52   Orlando                    37    8:29
    2    30:26  Laurie Chalko               54   Indian Harbour Beach       68    9:49
    3    42:42  Yvette Bittel               50   Safety Harbor             113   13:46
    4    46:18  Maria Hissem                50   Plant City                115   14:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    29:24  Jim Callan                  58   Brandon                    60    9:29
    2    30:38  Donald Allen                58   Lake Wales                 70    9:53
    3    32:44  Ron Toward                  58   Lakeland                   82   10:34
    4    33:46  Gerald Armendariz           59   Tampa                      88   10:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    30:09  Patti Brennan               59   Dade City                  63    9:44
    2    35:08  Marilyn Batten              55   Lakeland                   95   11:20
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    25:00  Rodney Robison              61   Vero Beach                 27    8:04
    2    25:13  David Strauss               62   Bismarck, ND               30    8:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    35:16  Debbie Todd                 61   Celebration                96   11:23
    2    35:17  Jo Shelburn                 64   Celebration                97   11:23
    3    54:01  Denise McQuillen            60   Lakewood Ranch            117   17:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    54:39  Nancy Ionoff                65   Valrico                   118   17:38
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    35:44  Lee Masser                  77   Edgewater, MD              98   11:32
    2    36:06  Nick Valerio                79   Hobe Sound                 99   11:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    54:42  Ingrid Kuhlmey              70   Fort Lauderdale           119   17:39
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 119
======================================================================================