Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May5_LawWee_set3.shtml

Law Week 5k

New Port Richey , FL, May 5, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Gender Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Law Week 5k 5k

Law Week 5k 5k

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Lisa Jones deSousa                Trinity  FLORIDA        3   43        8                   22:33.6
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    James Amodie                      Spring Hill  FLORID    44   16        1                   18:35.0
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Emily Bekesh                      Tarpon Springs  FL     86   9        36                   29:38.1
       2    Meadow Millett                                           62   9        48        1:38.4     31:16.5
       3    Gillian Clark                     New Port Richey  FL    84   7        62        6:41.9     36:20.0
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Jarod Poe                         Trinity  FLORIDA       10   10       30                   28:04.0
       2    Dylan Wilhite                                            68   9        42        2:26.5     30:30.6
       3    Ryan Robinson                                            78   9        54        4:08.0     32:12.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Kaitlyn Clark                     Hudson  FLORIDA        48   14       16                   24:31.0
       2    Wylona Bowens                                            80   14       21        1:03.0     25:34.0
       3    Kahlie Ashton                     Hudson  FLORIDA        47   14       39        5:33.9     30:04.9
       4    Brooke Wilhite                                           66   11       59       10:26.7     34:57.7
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Trevor Foley                      Brooksville  FL        76   12        2                   20:04.8
       2    Jacob Keller                      New Port Richey  FL    90   11       10        2:59.7     23:04.6
       3    Hunter Woloxicz                                          64   13       41       10:25.6     30:30.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Heidi Crider                                             65   17       60                   34:57.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Parks Jr                  Trinity  FLORIDA       14   18       19                   25:09.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Jessica Smith                     trinity  FLORIDA       23   23       12                   24:09.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Joshua Ronan                      trinity  FLORIDA       22   20       13                   24:09.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Tyler Webber                                             61   29       14                   24:25.9
       2    Jessica LaGala                    Land O Lakes  FLORI    54   26       44        6:11.6     30:37.5
       3    Kayla Kuni                        New Port Richey  FL    19   26       56        8:13.2     32:39.1
       4    Kristin Belmudez                  Tampa  FLORIDA         28   27       67       14:35.2     39:01.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Shawn Gregory                     Lithia  FLORIDA        82   29       35                   29:26.1
       2    Sean Belmudez                     Tampa  FLORIDA         29   28       66        9:34.9     39:01.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Rachel McGinnis                   Hudson  FLORIDA        46   31       61                   35:02.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Ralph Clark                       New Port Richey  FL    25   30       71                   40:47.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Deb Swensen                       Spring Hill  FLORID    36   35       26                   26:36.2
       2    Kimberly Hardgrove                New Port Richey  FL    16   35       28        1:11.2     27:47.4
       3    Mary McGreevy-Gillen              Trinity  FLORIDA       18   35       49        4:42.1     31:18.3
       4    Sandra Eldridge                   New Port Richey  FL     5   36       75       16:09.6     42:45.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity  FLORIDA       15   39        3                   20:07.3
       2    Eric Swensen                      Spring Hill  FLORID    35   37        4        1:05.4     21:12.8
       3    Scott Galley                                             81   35        9        2:43.5     22:50.8
       4    Gary Cors                                                77   39       15        4:18.5     24:25.9
       5    Andrew LaGala                     Lutz  FLORIDA          53   38       45       10:30.6     30:38.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Christine Major                   Spring Hill  FLORID    40   40       22                   25:44.1
       2    Terri Miller                      St Clair  MICHIGAN     30   42       25        0:48.5     26:32.7
       3    Lisa Benjamin                     Tampa  FLORIDA         26   43       38        4:12.6     29:56.8
       4    Carene Cougill                    Hudson  FLORIDA        52   44       51        6:10.2     31:54.4
       5    Barbara Wilhite                                          69   42       55        6:46.1     32:30.3
       6    heidi mckellen                    port richey  FLORID    45   40       76       17:02.2     42:46.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Artur Rucinski                    Beverly Hills  FL      71   40        7                   22:30.2
       2    Nick Jabbour                      New Port Richey  FL    73   44       11        1:34.0     24:04.3
       3    Peter deSousa                     Trinity  FLORIDA        4   43       23        3:47.4     26:17.7
       4    Jason Blair                                              83   41       46        8:17.5     30:47.7
       5    Rubert Robinson                                          79   41       53        9:41.7     32:11.9
       6    William DiCola                    Trinity  FLORIDA        9   42       70       18:16.1     40:46.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Kimberly McPherson                New Port Richey  FL     7   46       27                   27:21.2
       2    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL        85   49       29        0:29.8     27:51.0
       3    Tracy Moore                       New Port Richey  FL    42   46       40        2:45.3     30:06.5
       4    Lydia Crider                      New Port Richey  FL    41   46       52        4:38.1     31:59.3
       5    Becky Jessup                                             88   46       58        6:56.9     34:18.1
       6    Isabelle Parks                                           13   49       68       12:25.9     39:47.1
       7    Rhonda Stopler                    Hudson  FLORIDA        49   46       74       14:42.6     42:03.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Ken Wolowicz                                             63   45       17                   24:56.1
       2    Terry Wilhite                                            67   45       18        0:01.7     24:57.9
       3    Jeffrey Parks Sr                  Trinity  FLORIDA       12   48       31        3:28.6     28:24.8
       4    Felix Ortiz                       Weeki Wachee  FLORI    51   49       33        4:13.0     29:09.1
       5    J.Robert Hernandez                Tampa  FLORIDA         39   49       34        4:19.9     29:16.0
       6    Rich Bekesh                       Tarpon Springs  FL     87   45       37        4:42.3     29:38.5
       7    Scott McPherson                   New Port Richey  FL     6   47       50        6:23.1     31:19.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Peggy Pratt                       New Port Richey  FL     8   53       43                   30:34.8
       2    Joanne klein                      new port richey  FL    38   53       57        3:27.1     34:01.9
       3    Ann Joslin                        New Port Richey  FL    34   50       64        7:03.3     37:38.2
       4    Robin Libes                       Safety Harbor  FLOR    50   51       73       11:27.7     42:02.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL     75   51        5                   21:34.9
       2    Anthony Brisciano                 Hudson  FLORIDA        11   51       47        9:19.0     30:53.9
       3    Tirzah Hernandez                                         72   50       69       18:55.4     40:30.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Gary Davis                                               60   56       65                   37:48.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Kay Hill                          Spring Hill  FLORID    43   60       63                   37:07.2
       2    Elaine Holmes                     Tampa  FLORIDA         17   62       72        3:49.1     40:56.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Duncan Cameron                                           89   69        6                   22:17.5
       2    silky sullivan                    seminole  FLORIDA      37   68       20        2:57.8     25:15.4
       3    John Walsh                        Holiday  FL            74   65       24        4:08.0     26:25.6
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Larry Miller                      Brooksville  FLORID    31   75       32                   28:37.8