Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/Nov17_TrotTh_set5.shtml

Trot Thru the Terrace

Temple Terrace, FL, November 17, 2012

[10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Results w/ Bibs | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Results w/ Bibs | 10K & 5K Combined Results ]

5K Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         21:10  Steven Bartlett             14   Dover                       2    6:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         17:27  Briana Whaley               34   Clearwater                  1    5:38
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    19 & Under
    1    22:03  Jacob Lehman                14   Wesley Chapel               4    7:07
    2    22:20  Austin Vance                16   Temple Terrace              5    7:12
    3    23:32  Malakai Menzer              10   Punta Gorda                11    7:35
    4    24:31  Joshua Talbot               12   Brandon                    17    7:55
    5    26:42  Tithonas Davis Jr           16   Tampa                      32    8:37
    6    28:03  Collin Talbot               10   Brandon                    40    9:03
    7    28:23  Cole Morgan                 10   Tampa                      43    9:09
    8    30:35  Billy Giesse                11   Dade City                  63    9:52
    9    31:11  Maverick Menzer              8   Punta Gorda                71   10:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  19 & Under
    1    26:19  Ava Thompson                16   Land O' Lakes              30    8:29
    2    27:51  Anna Ackerman               10   Lutz                       36    8:59
    3    28:19  Sarah Scott                 10   Wesley Chapel              42    9:08
    4    29:49  Alexis Pickel               14   Lutz                       52    9:37
    5    29:49  Anna Hopkinson              14   Lutz                       53    9:37
    6    30:48  Hannah Eriksson             15   Temple Terrace             67    9:56
    7    41:34  Erin McGinty                18   Thonotosassa              103   13:25
    8    44:39  Megan Thrash                15   Temple Terrace            114   14:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
    1    23:49  Dustin Robinson             24   Riverview                  12    7:41
    2    24:44  Vikarma Brooks              24   Lutz                       19    7:59
    3    25:25  Matt Reynolds               28   Clearwater                 24    8:12
    4    38:23  Cameron Solley              25   Lutz                       95   12:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1    21:30  Carolyn Mancuso             22   Temple Terrace              3    6:56
    2    24:27  Caitlin Pautler             23   Tampa                      16    7:53
    3    27:21  Jamie Cummings              25   Tampa                      35    8:49
    4    27:57  Laura Lieffers              27   St. Petersburg             39    9:01
    5    28:13  Michelle Montgomery         25   Tampa                      41    9:06
    6    28:29  Cassie Pozzuoli             28   Tampa                      44    9:11
    7    29:38  Kristin Pappas              24   Tampa                      50    9:34
    8    29:54  Alexia Barnes               21   Tampa                      54    9:39
    9    35:17  Vanessa Wood                28   Wesley Chapel              82   11:23
   10    35:38  Amanda Urban                28   Lakeland                   86   11:30
   11    36:04  Megan Mazzone               25   Tampa                      88   11:38
   12    37:56  Andrea Klockow              28   Lakeland                   93   12:14
   13    38:23  Elizabeth Solley            24   Lutz                       96   12:23
   14    39:00  Angela Butala               21   Gibsonton                  97   12:35
   15    39:01  Puja Bhakta                 21   Tampa                      98   12:35
   16    39:12  Kristen Burris              27   Winter Haven               99   12:39
   17    41:48  Angela Sommers Cormier      28   Lutz                      107   13:29
   18    42:03  Alicia Gaytan               25   Temple Terrace            108   13:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    22:35  Daniel Harper               39   Tampa                       7    7:17
    2    22:59  Ryan Albritton              33   Tampa                       9    7:25
    3    23:53  Andrew Winters              30   Tampa                      13    7:42
    4    25:55  Josh Howell                 32   Tampa                      27    8:22
    5    26:11  Chris Reynolds              35   Clearwater Beach           29    8:27
    6    27:20  Scott Lieffers              31   St. Petersburg             34    8:49
    7    29:07  Joe Cable                   30   Temple Terrace             48    9:24
    8    29:56  Charlie Wathen              35   Temple Terrace             56    9:39
    9    32:10  Alec McGillivray            38   Temple Terrace             75   10:23
   10    33:16  Gabriel Mead                36   Ruskin                     79   10:44
   11    34:28  Ryan O'Donnell              34   Temple Terrace             80   11:07
   12    34:28  Chris Paulus                34   Temple Terrace             81   11:07
   13    36:59  Hans Menzer III             39   Punta Gorda                89   11:56
   14    37:27  Kenneth Batha               39   Wesley Chapel              91   12:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    24:00  Mary Harper                 38   Tampa                      14    7:45
    2    25:23  Amy Allen                   39   Tampa                      23    8:11
    3    28:58  Ashley White                32   Wesley Chapel              46    9:21
    4    30:07  Jennifer Willman            39   Tampa                      60    9:43
    5    30:37  Leslie Hawthorne            35   Dade City                  64    9:53
    6    30:52  Nancy Gaskin                32   Tampa                      68    9:57
    7    31:16  Phoebe Menzer               35   Punta Gorda                72   10:05
    8    31:50  Jenny Bassett               36   Tampa                      74   10:16
    9    37:10  Elizabeth Ward              33   Temple Terrace             90   11:59
   10    37:31  Kelley Burns                32   Tampa                      92   12:06
   11    40:31  Davina Devries              35   Tampa                     100   13:04
   12    42:38  Jo Anne Cobb                34   Temple Terrace            109   13:45
   13    43:00  Kelly Galbraith             37   Tampa                     111   13:52
   14    45:27  Natalie Preston             35   Riverview                 115   14:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    24:24  Jeff Downey                 40   Lutz                       15    7:52
    2    24:56  Richard Burris              48   Lakeland                   22    8:03
    3    25:46  Kevin Webb                  45   Tampa                      25    8:19
    4    26:26  Vinny Medero                47   Temple Terrace             31    8:32
    5    27:02  David Morgan                45   Tampa                      33    8:43
    6    27:53  John Ackerman               43   Lutz                       37    9:00
    7    29:02  Mark Hutson                 46   Temple Terrace             47    9:22
    8    29:56  Eddie Vance                 46   Temple Terrace             55    9:39
    9    30:03  Jon Chrislip                47   Hudson                     58    9:42
   10    30:57  Carmen Palogruto            47   Tampa                      69    9:59
   11    30:58  Mitul Patel                 48   Brandon                    70    9:59
   12    47:57  William Bode                47   Orlando                   118   15:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    22:51  Angela Bartlett             42   Dover                       8    7:22
    2    24:39  Rebecca Davis               41   Tampa                      18    7:57
    3    27:56  Lisa Benjamin               44   Tampa                      38    9:01
    4    30:10  Nancy Hutson                46   Temple Terrace             61    9:44
    5    30:47  Tracy Lehman                42   Wesley Chapel              65    9:56
    6    32:24  Kimberly Talbot             44   Brandon                    77   10:27
    7    35:32  Kimberle Harris             43   Valrico                    84   11:28
    8    35:37  Jody Adams                  43   Temple Terrace             85   11:29
    9    41:06  Rosemarie Quiles            42   Gibsonton                 101   13:15
   10    41:38  Lisa Korin                  42   Tampa                     104   13:26
   11    41:38  Janet Nelemans              40   Temple Terrace            105   13:26
   12    42:52  Stacey Wieder               42   St. Petersburg            110   13:50
   13    47:56  Kimberlee Bode              46   Orlando                   116   15:28
   14    47:56  Lisa Cuccinello             45   Tampa                     117   15:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    23:32  John Brandon                51   Wesley Chapel              10    7:35
    2    24:48  Roy Eriksson                53   Temple Terrace             21    8:00
    3    26:06  Bruce Werner                50   Temple Terrace             28    8:25
    4    28:37  Rick Scott                  52   Wesley Chapel              45    9:14
    5    29:13  Alan Talbot                 51   Brandon                    49    9:25
    6    30:02  Bruce Reiss                 58   Temple Terrace             57    9:41
    7    30:24  Stephen Armstrong           56   Temple Terrace             62    9:48
    8    48:44  John Geiger                 58   Tampa                     120   15:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    30:05  Elizabeth Gilbert           50   Tampa                      59    9:42
    2    31:45  Maria Armstrong             56   Temple Terrace             73   10:15
    3    32:59  Romona Linton               52   Brandon                    78   10:38
    4    36:04  Jeannine Thompson           52   Land O' Lakes              87   11:38
    5    41:09  Kathleen Dumala             52   Temple Terrace            102   13:16
    6    43:09  Joan Zaki                   51   Temple Terrace            112   13:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
    1    22:24  John Jerome Jr              64   Tampa                       6    7:14
    2    24:47  Joe Tato                    61   Tampa                      20    8:00
    3    25:53  Bob Kirby                   67   Brandon                    26    8:21
    4    30:48  Ward Houfek                 61   Tampa                      66    9:56
    5    35:24  James Hulls                 65   Temple Terrace             83   11:25
    6    38:02  Bon Friedman                69   Temple Terrace             94   12:16
    7    44:27  David Breen                 64   Wimauma                   113   14:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
    1    32:20  Joan Christie               60   St. Pete Beach             76   10:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Unknown Age
    1    29:41  Paul Kaye                        Tampa                      51    9:35
======================================================================================
Other Age Group:   Unknown Runners
         41:42  Unknown Runner                                             106   13:27
         48:44  Unknown Runner                                             119   15:43
======================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 120
======================================================================================