Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May6_2ndAnn_set7.shtml

2nd Annual Partner's For Life Police Appreciation Run/Walk

St. Petersburg, FL, May 6, 2012

[Baitinger 5K Age Group Results | Baitinger 5K LEO Results | Baitinger Overall Women's 5K Results | Baitinger Overall Men's 5K Results | Baitinger 5K Chip TImes | Yaslowitz 10K Age Group Results | Yaslowitz 10K Overall Women's Results | Yaslowitz 10K Overall Men's Results | Yaslowitz 10K Chip TImes ]

Yaslowitz 10K LEO Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Law Enforcement
   1     45:20  Jeffery Capra               46   Palm Harbor, FL            30    7:18 
   2     46:17  Alan Derouin                47   New Port Richey, FL        43    7:27 
   3     46:31  William Gorman              48   Punta Gorda, FL            47    7:30 
   4     49:03  Gerry Pucci                 36   Sarasota, FL               75    7:54 
   5     49:28  David Wawrzynski            46   St. Petersburg, FL         83    7:58 
   6     51:37  Benjamin Berg               39   Hudson, FL                110    8:19 
   7     52:37  Daniel Barber               38   St. Petersburg, FL        123    8:28 
   8     53:08  Greg Oftedal                46   Polk City, FL             130    8:33 
   9     53:32  Richard Nix                 50   Punta Gorda, FL           136    8:37 
  10     53:34  Cassidy Perry               36   St. Petersburg, FL        137    8:38 
  11     53:35  Jeffrey Dunn                39   Bradenton, FL             138    8:38 
  12     54:55  Jerome Burless              43   Mulberry, FL              161    8:51 
  13     55:25  Aden Krug                   41   Lakeland, FL              175    8:55 
  14     56:06  Vance Hollywood             28   Brandon, FL               186    9:02 
  15     57:26  Ben Whetstone               30   Ruskin, FL                204    9:15 
  16     59:02  David Skinner               41   Trinity, FL               235    9:30 
  17     59:42  Louis Chiappetta            44   Cape Coral, FL            242    9:37 
  18     59:46  Kevin Vater                 27   St. Petersburg, FL        245    9:37 
  19     59:46  Kevin Sullivan              36   Seminole, FL              246    9:38 
  20     59:47  Courtney Parker             32   St. Petersburg, FL        248    9:38 
  21     59:47  Michael Bauer               26   St. Petersburg, FL        249    9:38 
  22     59:47  Steven Laurenzi             28   St. Petersburg, FL        250    9:38 
  23     59:47  Jason Deary                 39   St. Petersburg, FL        251    9:38 
  24     59:48  Brian Burton                27   St. Pete, FL              252    9:38 
  25     59:48  David Gerardo               33   St. Petersburg, FL        253    9:38 
  26   1:03:12  Brendan Arlington           33   St. Petersburg, FL        295   10:11 
  27   1:03:25  Compton Pesaud              35   New Port Richey, FL       299   10:13 
  28   1:04:09  Scott Ley                   46   Tampa, FL                 313   10:20 
  29   1:05:02  Jeff Andrews                25   Weeki Wachee, FL          323   10:28 
  30   1:05:21  Michael Oven                36   Tampa, FL                 325   10:31 
  31   1:06:00  Jason Ward                  37   Fort Myers, FL            339   10:38 
  32   1:06:26  John Cox                    47   Sarasota, FL              346   10:42 
  33   1:06:53  Joseph Heer                 27   St. Petersburg, FL        352   10:46 
  34   1:06:57  Richard Daniels             49   Largo, FL                 353   10:47 
  35   1:08:53  Christopher McClure         42   St. Petersburg, FL        370   11:06 
  36   1:13:54  Randy Corlett               45   Kenneth City, FL          411   11:54 
  37   1:18:17  Kyle Trouton                23   New Port Richey, FL       429   12:36 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Law Enforcement
   1     43:28  Breanna Gawrys              24   Beverly Hills, FL          19    7:00 
   2     43:53  Elizabeth Samuelson         41   St. Petersburg, FL         22    7:04 
   3     49:19  Meghan Mattson              24   Cincinnati, OH             82    7:57 
   4     49:34  Megan Buck                  36   Bradenton, FL              85    7:59 
   5     51:51  Jill Freire                 40   Palm Harbor, FL           115    8:21 
   6     52:12  Amanda Misner               28   Palm Harbor, FL           118    8:24 
   7     54:08  Bethany Walworth            32   Palm Harbor, FL           146    8:43 
   8   1:02:30  Heidi Nelson                47   Sarasota, FL              289   10:04 
   9   1:03:39  Jennifer Morton             31   Zephyrhills, FL           304   10:15 
  10   1:03:48  Jamie Hanson                29   Largo, FL                 306   10:16 
  11   1:04:05  Joyce Comstock              54   Lincoln, RI               312   10:19 
  12   1:06:16  Samantha Phillips           27   Lakeland, FL              345   10:40 
  13   1:10:17  Lauren Wheet                46   St. Petersburg, FL        378   11:19 
  14   1:14:54  Lisa Somers                 49   Pembroke Pines, FL        416   12:04 
  15   1:33:45  Teri Dewitt                 41   Plant City, FL            456   15:06