Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/fl/May20_20thAn_set2.shtml

20th Annual Dare to Go Bare

Lutz, FL, May 20, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    20:45  Wayne Middlestead           49                               1    6:42
    2    20:50  Bill Knapp                  58   Land O' Lakes               2    6:43
    3    21:21  Trey McAnally               22   Hudson                      4    6:53
    4    21:53  Shawn Harden                34   Tampa                       5    7:04
    5    21:56  Michael Garrett             46   St. Petersburg              6    7:05
    6    22:16  Addam Andrews               29   Charlottesville, VA         7    7:11
    7    22:45  Sven Svenson                50   Lecanto                     8    7:20
    8    22:46  Chris Johnston              27   Parrish                     9    7:21
    9    22:48  Brad Havencorst             50   Virginia Beach, VA         10    7:21
   10    22:53  Lyle Carter                 41   Tampa                      11    7:23
   11    23:00  Robert Marcelus             50   Odessa                     12    7:25
   12    23:05  Scott Hancock               41   St. Petersburg             13    7:27
   13    23:08  Cleveland Laycock           42   Inverness                  14    7:28
   14    23:23  Scott Kinel                 34   Lutz                       15    7:33
   15    23:48  Jeffrey Ellis               48   Watersound                 16    7:41
   16    23:57  Eric Johnston               48   Ellicott City, MD          18    7:44
   17    24:30  Chuck Oesterling            65   Lakeland                   19    7:54
   18    25:22  Adam White                  36   Durham, NC                 22    8:11
   19    25:30  James Bystrom               40   Oldsmar                    23    8:14
   20    25:37  Robert Simmons              53                              24    8:16
   21    25:43  Mark Sanders                57   Tampa                      25    8:18
   22    25:47  Kevin Jakopovic             46   Lakewood Ranch             26    8:19
   23    26:21  Jim Box                     49   St. Petersburg             27    8:30
   24    26:24  Marc Giacomazzi             48   Sarasota                   28    8:31
   25    26:26  Kevin Keane                 22   Odessa                     29    8:32
   26    26:33  Vitali Chadrine             53   St. Petersburg             30    8:34
   27    27:16  Ed Liebler                  43   Bowie, MD                  32    8:48
   28    27:31  Charlie Grba                59   Lutz                       33    8:53
   29    27:32  Dave Miles                  57   Tampa                      34    8:53
   30    27:45  Kevin Claramunt             56   Tampa                      35    8:57
   31    28:01  Tom Alan                    68   Lutz                       36    9:02
   32    28:21  Daniel Phillips             26                              37    9:09
   33    28:27  Mike McRoyan                59   Sarasota                   38    9:11
   34    28:49  Jerry Champion              69   Palm Harbor                42    9:18
   35    29:25  Mike Smith                  40   New Port Richey            44    9:29
   36    29:35  Mike Matteson               44   Tampa                      45    9:33
   37    29:45  Mark Soloman                52   Navarre                    46    9:36
   38    29:49  Adam Shoemaker              38   Tampa                      47    9:37
   39    30:05  (unk) Gardenier             53   Bronx, NY                  49    9:42
   40    30:42  Frank Richbourg             74   Sarasota                   51    9:54
   41    31:23  Craig Dickinson             37   Tampa                      52   10:07
   42    31:36  Kenny McKinney              24   Tampa                      53   10:12
   43    31:58  John Hellen                 64                              54   10:19
   44    32:07  Corey Bubb                  38   Bradenton                  55   10:22
   45    32:12  Bill Camp                   59   Tampa                      56   10:23
   46    33:06  Jack Frawley                66                              57   10:41
   47    34:25  Bongo Walsh                 49   St. Petersburg             60   11:06
   48    34:41  Frank Stivender             54   Leesburg                   61   11:11
   49    34:47  (No Name)                   44                              62   11:13
   50    35:18  Lenny Walsh                 48   South Daytona              63   11:23
   51    35:52  Jim LaMar                   53   Valrico                    64   11:34
   52    36:32  Tony De Novi                78   Valrico                    66   11:47
   53    36:46  Sean Conner                 41   Riverview                  68   11:52
   54    37:50  Jack Rademaker              80   Floral City                72   12:12
   55    38:01  Juan Fuentes                27   Inverness                  73   12:16
   56    38:32  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                   77   12:26
   57    38:58  Bob Williams                84   Port Richey                78   12:34
   58    39:05  Erik Torenvcred             41                              79   12:36
   59    39:48  Mark Canfield               69   Land O' Lakes              80   12:50
   60    47:37  Neil Keefer                 74   Holiday                    83   15:22
   61    51:12  Augie Jackson               84   Nobleton                   85   16:31
======================================================================================