Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May6_OneBre_set1.shtml

One Breath at a Time Run for Lungs

Tampa, FL, May 6, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1  1:10:59  John Figura                  9   Tampa                     106   22:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    40:26  Nicole Sakre                 8   Tampa                      70   13:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    34:02  Monika Caffier              12   Wesley Chapel              54   10:59
    2    34:27  Sami Campagnano             12   Tampa                      56   11:07
    3    52:34  Alix Williams               12                              90   16:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    16:28  Curtis Foulsham             19   Tampa                       1    5:19
    2    16:37  Bryce Weaver                17   Tampa                       2    5:22
    3    17:06  T. J. Lucas                 17   Tampa                       3    5:31
    4    17:17  Anatoly Samaha              17   Tampa                       4    5:35
    5    17:24  Lawson Jaffe                17   Tampa                       5    5:37
    6    17:31  Jason Mersereau             17   Tampa                       6    5:39
    7    17:49  Drew Beekman                16   Tampa                       7    5:45
    8    17:54  Jack Guyton                 15   Tampa                       8    5:46
    9    19:10  Josh Harrison               15   Tampa                       9    6:11
   10    18:24  George Carr                 16   Tampa                      10    5:56
   11    18:58  Evan Collura                15   Tampa                      12    6:07
   12    19:33  Caleb Travis                15   Tampa                      13    6:18
   13    19:38  Zack Hobson                 16   Tampa                      14    6:20
   14    19:49  Zach Bare                   16   Tampa                      15    6:24
   15    19:51  Aaron Gruman                17   Tampa                      16    6:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    24:59  Jacema Andino               15   Tampa                      28    8:04
    2    37:20  Stephanie Caffier           15   Wesley Chapel              65   12:03
    3    40:49  Samantha Hamilton           17   Brooksville                72   13:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    50:59  Amal Emery                  21   Tampa                      86   16:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    20:57  Francis Emil Fabic          25   Tampa                      17    6:45
    2    23:45  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                      24    7:40
    3    27:29  Brandon Flowers             25   Tampa                      32    8:52
    4    30:35  Mike Doligalski             27                              45    9:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    28:15  Chelsea Lazar               26   Palm Harbor                37    9:07
    2    31:01  Annalea Warren              25   Tampa                      47   10:00
    3    33:04  Chrissy Doligalski          26                              52   10:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    23:14  (No Name)                   34                              20    7:30
    2    26:52  Joe Logan                   30                              31    8:40
    3    29:13  Adam Ward                   33   Mulberry                   42    9:25
    4    31:01  Matt Walker                 33                              46   10:00
    5    52:31  Quinn Trzebunia             31   Chicago, IL                88   16:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    27:32  Renee Mitchell              33   Tampa                      33    8:53
    2    28:14  Lisa Stalbaum               32   Riverview                  36    9:06
    3    28:34  Kellar Carmouche            30   Tampa                      39    9:13
    4    34:31  Christina Anderson          31   Tampa                      57   11:08
    5    37:36  Angela Tony                 30   Tampa                      66   12:08
    6    51:00  Jeness Barthel              34   Chicago, IL                87   16:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    28:05  Spencer Rosborough          35   Tampa                      34    9:04
    2    28:30  Brian Rosello               35   Tampa                      38    9:12
    3    32:01  B. Campagnano               36   Tampa                      49   10:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    24:21  Betty Rioux                 39   Treasure Island            26    7:51
    2    28:56  Lenka Bernth                39   Wesley Chapel              41    9:20
    3    32:35  Mary Brock                  38                              50   10:31
    4    35:49  Joanne Scott                39   Riverview                  60   11:33
    5    36:29  Sandy Canfield              37   Brandon                    63   11:46
    6    40:27  Julie Sakre                 39   Tampa                      71   13:03
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    23:08  Rich Bernth                 44   Wesley Chapel              19    7:28
    2    23:22  Chuck Morehouse             44   St. Petersburg             21    7:32
    3    35:01  Raymond Howell              41   Tampa                      59   11:18
    4    36:23  Corey Canfield              43   Brandon                    61   11:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    25:03  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                      29    8:05
    2    28:07  Kim Andrews                 42   St. Petersburg             35    9:04
    3    28:37  Erin Daly                   42   Hernando Beach             40    9:14
    4    29:32  Susan Geronimo              41   Tampa                      43    9:32
    5    49:49  Sonya Wyman                 43   Lutz                       85   16:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    22:40  Tom Dhans                   48   Brooksville                18    7:19
    2    26:44  Bill Daly                   47   Hernando Beach             30    8:37
    3    52:32  Kevin Williams              46                              89   16:57
    4  1:11:20  Rick Neibert                46   San Antonio               109   23:01
    5  1:11:21  David Arison                46   Clearwater                110   23:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    41:57  Becky Hoellerich Zotz       45                              76   13:32
    2    48:59  Tracie Maler                47   Hernando Beach             78   15:48
    3  1:03:14  Cathy Stiefel               49   Hernando Beach             98   20:24
    4  1:03:41  (No Name)                   47                             102   20:33
    5  1:11:09  Elizabeth Figura            46   Tampa                     108   22:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    32:37  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                      51   10:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    48:08  Lynn Smith                  52   Spring Hill                77   15:32
    2  1:06:05  Bea Porrata                 50                             103   21:19
    3  1:11:22  Rosanne Georgia             54   Seminole                  111   23:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    23:48  Joey Oquist                 55                              25    7:41
    2    24:31  Kenny Byrd                  59   Tampa                      27    7:55
    3    30:04  David Adair                 55   Tampa                      44    9:42
    4    34:45  Bill Roberts                58                              58   11:13
    5    54:51  Rusty Poole                 57                              94   17:42
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    49:00  Patricia Nagy               57                              79   15:48
    2    49:28  Jean Casey                  57                              81   15:57
    3    49:37  Peggy Brim                  58                              82   16:00
    4    54:31  Audrey Kulish               57                              92   17:35
    5  1:00:12  Bonnie St. Dennis           56                              95   19:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    52:35  John Emerson                63                              91   16:58
    2  1:06:06  John Clarke                 64                             104   21:19
    3  1:11:03  Phil Hockmeyer              60   Tampa                     107   22:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    49:27  Sue Vought                  60   Brooksville                80   15:57
    2    49:38  Linda Cleaveland            61                              83   16:01
    3    54:31  Ann Dobrow                  64                              93   17:35
    4  1:00:16  Peg Matthews                61   Brooksville                97   19:26
    5  1:08:41  Martha Clarke               63                             105   22:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 & Over
    1    31:33  Larry Samaha                71   Tampa                      48   10:11
    2    36:24  Norm Thompson               69   Tampa                      62   11:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 & Over
    1    33:15  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa                      53   10:44
    2    49:40  Bonnie Windsor              66                              84   16:01
    3  1:00:13  Judy Rivera                 69   Brooksville                96   19:25
    4  1:03:31  Carol Staves                65   Brooksville                99   20:29
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 111
======================================================================================